Ministry of Statistics & Programme Implementation
Consumer Price Index Numbers on Base 2012=100 for Rural, Urban and Combined for the Month of November 2019
12 DEC 2019 5:30PM by PIB Delhi
The National Statistical Office (NSO), Ministry of Statistics and Programme Implementation is releasing CPI (Rural, Urban, Combined) on Base 2012=100 for the month of November 2019 in this press note. In addition to this, Consumer Food Price Index (CFPI) for all India Rural, Urban and Combined are also being released for November 2019. All India Inflation rates (on point to point basis i.e. current month over same month of last year, i.e., November 2019 over November 2018), based on General Indices and CFPIs are given as follows:
All India Inflation rates (%) based on CPI (General) and CFPI
Indices
Nov. 2019 (Prov.)
Oct. 2019 (Final)
Nov. 2018 (Final)
Rural
Urban
Combd.
Rural
Urban
Combd.
Rural
Urban
Combd.
CPI (General)
5.27
5.76
5.54
4.29
5.11
4.62
1.71
3.12
2.33
CFPI
8.83
12.26
10.01
6.42
10.47
7.89
-2.40
-3.04
-2.61
Notes: Prov. – Provisional, Combd. - Combined
2. Monthly changes in the General Indices and CFPIs are given below:
Monthly changes (%) in All India CPI (General) and CFPI: Nov. 2019 over Oct. 2019
Indices
Rural
Urban
Combined
Index Value
% Change
Index Value
% Change
Index Value
% Change
Nov.19
Oct.19
Nov.19
Oct.19
Nov.19
Oct.19
CPI (General)
149.9
148.3
1.08
147.0
146.0
0.68
148.6
147.2
0.95
CFPI
150.4
147.5
1.97
153.8
151.9
1.25
151.6
149.1
1.68
Note: Figures of November 2019 are provisional.
3. Provisional indices for the month of November 2019 and also the final indices for October 2019 are being released with this note for all-India and for State/UTs. All-India provisional General (all-groups), Group and Sub-group level CPI and CFPI numbers for November 2019 for Rural, Urban and Combined are given in Annexure I. The inflation rates of important categories of items are given in Annexure II. State/UT wise provisional General CPI numbers for Rural, Urban and Combined are given in Annexure III. Inflation rates of major States, having population more than 50 lakhs as per population Census 2011, are given in Annexure IV. State/UT–wise Group CPIs are available on the Ministry’s website (www.mospi.gov.in).
4. Price data are collected from selected towns and selected villages by the Field Operations Division of NSO, MoSPI. Price data are received through web portals, maintained by the National Informatics Centre.
Next date of release: 13th January, 2020 (Monday) for December 2019.
Annexure I
All India Consumer Price Indices
(Base: 2012=100)
Group Code
Sub-group Code
Description
Rural
Urban
Combined
Weights
Oct. 19 Index
(Final)
Nov. 19 Index
(Prov.)
Weights
Oct. 19 Index
(Final)
Nov. 19 Index
(Prov.)
Weights
Oct. 19 Index
(Final)
Nov. 19 Index
(Prov.)
(1)
(2)
(3)
(4)
(5)
(6)
(7)
(8)
(9)
(10)
(11)
(12)
1.1.01
Cereals and products
12.35
141.0
141.8
6.59
143.5
144.1
9.67
141.8
142.5
1.1.02
Meat and fish
4.38
161.6
163.7
2.73
159.8
162.4
3.61
161.0
163.2
1.1.03
Egg
0.49
141.2
143.8
0.36
144.7
148.4
0.43
142.6
145.6
1.1.04
Milk and products
7.72
146.5
147.1
5.33
145.6
145.9
6.61
146.2
146.7
1.1.05
Oils and fats
4.21
125.6
126.0
2.81
121.1
121.5
3.56
123.9
124.3
1.1.06
Fruits
2.88
145.7
146.2
2.90
150.6
148.9
2.89
148.0
147.5
1.1.07
Vegetables
7.46
178.8
191.2
4.41
207.2
215.7
6.04
188.4
199.5
1.1.08
Pulses and products
2.95
133.1
136.2
1.73
131.2
134.6
2.38
132.5
135.7
1.1.09
Sugar and Confectionery
1.70
113.6
113.8
0.97
114.8
115.0
1.36
114.0
114.2
1.1.10
Spices
3.11
145.5
147.3
1.79
145.2
146.3
2.50
145.4
147.0
1.2.11
Non-alcoholic beverages
1.37
138.6
138.7
1.13
130.2
130.5
1.26
135.1
135.3
1.1.12
Prepared meals, snacks, sweets etc.
5.56
157.4
157.7
5.54
156.8
157.2
5.55
157.1
157.5
1
Food and beverages
54.18
148.3
150.8
36.29
151.9
153.6
45.86
149.6
151.8
2
Pan, tobacco and intoxicants
3.26
166.3
167.2
1.36
169.3
169.9
2.38
167.1
167.9
3.1.01
Clothing
6.32
151.7
152.3
4.72
145.9
146.3
5.58
149.4
149.9
3.1.02
Footwear
1.04
146.7
146.9
0.85
132.4
132.6
0.95
140.8
141.0
3
Clothing and footwear
7.36
151.0
151.5
5.57
143.9
144.2
6.53
148.2
148.6
4
Housing
-
-
-
21.67
153.0
153.5
10.07
153.0
153.5
5
Fuel and light
7.94
147.7
148.4
5.58
128.9
132.2
6.84
140.6
142.3
6.1.01
Household goods and services
3.75
150.6
150.9
3.87
138.7
139.1
3.80
145.0
145.3
6.1.02
Health
6.83
153.7
154.3
4.81
142.4
142.8
5.89
149.4
149.9
6.1.03
Transport and communication
7.60
131.7
132.1
9.73
121.5
121.7
8.59
126.3
126.6
6.1.04
Recreation and amusement
1.37
148.7
149.1
2.04
136.2
136.7
1.68
141.7
142.1
6.1.05
Education
3.46
160.7
160.8
5.62
151.7
151.8
4.46
155.4
155.5
6.1.06
Personal care and effects
4.25
140.3
140.7
3.47
139.5
139.8
3.89
140.0
140.3
6
Miscellaneous
27.26
145.7
146.1
29.53
136.0
136.3
28.32
141.0
141.3
General Index (All Groups)
100.00
148.3
149.9
100.00
146.0
147.0
100.00
147.2
148.6
Consumer Food Price Index (CFPI)
47.25
147.5
150.4
29.62
151.9
153.8
39.06
149.1
151.6
Notes:
1. Prov. : Provisional.
2. CFPI : Out of 12 sub-groups contained in ‘Food and Beverages’ group, CFPI is based on ten sub-groups, excluding ‘Non-alcoholic beverages’ and ‘Prepared meals, snacks, sweets etc.’.
3. - : CPI (Rural) for housing is not compiled.
4. The weights are indicative to show relative importance of groups and sub-groups. However, all India indices have been compiled as weighted average of State indices.
Annexure II
All India annual inflation rates (%) for November 2019 (Provisional)
(Base: 2012=100)
Group Code
Sub-group Code
Description
Rural
Urban
Combined
Nov. 18 Index
(Final)
Nov. 19
Index
(Prov.)
Inflation Rate
(%)
Nov. 18 Index
(Final)
Nov. 19
Index
(Prov.)
Inflation Rate
(%)
Nov. 18 Index
(Final)
Nov. 19
Index
(Prov.)
Inflation Rate
(%)
(1)
(2)
(3)
(4)
(5)
(6)
(7)
(8)
(9)
(10)
(11)
(12)
1.1.01
Cereals and products
137.1
141.8
3.43
138.1
144.1
4.34
137.4
142.5
3.71
1.1.02
Meat and fish
150.8
163.7
8.55
146.3
162.4
11.00
149.2
163.2
9.38
1.1.03
Egg
136.7
143.8
5.19
137.8
148.4
7.69
137.1
145.6
6.20
1.1.04
Milk and products
141.9
147.1
3.66
141.6
145.9
3.04
141.8
146.7
3.46
1.1.05
Oils and fats
122.8
126.0
2.61
118.1
121.5
2.88
121.1
124.3
2.64
1.1.06
Fruits
143.9
146.2
1.60
141.5
148.9
5.23
142.8
147.5
3.29
1.1.07
Vegetables
147.5
191.2
29.63
145.2
215.7
48.55
146.7
199.5
35.99
1.1.08
Pulses and products
121.0
136.2
12.56
115.3
134.6
16.74
119.1
135.7
13.94
1.1.09
Sugar and Confectionery
111.6
113.8
1.97
112.5
115.0
2.22
111.9
114.2
2.06
1.1.10
Spices
140.6
147.3
4.77
141.4
146.3
3.47
140.9
147.0
4.33
1.2.11
Non-alcoholic beverages
137.5
138.7
0.87
128.0
130.5
1.95
133.5
135.3
1.35
1.1.12
Prepared meals, snacks, sweets etc.
156.1
157.7
1.02
152.6
157.2
3.01
154.5
157.5
1.94
1
Food and beverages
140.0
150.8
7.71
139.1
153.6
10.42
139.7
151.8
8.66
2
Pan, tobacco and intoxicants
161.9
167.2
3.27
164.4
169.9
3.35
162.6
167.9
3.26 #
3.1.01
Clothing
151.7
152.3
0.40
142.4
146.3
2.74
148.0
149.9
1.28
3.1.02
Footwear
145.5
146.9
0.96
130.2
132.6
1.84
139.1
141.0
1.37
3
Clothing and footwear
150.8
151.5
0.46
140.5
144.2
2.63
146.7
148.6
1.30
4
Housing
-
-
-
146.9
153.5
4.49
146.9
153.5
4.49
5
Fuel and light
150.3
148.4
-1.26
136.7
132.2
-3.29
145.1
142.3
-1.93
6.1.01
Household goods and services
148.0
150.9
1.96
135.8
139.1
2.43
142.2
145.3
2.18
6.1.02
Health
145.4
154.3
6.12
136.8
142.8
4.39
142.1
149.9
5.49
6.1.03
Transport and communication
130.3
132.1
1.38
121.2
121.7
0.41
125.5
126.6
0.88
6.1.04
Recreation and amusement
143.1
149.1
4.19
131.3
136.7
4.11
136.5
142.1
4.10 #
6.1.05
Education
150.2
160.8
7.06
146.1
151.8
3.90
147.8
155.5
5.21
6.1.06
Personal care and effects
133.1
140.7
5.71
130.5
139.8
7.13
132.0
140.3
6.29
6
Miscellaneous
140.1
146.1
4.28
132.2
136.3
3.10
136.3
141.3
3.67
General Index (All Groups)
142.4
149.9
5.27
139.0
147.0
5.76
140.8
148.6
5.54
Consumer Food Price Index
138.2
150.4
8.83
137.0
153.8
12.26
137.8
151.6
10.01
Notes:
1. Prov. : Provisional.
2. - : CPI (Rural) for housing is not compiled.
3. # : Less than those of Rural as well as Urban due to rounding
Annexure III
State/UT wise General Consumer Price Indices
(Base: 2012=100)
State/UT Code
Name of the State/UT
Rural
Urban
Combined
Weights
Oct. 19 Index
(Final)
Nov. 19 Index
(Prov.)
Weights
Oct. 19 Index
(Final)
Nov. 19 Index
(Prov.)
Weights
Oct. 19 Index
(Final)
Nov. 19 Index
(Prov.)
(1)
(2)
(3)
(4)
(5)
(6)
(7)
(8)
(9)
(10)
(11)
01
Jammu & Kashmir*
1.14
154.6
155.8
0.72
152.7
154.1
0.94
153.9
155.2
02
Himachal Pradesh
1.03
143.3
143.1
0.26
145.5
144.2
0.67
143.7
143.3
03
Punjab
3.31
148.5
149.1
3.09
140.4
140.9
3.21
144.9
145.4
04
Chandigarh
0.02
148.3
146.6
0.34
141.7
143.4
0.17
142.1
143.6
05
Uttarakhand
1.06
144.9
145.6
0.73
143.2
144.3
0.91
144.3
145.1
06
Haryana
3.30
145.4
145.4
3.35
141.2
141.4
3.32
143.4
143.5
07
Delhi
0.28
148.9
149.5
5.64
145.4
145.6
2.77
145.6
145.8
08
Rajasthan
6.63
149.7
150.5
4.23
147.3
148.0
5.51
148.8
149.6
09
Uttar Pradesh
14.83
146.3
147.7
9.54
148.3
148.7
12.37
147.0
148.1
10
Bihar
8.21
146.3
148.5
1.62
144.8
144.5
5.14
146.1
147.9
11
Sikkim
0.06
157.1
157.5
0.03
150.4
150.5
0.05
154.9
155.2
12
Arunachal Pradesh
0.14
158.5
158.8
0.06
--
--
0.10
---
---
13
Nagaland
0.14
161.6
162.6
0.12
142.9
144.3
0.13
153.7
154.8
14
Manipur
0.23
179.0
179.4
0.12
150.2
152.2
0.18
169.9
170.8
15
Mizoram
0.07
146.1
146.5
0.13
138.3
139.2
0.10
141.3
142.0
16
Tripura
0.35
160.4
161.4
0.14
152.2
154.8
0.25
158.3
159.7
17
Meghalaya
0.28
140.6
142.2
0.15
142.3
142.3
0.22
141.1
142.2
18
Assam
2.63
151.7
152.7
0.79
149.4
149.8
1.77
151.2
152.1
19
West Bengal
6.99
150.4
152.4
7.20
146.9
148.7
7.09
148.7
150.7
20
Jharkhand
1.96
150.1
152.8
1.39
146.7
148.1
1.69
148.8
151.0
21
Odisha
2.93
149.2
153.0
1.31
144.5
146.4
2.18
147.9
151.2
22
Chhattisgarh
1.68
145.2
146.1
1.22
145.5
146.5
1.46
145.3
146.3
23
Madhya Pradesh
4.93
145.6
146.9
3.97
145.5
147.0
4.48
145.6
146.9
24
Gujarat
4.54
144.6
145.6
6.82
140.9
141.2
5.60
142.5
143.1
25
Daman & Diu
0.02
152.3
153.8
0.02
142.9
142.5
0.02
148.4
149.1
26
Dadra & Nagar Haveli
0.02
146.0
144.8
0.04
140.4
140.4
0.03
142.3
141.9
27
Maharashtra
8.25
147.9
149.8
18.86
142.0
142.7
13.18
144.0
145.1
28
Andhra Pradesh
5.40
144.8
146.5
3.64
147.1
149.2
4.58
145.6
147.5
29
Karnataka
5.09
150.5
151.9
6.81
153.3
154.3
5.89
152.0
153.2
30
Goa
0.14
153.2
156.1
0.25
142.0
143.9
0.19
146.3
148.6
31
Lakshadweep
0.01
155.8
156.6
0.01
147.2
149.1
0.01
151.4
152.8
32
Kerala
5.50
156.5
158.2
3.46
152.4
153.6
4.55
155.1
156.6
33
Tamil Nadu
5.55
151.1
153.7
9.20
150.1
152.2
7.25
150.5
152.8
34
Puducherry
0.08
150.3
153.9
0.27
148.6
151.1
0.17
149.0
151.8
35
Andaman & Nicobar Islands
0.05
165.6
168.2
0.07
146.7
148.6
0.06
156.0
158.2
36
Telangana
3.16
145.2
148.2
4.41
145.9
147.8
3.74
145.6
148.0
99
All India
100.00
148.3
149.9
100.00
146.0
147.0
100.00
147.2
148.6
Notes:
1. Prov. : Provisional.
2. -- : indicates the receipt of price schedules is less than 80% of allocated schedules and therefore indices are not compiled.
3. * : Figures of this row pertain to the prices and weights of the combined Union Territories of Jammu & Kashmir and Ladakh (erstwhile State of Jammu & Kashmir).
Annexure IV
Major State/UT wise annual inflation rates (%) for November 2019 (Provisional)
(Base: 2012=100)
State/UT Code
Name of the State/UT
Rural
Urban
Combined
Nov. 18 Index
(Final)
Nov. 19
Index
(Prov.)
Inflation Rate
(%)
Nov. 18 Index
(Final)
Nov. 19
Index
(Prov.)
Inflation Rate
(%)
Nov. 18 Index
(Final)
Nov. 19
Index
(Prov.)
Inflation Rate
(%)
(1)
(2)
(3)
(4)
(5)
(6)
(7)
(8)
(9)
(10)
(11)
01
Jammu & Kashmir*
156.7
155.8
-0.57
141.8
154.1
8.67
151.4
155.2
2.51
02
Himachal Pradesh
135.1
143.1
5.92
137.5
144.2
4.87
135.5
143.3
5.76
03
Punjab
141.5
149.1
5.37
134.7
140.9
4.60
138.5
145.4
4.98
05
Uttarakhand
137.6
145.6
5.81
136.3
144.3
5.87
137.1
145.1
5.84
06
Haryana
137.7
145.4
5.59
136.1
141.4
3.89
137.0
143.5
4.74
07
Delhi
141.0
149.5
6.03
141.3
145.6
3.04
141.3
145.8
3.18
08
Rajasthan
141.3
150.5
6.51
140.8
148.0
5.11
141.1
149.6
6.02
09
Uttar Pradesh
137.3
147.7
7.57
140.7
148.7
5.69
138.5
148.1
6.93
10
Bihar
147.2
148.5
0.88
137.5
144.5
5.09
145.8
147.9
1.44
18
Assam
145.3
152.7
5.09
138.8
149.8
7.93
144.0
152.1
5.62
19
West Bengal
146.5
152.4
4.03
139.2
148.7
6.82
143.1
150.7
5.31
20
Jharkhand
144.8
152.8
5.52
138.8
148.1
6.70
142.5
151.0
5.96
21
Odisha
142.5
153.0
7.37
137.0
146.4
6.86
141.0
151.2
7.23
22
Chhattisgarh
141.0
146.1
3.62
140.0
146.5
4.64
140.6
146.3
4.05
23
Madhya Pradesh
135.8
146.9
8.17
140.6
147.0
4.55
137.8
146.9
6.60
24
Gujarat
143.4
145.6
1.53
132.8
141.2
6.33
137.4
143.1
4.15
27
Maharashtra
142.0
149.8
5.49
135.1
142.7
5.63
137.4
145.1
5.60
28
Andhra Pradesh
139.6
146.5
4.94
140.0
149.2
6.57
139.7
147.5
5.58
29
Karnataka
145.4
151.9
4.47
145.1
154.3
6.34
145.2
153.2
5.51
32
Kerala
147.4
158.2
7.33
144.8
153.6
6.08
146.5
156.6
6.89
33
Tamil Nadu
144.7
153.7
6.22
143.1
152.2
6.36
143.8
152.8
6.26
36
Telangana
140.2
148.2
5.71
139.3
147.8
6.10
139.7
148.0
5.94
99
All India
142.4
149.9
5.27
139.0
147.0
5.76
140.8
148.6
5.54
Notes:
1. Prov. : Provisional.
2. * : Figures of this row pertain to the prices and weights of the combined Union Territories of Jammu & Kashmir and Ladakh (erstwhile State of Jammu & Kashmir).
Click Here to See PDF

شماریات اور پروگرام کے نفاذ کی وزارت
دیہی ، شہری اورمشترکہ شکل میں ماہ نومبر ، 2019 ء کے لئے 2012=100کی بنیاد پر صارفین قیمت عدداشاریہ
12 DEC 2019 5:30PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 12دسمبر/اعداد وشمار اور پروگراموں کے نفاذ کی وزارت کے تحت اعداد وشمار کے مرکزی ادارے (سی ایس او) نے 2012=100 کی بنیاد پر ماہ نومبر ، 2019 ء کے لئے اس پریس نوٹ میں تفصیلات بتائی ہیں ۔ اس کے علاوہ ، کُل ہند پیمانے پر دیہی ، شہری اور مشترکہ شکل میں صارفین قیمت عدد اشاریہ بھی ماہ نومبر ، 2019 ء کے لئے جاری کیا گیا ہے ۔ پوائنٹس سے پوائنٹس کی بنیاد پر یعنی گذشتہ برس کے اسی مہینے کے مقابلے میں موجودہ مہینے کے سلسلے میں کُل ہند افراط زر کی شرحیں یعنی ماہ نومبر ، 2019 ء بمقابلہ ماہ نومبر ، 2018 ء ، جو عام عدد اشاریہ اور سی ایف پی آئی پر منحصر ہیں ، اُن کا گو شوارہ درج ذیل ہے :
کل ہند افراط زرکی شرحیں ( فی صد ) جوسی پی آئی (جنرل ) اورسی ایف پی آئی پرمبنی ہیں :
اعداد و شمار
نومبر ، 2019 ء ( عبوری )
اکتوبر ، 2019 ء ( قطعی )
نومبر ، 2018 ء ( قطعی )
دیہی
شہری
مشترکہ .
دیہی
شہری
مشترکہ .
دیہی
شہری
مشترکہ .
سی پی آئی (جنرل)
5.27
5.76
5.54
4.29
5.11
4.62
1.71
3.12
2.33
سی ایف پی آئی
8.83
12.26
10.01
6.42
10.47
7.89
-2.40
-3.04
-2.61
نوٹ : عبوری ، مشترکہ
عام عدداشاریے اور سی ایف پی آئی میں واقع ہونے والی ماہانہ تبدیلیاں درج ذیل ہیں ۔
کل ہند سی پی آئی (عام ) میں رونما ہونے والی تبدیلی کا فیصد اور سی ایف پی آئی :ماہ نومبر ، 2019 ء بمقابل اکتوبر ، 2019 2017 ء
اعداد و شمار
دیہی
شہری
مشترکہ
انڈیکس کی قدر
فی صد تبدیلی
انڈیکس کی قدر
فی صد تبدیلی
انڈیکس کی قدر
فی صد تبدیلی
نومبر ، 19
اکتوبر ، 19
نومبر ، 19
اکتوبر ، 19
نومبر ، 19
اکتوبر ، 19
سی پی آئی (جنرل)
149.9
148.3
1.08
147.0
146.0
0.68
148.6
147.2
0.95
سی ایف پی آئی
150.4
147.5
1.97
153.8
151.9
1.25
151.6
149.1
1.68
نوٹ :ماہ نومبر ، 2019 ء کے اعداد وشمار عارضی ہیں ۔
ماہ نومبر ، 2019 ء کے لئے عارضی عدد اشاریہ اور ماہ اکتوبر ، 2019 ء کے لئے حتمی اشاریہ ، اس نوٹ کے ساتھ کُل ہند اور ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے لئے جاری کئے جارہے ہیں ۔ کل ہند عارضی عام (تمام گروپوں کے لئے ) گروپ اور ذیلی گروپ سطحوں پر سی پی آئی اور سی ایف پی آئی اعداد برائے نومبر ، 2019 ء دیہی علاقہ ، شہری اور مشترکہ کا گوشوارہ ضمیمہ -1میں دیاگیاہے ۔ اشیاء کے اہم زمروں کے سلسلے میں افراط زرکی شرحیں ضمیمہ -2کے گوشوارے میں دی گئی ہیں ۔ دیہی ، شہری اور مشترکہ اعداد وشمار کے سلسلے میں ریاستوں /مرکزی انتظام کے علاقوں کے لحاظ سے عارضی عام سی پی آئی اعداد وشمار ضمیمہ -3میں دیئے گئے ہیں ۔ ایسی بڑی اہم ریاستیں ، جہاں 2011 ء کی مردم شماری کے مطابق آبادی 50لاکھ سے زائد نفوس پرمشتمل ہے ، وہا ں کے لئے افراط زرکی شرحیں ضمیمہ -4میں دی گئی ہیں ۔ ریاستی /مرکز کے زیرانتظام علاقوں کے لحاظ سے سی پی آئی وار گروپ وزارت کی ویب سائٹ درج ذیل پردستیاب ہیں ۔www.mospi.gov.in
قیمتوں کے اعداد وشمار منتخبہ شہروں سے این ایس ایس او کے فیلڈ آپریشن ڈویژن کے ذریعہ جمع کئے جاتے ہیں اور منتخبہ گاؤں کے لئے یہ عمل محکمہ ڈاک انجام دیتاہے ۔ قیمتوں سے متعلق اعداد وشمار نیشنل انفارمیٹکس سینٹرکے زیراہتمام فراہم کرائے جانے والے ویب پورٹل کے توسط سے حاصل ہوتے ہیں ۔
اجراء کی اگلی تاریخ 13 جنوری ، 2020 ء (بروز پیر )ہے ۔ اس کا تعلق ماہ دسمبر ، 2019 2017 ء سے ہوگا۔
ضمیمہ – I
کل ہند صارفین قیمت عدداشاریہ
( بنیاد 2012=100 )
گروپ کوڈ
ذیلی گروپ کوڈ
تفصیل
دیہی
شہری
مشترکہ
اوزان
اکتوبر ، 19 انڈیکس ( قطعی
نومبر ، 19 انڈیکس ( عبوری )
اوزان
اکتوبر ، 19 انڈیکس ( قطعی
نومبر ، 19 انڈیکس ( عبوری )
اوزان
اکتوبر ، 19 انڈیکس ( قطعی
نومبر ، 19 انڈیکس ( عبوری )
(1)
(2)
(3)
(4)
(5)
(6)
(7)
(8)
(9)
(10)
(11)
(12)
1.1.01
اناج ومصنوعات
12.35
141.0
141.8
6.59
143.5
144.1
9.67
141.8
142.5
1.1.02
گوشت اورمچھلی
4.38
161.6
163.7
2.73
159.8
162.4
3.61
161.0
163.2
1.1.03
انڈے
0.49
141.2
143.8
0.36
144.7
148.4
0.43
142.6
145.6
1.1.04
دودھ سے تیاراشیاء
7.72
146.5
147.1
5.33
145.6
145.9
6.61
146.2
146.7
1.1.05
تیل اور چکنائی
4.21
125.6
126.0
2.81
121.1
121.5
3.56
123.9
124.3
1.1.06
پھل
2.88
145.7
146.2
2.90
150.6
148.9
2.89
148.0
147.5
1.1.07
سبزیاں
7.46
178.8
191.2
4.41
207.2
215.7
6.04
188.4
199.5
1.1.08
دالیں اور ان سے تیاراشیاء
2.95
133.1
136.2
1.73
131.2
134.6
2.38
132.5
135.7
1.1.09
چینی اورمٹھائی
1.70
113.6
113.8
0.97
114.8
115.0
1.36
114.0
114.2
1.1.10
مسالے
3.11
145.5
147.3
1.79
145.2
146.3
2.50
145.4
147.0
1.2.11
غیرالکحل مشروبات
1.37
138.6
138.7
1.13
130.2
130.5
1.26
135.1
135.3
1.1.12
تیارشدہ کھانے ناشتے کا سامان اور مٹھائی وغیرہ
5.56
157.4
157.7
5.54
156.8
157.2
5.55
157.1
157.5
1
خوراک اورمشروبات
54.18
148.3
150.8
36.29
151.9
153.6
45.86
149.6
151.8
2
پان ، تمباکواورنشہ آوراشیاء
3.26
166.3
167.2
1.36
169.3
169.9
2.38
167.1
167.9
3.1.01
ملبوسات
6.32
151.7
152.3
4.72
145.9
146.3
5.58
149.4
149.9
3.1.02
جوتے ،چپل
1.04
146.7
146.9
0.85
132.4
132.6
0.95
140.8
141.0
3
ملبوسات اور جوتے چپل
7.36
151.0
151.5
5.57
143.9
144.2
6.53
148.2
148.6
4
ہاؤسنگ
-
-
-
21.67
153.0
153.5
10.07
153.0
153.5
5
ایندھن اور روشنی کاسامان
7.94
147.7
148.4
5.58
128.9
132.2
6.84
140.6
142.3
6.1.01
گھریلو اشیاء اور
خدمات
3.75
150.6
150.9
3.87
138.7
139.1
3.80
145.0
145.3
6.1.02
صحت
6.83
153.7
154.3
4.81
142.4
142.8
5.89
149.4
149.9
6.1.03
نقل وحمل اور مواصلات
7.60
131.7
132.1
9.73
121.5
121.7
8.59
126.3
126.6
6.1.04
تفریحات اور کھیل کود
1.37
148.7
149.1
2.04
136.2
136.7
1.68
141.7
142.1
6.1.05
تعلیم
3.46
160.7
160.8
5.62
151.7
151.8
4.46
155.4
155.5
6.1.06
ذاتی نگہداشت اور
اثرات
4.25
140.3
140.7
3.47
139.5
139.8
3.89
140.0
140.3
6
متفرق
27.26
145.7
146.1
29.53
136.0
136.3
28.32
141.0
141.3
عام عدداشاریہ سبھی گروپوں کے لئے
100.00
148.3
149.9
100.00
146.0
147.0
100.00
147.2
148.6
صارفین خوراک قیمت عدد اشاریہ
47.25
147.5
150.4
29.62
151.9
153.8
39.06
149.1
151.6
نوٹ :پرویزنل (عارضی)
2-سی ایف پی آئی (دیہی ) کی تالیف ابھی ممکن نہیں ہوسکی ہے ۔
3-اوزان اس بات کی جانب اشارہ کرتے ہیں کہ گروپ وذیلی گروپوں کی موازنہ جاتی اہمیت کیاہے تاکہ کل ہند عدداشاریہ اس انداز سے تالیف کیاگیاہے جیساکہ ریاستی اعداد وشمار کے اوسط اوزان میں متذکرہ ہے ۔
گوشوارہ- II
ماہ نومبر ، 2019 ء کے لئے کل ہند سالانہ افراط زرکی شرحیں ( فیصد ) (عارضی) ہیں
(بنیاد 2012=100)
گروپ کوڈ
ذیلی گروپ کوڈ
تفصیلات
دیہی
شہری
مشترکہ
نومبر ، 18 انڈیکس (فائنل)
نومبر ، 19 انڈیکس (عارضی)
افراط زر کی شرح
( فیصد )
نومبر ، 18 انڈیکس (فائنل)
نومبر ، 19 انڈیکس (عارضی)
افراط زر
فیصد
نومبر ، 18 انڈیکس (فائنل)
نومبر ، 19 انڈیکس (عارضی)
افراط زر
(فیصد )
(1)
(2)
(3)
(4)
(5)
(6)
(7)
(8)
(9)
(10)
(11)
(12)
1.1.01
اناج مصنوعات
137.1
141.8
3.43
138.1
144.1
4.34
137.4
142.5
3.71
1.1.02
گوشت اورمچھلی
150.8
163.7
8.55
146.3
162.4
11.00
149.2
163.2
9.38
1.1.03
انڈے
136.7
143.8
5.19
137.8
148.4
7.69
137.1
145.6
6.20
1.1.04
دودھ سے بنی اشیأ
141.9
147.1
3.66
141.6
145.9
3.04
141.8
146.7
3.46
1.1.05
تیل اور چکنائی
122.8
126.0
2.61
118.1
121.5
2.88
121.1
124.3
2.64
1.1.06
پھل
143.9
146.2
1.60
141.5
148.9
5.23
142.8
147.5
3.29
1.1.07
سبزیاں
147.5
191.2
29.63
145.2
215.7
48.55
146.7
199.5
35.99
1.1.08
دالیں اور اس کی تیاراشیأ
121.0
136.2
12.56
115.3
134.6
16.74
119.1
135.7
13.94
1.1.09
چینی اورمٹھائی
111.6
113.8
1.97
112.5
115.0
2.22
111.9
114.2
2.06
1.1.10
مسالے
140.6
147.3
4.77
141.4
146.3
3.47
140.9
147.0
4.33
1.2.11
غیرالکحل آمیزمشروبات
137.5
138.7
0.87
128.0
130.5
1.95
133.5
135.3
1.35
1.1.12
دودھ سے تیارمٹھائئاں اور
ناشتے کا سامان
156.1
157.7
1.02
152.6
157.2
3.01
154.5
157.5
1.94
1
خوراک اور مشروبات
140.0
150.8
7.71
139.1
153.6
10.42
139.7
151.8
8.66
2
پان تمباکو اورنشہ آور اشیأ
161.9
167.2
3.27
164.4
169.9
3.35
162.6
167.9
3.26 #
3.1.01
ملبوسات
151.7
152.3
0.40
142.4
146.3
2.74
148.0
149.9
1.28
3.1.02
جوتے ، چپل
145.5
146.9
0.96
130.2
132.6
1.84
139.1
141.0
1.37
3
ملبوسات اور جوتے چپل
150.8
151.5
0.46
140.5
144.2
2.63
146.7
148.6
1.30
4
ہاؤسنگ
-
-
-
146.9
153.5
4.49
146.9
153.5
4.49
5
ایندھن اور روشنی کا سامان
150.3
148.4
-1.26
136.7
132.2
-3.29
145.1
142.3
-1.93
6.1.01
گھریلواشیأ وخدمات
148.0
150.9
1.96
135.8
139.1
2.43
142.2
145.3
2.18
6.1.02
صحت
145.4
154.3
6.12
136.8
142.8
4.39
142.1
149.9
5.49
6.1.03
نقل وحمل اور مواصلات
130.3
132.1
1.38
121.2
121.7
0.41
125.5
126.6
0.88
6.1.04
تفریحات اور کھیل کود
143.1
149.1
4.19
131.3
136.7
4.11
136.5
142.1
4.10 #
6.1.05
تعلیم
150.2
160.8
7.06
146.1
151.8
3.90
147.8
155.5
5.21
6.1.06
ذاتی نگہداشت اور اثرات
133.1
140.7
5.71
130.5
139.8
7.13
132.0
140.3
6.29
6
متفرقات
140.1
146.1
4.28
132.2
136.3
3.10
136.3
141.3
3.67
عام عدداشاریہ سبھی گروپوں کے لئے
142.4
149.9
5.27
139.0
147.0
5.76
140.8
148.6
5.54
صارفین خوراک قیمت عدداشاریہ
138.2
150.4
8.83
137.0
153.8
12.26
137.8
151.6
10.01
1-نوٹ :پرویزنل(عارضی)
2-سی پی آئی ( دیہی ) برائے ہاؤسنگ کی تالیف ممکن نہیں ہوسکتی ہے ۔
گوشوارے- III
ریاست /مرکز کے زیرانتظام علاقوں کے لحاظ سے عام صارفین قیمت عدداشاریہ
(بنیاد 2012=100)
ریاست /یوٹی کوڈ
ریاست /یوٹی کا نام
دیہی
شہری
مشترکہ
اوزان
اکتوبر ، 19
عدد اشااریہ (فائنل)
نومبر ، 19
عدداشاریہ (عارضی)
اوزان
اکتوبر ، 19
عدد اشااریہ (فائنل)
نومبر ، 19
عدداشاریہ (عارضی)
اوزان
اکتوبر ، 19
عدد اشااریہ (فائنل)
نومبر ، 19
عدداشاریہ (عارضی)
(1)
(2)
(3)
(4)
(5)
(6)
(7)
(8)
(9)
(10)
(11)
01
جموں وکشمیر
1.14
154.6
155.8
0.72
152.7
154.1
0.94
153.9
155.2
02
ہماچل پردیش
1.03
143.3
143.1
0.26
145.5
144.2
0.67
143.7
143.3
03
پنجاب
3.31
148.5
149.1
3.09
140.4
140.9
3.21
144.9
145.4
04
چنڈہ گڑھ
0.02
148.3
146.6
0.34
141.7
143.4
0.17
142.1
143.6
05
اتراکھنڈ
1.06
144.9
145.6
0.73
143.2
144.3
0.91
144.3
145.1
06
ہریانہ
3.30
145.4
145.4
3.35
141.2
141.4
3.32
143.4
143.5
07
دہلی
0.28
148.9
149.5
5.64
145.4
145.6
2.77
145.6
145.8
08
راجستھان
6.63
149.7
150.5
4.23
147.3
148.0
5.51
148.8
149.6
09
اترپردیش
14.83
146.3
147.7
9.54
148.3
148.7
12.37
147.0
148.1
10
بہار
8.21
146.3
148.5
1.62
144.8
144.5
5.14
146.1
147.9
11
سکم
0.06
157.1
157.5
0.03
150.4
150.5
0.05
154.9
155.2
12
اروناچل پردیش
0.14
158.5
158.8
0.06
--
--
0.10
---
---
13
ناگالینڈ
0.14
161.6
162.6
0.12
142.9
144.3
0.13
153.7
154.8
14
منی پور
0.23
179.0
179.4
0.12
150.2
152.2
0.18
169.9
170.8
15
میزورم
0.07
146.1
146.5
0.13
138.3
139.2
0.10
141.3
142.0
16
تریپورہ
0.35
160.4
161.4
0.14
152.2
154.8
0.25
158.3
159.7
17
میگھالیہ
0.28
140.6
142.2
0.15
142.3
142.3
0.22
141.1
142.2
18
آسام
2.63
151.7
152.7
0.79
149.4
149.8
1.77
151.2
152.1
19
مغربی بنگال
6.99
150.4
152.4
7.20
146.9
148.7
7.09
148.7
150.7
20
جھارکھنڈ
1.96
150.1
152.8
1.39
146.7
148.1
1.69
148.8
151.0
21
اڈیشہ
2.93
149.2
153.0
1.31
144.5
146.4
2.18
147.9
151.2
22
چھتیس گڑھ
1.68
145.2
146.1
1.22
145.5
146.5
1.46
145.3
146.3
23
مدھیہ پردیش
4.93
145.6
146.9
3.97
145.5
147.0
4.48
145.6
146.9
24
گجرات
4.54
144.6
145.6
6.82
140.9
141.2
5.60
142.5
143.1
25
دمن اوردیو
0.02
152.3
153.8
0.02
142.9
142.5
0.02
148.4
149.1
26
دادرہ اورناگرحویلی
0.02
146.0
144.8
0.04
140.4
140.4
0.03
142.3
141.9
27
مہاراشٹر
8.25
147.9
149.8
18.86
142.0
142.7
13.18
144.0
145.1
28
آندھراپردیش
5.40
144.8
146.5
3.64
147.1
149.2
4.58
145.6
147.5
29
کرناٹک
5.09
150.5
151.9
6.81
153.3
154.3
5.89
152.0
153.2
30
گوا
0.14
153.2
156.1
0.25
142.0
143.9
0.19
146.3
148.6
31
لکش دیپ
0.01
155.8
156.6
0.01
147.2
149.1
0.01
151.4
152.8
32
کیرالا
5.50
156.5
158.2
3.46
152.4
153.6
4.55
155.1
156.6
33
تمل ناڈو
5.55
151.1
153.7
9.20
150.1
152.2
7.25
150.5
152.8
34
پانڈیچری
0.08
150.3
153.9
0.27
148.6
151.1
0.17
149.0
151.8
35
انڈمان نکوبارجزائر
0.05
165.6
168.2
0.07
146.7
148.6
0.06
156.0
158.2
36
تلنگانہ
3.16
145.2
148.2
4.41
145.9
147.8
3.74
145.6
148.0
99
کل ہند
100.00
148.3
149.9
100.00
146.0
147.0
100.00
147.2
148.6
1-پرویزنل(عارضی)
2-اس سے یہ ظاہرہوتاہے کہ قیمتوں کے گوشوارے مختص گوشوارے سے 80فیصد کم ہے اور اس لئے عدد اشاریے تالیف نہیں کئے ہیں ۔
گوشوارہ- IV
بڑی ریاستوں کے لحاظ سے سالانہ افراط زرکی شرحیں ( فیصد ) برائے ماہ نومبر ، 2019 ء ( عارضی)
(2012=100 ) بنیاد
ریاست /یوٹی کوڈ
ریاست اور یوٹی کانام
دیہی
شہری
مشترکہ
نومبر ، 18
عدداشاریہ
(فائنل)
نومبر ، 19
عدداشاریہ
(عارضی)
افراط زر(فیصد)
نومبر ، 18
عدداشاریہ
(فائنل)
نومبر ، 19
عدداشاریہ
(عارضی)
افراط زر(فیصد)
نومبر ، 18
عدداشاریہ
(فائنل)
نومبر ، 19
عدداشاریہ
(عارضی)
افراط زر(فیصد)
(1)
(2)
(3)
(4)
(5)
(6)
(7)
(8)
(9)
(10)
(11)
01
جموں کشمیر
156.7
155.8
-0.57
141.8
154.1
8.67
151.4
155.2
2.51
02
ہماچل پردیش
135.1
143.1
5.92
137.5
144.2
4.87
135.5
143.3
5.76
03
پنجاب
141.5
149.1
5.37
134.7
140.9
4.60
138.5
145.4
4.98
05
اتراکھنڈ
137.6
145.6
5.81
136.3
144.3
5.87
137.1
145.1
5.84
06
ہریانہ
137.7
145.4
5.59
136.1
141.4
3.89
137.0
143.5
4.74
07
دہلی
141.0
149.5
6.03
141.3
145.6
3.04
141.3
145.8
3.18
08
راجستھان
141.3
150.5
6.51
140.8
148.0
5.11
141.1
149.6
6.02
09
اترپردیش
137.3
147.7
7.57
140.7
148.7
5.69
138.5
148.1
6.93
10
بہار
147.2
148.5
0.88
137.5
144.5
5.09
145.8
147.9
1.44
18
آسام
145.3
152.7
5.09
138.8
149.8
7.93
144.0
152.1
5.62
19
مغربی بنگال
146.5
152.4
4.03
139.2
148.7
6.82
143.1
150.7
5.31
20
جھارکھنڈ
144.8
152.8
5.52
138.8
148.1
6.70
142.5
151.0
5.96
21
اوڈیشہ
142.5
153.0
7.37
137.0
146.4
6.86
141.0
151.2
7.23
22
چھتیس گڑھ
141.0
146.1
3.62
140.0
146.5
4.64
140.6
146.3
4.05
23
مدھیہ پردیش
135.8
146.9
8.17
140.6
147.0
4.55
137.8
146.9
6.60
24
گجرات
143.4
145.6
1.53
132.8
141.2
6.33
137.4
143.1
4.15
27
مہاراشٹر
142.0
149.8
5.49
135.1
142.7
5.63
137.4
145.1
5.60
28
آندھراپردیش
139.6
146.5
4.94
140.0
149.2
6.57
139.7
147.5
5.58
29
کرناٹک
145.4
151.9
4.47
145.1
154.3
6.34
145.2
153.2
5.51
32
کیرالا
147.4
158.2
7.33
144.8
153.6
6.08
146.5
156.6
6.89
33
تمل ناڈو
144.7
153.7
6.22
143.1
152.2
6.36
143.8
152.8
6.26
36
تلنگانہ
140.2
148.2
5.71
139.3
147.8
6.10
139.7
148.0
5.94
99
کل ہند
142.4
149.9
5.27
139.0
147.0
5.76
140.8
148.6
5.54
نوٹ :
1-پرویزنل( عارضی)