Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Update on COVID-19
03 MAR 2020 1:02PM by PIB Delhi
Six cases with high viral load have been detected during sample testing in Agra. These are the ones who have come in contact with the COVID-19 patient from New Delhi, reported yesterday. They have been kept in isolation. Their samples are being sent to NIV, Pune for confirmation.
Contact tracing of the persons who have come in contact with these six persons is also simultaneously being done through the Integrated Disease Surveillance Program (IDSP) network.

ఆరోగ్య, కుటుంబ సంక్షేమ‌ మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
కోవిడ్‌-19పై తాజా సమాచారం
03 MAR 2020 1:02PM by PIB Hyderabad
ఆగ్రాలో నమూనాల పరీక్ష సందర్భంగా ఆరుగురు వ్యక్తులకు వైరస్‌ స్థాయి అధికంగా ఉన్నట్లు తేలింది. వీరిలో ఒకరు నిన్న న్యూఢిల్లీలో కోవిడ్‌-19 నిర్ధారణ అయిన రోగిని కలుసుకున్నవారని స్పష్టమైంది. ఈ నేపథ్యంలో ఆరుగురు వ్యక్తులనూ పరీక్ష కేంద్రానికి తరలించి, వారి నమూనాలను తుది నిర్ధారణ కోసం పుణెలోని నేషనల్‌ ఇన్‌స్టిట్యూట్‌ ఆఫ్‌ వైరాలజీకి పంపారు. అలాగే ఈ ఆరుగురితోనూ సంబంధాలున్న వారి జాడకోసం అన్వేషణ ప్రారంభించారు.