Prime Minister's Office
PM hands over Twitter handle to women achievers
08 MAR 2020 2:07PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has said that women achievers will share their life journey through his social media accounts on the occasion of International Women's Day. Women from across India are sharing their life stories on the Prime Minister's twitter handle. The journeys shared by women from all walks of life are exemplary and motivating.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے اپنا ٹویٹر ہینڈل کامیاب خواتین کے حوالے کیا
08 MAR 2020 2:07PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 08 مارچ 2020 / وزیر اعظم ، جناب نریندر مودی نے کہا کہ کامیابی حاصل کرنے والی خواتین، خواتین کے عالمی دن کے موقع پر ان کے سوشل میڈیا اکاؤنٹس کے ذریعہ اپنی زندگی کے سفر کو بیان کریں گی۔ وزیر اعظم کے ٹویٹر ہینڈل پر ملک بھر کی خواتین اپنی زندگی کی کہانیاں شیئر کررہی ہیں۔ زندگی کے ہر شعبے سے تعلق رکھنے والی خواتین کی کہانیاں مثالی اور متاثر کن ہیں۔