Prime Minister's Office
Ministerial delegation calls on Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi on the sidelines of Raisina Dialogue
15 JAN 2020 9:14PM by PIB Delhi
Ministerial level delegates from 12 countries called on Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi at his residence today, on the sidelines of Raisina Dialogue.
Mr. Edgars Rinkevics, Minister of Foreign Affairs of Latvia, Mr. Abdulaziz Kamilov, Minister of Foreign Affairs of Uzbekistan, Mr. Peter Szijjarto, Minister of Foreign Affairs and Trade of Hungary, Dr. Hamdullah Mohib, National Security Advisor of Afghanistan, Mr. Tomas Petricek, Minister of Foreign Affairs of Czech Republic, Mr. Abdulla Shahid, Minister of Foreign Affairs of Maldives, Dr. Hasan Mahmud, Minister of Information of Bangladesh, Mr. Urmas Reinsalu, Minister of Foreign Affairs of Estonia, Dr. Naledi Pandor, Minister of International Relations and Cooperation of South Africa, Mr. Jeppe Kofod, Minister of Foreign Affairs of Denmark, Ms. Patricia Scotland, Secretary General of The Commonwealth, Mr. Vladimir Norov, Secretary General of the Shanghai Cooperation Organisation, were the delegates who called on the Prime Minister.
Prime Minister welcomed the leaders to India and appreciated their participation at Raisina Dialogue 2020. The Prime Minister spoke about the large-scale efforts undertaken by the Government for rapid and inclusive socio-economic development and highlighted their significance for alleviating major global developmental challenges and attaining Sustainable Development Goals.

ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಂತ್ರಿಯವರ ಕಛೇರಿ
ರೈಸಿನಾ ಮಾತುಕತೆಯ ಸಂದರ್ಭದಲ್ಲಿ ಪ್ರಧಾನಿ ಶ್ರೀ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿಯವರನ್ನು ಭೇಟಿ ಮಾಡಿದ ಸಚಿವ ಮಟ್ಟದ ನಿಯೋಗ
15 JAN 2020 9:14PM by PIB Bengaluru
ರೈಸಿನಾ ಮಾತುಕತೆಯ ಸಂದರ್ಭದಲ್ಲಿ ಪ್ರಧಾನಿ ಶ್ರೀ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿಯವರನ್ನು ಭೇಟಿ ಮಾಡಿದ ಸಚಿವ ಮಟ್ಟದ ನಿಯೋಗ
12 ದೇಶಗಳ ಸಚಿವರ ಮಟ್ಟದ ಪ್ರತಿನಿಧಿಗಳು ರೈಸಿನಾ ಮಾತುಕತೆಯ ಸಂದರ್ಭದಲ್ಲಿ ಪ್ರಧಾನಿ ಶ್ರೀ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿಯವರನ್ನು ಇಂದು ಅವರ ನಿವಾಸದಲ್ಲಿ ಭೇಟಿ ಮಾಡಿದರು.
ಲಾಟ್ವಿಯಾದ ವಿದೇಶಾಂಗ ವ್ಯವಹಾರಗಳ ಸಚಿವ ಶ್ರೀ ಎಡ್ಗರ್ಸ್ ರಿಂಕೆವಿಕ್ಸ್, ಉಜ್ಬೇಕಿಸ್ತಾನ್ ವಿದೇಶಾಂಗ ವ್ಯವಹಾರಗಳ ಸಚಿವ ಶ್ರೀ ಅಬ್ದುಲಜೀಜ್ ಕಮಿಲೋವ್, ಹಂಗೇರಿಯ ವಿದೇಶಾಂಗ ವ್ಯವಹಾರ ಮತ್ತು ವ್ಯಾಪಾರ ಸಚಿವ ಶ್ರೀ ಪೀಟರ್ ಸಿಜ್ಜಾರ್ಟೊ, ಅಫ್ಘಾನಿಸ್ತಾನದ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ಭದ್ರತಾ ಸಲಹೆಗಾರ ಡಾ. ಹಮ್ದುಲ್ಲಾ ಮೊಹಿಬ್, ಜೆಕ್ ಗಣರಾಜ್ಯದ ವಿದೇಶಾಂಗ ವ್ಯವಹಾರಗಳ ಸಚಿವ ತೋಮಸ್ ಪೆಟ್ರಿಸೆಕ್, ಮಾಲ್ಡೀವ್ಸ್ ವಿದೇಶಾಂಗ ವ್ಯವಹಾರಗಳ ಸಚಿವ ಶ್ರೀ ಅಬ್ದುಲ್ಲಾ ಶಾಹಿದ್, ಬಾಂಗ್ಲಾದೇಶದ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಸಚಿವ ಡಾ.ಹಸನ್ ಮಹಮೂದ್, ಎಸ್ಟೋನಿಯಾದ ವಿದೇಶಾಂಗ ವ್ಯವಹಾರಗಳ ಸಚಿವ ಶ್ರೀ ಉರ್ಮಾಸ್ ರೀನ್ಸಲು, ದಕ್ಷಿಣ ಆಫ್ರಿಕಾದ ಅಂತರರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ಸಂಬಂಧ ಮತ್ತು ಸಹಕಾರ ಸಚಿವ ಡಾ. ನಲೇದಿ ಪಂಡೋರ್, ಡೆನ್ಮಾರ್ಕ್ನ ವಿದೇಶಾಂಗ ವ್ಯವಹಾರಗಳ ಸಚಿವ ಶ್ರೀ ಜೆಪ್ಪೆ ಕೊಫೊಡ್, ಕಾಮನ್ವೆಲ್ತ್ ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಕಾರ್ಯದರ್ಶಿ ಶ್ರೀಮತಿ ಪೆಟ್ರೀಷಿಯಾ ಸ್ಕಾಟ್ಲೆಂಡ್, ಶಾಂಘೈ ಸಹಕಾರ ಸಂಸ್ಥೆಯ ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಕಾರ್ಯದರ್ಶಿ ವ್ಲಾಡಿಮಿರ್ ನೊರೊವ್ ಅವರು ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಂತ್ರಿಯನ್ನು ಭೇಟಿ ಮಾಡಿದರು.
ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಂತ್ರಿಯವರು ಈ ನಾಯಕರನ್ನು ಭಾರತಕ್ಕೆ ಸ್ವಾಗತಿಸಿದರು ಮತ್ತು ರೈಸಿನಾ ಮಾತುಕತೆ 2020 ರಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾಗವಹಿಸುತ್ತಿರುವುದಕ್ಕೆ ಶ್ಲಾಘಿಸಿದರು. ತ್ವರಿತ ಮತ್ತು ಅಂತರ್ಗತ ಸಾಮಾಜಿಕ-ಆರ್ಥಿಕ ಅಭಿವೃದ್ಧಿಗಾಗಿ ಸರ್ಕಾರವು ಕೈಗೊಂಡ ಬೃಹತ್ ಪ್ರಮಾಣದ ಪ್ರಯತ್ನಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಪ್ರಧಾನಿಯವರು ಮಾತನಾಡಿದರು. ಪ್ರಮುಖ ಜಾಗತಿಕ ಅಭಿವೃದ್ಧಿ ಸವಾಲುಗಳನ್ನು ಎದುರಿಸಲು ಮತ್ತು ಸುಸ್ಥಿರ ಅಭಿವೃದ್ಧಿಯ ಗುರಿ ಸಾಧನೆಯಲ್ಲಿ ಅವರ ಮಹತ್ವದ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ತಿಳಿಸಿದರು.