Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi had a telephonic conversation with Prime Minister of Israel
12 MAR 2020 9:20PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi received a telephone call yesterday evening from the Prime Minister of Israel, H.E. Mr. Benjamin Netanyahu.
The leaders reviewed the excellent progress in bilateral relations. They also exchanged views on the global situation in the context of COVID-19 pandemic.

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
ইজরায়েলের প্রধানমন্ত্রীর সঙ্গে প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীর টেলিফোনে কথোপকথন
13 MAR 2020 4:15PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১২ মার্চ, ২০২০
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী গত সন্ধ্যায় ইজরায়েলের প্রধানমন্ত্রী মিঃ বেঞ্জামিন নেতানিয়াহুর সঙ্গে টেলিফোনে কথা বলেন।
উভয় নেতা দ্বিপাক্ষিক সম্পর্ক উন্নয়নের বিষয়টি পর্যালোচনা করেন। বিশ্ব জুড়ে কোভিড-১৯ মহামারির রূপ নেওয়ায় তাঁরা উদ্ভূত পরিস্থিতি নিয়েও মতবিনিময় করেন।