Election Commission
Bye-election to the Maharashtra Legislative Council from Yavatmal Local Authorities' Constituency.
03 JAN 2020 3:37PM by PIB Delhi
There is one casual vacancy in the Maharashtra Legislative Council from Yavatmal Local Authorities' Constituency. The details of vacancy are as under: -
Name of Member
Cause of vacancy
Date of Vacancy
Date of retirement
Tanaji Jaywant Sawant
Elected in Maharashtra Legislative Assembly
24.10.2019 (Afternoon)
05.12.2022
The Commission has decided to hold bye-election to the Maharashtra Legislative Council to fill the above mentioned vacancy in accordance with the following schedule: -
S.No
EVENTS
DATES & DAYS
1.
Issue of Notifications
07th January, 2020 (Tuesday)
1.
Last date of making nominations
14th January, 2020 (Tuesday)
1.
Scrutiny of nominations
15th January, 2020 (Wednesday)
1.
Last date for withdrawal of candidatures
17th January, 2020 (Friday)
1.
Date of poll
31st January, 2020 (Friday)
1.
Hours of poll
8.00 a.m. to 4.00 p.m.
1.
Counting of Votes
04th February, 2020 (Tuesday)
1.
Date before which election shall be completed
06th February, 2020 (Thursday)
3. The Model Code of Conduct concerning the said election will come into force with immediate effect in the concerned Constituency. Please see the details in Commission’s website under https://eci.gov.in/files/file/4070-biennial-bye-elections-to-the-legislative-councils-from-council-constituencies-by-graduates%E2%80%99-and-teachers%E2%80%99-and-local-authorities%E2%80%99-constituencies-%E2%80%93-mcc-instructions-%E2%80%93-regarding/

بھارتی چناؤ کمیشن
یاوتمال مقامی اتھارٹیوں کے حلقے کی جانب سے مہاراشٹر قانون کونسل کا ضمنی انتخاب
03 JAN 2020 3:37PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 3 جنوری 2020، مہاراشٹر قانون ساز کونسل میں یاوتمال مقامی اتھارٹیوں کی جانب سے منتخب ہونے والے رکن کی ایک نشست خالی ہے۔ اس خالی نشست کی تفصیلات درج ذیل ہیں:
رکن کا نام
خالی نشست کی وجہ
نشست خالی ہونے کی تاریخ
سبکدوش ہونے کی تاریخ
تاناجی جیونت ساونت
مہاراشٹر قانون ساز اسمبلی کے لئے منتخب ہوگئے
24.10.2019 ( سہ پہر)
05.12.2022
الیکشن کمیشن نے درج ذیل شیڈول کے مطابق مذکورہ خالی نشست کو پُر کرنے کے لئے مہاراشٹر قانون ساز کونسل کا ضمنی انتخاب کرانے کا فیصلہ کیا ہے:
نمبر شمار
پروگرام
تاریخ اور دن
1.
نوٹی فکیشن جاری ہونے کی تاریخ
7 جنوری 2020 (بروز منگل)
1.
کاغذات نامزدگی داخل کرنے کی آخری تاریخ
14 جنوری 2020 (بروز منگل)
1.
کاغذات نامزدگی کی جانچ پڑتال
15 جنوری 2020 (بروز بدھ)
1.
کاغذات نامزدگی واپس لینے کی آخری تاریخ
17جنوری 2020 (بروز جمعہ)
1.
پولنگ کی تاریخ
31 جنوری 2020 (بروز جمعہ)
1.
پولنگ کے اقوات
صبح آٹھ بجے سے لیکر شام چار بجے تک
1.
فوٹوں کی گنتی
4فروری 2020 (بروز منگل)
1.
وہ تاریخ جس سے پہلے الیشکن عمل مکمل کرلیا جائے گا۔
6 فروری 2020 (بروز جمعرات)
3۔ مذکورہ بالا ضمنی انتخاب کے سلسلے میں مثالی ضابطہ عمل متعلقہ حلقے میں فوری طور سے نافذ العمل ہے۔ اس سلسلے میں الیکشن کمیشن کی ویب سائٹ
https://eci.gov.in/files/file/4070-biennial-bye-elections-to-the-legislative-councils-from-council-constituencies-by-graduates%E2%80%99-and-teachers%E2%80%99-and-local-authorities%E2%80%99-constituencies-%E2%80%93-mcc-instructions-%E2%80%93-regarding/ پر جاکر اس کی تفصیلات دیکھی جاسکتی ہیں۔