Prime Minister's Office
PM greets the people of Mizoram and Arunachal Pradesh, on their Statehood Day
20 FEB 2020 11:01AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the people of Mizoram and Arunachal Pradesh, on their Statehood Day.
“On the occasion of their Statehood Day, greetings to the wonderful people of Mizoram. We are proud of the rich culture of this state. Those belonging to Mizoram have excelled in many spheres and contributed to India’s growth. Praying for Mizoram’s development in the coming years.
Best wishes to the people of Arunachal Pradesh on their Statehood Day. This state is synonymous with patriotism and unwavering commitment to national progress. Praying for Arunachal Pradesh’s continuous growth”, the Prime Minister said.

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਮਿਜ਼ੋਰਮ ਅਤੇ ਅਰੁਣਾਚਲ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਸਥਾਪਨਾ ਦਿਵਸ ‘ਤੇ ਉੱਥੋਂ ਦੇ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਈ ਦਿੱਤੀ
20 FEB 2020 11:16AM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਮਿਜ਼ੋਰਮ ਅਤੇ ਅਰੁਣਾਚਲ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਸਥਾਪਨਾ ਦਿਵਸ ‘ਤੇ ਉੱਥੋਂ ਦੇ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਈ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਹੈ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ, “ਮਿਜ਼ੋਰਮ ਦੇ ਸਥਾਪਨਾ ਦਿਵਸ ‘ਤੇ ਉੱਥੋਂ ਦੇ ਸ਼ਾਨਦਾਰ (ਨਾਯਾਬ) ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ। ਸਾਨੂੰ ਇਸ ਰਾਜ ਦੇ ਸਮ੍ਰਿੱਧ (ਖੁਸ਼ਹਾਲ) ਸੱਭਿਆਚਾਰ ‘ਤੇ ਮਾਣ ਹੈ। ਮਿਜ਼ੋਰਮ ਦੇ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨੇ ਕਈ ਖੇਤਰਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਉਤਕ੍ਰਿਸ਼ਟ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਨ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਯੋਗਦਾਨ ਦਿੱਤਾ ਹੈ। ਮੈਂ ਆਉਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਵਰ੍ਹਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਮਿਜ਼ੋਰਮ ਦੇ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਲਈ ਪ੍ਰਾਰਥਨਾ ਕਰਦਾ ਹਾਂ।
ਅਰੁਣਾਚਲ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਸਥਾਪਨਾ ਦਿਵਸ ‘ਤੇ ਰਾਜ ਦੇ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਸ਼ੁਭਕਾਮਨਾਵਾਂ। ਇਹ ਰਾਜ ਦੇਸ਼ ਭਗਤੀ ਅਤੇ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰ ਦੇ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਪ੍ਰਤੀ ਅਟੁੱਟ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਬੱਧਤਾ ਦਾ ਸਮਾਨਾਰਥੀ ਹੈ। ਮੈਂ ਅਰੁਣਾਚਲ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਦੀ ਨਿਰੰਤਰ ਪ੍ਰਗਤੀ ਲਈ ਪ੍ਰਾਰਥਨਾ ਕਰਦਾ ਹਾਂ।”
https://twitter.com/narendramodi/status/1230328648508461056
https://twitter.com/narendramodi/status/1230328960879218691