Prime Minister's Office
PM to interact with winners of Rashtriya Bal Puraskar 2020
To Participate in At Home with Tribal Artists, NCC cadets, NSS Volunteers and Tableaux Artists
23 JAN 2020 4:15PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi will meet and interact with the 49 Children who are winners of the Pradhan Mantri Rashtriya Bal Puraskar 2020, tomorrow i.e January 24, 2020.
The 49 awardees are from various of states of India including one each from Jammu & Kashmir, Manipur and Arunachal Pradesh.
The children are winners in the fields of art & culture, Innovation, Scholastic, Social Service, Sports and Bravery.
Government of India acknowledges children as one of the most important partners in nation-building. Their hopes and aspirations are to be acknowledged and their achievements are to be rewarded.
Although every child is precious and his or her achievements have to be appreciated, there are some whose achievements will serve as an inspiration to many others.
Towards this end the Government gives these awards every year to recognize exceptional achievements of our children in various fields.
Any child with an exceptional achievement in the fields of innovation, scholastic achievements, social service, arts & culture, sports and bravery can apply for the award. Also, any person who knows about a meritorious achievement by a child can recommend this child for the award. A high-level committee selects the winners after careful consideration of each application.
President of India, Shri Ram Nath Kovind, presented the Pradhan Mantri Rashtriya Bal Puraskar yesterday, i.e January 22, 2020.
At Home with Tribal Artists, NCC Cadets, NSS Volunteers & Tableaux Artists
The Prime Minister would also interact with over 1730 Tribal Artists, NCC Cadets, NSS Volunteers and Tableaux Artists who are going to participate in the Republic Day Parade in a At Home event on the 24th Of January, 2020.

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
राष्ट्रीय बाल पुरस्कार 2020 विजेत्यांशी पंतप्रधान साधणार संवाद
आदिवासी कलाकार, एनसीसी कॅडेटस, एनएसएस स्वयंसेवक आणि चित्ररथ कलाकारांच्या स्वागत समारंभात सहभागी होणार
23 JAN 2020 5:08PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 23 जानेवारी 2020
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी उद्या म्हणजेच 24 जानेवारी 2020 रोजी प्रधानमंत्री राष्ट्रीय बाल पुरस्कार 2020 विजेत्या 49 मुलांची भेट घेऊन त्यांच्याशी संवाद साधणार आहेत.
विविध राज्यांमधील या 49 विजेत्यांमध्ये जम्मू आणि काश्मीर, मणीपूर आणि अरुणाचल प्रदेशाच्या प्रत्येकी एका मुलाचा समावेश आहे.
ही मुले कला आणि संस्कृती, नाविन्यपूर्ण संशोधन, शैक्षणिक, सामाजिक सेवा, क्रीडा आणि शौर्य या क्षेत्रातील विजेते आहेत.
केंद्र सरकार मुलांकडे राष्ट्र निर्मितीतील महत्वाचे भागीदार म्हणून पाहते. त्यांच्या आशा आणि आकांक्षाची दखल घेऊन त्यांच्या कामगिरीचा गौरव करायला हवा.
जरी प्रत्येक मुल बहुमूल्य असते आणि त्याच्या यशाचे कौतुक करायला हवे मात्र यापैकी काहींच्या यशोगाथा अनेकांसाठी प्रेरणादायी ठरू शकतात.
याच पार्श्वभूमीवर सरकार दरवर्षी विविध क्षेत्रात आपल्या मुलांनी केलेल्या अद्वितीय कामगिरीसाठी हे पुरस्कार देते.
नाविन्यपूर्ण संशोधन, शैक्षणिक गुणवत्ता, समाजसेवा, कला आणि संस्कृती, क्रीडा आणि शौर्य या सारख्या क्षेत्रात अद्वितीय कामगिरी करणारे या पुरस्कारासाठी अर्ज करू शकतात. तसेच मुलांच्या गुणवत्तापूर्ण कामगिरीची माहिती असलेली कोणतीही व्यक्ती या मुलाची शिफारस करू शकते. प्रत्येक अर्जाबाबत काळजीपूर्वक विचार केल्यानंतर उच्चस्तरीय समिती विजेत्यांची निवड करते.
राष्ट्रपती रामनाथ कोविंद यांनी काल 22 जानेवारी 2020 रोजी प्रधानमंत्री राष्ट्रीय बाल पुरस्कार प्रदान केले.
आदिवासी कलाकार एनसीसी कॅडेटस, एनएसएस स्वयंसेवक आणि चित्ररथ कलाकारांचा स्वागत समारंभ
प्रजासत्ताक दिन संचलनात सहभागी होणाऱ्या 1730 हून अधिक आदिवासी कलाकार, एनसीसी कॅडेटस, एनएसएसचे स्वयंसेवक, चित्ररथ कलाकारांसाठी 24 जानेवारी 2020 रोजी पंतप्रधानांच्या निवासस्थानी स्वागत समारंभ आयोजित करण्यात आला असून पंतप्रधान त्यांच्याशी संवाद साधणार आहेत.