Prime Minister's Office
PM greets the people of Mizoram and Arunachal Pradesh, on their Statehood Day
20 FEB 2020 11:01AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the people of Mizoram and Arunachal Pradesh, on their Statehood Day.
“On the occasion of their Statehood Day, greetings to the wonderful people of Mizoram. We are proud of the rich culture of this state. Those belonging to Mizoram have excelled in many spheres and contributed to India’s growth. Praying for Mizoram’s development in the coming years.
Best wishes to the people of Arunachal Pradesh on their Statehood Day. This state is synonymous with patriotism and unwavering commitment to national progress. Praying for Arunachal Pradesh’s continuous growth”, the Prime Minister said.

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
মিজোরাম ও অরুণাচল প্রদেশ রাজ্য প্রতিষ্ঠা দিবসে প্রধানমন্ত্রী দুই রাজ্যের জনগণকে শুভেচ্ছা জানালেন
20 FEB 2020 1:03PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লী, ২০ ফেব্রুয়ারি, ২০২০
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী মিজোরাম ও অরুণাচল প্রদেশ রাজ্য প্রতিষ্ঠা দিবস উপলক্ষ্যে এই দুই রাজ্যের জনগণকে শুভেচ্ছা জানিয়েছেন। এক টুইট বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন, ‘রাজ্য প্রতিষ্ঠা দিবস উপলক্ষ্যে মিজোরামের অসাধারণ মানুষকে শুভেচ্ছা। এই রাজ্যের সমৃদ্ধ সংস্কৃতির জন্য আমরা গর্বিত। মিজোরামের মানুষ বিভিন্ন ক্ষেত্রে নিজেদের উৎকর্ষে প্রমাণ রেখেছেন এবং ভারতের অগ্রগতিতে অবদান জুগিয়েছেন। আগামী বছরগুলিতে মিজোরামের উন্নয়নের জন্য প্রার্থনা জানাই।
রাজ্য প্রতিষ্ঠা দিবসে অরুণাচল প্রদেশবাসীকে শুভেচ্ছা। এই রাজ্যটি দেশাত্মবোধ এবং জাতির অগ্রগতিতে অটল অঙ্গীকারের সমার্থক। অরুণাচল প্রদেশের ধারাবাহিক অগ্রগতি কামনা করি’