Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Update on Novel Coronavirus: More than 9400 persons under surveillance No new case reported
09 FEB 2020 3:14PM by PIB Delhi
Universal screening for all flights from Singapore and Thailand besides Hong Kong and China is already ongoing at earmarked aero-bridges. The screening of passengers is now on in all 21 airports, International Seaports and border crossings.
As of now 1818 flights and 1,97,192 passengers were screened so far at 21 Airports. Ministry of Health & Family Welfare is extending all the possible support to the States/UTs in order to combat the situation arise due to Novel Coronavirus.
9452 persons are presently under community surveillance in 32 States/UTs. The containment and prevention activities are being taken up on utmost priority. All the states are continually strengthening their rapid response teams to counter any eventuality.
1510 samples have been tested and 1507 samples were found negative except for 3 samples which had tested positive already from Kerala.

आरोग्य आणि कुटुंब कल्याण मंत्रालय
कोरोना विषाणूबाबत ताजी माहिती: 9400 पेक्षा अधिक लोक निगराणीखाली, नवीन रुग्ण आढळला नाही
09 FEB 2020 6:51PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्‍ली, 9 फेब्रुवारी 2020
हॉंगकॉंग आणि चीन व्यतिरिक्त सिंगापूर आणि थायलंडहून येणाऱ्या सर्व उड्डाणांची सार्वत्रिक तपासणी आधीच निश्चित केलेल्या एयरो-पुलांवर सुरू आहे. आता सर्व 21 विमानतळ, आंतरराष्ट्रीय बंदरे आणि सीमा पार केल्या जाणाऱ्या ठिकाणी प्रवाशांची तपासणी सुरू आहे.
आतापर्यंत 21 विमानतळांवर 1818 उड्डाणे आणि 1,97,192 प्रवाशांची तपासणी करण्यात आली आहे. कोरोना विषाणूमुळे उद्भवणार्‍या परिस्थितीचा सामना करण्यासाठी आरोग्य आणि कुटुंब कल्याण मंत्रालय राज्ये / केंद्रशासित प्रदेशांना सर्वतोपरी सहकार्य करत आहे.
सध्या 32 राज्ये / केंद्रशासित प्रदेशांमध्ये 9452 व्यक्ती सामुदायिक निगराणीखाली आहेत. नियंत्रण आणि प्रतिबंधात्मक उपाययोजनांना अधिक प्राधान्य दिले जात आहे. सर्वच राज्ये कोणत्याही आपत्कालीन स्थितीला सामोरे जाण्यासाठी आपली जलद पथके वारंवार बळकट करत आहेत.
1,510 नमुन्यांची चाचणी घेण्यात आली असून यापैकी 1507 नमुने नकारात्मक आहेत.तर केरळमध्ये यापूर्वीच तीन जणांना कोरोना विषाणूची लागण झाल्याचे निष्पन्न झाले आहे.