Ministry of Finance
Webcast on problems faced in “GST Registration”
04 MAR 2020 5:13PM by PIB Delhi
As part of a series of webcasts for addressing the queries of taxpayers on issues pertaining to Goods and Service Tax (GST) and Customs, Directorate General of Systems, CBIC and Directorate General of Taxpayer Services, CBIC are organizing a webcast on the problems faced in “GST Registration”. The said webcast will be held on 05.03.2020 (Thursday) from 11:00 A.M to 01:00 P.M. The YouTube URL for the webcast would be:
https://youtube.com/channel/UCbzIbBmMvtvH7d6Zo_ZEHDA

वित्‍त मंत्रालय
‘जीएसटी पंजीकरण’ में आ रही समस्‍याओं पर वेबकास्‍ट
04 MAR 2020 5:13PM by PIB Delhi
वस्‍तु एवं सेवा कर (जीएसटी) और सीमा शुल्‍क से जुड़े मुद्दों पर करदाताओं के सवालों का उत्तर देने के लिए अनेक वेबकास्‍ट की एक श्रृंखला के तहत सिस्टम महानिदेशालय, सीबीआईसी और करदाता सेवा महानिदेशालय, सीबीआईसी 5 मार्च, 2020 (गुरुवार) को ‘जीएसटी पंजीकरण’ में आ रही समस्‍याओं पर एक वेबकास्‍ट का आयोजन कर रहे हैं। इस वेबकास्‍ट का आयोजन प्रात: 11 बजे से लेकर अपराह्न 1 बजे तक होगा। वेबकास्‍ट से संबंधित यूट्यूब यूआरएल निम्‍नलिखित है:
https://youtube.com/channel/UCbzIbBmMvtvH7d6Zo_ZEHDA