Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Update on COVID-19: two more positive cases reported
02 MAR 2020 2:28PM by PIB Delhi
One positive case of COVID-19 has been detected in New Delhi, and one has been detected in Telangana. The person from Delhi has a travel history from Italy, while the one from Telangana has a travel history from Dubai. Further details of his travels are being ascertained.
Both the patients are stable and being closely monitored.

स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
सीओवीआईडी-19 पर अपडेट : दो और पॉजिटिव मामलों का पता चला है
02 MAR 2020 2:28PM by PIB Delhi
सीओवीआईडी-19 के एक पॉजिटिव मामले का नई दिल्ली में पता चला है और एक मामला तेलंगाना में सामने आया है। दिल्ली का व्यक्ति इटली की यात्रा से आया है, जबकि तेलंगाना का व्यक्ति दुबई की यात्रा से आया है। इनकी यात्राओं के अन्‍य विवरणों का पता लगाया जा रहा है।
दोनों रोगियों की हालत स्थिर है और उनकी बारीकी से निगरानी की जा रही है।।