Ministry of Finance
Goods & Services Tax refund
10 DEC 2019 5:41PM by PIB Delhi
A number of companies applied for a Goods & Services Tax (GST) refund since the introduction of the tax regime. As on 02.12.2019, a total of 1,86,158 entities have filed 36,42,272 refund applications, out of which 34,46,010 refund applications have been finalised.
This was stated by Shri Anurag Singh Thakur, Union Minister for State for Finance & Corporate Affairs, in a written reply to a question in Rajya Sabha today.
The Minister further said there are 52,720 IGST (Integrated GST) refund claims pending for more than one year. The reasons for this pendency include non-submission of required documents by the applicants.

अर्थ मंत्रालय
वस्तू आणि सेवा कर परतावा
52720 आयजीएसटी परतावे एक वर्षांपासून प्रलंबित
10 DEC 2019 6:56PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 10 डिसेंबर 2019
वस्तू आणि सेवा कर सुरु झाल्यापासून अनेक कंपन्यांनी परताव्यासाठी अर्ज केले. 2-12-2019 पर्यंत 1,86,158 आस्थापनांनी 36,42,272 परतावा अर्ज दाखल केले असून, त्यापैकी 34,46,010 परतावा अर्जांना अंतिम रुप देण्यात आले.
केंद्रीय वित्त आणि कंपनी व्यवहार राज्यमंत्री अनुराग सिंह ठाकूर यांनी आज राज्यसभेत लेखी उत्तरातही माहिती दिली.
52,720 आयजीएसटी परतावे दावे एक वर्षाहून अधिक काळ प्रलंबित आहेत. अर्जदारांनी आवश्यक ती कागदपत्र सादर केली नसल्यामुळे हे दावे प्रलंबित असल्याची माहिती देण्यात आली आहे.