Prime Minister's Office
Ministerial delegation calls on Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi on the sidelines of Raisina Dialogue
15 JAN 2020 9:14PM by PIB Delhi
Ministerial level delegates from 12 countries called on Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi at his residence today, on the sidelines of Raisina Dialogue.
Mr. Edgars Rinkevics, Minister of Foreign Affairs of Latvia, Mr. Abdulaziz Kamilov, Minister of Foreign Affairs of Uzbekistan, Mr. Peter Szijjarto, Minister of Foreign Affairs and Trade of Hungary, Dr. Hamdullah Mohib, National Security Advisor of Afghanistan, Mr. Tomas Petricek, Minister of Foreign Affairs of Czech Republic, Mr. Abdulla Shahid, Minister of Foreign Affairs of Maldives, Dr. Hasan Mahmud, Minister of Information of Bangladesh, Mr. Urmas Reinsalu, Minister of Foreign Affairs of Estonia, Dr. Naledi Pandor, Minister of International Relations and Cooperation of South Africa, Mr. Jeppe Kofod, Minister of Foreign Affairs of Denmark, Ms. Patricia Scotland, Secretary General of The Commonwealth, Mr. Vladimir Norov, Secretary General of the Shanghai Cooperation Organisation, were the delegates who called on the Prime Minister.
Prime Minister welcomed the leaders to India and appreciated their participation at Raisina Dialogue 2020. The Prime Minister spoke about the large-scale efforts undertaken by the Government for rapid and inclusive socio-economic development and highlighted their significance for alleviating major global developmental challenges and attaining Sustainable Development Goals.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
بیرون ملک کے وزارتی وفد نے رائے سینا ڈائیلاگ کے موقع پر وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی سے ملاقات کی
15 JAN 2020 9:14PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دلّی، 15 جنوری / بارہ ممالک کے وزارء پر مشتمل ایک وزارتی وفد نے وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی سے ان کی رہائش گاہ پر ملاقات کی۔
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر سے ملاقات کرنے والوں میں لاتویا کے وزیر امور خارجہ جناب ایڈگرس رنکیوکس، ازبیکستان کے وزیر خارجہ جناب عبد العزیز کاملوف،ہنگری کے تجارت اور امور خارجہ کے وزیر جناب پیٹر سجارٹو، افغانستان کے قومی سلامتی کے مشیر ڈاکٹر حمداللہ محب، چیک جمہوریہ کے وزیر خارجہ جناب ٹامس پیٹرک، مالدیپ کے وزیر خارجہ جناب عبد اللہ شاہد، بنگلہ دیش کے وزیر اطلاعات ڈاکٹر حسن محمد، ایسٹونیا کے وزیر خارجہ جناب ارماس رینسالو، جنوبی افریقہ کے بین الاقوامی تعلقات اور تعاون کے وزیر ڈاکٹر نالیدی پنڈور، ڈنمارک کے وزیر خارجہ جناب جیپی کوفوڈ، دولت مشترکہ کی سیکریٹری جنرل محترمہ پیٹریشیا اسکاٹ لینڈ، شنگھائی تعاون تنظیم کے سیکریٹری جنرل جناب ولادیمیر نو روف شامل تھے۔
وزیر اعظم نے بھارت آئے ہوئے رہنماؤں کا خیر مقدم کیا اور رائے سینا ڈائیلاگ 2020 میں ان کی شرکت کی ستائش کی۔ وزیر اعظم نے انہیں سماجی۔ اقتصادی ترقی سمیت حکومت کی جانب سے بڑے پیمانے پر کئے گئے اقدامات سے آگاہ کیا اورانہیں اہم عالمی چیلنجوں سے نمٹنے اور پائیدار ترقیاتی نشانوں کے حصول کے بارے میں مطلع کیا۔