Prime Minister's Office
PM to interact with winners of Rashtriya Bal Puraskar 2020
To Participate in At Home with Tribal Artists, NCC cadets, NSS Volunteers and Tableaux Artists
23 JAN 2020 4:15PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi will meet and interact with the 49 Children who are winners of the Pradhan Mantri Rashtriya Bal Puraskar 2020, tomorrow i.e January 24, 2020.
The 49 awardees are from various of states of India including one each from Jammu & Kashmir, Manipur and Arunachal Pradesh.
The children are winners in the fields of art & culture, Innovation, Scholastic, Social Service, Sports and Bravery.
Government of India acknowledges children as one of the most important partners in nation-building. Their hopes and aspirations are to be acknowledged and their achievements are to be rewarded.
Although every child is precious and his or her achievements have to be appreciated, there are some whose achievements will serve as an inspiration to many others.
Towards this end the Government gives these awards every year to recognize exceptional achievements of our children in various fields.
Any child with an exceptional achievement in the fields of innovation, scholastic achievements, social service, arts & culture, sports and bravery can apply for the award. Also, any person who knows about a meritorious achievement by a child can recommend this child for the award. A high-level committee selects the winners after careful consideration of each application.
President of India, Shri Ram Nath Kovind, presented the Pradhan Mantri Rashtriya Bal Puraskar yesterday, i.e January 22, 2020.
At Home with Tribal Artists, NCC Cadets, NSS Volunteers & Tableaux Artists
The Prime Minister would also interact with over 1730 Tribal Artists, NCC Cadets, NSS Volunteers and Tableaux Artists who are going to participate in the Republic Day Parade in a At Home event on the 24th Of January, 2020.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم راشٹریہ بال پرسکار 2020 کے فاتحین کے ساتھ تبادلہ خیال کریں گے
23 JAN 2020 4:15PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،23 جنوری : وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی کل یعنی 24 جنوری 2020 کو پردھان منتری راشٹریہ بال پرسکار 2020 جیتنےوالے 49 بچوں کے ساتھ ملاقات اور تبادلہ خیال کریں گے۔
یہ 49ایوارڈ یافتگان ہندوستان کی مختلف ریاستوں کے ہیں جن میں جموں و کشمیر ، منی پور اور اروناچل پردیش کے ایک ایک بچے شامل ہیں۔
ان بچوں نے یہ ایوارڈ فن و ثقافت ، اختراعات ،درسی ، سماجی خدمت ، کھیل کود اور بہادری کے شعبوں میں حاصل کئے ہیں۔
حکومت ہند بچوں کو قوم کی تعمیل کے سب سے اہم شراکت داروں میں سے ایک تصور کرتی ہے۔
ان کی امیدوں اور امنگوں کا اعتراف کیا جاتا ہے اور ان کی حصولیابیوں کے بدلے میں انہیں نوازا جاتا ہے۔
اگر چہ ہر بچہ انتہائی قیمتی ہے اور اس کی حصولیابیوں کی ستائش بھی کی جانی چاہئے تاہم کچھ ایسے بچے بھی ہیں جن کی حصولیابیاں دوسرے بہت سے افراد کے لئے تحریک کا کام کرتی ہیں۔
اس مقصد کے حصول کےلئے حکومت ہر سال یہ ایوارڈ دیتی ہے تاکہ مختلف شعبوں میں ہمارے بچوں کی غیر معمولی حصولیابیوں کا اعتراف کیا جا سکے۔
ہر وہ بچہ جس نے اختراعات ، تعلیمی حصولیابیوں ، سماجی خدمت ، فن و ثقافت ، کھیل کود اور بہادری کے شعبے میں کسی غیر معمولی کارکردگی کا اظہار کیا ہو وہ اس ایوارڈ کے لئے درخواست دے سکتا ہے۔ اسی طرح سے کوئی بھی شخص جو کسی بچے کی ممتاز کارکردگی سے واقف ہو وہ اس ایوارڈ کے لئے اس بچے کے نام کی سفارش کر سکتا ہے۔ ایک اعلیٰ سطحی کمیٹی ہر درخواست پر محتاط انداز میں غور و فکر کرنے کے بعد فاتحین کے ناموں کا انتخاب کرتی ہے۔
صدر جمہوریہ ہند جناب رام ناتھ کووند نے کل یعنی 22 جنوری 2020 کو پردھان منتری راشٹریہ بال پرسکار پیش کئے۔
قبائلی فنکاروں ، این سی سی کیڈٹوں ، این ایس ایس رضا کاروں اور تمثیلی فنکاروں کے ساتھ گھر پر
وزیراعظم 1730 سے زیادہ قبائلی فنکاروں ، این سی سی کیڈٹوں ، رضا کاروں اور تمثیلی فنکاروں کے ساتھ بھی تبادلہ خیال کریں گے جو 24 جنوری 2020 کو یوم جمہوریہ کی مناسبت سے ایٹ ہوم یوم جمہوریہ پریڈ میں شرکت کریں گے۔