Prime Minister's Office
PM greets the people of Mizoram and Arunachal Pradesh, on their Statehood Day
20 FEB 2020 11:01AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the people of Mizoram and Arunachal Pradesh, on their Statehood Day.
“On the occasion of their Statehood Day, greetings to the wonderful people of Mizoram. We are proud of the rich culture of this state. Those belonging to Mizoram have excelled in many spheres and contributed to India’s growth. Praying for Mizoram’s development in the coming years.
Best wishes to the people of Arunachal Pradesh on their Statehood Day. This state is synonymous with patriotism and unwavering commitment to national progress. Praying for Arunachal Pradesh’s continuous growth”, the Prime Minister said.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نے میزورم اور اروناچل پردیش کے لوگوں کو آج ان کی ریاستوں کے یوم قیام کے موقع پر مبارکباد دی ہے
20 FEB 2020 11:01AM by PIB Delhi
نئیدہلی۔20؍فروری۔وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے میزورماوراروناچلپردیشکےلوگوںکوآجانکیریاستوںکےیومقیامکےموقعپرمبارکباددیہے۔
انہوں نے کہا ہے ’’ریاست کے یوم قیام کے موقع پر میزورم کے شاندار لوگوں کو مبارکباد۔ ہم اس ریاست کے قیمتی کلچر پر فخر محسوس کرتے ہیں۔ میزورم سے تعلق رکھنے والے لوگوں نے بہت سے شعبوں میں مہارت کااظہار کیا ہے اور بھارت کی ترقی میں تعاون دیا ہے۔ آنے والے برسوں میں میزورم کی ترقی کیلئے میری دعائیں۔
اروناچل پردیش کے لوگوں کیلئے ان کی ریاست کے یوم قیام پر میری طرف سے بہترین تمناؤں کا اظہار۔ یہ ریاست حب الوطنی اور قومی ترقی کے ناقابل تنسیخ عہد کے ہم معنی ہے۔ اروناچل پردیش کی مسلسل ترقی کیلئے میں دعا گو ہوں‘‘۔