Prime Minister's Office
PM to interact with winners of Rashtriya Bal Puraskar 2020
To Participate in At Home with Tribal Artists, NCC cadets, NSS Volunteers and Tableaux Artists
23 JAN 2020 4:15PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi will meet and interact with the 49 Children who are winners of the Pradhan Mantri Rashtriya Bal Puraskar 2020, tomorrow i.e January 24, 2020.
The 49 awardees are from various of states of India including one each from Jammu & Kashmir, Manipur and Arunachal Pradesh.
The children are winners in the fields of art & culture, Innovation, Scholastic, Social Service, Sports and Bravery.
Government of India acknowledges children as one of the most important partners in nation-building. Their hopes and aspirations are to be acknowledged and their achievements are to be rewarded.
Although every child is precious and his or her achievements have to be appreciated, there are some whose achievements will serve as an inspiration to many others.
Towards this end the Government gives these awards every year to recognize exceptional achievements of our children in various fields.
Any child with an exceptional achievement in the fields of innovation, scholastic achievements, social service, arts & culture, sports and bravery can apply for the award. Also, any person who knows about a meritorious achievement by a child can recommend this child for the award. A high-level committee selects the winners after careful consideration of each application.
President of India, Shri Ram Nath Kovind, presented the Pradhan Mantri Rashtriya Bal Puraskar yesterday, i.e January 22, 2020.
At Home with Tribal Artists, NCC Cadets, NSS Volunteers & Tableaux Artists
The Prime Minister would also interact with over 1730 Tribal Artists, NCC Cadets, NSS Volunteers and Tableaux Artists who are going to participate in the Republic Day Parade in a At Home event on the 24th Of January, 2020.

ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಂತ್ರಿಯವರ ಕಛೇರಿ
ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ಬಾಲ ಪುರಸ್ಕಾರ 2020 ವಿಜೇತರೊಂದಿಗೆ ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಸಂವಾದ
23 JAN 2020 4:15PM by PIB Bengaluru
ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ಬಾಲ ಪುರಸ್ಕಾರ 2020 ವಿಜೇತರೊಂದಿಗೆ ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಸಂವಾದ
ಬುಡಕಟ್ಟು ಕಲಾವಿದರು, ಎನ್.ಸಿ.ಸಿ. ಕೆಡೆಟ್ ಗಳು, ಎನ್.ಎಸ್.ಎಸ್. ಕಾರ್ಯಕರ್ತರು ಮತ್ತು ಸ್ತಬ್ಧಚಿತ್ರ ಕಲಾವಿದರೊಂದಿಗೆ ಅಟ್ ಹೋಮ್ ನಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾಗಿಯಾಗಲಿದ್ದಾರೆ
ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಶ್ರೀ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿ ಅವರು ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ಬಾಲ ಪುರಸ್ಕಾರ 2020ರ 49 ವಿಜೇತರನ್ನು ನಾಳೆ ಅಂದರೆ 2020ರ ಜನವರಿ 24ರಂದು ಭೇಟಿ ಮಾಡಿ ಸಂವಾದ ನಡೆಸಲಿದ್ದಾರೆ.
49 ವಿಜೇತರಲ್ಲಿ ಜಮ್ಮು ಕಾಶ್ಮೀರ, ಮಣಿಪುರ, ಅರುಣಾಚಲ ಪ್ರದೇಶದ ತಲಾ ಒಬ್ಬರು ಸೇರಿದಂತೆ ಭಾರತದ ವಿವಿಧ ರಾಜ್ಯಗಳವರು ಇದ್ದಾರೆ.
ಈ ಮಕ್ಕಳು ಕಲೆ ಮತ್ತು ಸಂಸ್ಕೃತಿ, ನಾವಿನ್ಯತೆ, ಪಾಂಡಿತ್ಯ, ಸಮಾಜ ಸೇವೆ, ಶೌರ್ಯ ಮತ್ತು ಕ್ರೀಡಾ ಕ್ಷೇತ್ರದಲ್ಲಿ ವಿಜೇತರಾಗಿದ್ದಾರೆ.
ಭಾರತ ಸರ್ಕಾರವು ಮಕ್ಕಳು ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರ ನಿರ್ಮಾಣದಲ್ಲಿ ಮಹತ್ವದ ಪಾಲುದಾರರೆಂದು ಗುರುತಿಸಿದೆ. ಅವರ ಭರವಸೆಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಆಶೋತ್ತರಗಳನ್ನು ಗುರುತಿಸಿ ಅವರ ಸಾಧನೆಗೆ ಪುರಸ್ಕಾರ ನೀಡುತ್ತಿದೆ.
ಪ್ರತಿಯೊಂದು ಮಗುವೂ ಅಮೂಲ್ಯವಾಗಿದ್ದರೂ ಅವನ ಅಥವಾ ಅವಳ ಸಾಧನೆಯನ್ನು ಪ್ರಶಂಸಿಸಬೇಕಾಗಿದೆಯಾದರೂ, ಕೆಲವರ ಸಾಧನೆಗಳು ಹಲವರಿಗೆ ಸ್ಫೂರ್ತಿಯಾಗಿರುತ್ತವೆ.
ಈ ನಿಟ್ಟಿನಲ್ಲಿ ಸರ್ಕಾರ ಪ್ರತಿವರ್ಷ ವಿವಿಧ ಕ್ಷೇತ್ರಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ನಮ್ಮ ಮಕ್ಕಳ ಅನುಪಮ ಸಾಧನೆಯನ್ನು ಗುರುತಿಸಿ ಪ್ರಶಸ್ತಿ ನೀಡುತ್ತಾ ಬಂದಿದೆ.
ಯಾವುದೇ ಮಗು ನಾವಿನ್ಯತೆ, ಪಾಂಡಿತ್ಯ, ಸಮಾಜ ಸೇವೆ, ಕಲೆ ಮತ್ತು ಸಂಸ್ಕೃತಿ, ಕ್ರೀಡೆ ಮತ್ತು ಶೌರ್ಯ ವಿಭಾಗದಲ್ಲಿ ಅದ್ವಿತೀಯ ಸಾಧನೆ ಮಾಡಿದ್ದರೆ ಈ ಪ್ರಶಸ್ತಿಗೆ ಅರ್ಜಿ ಸಲ್ಲಿಸಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ. ಅದೇ ರೀತಿ ಯಾವುದೇ ವ್ಯಕ್ತಿ ಮಗುವಿನ ಪ್ರತಿಭಾಪೂರ್ಣ ಸಾಧನೆಯ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ತಿಳಿದಿದ್ದರೆ ಪ್ರಶಸ್ತಿಗೆ ಶಿಫಾರಸು ಮಾಡಬಹುದು. ಉನ್ನತ ಮಟ್ಟದ ಸಮಿತಿ ಪ್ರತಿಯೊಂದು ಅರ್ಜಿಯನ್ನೂ ಎಚ್ಚರಿಕೆಯಿಂದ ಪರಿಶೀಲಿಸಿ ವಿಜೇತರನ್ನು ಆಯ್ಕೆ ಮಾಡುತ್ತದೆ.
ಭಾರತದ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಪತಿ ಶ್ರೀ ರಾಮ್ ನಾಥ್ ಕೋವಿಂದ್, ಅವರು ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ಬಾಲ ಪುರಸ್ಕಾರಗಳನ್ನು 2020ರ ಜನವರಿ 22ರಂದು ಪ್ರದಾನ ಮಾಡಿದರು.
ಬುಡಕಟ್ಟು ಕಲಾವಿದರು, ಎನ್.ಸಿ.ಸಿ. ಕೆಡೆಟ್ ಗಳು, ಎನ್.ಎಸ್.ಎಸ್. ಕಾರ್ಯಕರ್ತರು ಮತ್ತು ಸ್ತಬ್ಧ ಚಿತ್ರ ಕಲಾವಿದರೊಂದಿಗೆ ಅಟ್ ಹೋಮ್ ನಲ್ಲಿ...
ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿಯವರು ಗಣರಾಜ್ಯೋತ್ಸವ ಪರೇಡ್ ನಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾಗವಹಿಸಲಿರುವ 1730 ಬುಡಕಟ್ಟು ಕಲಾವಿದರು, ಎನ್.ಸಿ.ಸಿ. ಕೆಡೆಟ್ ಗಳು, ಎನ್.ಎಸ್.ಎಸ್. ಕಾರ್ಯಕರ್ತರು ಮತ್ತು ಸ್ತಬ್ಧ ಚಿತ್ರ ಕಲಾವಿದರುಗಳೊಂದಿಗೆ 2020ರ ಜನವರಿ 24ರಂದು ಅಟ್ ಹೋಮ್ ಕಾರ್ಯಕ್ರಮದಲ್ಲಿ ಸಂವಾದ ನಡೆಸಲಿದ್ದಾರೆ.