Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Update on COVID-19: two more positive cases reported
02 MAR 2020 2:28PM by PIB Delhi
One positive case of COVID-19 has been detected in New Delhi, and one has been detected in Telangana. The person from Delhi has a travel history from Italy, while the one from Telangana has a travel history from Dubai. Further details of his travels are being ascertained.
Both the patients are stable and being closely monitored.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
کووڈ۔19 کا اپ ڈیٹ: مزید دو پازیٹیو کی رپورٹ
02 MAR 2020 2:28PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 2 مارچ 2020، نئی دہلی میں کووڈ۔19 کے ایک پازیٹیو معاملہ کا پتہ چلا ہے اور ایک معاملہ کا تلنگانہ میں پتہ چلا ہے۔ دہلی میں جس معاملہ کا پتہ چلا ہے کہ وہ اٹلی سے سفر کرکے یہاں آیا ہے جبکہ تلنگانہ میں جس معاملہ کا پتہ چلا ہے، وہ دوبئی سے یہاں آیا ہے۔ اس کے سفر کی تفصیلات حاصل کی جارہی ہیں۔
دونوں مریضوں کی حالت مستحکم ہے اور ان کی باریکی سے نگرانی کی جارہی ہے۔