Prime Minister's Office
Ministerial delegation calls on Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi on the sidelines of Raisina Dialogue
15 JAN 2020 9:14PM by PIB Delhi
Ministerial level delegates from 12 countries called on Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi at his residence today, on the sidelines of Raisina Dialogue.
Mr. Edgars Rinkevics, Minister of Foreign Affairs of Latvia, Mr. Abdulaziz Kamilov, Minister of Foreign Affairs of Uzbekistan, Mr. Peter Szijjarto, Minister of Foreign Affairs and Trade of Hungary, Dr. Hamdullah Mohib, National Security Advisor of Afghanistan, Mr. Tomas Petricek, Minister of Foreign Affairs of Czech Republic, Mr. Abdulla Shahid, Minister of Foreign Affairs of Maldives, Dr. Hasan Mahmud, Minister of Information of Bangladesh, Mr. Urmas Reinsalu, Minister of Foreign Affairs of Estonia, Dr. Naledi Pandor, Minister of International Relations and Cooperation of South Africa, Mr. Jeppe Kofod, Minister of Foreign Affairs of Denmark, Ms. Patricia Scotland, Secretary General of The Commonwealth, Mr. Vladimir Norov, Secretary General of the Shanghai Cooperation Organisation, were the delegates who called on the Prime Minister.
Prime Minister welcomed the leaders to India and appreciated their participation at Raisina Dialogue 2020. The Prime Minister spoke about the large-scale efforts undertaken by the Government for rapid and inclusive socio-economic development and highlighted their significance for alleviating major global developmental challenges and attaining Sustainable Development Goals.

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
मंत्रिस्‍तरीय प्रतिनिधिमंडल ने रायसीना डॉयलॉग से इतर प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी से भेट की
15 JAN 2020 9:14PM by PIB Delhi
12 देशों के मंत्रिस्‍तरीय प्रतिनिधियों ने रायसीना डॉयलॉग से इतर प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी से आज उनके निवास पर भेंट की।
लातविया के विदेश मंत्री श्री एडगर रिंकेविक्‍स, उज्‍बेकिस्‍तान के विदेश मंत्री श्री अब्‍दुलअज़ीज कैमिलो, हंगरी के विदेश और व्‍यापार मंत्री श्री पीटर ज़ीकार्टो, अफगानिस्‍तान के राष्‍ट्रीय सुरक्षा सलाहकार डॉ. हमदुल्‍ला मोहिब, चेक गणराज्‍य के विदेश मंत्री श्री टॉमस पेट्रिसेक, मालदीव के विदेश मंत्री श्री अब्‍दुल्‍ला शाहिद, बांग्‍लादेश के सूचना मंत्री डॉ. हसन महमूद, एस्‍टोनिया के विदेश मंत्री श्री उरवस रेनसालू, अंतर्राष्‍ट्रीय संबंध और दक्षिण अफ्रीका सहयोग के मंत्री डॉ. नलेदी पेंडर, डेनमार्क के विदेश मंत्री श्री जेपी कोफोड, राष्‍ट्रमंडल महासचिव सुश्री पेट्रिशिया स्‍कॉटलैंड, शंघाई सहयोग संगठन के महासचिव श्री व्‍लादिमीर नोरोव ने प्रधानमंत्री से मुलाकात की।
प्रधानमंत्री ने इन नेताओं का भारत आने पर स्‍वागत किया और रायसीना डॉयलॉग 2020 में भाग लेने के लिए उनकी सराहना की। प्रधानमंत्री ने त्‍वरित और समग्र सामाजिक-आर्थिक विकास के लिए सरकार द्वारा बड़े पैमाने पर किये जा रहे प्रयासों की चर्चा की और प्रमुख वैश्विक विकास चुनौतियों को कम करने और निरंतर विकास लक्ष्‍य को हासिल करने के महत्‍व पर जोर दिया।