Prime Minister's Office
List of MoUs/Agreements exchanged during State Visit of President of Brazil to India
25 JAN 2020 2:18PM by PIB Delhi
Sl.No
MoU/Agreement
Exchanged from Indian side by
Exchanged from Brazilian side by
Exchanged/Announced
1.
MoU between the Republic of India and the Federative Republic of Brazil on Bioenergy Cooperation
Mr. Dharmendra Pradhan, Hon’ble Minister for Petroleum & Natural Gas
H.E. Mr. Bento Albuquerque, Minister of Mines and Energy
Exchanged & Announced
2.
MoU for Cooperation in the field of Oil and Natural Gas b/w Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas of the Government of the Republic of India and Ministry of Mines and Energy of the Government of the Federative Republic of Brazil
Mr. Dharmendra Pradhan, Hon’ble Minister for Petroleum & Natural Gas
H.E. Mr. Bento Albuquerque, Minister of Mines and Energy
Only Announced
3.
Investment Cooperation and Facilitation Treaty b/w the Republic of India and the Federative Republic of Brazil
Dr. S. Jaishankar, External Affairs Minister
H.E. Mr. Ernesto Araújo, Minister of Foreign Affairs
Exchanged & Announced
4.
Agreement between the Republic of India and the Federative Republic of Brazil on Mutual Legal Assistance in Criminal Matters.
Dr. S. Jaishankar, External Affairs Minister
H.E. Mr. Ernesto Araújo, Minister of Foreign Affairs
Only Announced
5.
MoU between the Ministry of Women and Child Development of the Republic of India and the Ministry of Citizenship of the Federative Republic of Brazil in the field of Early Childhood
Mr. V. Muraleedharan
Minister of State for External Affairs
H.E. Mr. Ernesto Araújo, Minister of Foreign Affairs
Only Announced
6.
MoU between the Ministry of Health and Family Welfare of the Government of the Republic of India and the Ministry of Health of the Government of the Federative Republic of Brazil on Cooperation in the field of Health and Medicine
Mr. V. Muraleedharan
Minister of State for External Affairs
H.E. Mr. Ernesto Araújo, Minister of Foreign Affairs
Exchanged & Announced
7.
MoU between the Ministry of AYUSH of the Government Republic of India and the Ministry of Health of the Federative Republic of Brazil on cooperation in the field of Traditional Systems of Medicine and Homeopathy.
Mr. V. Muraleedharan
Minister of State for External Affairs
H.E. Mr. Ernesto Araújo, Minister of Foreign Affairs
Only Announced
8.
Cultural Exchange Programme b/w the Government of the Republic of India and the Government of the Federative Republic of Brazil for the period 2020-2024
Mr. Vijay Gokhale, Foreign Secretary
H.E. Mr. Ernesto Araújo, Minister of Foreign Affairs
Exchanged & Announced
9.
Agreement on Social Security b/w the Republic of India and the Federative Republic of Brazil.
Ms. Vijay Thakur Singh, Secretary (East), MEA
H.E. Mr. Ernesto Araújo, Minister of Foreign Affairs
Exchanged & Announced
10.
MoU on Cooperation between the Indian Computer Emergency Response Team (CERT-In), Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology (MEITY) of the Republic of India and the General Coordination of Network Incident Treatment Centre, Department of Information Security, Institutional Security, Cabinet of the Presidency of the Federative Republic of Brazil (CGCTIR/DSI/GSI) on cooperation in the area of Cyber Security.
Ms. Vijay Thakur Singh, Secretary (East), MEA
H.E. Mr. Augusto Heleno, Minister Chief of the Institutional Security Office
Exchanged & Announced
11.
Programme of Scientific and Technological Cooperation for implementing the agreement on scientific and technological cooperation b/w the Federative Republic of Brazil and the Republic of India (2020-2023)
Ms. Vijay Thakur Singh, Secretary (East), MEA
H.E. Mr. Marcos Pontes, Minister of Science, Technology, Innovation and Communication
Exchanged & Announced
12.
MoU on Cooperation in the field of Geology and Mineral Resources between Geological Survey of India (GSI), Ministry of Mines of the Republic of India and the Geological Survey of Brazil- CPRM, Ministry of Mines and Energy of the Federative Republic of Brazil
Ms. Vijay Thakur Singh, Secretary (East), MEA
H.E. Mr. Bento Albuquerque, Minister of Mines and Energy
Exchanged & Announced
13.
MoU between Invest India and the Brazilian Trade and Investment Promotion Agency (Apex Brazil)
Ms. Vijay Thakur Singh, Secretary (East), MEA
Mr. Sérgio Segovia, President of APEX-Brasil
Exchanged & Announced
14.
Joint Declaration of Intent between Department of Animal Husbandry and Dairying, Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Dairying of the Republic of India and the Ministry of Agriculture, Livestock and Food Supply of the Federative Republic of Brazil for Cooperation in the fields of Animal Husbandry and Dairying
Shri Atul Chaturvedi, Secretary, Animal Husbandry
Mr. Jorge Seif Junior, Secretary of Aquiculture and Fisheries, Ministry of Agriculture, Livestock and Food Supply.
Exchanged & Announced
15.
MoU between Indian Oil Corporation Ltd. Of the Republic of India and Centro Nacional de PesquisaemEnergia e Materiais (CNPEM) on Cooperation for establishing a nodal institution in India to carry out research on Bioenergy
Mr. Sanjiv Singh, Chairman, Indian Oil Corporation Ltd (IOCL)
H.E. Mr. Marcos Pontes, Minister of Science, Technology, Innovation and Communication
Exchanged & Announced

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਬ੍ਰਾਜ਼ੀਲ ਦੇ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ ਦੇ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੌਰੇ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਸਹਿਮਤੀ ਪੱਤਰਾਂ/ਸਮਝੌਤਿਆਂ ਦੀ ਸੂਚੀ ਦਾ ਆਦਾਨ-ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ
25 JAN 2020 2:45PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਲੜੀ ਨੰ.
ਸਹਿਮਤੀ ਪੱਤਰ/ਸਮਝੌਤਾ
ਭਾਰਤ ਦਾ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਨਿਧੀ
ਬ੍ਰਾਜ਼ੀਲ ਦਾ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਨਿਧੀ
ਆਦਾਨ-ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ/ਐਲਾਨ
1.
ਜੈਵਿਕ ਊਰਜਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ‘ਤੇ ਭਾਰਤ ਅਤੇ ਬ੍ਰਾਜ਼ੀਲ ਦਰਮਿਆਨ ਸਹਿਮਤੀ ਪੱਤਰ
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਧਰਮੇਂਦਰ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ, ਮਾਣਯੋਗ ਪੈਟਰੋਲੀਅਮ ਅਤੇ ਕੁਦਰਤੀ ਗੈਸ ਮੰਤਰੀ
ਮਾਣਯੋਗ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਬੈਂਟੋ ਅਲਬੁਕਰਕ (Bento Albuquerque), ਖਾਣ ਅਤੇ ਊਰਜਾ ਮੰਤਰੀ
ਆਦਾਨ-ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਅਤੇ ਐਲਾਨ
2.
ਤੇਲ ਅਤੇ ਕੁਦਰਤੀ ਗੈਸ ਦੇ ਖੇਤਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਲਈ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਪੈਟਰੋਲੀਅਮ ਅਤੇ ਕੁਦਰਤੀ ਗੈਸ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਅਤੇ ਬ੍ਰਾਜ਼ੀਲ ਦੇ ਖਾਣ ਅਤੇ ਊਰਜਾ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਦਰਮਿਆਨ ਸਹਿਮਤੀ ਪੱਤਰ
ਮਾਣਯੋਗ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਧਰਮੇਂਦਰ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ, ਪੈਟਰੋਲੀਅਮ ਅਤੇ ਕੁਦਰਤੀ ਗੈਸ ਮੰਤਰੀ
ਮਾਣਯੋਗ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਬੈਂਟੋ ਅਲਬੁਕਰਕ, ਖਾਣ ਅਤੇ ਊਰਜਾ ਮੰਤਰੀ
ਕੇਵਲ ਐਲਾਨ
3.
ਭਾਰਤ ਅਤੇ ਬ੍ਰਾਜ਼ੀਲ ਦਰਮਿਆਨ ਨਿਵੇਸ਼ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਅਤੇ ਸੁਵਿਧਾ ਸੰਧੀ
ਡਾ. ਐੱਸ ਜੈਸ਼ੰਕਰ, ਵਿਦੇਸ਼ ਮੰਤਰੀ
ਮਾਣਯੋਗ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਐਰਨੈਸਟੋ ਆਰਾਓਜੋ (Ernesto Araujo), ਵਿਦੇਸ਼ ਮਾਮਲੇ ਮੰਤਰੀ
ਆਦਾਨ-ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਅਤੇ ਐਲਾਨ
4.
ਫੌਜਦਾਰੀ ਮਾਮਲਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਪਰਸਪਰ ਕਾਨੂੰਨੀ ਸਹਾਇਤਾ ਲਈ ਭਾਰਤ ਅਤੇ ਬ੍ਰਾਜ਼ੀਲ ਦਰਮਿਆਨ ਸਮਝੌਤਾ
ਡਾ. ਐੱਸ ਜੈਸ਼ੰਕਰ, ਵਿਦੇਸ਼ ਮੰਤਰੀ
ਮਾਣਯੋਗ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਐਰਨੈਸਟੋ ਆਰਾਓਜੋ (Ernesto Araujo), ਵਿਦੇਸ਼ ਮਾਮਲੇ ਮੰਤਰੀ
ਕੇਵਲ ਐਲਾਨ
5.
ਸ਼ੁਰੂਆਤੀ ਬਾਲ ਅਵਸਥਾ ਦੇ ਖੇਤਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਮਹਿਲਾ ਅਤੇ ਬਾਲ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਅਤੇ ਬ੍ਰਾਜ਼ੀਲ ਦੇ ਨਾਗਰਿਕਤਾ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਦਰਮਿਆਨ ਸਹਿਮਤੀ ਪੱਤਰ
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਵੀ ਮੁਰਲੀਧਰਨ, ਵਿਦੇਸ਼ ਮਾਮਲੇ ਰਾਜ ਮੰਤਰੀ
ਮਾਣਯੋਗ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਐਰਨੈਸਟੋ ਆਰਾਓਜੋ (Ernesto Araujo), ਵਿਦੇਸ਼ ਮਾਮਲੇ ਮੰਤਰੀ
ਕੇਵਲ ਐਲਾਨ
6.
ਸਿਹਤ ਅਤੇ ਔਸ਼ਧੀ ਦੇ ਖੇਤਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ‘ਤੇ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਸਿਹਤ ਅਤੇ ਪਰਿਵਾਰ ਭਲਾਈ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਅਤੇ ਬ੍ਰਾਜ਼ੀਲ ਦੇ ਸਿਹਤ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਦਰਮਿਆਨ ਸਹਿਮਤੀ ਪੱਤਰ
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਵੀ ਮੁਰਲੀਧਰਨ, ਵਿਦੇਸ਼ ਮਾਮਲੇ ਰਾਜ ਮੰਤਰੀ
ਮਾਣਯੋਗ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਐਰਨੈਸਟੋ ਆਰਾਓਜੋ (Ernesto Araujo), ਵਿਦੇਸ਼ ਮਾਮਲੇ ਮਾਮਲੇ ਮੰਤਰੀ
ਆਦਾਨ-ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਅਤੇ ਐਲਾਨ
7.
ਪਰੰਪਰਿਕ ਚਿਕਿਤਸਾ ਅਤੇ ਹੋਮਿਓਪੈਥੀ ਦੇ ਖੇਤਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ‘ਤੇ ਭਾਰਤ ਆਯੁਸ਼ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਅਤੇ ਬ੍ਰਾਜ਼ੀਲ ਸਿਹਤ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਦਰਮਿਆਨ ਸਹਿਮਤੀ ਪੱਤਰ
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਵੀ ਮੁਰਲੀਧਰਨ, ਵਿਦੇਸ਼ ਮਾਮਲੇ ਰਾਜ ਮੰਤਰੀ
ਮਾਣਯੋਗ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਐਰਨੈਸਟੋ ਆਰਾਓਜੋ (Ernesto Araujo), ਵਿਦੇਸ਼ ਮਾਮਲੇ ਮੰਤਰੀ
ਕੇਵਲ ਐਲਾਨ
8.
ਸਾਲ 2020 ਤੋਂ 2024 ਦੀ ਅਵਧੀ ਲਈ ਭਾਰਤ
ਅਤੇ ਬ੍ਰਾਜ਼ੀਲ ਦਰਮਿਆਨ ਸੱਭਿਆਚਾਰਕ ਵਿਨਿਯਮ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਵਿਜੈ ਗੋਖ਼ਲੇ, ਵਿਦੇਸ਼ ਸਕੱਤਰ
ਮਾਣਯੋਗ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਐਰਨੈਸਟੋ ਆਰਾਓਜੋ (Ernesto Araujo), ਵਿਦੇਸ਼ ਮਾਮਲੇ ਮੰਤਰੀ
ਆਦਾਨ-ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਅਤੇ ਐਲਾਨ
9.
ਸਮਾਜਿਕ ਸੁਰੱਖਿਆ ‘ਤੇ ਭਾਰਤ ਅਤੇ ਬ੍ਰਾਜ਼ੀਲ ਦਰਮਿਆਨ ਸਮਝੌਤਾ
ਸੁਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਵਿਜੈ ਠਾਕੁਰ ਸਿੰਘ, ਸਕੱਤਰ (ਪੂਰਬ) ਵਿਦੇਸ਼ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ (ਐੱਮਈਏ)
ਮਾਣਯੋਗ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਐਰਨੈਸਟੋ ਆਰਾਓਜੋ (Ernesto Araujo), ਵਿਦੇਸ਼ ਮਾਮਲੇ ਮੰਤਰੀ
ਆਦਾਨ-ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਅਤੇ ਐਲਾਨ
10.
ਸਾਈਬਰ ਸੁਰੱਖਿਆ ਦੇ ਖੇਤਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ‘ਤੇ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਇਲੈਕਟ੍ਰੌਨਿਕਸ ਅਤੇ ਸੂਚਨਾ ਟੈਕਨੋਲੋਜੀ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ (ਐੱਮਈਆਈਟੀਵਾਈ)ਦੀ ਭਾਰਤੀ ਕੰਪਿਊਟਰ ਐਮਰਜੈਂਸੀ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਕਿਰਿਆ ਟੀਮ (ਸੀਈਆਰਟੀ) ਅਤੇ ਬ੍ਰਾਜ਼ੀਲ ਦੇ ਜਨਰਲ ਕੋਔਰਡੀਨੇਸ਼ਨ ਆਵ੍ ਨੈੱਟਵਰਕ ਇਨਸੀਡੈਂਟ ਟ੍ਰੀਟਮੈਂਟ ਸੈਂਟਰ, ਡਿਪਾਰਟਮੈਂਟ ਆਵ੍ ਇਨਫਰਮੇਸ਼ਨ ਸਕਿਓਰਿਟੀ, ਇੰਸਟੀਟਿਊਸ਼ਨਲ ਸਕਿਓਰਿਟੀ, ਮੰਤਰੀ ਮੰਡਲ ਪ੍ਰੈਸੀਡੈਂਸੀ ਦਰਮਿਆਨ ਸਹਿਮਤੀ ਪੱਤਰ
ਸੁਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਵਿਜੈ ਠਾਕੁਰ ਸਿੰਘ, ਸਕੱਤਰ (ਪੂਰਬ) ਵਿਦੇਸ਼ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ (ਐੱਮਈਏ)
ਮਾਣਯੋਗ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਔਗਸਟੋ ਹੈਲੇਨੋ, ਮਿਨਿਸਟਰ ਚੀਫ਼ ਆਵ੍ ਦ ਇੰਸਟੀਟਿਊਸ਼ਨਲ ਸਕਿਓਰਿਟੀ ਔਫਿਸ
ਆਦਾਨ-ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਅਤੇ ਐਲਾਨ
11.
ਭਾਰਤ ਅਤੇ ਬ੍ਰਾਜ਼ੀਲ ਦਰਮਿਆਨ (2020-2023) ਵਿਗਿਆਨ ਤੇ ਟੈਕਨੋਲੋਜੀ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ‘ਤੇ ਸਮਝੌਤੇ ਨੂੰ ਲਾਗੂ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਵਿਗਿਆਨਿਕ ਅਤੇ ਟੈਕਨੋਲੋਜੀਕਲ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ
ਸੁਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਵਿਜੈ ਠਾਕੁਰ ਸਿੰਘ, ਸਕੱਤਰ (ਪੂਰਬ) ਵਿਦੇਸ਼ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ (ਐੱਮਈਏ)
ਮਾਣਯੋਗ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਮਾਰਕੋਸ ਪੋਂਟੇਸ (Marcos Pontes), ਵਿਗਿਆਨ, ਟੈਕਨੋਲੋਜੀ, ਇਨੋਵੇਸ਼ਨ ਅਤੇ ਸੰਚਾਰ ਮੰਤਰੀ
ਆਦਾਨ-ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਅਤੇ ਐਲਾਨ
12.
ਭੂ-ਗਰਭ ਵਿਗਿਆਨ ਅਤੇ ਖਣਿਜ ਸੰਸਾਧਨ ਦੇ ਖੇਤਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ‘ਤੇ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਖਾਣ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਦੇ ਤਹਿਤ ਭਾਰਤ ਭੂਗਰਭ ਸਰਵੇਖਣ (ਜੀਐੱਸਆਈ) ਅਤੇ ਬ੍ਰਾਜ਼ੀਲ ਦੇ ਖਾਣ ਅਤੇ ਊਰਜਾ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਤਹਿਤ ਬ੍ਰਾਜ਼ੀਲ ਸੀਪੀਆਰਐੱਮ ਭੂਗਰਭ ਸਰਵੇਖਣ ਦਰਮਿਆਨ ਸਹਿਮਤੀ ਪੱਤਰ
ਸੁਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਵਿਜੈ ਠਾਕੁਰ ਸਿੰਘ, ਸਕੱਤਰ (ਪੂਰਬ), ਐੱਮਈਏ
ਮਾਣਯੋਗ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਬੈਂਟੋ ਅਲਬੁਕਰਕ, ਖਾਣ ਅਤੇ ਊਰਜਾ ਮੰਤਰੀ
ਆਦਾਨ-ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਅਤੇ ਐਲਾਨ
13.
ਇਨਵੈੱਸਟ ਇੰਡੀਆ ਅਤੇ ਬ੍ਰਾਜ਼ੀਲ ਦੀ ਵਪਾਰ ਤੇ ਨਿਵੇਸ਼ ਪ੍ਰੋਤਸਾਹਨ ਏਜੰਸੀ (ਏਪੇਕਸ ਬ੍ਰਾਜ਼ੀਲ) ਦਰਮਿਆਨ ਸਹਿਮਤੀ ਪੱਤਰ
ਸੁਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਵਿਜੈ ਠਾਕੁਰ ਸਿੰਘ, ਸਕੱਤਰ (ਪੂਰਬ), ਐੱਮਈਏ
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਸਰਜਿਓ ਸੈਗੋਵੀਆ (Sergio Segovia), ਏਪੇਕਸ-ਬ੍ਰਾਸੀਲ ਦੇ ਚੇਅਰਮੈਨ
ਆਦਾਨ-ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਅਤੇ ਐਲਾਨ
14.
ਪਸ਼ੂ ਪਾਲਣ ਅਤੇ ਡੇਅਰੀ ਦੇ ਖੇਤਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਲਈ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਮੱਛੀ ਪਾਲਣ, ਪਸ਼ੂ ਪਾਲਣ ਅਤੇ ਡੇਅਰੀ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਦੇ ਪਸ਼ੂ ਪਾਲਣ ਤੇ ਡੇਅਰੀ ਵਿਭਾਗ ਅਤੇ ਬ੍ਰਾਜ਼ੀਲ ਦੇ ਖੇਤਬਾੜੀ, ਪਸ਼ੂਧਨ ਅਤੇ ਖੁਰਾਕ ਅਪੂਰਤੀ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਦਰਮਿਆਨ ਸੰਕਲਪ ਦਾ ਸੰਯੁਕਤ ਐਲਾਨ
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਤੁਲ ਚਤੁਰਵੇਦੀ, ਸਕੱਤਰ, ਪਸ਼ੂ ਪਾਲਣ ਵਿਭਾਗ
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਜੌਰਜ ਸੇਫ਼ ਜੂਨੀਅਰ (Jorge Seif Junior), ਸਕੱਤਰ, ਜਲਜੀਵ ਅਤੇ ਮੱਛੀ ਪਾਲਣ, ਖੇਤੀਬਾੜੀ, ਪਸ਼ੂਧਨ ਤੇ ਖੁਰਾਕ ਸਪਲਾਈ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਆਦਾਨ-ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਤੇ ਐਲਾਨ
15.
ਜੈਵਿਕ ਊਰਜਾ ‘ਤੇ ਖੋਜ ਲਈ ਇੱਕ ਨੋਡਲ ਸੰਸਥਾਨ ਦੀ ਸਥਾਪਨਾ ਲਈ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ‘ਤੇ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੀ ਇੰਡੀਅਨ ਆਇਲ ਕਾਰਪੋਰੇਸ਼ਨ ਲਿਮਿਟਡ ਅਤੇ ਸੈਂਟਰੋ ਨੈਸ਼ਨਲ ਡੀ ਪੈੱਸਕੁਈਸੇਮ ਐਨਰਜੀਆ ਈ ਮਟੀਰੀਆਇਸ (Materiais) (ਸੀਐੱਨਪੀਈਐੱਮ) ਦਰਮਿਆਨ ਸਹਮਤੀ ਪੱਤਰ
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਸੰਜੀਵ ਸਿੰਘ, ਚੇਅਰਮੈਨ, ਇੰਡੀਅਨ ਆਇਲ ਕਾਰਪੋਰੇਸ਼ਨ ਲਿਮਿਟਡ (ਆਈਓਸੀਐੱਲ)
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਮਾਰਕੋਸ ਪੋਂਟੇਸ, ਵਿਗਿਆਨ, ਟੈਕਨੋਲੋਜੀ, ਇਨੋਵੇਸ਼ਨ ਅਤੇ ਸੰਚਾਰ ਮੰਤਰੀ
ਆਦਾਨ-ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਤੇ ਐਲਾਨ