Prime Minister's Office
PM greets the people of Mizoram and Arunachal Pradesh, on their Statehood Day
20 FEB 2020 11:01AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the people of Mizoram and Arunachal Pradesh, on their Statehood Day.
“On the occasion of their Statehood Day, greetings to the wonderful people of Mizoram. We are proud of the rich culture of this state. Those belonging to Mizoram have excelled in many spheres and contributed to India’s growth. Praying for Mizoram’s development in the coming years.
Best wishes to the people of Arunachal Pradesh on their Statehood Day. This state is synonymous with patriotism and unwavering commitment to national progress. Praying for Arunachal Pradesh’s continuous growth”, the Prime Minister said.

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने मिजोरम और अरुणाचल प्रदेश के स्‍थापना दिवस पर वहां के लोगों को बधाई दी
20 FEB 2020 11:01AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेंद्र मोदी ने मिज़ोरम और अरुणाचल प्रदेश के स्‍पापना दिवस पर वहां के लोगों को बधाई दी है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने मिजोरम के लोगों को प्र‍ेषित संदेश में कहा “ मिजोरम के स्‍थापना दिवस पर राज्‍य के नायाब लोगों को बधाई। हमें इस राज्य की समृद्ध संस्कृति पर गर्व है। मिजोरम के लोगों ने कई क्षेत्रों में उत्कृष्ट प्रदर्शन किया है और देश के विकास में योगदान दिया है। मैं आने वाले वर्षों में मिजोरम के विकास की कामना करता हूं।’’
अरुणाचल प्रदेश के नाम अपने संदेश में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा ‘अरुणाचल प्रदेश के स्‍थापना दिवस पर राज्‍य के लोगों को बधाई। यह राज्‍य देशभक्ति और राष्‍ट्र के विकास के प्रति अटूट प्रतिबद्धता का पर्याय है। मैं अरुणाचल प्रदेश की निरंतर प्रगति की कामना करता हूं।’