Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Update on Novel Coronavirus (COVID 19): New Travel Advisory
26 FEB 2020 12:47PM by PIB Delhi
In view of the evolving situation related to COVID-19 being reported from other countries, besides the travel advisories already issued by Ministry of Health & Family Welfare, Government of India, following additional directions are issued:
1. Indians are advised to refrain from non-essential travel to Republic of Korea, Iran and Italy.
2. People coming from Republic of Korea, Iran and Italy or having such travel history since 10th February 2020 may be quarantined for 14 days on arrival to India.

স্বাস্থ্য আৰু পৰিয়াল কল্যাণ মন্ত্ৰালয়
ন’ভেল ক’ৰোনা ভাইৰাছ(ক’ভিড-১৯)ৰ শেহতীয়া খবৰঃ নতুন ভ্ৰমণ নিৰ্দেশনা
26 FEB 2020 12:47PM by PIB Guwahati
বিভিন্ন দেশত ক’ভিড-১৯ক লৈ সৃষ্টি হোৱা শেহতীয়া পৰিস্থিতিৰ প্ৰতি লক্ষ্য ৰাখি ভাৰত চৰকাৰৰ কেন্দ্ৰীয় স্বাস্থ্য আৰু পৰিয়াল কল্যাণ মন্ত্ৰালয়ে ইতিমধ্যে জাৰি কৰা ভ্ৰমণ নিৰ্দেশনাসমূহৰ বাহিৰে নিম্নোক্ত অতিৰিক্ত নিৰ্দেশনাসমূহ জাৰি কৰা হৈছেঃ
১. কোৰিয়া গণৰাজ্য, ইৰান আৰু ইটালীলৈ অনা-অপৰিহাৰ্য ভ্ৰমণৰ পৰা আঁতৰি থাকিবলৈ ভাৰতীয়সকলক আহ্বান জনোৱা হৈছে৷
২. কোৰিয়া গণৰাজ্য, ইৰান আৰু ইটালীৰ পৰা অহা অথবা ১০ ফেব্ৰুৱাৰী,২০২০ৰ ভিতৰত এইধৰণৰ দেশ ভ্ৰমণ কৰা লোকসকলক ভাৰতত উপস্থিত হোৱাৰ পিছত ১৪দিনৰ বাবে পৃথকে ৰখাৰ ব্যৱস্থা কৰা হ’ব৷