Ministry of Minority Affairs
Implementation of Prime Minister’s 15 Point Programme by M/o Minorty Affairs
The Programme Provides that, Wherever Possible, 15% of Targets and Outlays Under Various Schemes Should be Earmarked for Minorities
Evaluation of the Performance of Schemes/Initiatives is a Continuous Process
19 MAR 2020 4:32PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister’s New 15 Point Programme for the Welfare of Minorities (PM’s New 15 PP) is an overarching programme covering various schemes/initiatives of the participating Ministries/Departments, and is implemented throughout the country. The said Programme also provides that, wherever possible, 15% of targets and outlays under various schemes should be earmarked for minorities. The performance of schemes/initiatives of Ministries / Departments included in the PM’s New 15 PP, is evaluated by the concerned Ministry/ Department and is a continuous process. The schemes of Ministry of Minority Affairs meant exclusively for the centrally notified minority communities viz. Muslims, Christians, Sikhs, Buddhists, Parsis and Jains are also evaluated from time to time. Details of outcome of evaluation studies conducted in respect of vairous Schemes/Programmes of this Ministry as well as the other Ministries/Departments covered under the PM’s New 15 PP are available on the Ministry’s website www.minorityaffairs.gov.in
The Ministry implements various welfare schemes for minority communities across the country including Jammu and Kashmir, as per the guidelines of the respective scheme.
This was stated by the Union Minister of Minority Affairs, Shri Mukhtar Abbas Naqvi in a written reply to the Lok Sabha today.
SOCIO-ECONOMIC STATUS OF MINORITY COMMUNITIES
To another question, the Minister stated that the Ministry of Minority Affairs has adopted a multi-pronged strategy by way of implementation of various schemes which aim at educational empowerment, employment-oriented skill development, infrastructure support, etc. for the upliftment of living standards of the six centrally notified minorities (Muslims, Sikhs, Christians, Buddhists, Parsis and Jains). Details of these schemes are as under:
1. Educational Empowerment:
1. Scholarship Schemes - Pre-Matric Scholarship, Post-Matric Scholarship and Merit-cum-Means based Scholarship. Since 2014-15, 3.74 crore scholarships have been provided.
2. Naya Savera - Free Coaching and Allied Scheme with the aim to enhance skills and knowledge of students and candidates from minority communities to get employment in Government Sector/ Public Sector Undertakings, jobs in private sector and admission in reputed institutions in technical and professional courses at under-graduate and post-graduate levels.
3. Nai Udaan - a scheme for providing support to minority candidates clearing Prelims conducted by Union Public Service Commission, State Public Service Commissions etc., to adequately equip them to compete for appointment to Civil Services in the Union and the States.
4. Padho Pardes - A scheme for providing interest subsidy on educational loans for overseas studies to enable students from minority communities to pursue higher education.
5. Maulana Azad National Fellowship Scheme provides financial assistance to students from notified minority communities, to pursue higher education such as M. Phil and Ph. D.
6. In addition, the Maulana Azad Education Foundation implements the following two schemes:
1. Begum Hazrat Mahal National Scholarship for meritorious girls belonging to minorities from class IX to XII.
2. Gharib Nawaz Employment Programme.
(B) Economic Empowerment:
1. Employment-oriented Skill Development: programme
1. Seekho aur Kamao (Learn & Earn): It is a skill development initiative for minorities and aims to upgrade the skills of minority youth in various modern/traditional skills depending upon their qualification, present economic trends and market potential, which can earn them suitable employment or make them suitably skilled to go for self-employment.
2. Upgrading Skill and Training in Traditional Arts/Crafts for Development (USTTAD) - The scheme aims at capacity building and upgrading of the traditional skills of master craftsmen and artisans; documentation of identified traditional arts/crafts of minorities; set standards of traditional skills; training of minority youths in various identified traditional arts/crafts through master craftsmen; develop national and international market linkages; and preservation of languishing Arts/Crafts. Hunar Haats are organized in various parts of the country, which provides direct and indirect employment to skilled artisans and craft persons.
3. Nai Manzil - A scheme to provide education and skill training to the youth from minority communities.
(ii) National Minorities Development Finance Corporation (NMDFC) Loan Schemes which provide concessional loans for self-employment and income generating activities for the socio- economic development of the backward sections amongst the notified minorities.
(iii) Priority Sector Lending by Banks.
(C) Infrastructure Support:
Besides, there is another Scheme namely Pradhan Mantri Jan Vikas Karyakram (PMJVK), which aims at improving the socio-economic conditions of minorities and providing basic amenities so as to improve their quality of life and reduce imbalances in the identified Minority Concentration Areas. The major projects approved under the Education Sector and for Skill Development, include Residential Schools, School buildings, Hostels, Degree Colleges, ITIs, Polytechnics, Sadbhav Mandaps, Health Centers, Working Women Hostels etc. 80% of the resources under the scheme are earmarked for projects related to Education, Health and Skill Development. Further 33 to 40% of resources are allocated for women centric projects.
The Minister also stated that Maulana Azad Education Foundation (MAEF) an autonomous body under the administrative control of this Ministry, in its 52nd Meeting held on 29.12.2016, had constituted a committee to go into the modalities for establishment of institutions in different parts of the country with a view to facilitate educational empowerment of minorities especially girls.
The Committee has submitted its report and has recommended for three tier model of educational institutions for minorities having:
(i) 211 Central Schools at the bottom.
(ii) 25 Community Colleges at the middle; and
(iii) 05 National Institutes at the top level.
The said committee has submitted its report on 06.07.2017 to the General Body of MAEF, which has adopted the said report. Upon the recommendation of the said committee, on request of MAEF, the Government of Rajasthan, has allotted 15 acre land at Village Kohrapipli, Tehsil - Kishangarhbas, District - Alwar for setting up a National Institute of eminence.
FREE COACHING AND ALLIED SCHEMES
Under Free Coaching and Allied Scheme, the following Project Implementing Agencies (PIAs) have been empanelled w.e.f 2017-18 to 2019-20 for the State of West Bengal. The funds released to these PIAs in the State of West Bengal during the last three years and the current financial year is given as under:-
S. No.
Name of organization
District
Fund released
(Rs. in crore)
1.
Al-Ameen Mission
Howrah
5.39
1.
Chuanpur Saptaparni
Murshidabad
0.10
1.
Al-Ameen Educational Council
Howrah
0.20
1.
Al-Ameen Mission Trust
Howrah
7.01
In the last three years and current year, 2,28,48,809 scholarships and 31,801 students were provided free coaching. The State-wise and Year –wise details of students of minority community benefitted under Scholarship schemes and Free Coaching and Allied Scheme during the last three years and current year are at Annexure-I and Annexure-II respectively.
The Ministry of Minority Affairs implements Naya Savera – Free Coaching and Allied Scheme under which free coaching is provided to students of six centrally notified minority communities namely Muslims, Christians, Sikhs, Buddhists, Jains, and Zoroastrians (Parsis). The scheme provides coaching to students so as to enable them to qualify in entrance examinations for admission in technical/ professional courses, and various Competitive examinations for recruitment to Group ‘A’, ‘B’ and ‘C’ services. The scheme is implemented through Project Implementing Agencies(PIA)/Non-Governmental Organizations (NGOs).
Coaching institutions/organizations are monitored by State Government as per provisions of the scheme including checking their infrastructure and mid-term inspection report. In addition, National Productivity Council (NPC) which is an independent agency under administrative control of Department of Industrial Policy and Promotion, Ministry of Commerce and Industry had been engaged to conduct concurrent monitoring of the scheme w.e.f 2016-17 to 2018-19.
Annexure-I
Pre-Matric, Post-Matric and Merit-cum-Means Scholarship Scheme: State-wise and year-wise details of scholarships awarded/sanctioned during the last three years and current year
S.No.
States/UTs
2016-17
2017-18
2018-19*
2019-20*
Scholarship awarded
Scholarship awarded
Scholarship awarded
Scholarship awarded
1.
Andhra Pradesh
140716
136544
145480
168588
1.
Telangana
176487
176109
187597
182932
1.
Assam
170155
203463
148857
277026
1.
Bihar
118386
170621
282686
296103
1.
Chhattisgarh
9896
10307
8130
7410
1.
Goa
1767
0
565
789
1.
Gujarat
135954
146473
152521
160452
1.
Haryana
7062
10926
10872
14089
1.
Himachal Pradesh
2247
2195
2019
2611
1.
Jammu & Kashmir
83050
146262
189642
442784
1.
Jharkhand
34168
63299
64346
89908
1.
Karnataka
473190
363072
498217
549918
1.
Kerala
573921
591695
661689
663865
1.
Madhya Pradesh
89386
115078
129531
151072
1.
Maharashtra
494903
638111
740978
758781
1.
Manipur
6609
9095
19106
47101
1.
Meghalaya
14586
12231
13137
18185
1.
Mizoram
49012
31461
44539
53425
1.
Nagaland
21661
30207
33702
56278
1.
Odisha
18556
13342
13282
16020
1.
Punjab
445540
464862
468494
507773
1.
Rajasthan
146385
158285
163972
186287
1.
Sikkim
1288
850
517
783
1.
Tamil Nadu
374668
348398
367683
408146
1.
Tripura
1072
6083
4572
4641
1.
Uttar Pradesh
509783
638433
788008
720876
1.
Uttarakhand
18052
24911
24631
33745
1.
West Bengal
776071
1082415
1319740
9681
1.
Andaman & Nicobar
23
0
76
119
1.
Chandigarh
2678
2317
1465
1614
1.
Dadra & Nagar Haveli
96
70
148
178
1.
Daman & Diu
49
5
46
49
1.
Delhi
1052
12510
4738
7532
1.
Puducherry
1982
2363
2904
3714
* Provisional Data as on 06.03.2020. Disbursement of Scholarship for 2018-19 and 2019-20 continues in 2019-20.
Annexure-II
State -wise minority students benefitted under Free Coaching and Allied Scheme during the last three years and current year i.e. 2016-17 to 2019-20 (as on 05.03.2020)
Sl. No.
States/UTs
2016-17
2017-18
2018-19
2019-20
No. of students
No .of students
No. of students
No. of students
1.
Andhra Pradesh
2160
260
400
350
1.
Assam
0
0
50
50
1.
Bihar
0
0
100
0
1.
Chandigarh
260
250
50
84
1.
Chhattisgarh
0
0
100
0
1.
Delhi
265
645
328
50
1.
Gujarat
0
618
550
50
1.
Haryana
60
210
50
250
1.
Jammu and Kashmir
90
490
50
0
1.
Jharkhand
0
0
360
0
1.
Karnataka
400
2219
1049
0
1.
Kerala
220
700
590
50
1.
Madhya Pradesh
55
435
680
148
1.
Maharashtra
640
1550
1390
150
1.
Manipur
60
100
60
150
1.
Meghalaya
0
110
100
0
1.
Punjab
0
600
300
0
1.
Rajasthan
0
330
350
100
1.
Tamil Nadu
0
450
200
0
1.
Telangana
1540
1750
0
0
1.
Uttar Pradesh
1550
945
2600
250
1.
Uttarakhand
50
0
0
0
1.
West Bengal
760
200
740
50
Scholarship sCHEMES
A table, giving State/UT-wise, number of students who have availed
scholarships under Pre-Matric, Post-Matric and Merit-cum-Means based Scholarship Schemes for minorities since their inception, is annexed.
The total budget of Rs.18065 crore was allocated and Rs.15858 crore
(provisional figures) was spent with respect to these three Scholarship Schemes since their inception.
Ministry of Minority Affairs, under the Central Sector Scheme of “Research/ Studies, Monitoring and Evaluation of Development Schemes including Publicity”, carries out awareness and publicity campaigns for all the Schemes implemented by this Ministry for the benefit of minority communities. The awareness and publicity of these schemes is taken up through multimedia campaigns i.e. through print and electronic media as well as radio Channels. In addition booklets and pamphlets, giving an overview of these schemes are distributed and advertisement published throughout the country in leading newspapers in Hindi, English, Urdu as well as regional languages.
The funds spent on the advertisement of all the Schemes of this Ministry under Research/Studies, Monitoring and Evaluation of Development head including Publicity
of the Schemes/ Programme since 2014-15 is Rs.250.96 crore (provisional figures).
Annexure regarding “Scholarship Schemes”.
State-wise details of scholarships awarded/sanctioned under Pre-Matric, Post Matric and Merit-cum-Means based Scholarship Schemes since inception of schemes.
Sl. No.
States/UTs
Scholarships awarded/Sanctioned
1
Andhra Pradesh
22,15,731
2
Telangana
11,44,120
3
Arunachal Pradesh
1
4
Assam
17,86,773
5
Bihar
20,49,135
6
Chhattisgarh
1,50,574
7
Goa
20,093
8
Gujarat
16,89,950
9
Haryana
1,72,628
10
Himachal Pradesh
33,617
11
Jammu & Kashmir
21,60,146
12
Jharkhand
5,78,505
13
Karnataka
48,81,771
14
Kerala
77,57,440
15
Madhya Pradesh
12,22,852
16
Maharashtra
73,13,452
17
Manipur
2,00,616
18
Meghalaya
1,82,294
19
Mizoram
5,65,681
20
Nagaland
2,84,620
21
Odisha
2,60,448
22
Punjab
45,23,757
23
Rajasthan
20,68,938
24
Sikkim
28,056
25
Tamil Nadu
41,79,195
26
Tripura
52,656
27
Uttar Pradesh
92,50,813
28
Uttarakhand
1,86,993
29
West Bengal
1,23,59,555
30
Andaman & Nicobar
2,297
31
Chandigarh
27,497
32
Dadra & Nagar Haveli
1,661
33
Daman & Diu
2,515
34
Delhi
1,81,508
35
Lakshadweep
31
36
Puducherry
20,832
Total
6,75,56,751
* Provisional Data as on 06.03.2020. Disbursement of Scholarship for 2018-19 & 2019-20 continues in 2019-20.
MONITORING OF WELFARE SCHEMES FOR MINORITIES
The monitoring of the implementation of various welfare schemes is being done through different mechanism and also by outside agencies from time to time to ensure their effectiveness and efficiency. Some of these measures are as under:-
• UCs / Physical Report
• Third Party Study/Monitoring
• District / State Level Committee
• Empowered Committee
• Field Visit by Inspecting Officers of the Ministry and State Governments
• Regional Coordination Meetings
As and when such instances are reported or come to the notice of the Government, necessary action is taken as per extant guidelines and rules.
This information was given by the Union Minister of Minority Affairs, Shri Mukhtar Abbas Naqvi in written replies to the Lok Sabha today.

اقلیتی امور کی وزارتت
اقلیتی امور کی وزارت کے ذریعہ وزیراعظم کے 15 نکاتی پروگرام پرعملدرآمد
پروگرام میں یہ کہا گیا ہے کہ جہاں بھی ممکن ہوگا، اقلیتوں کے لئے مختلف اسکیموں کےتحت ہدف کا 15 فیصد اور خرچ کو مختص کیاجائے گا
اسکیموں/ پہل پر پیش رفت کا جائزہ لینا ایک جاری عمل ہے
19 MAR 2020 4:32PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی ،20 مارچ / اقلیتی امور کے مرکزی وزیر جناب مختار عباس نقوی نے اپنے تحریری جواب میں لوک سبھا کو بتایا کہ وزیراعظم کااقلیتوں کی فلاح وبہبود کا نیا 15 نکاتی پروگرام( پی ایم نیا 15 پی پی)ایک اوور آرچنگ پروگرام ہے جس میں شراکت دار وزارتوں/ محکموں کی مختلف اسکیموں/ پہل کااحاطہ کیا گیا۔ اس پر پورے ملک میں عمل درآمد ہورہا ہے۔ مذکورہ پروگرام میں یہ کہا گیا ہے کہ جہاں تک ممکن ہوگا مختلف اسکیموں کے تحت اہداف کا 15 فیصد اور اخراجات اقلیتوں کے لئے مختص کئے جائیں۔ وزارتوں/ محکموں کی اسکیموں/ پہل کی کارکردگی میں وزیراعظم کے نئے 15 پی پی شامل ہے، اس کا جائزہ متعلقہ وزارت/ محکمہ کے ذریعہ دیا جاتا ہے جو کہ ایک جاری عمل ہے۔ اقلیتوں کے امور کی وزارت کی اسکمیں، خصوصی طور پر مرکز کے ذریعہ نوٹیفائیڈ اقلیتی برادریوں یعنی مسلمانوں، عیسائیوں، سکھوں، بدھسٹوں، پارسیوں اور جین کے لئے مخصوص ہوئی ہیں، ان کا وقتاً فوقتاً جائزہ لیا جاتا ہے۔ اس وزارت کے علاوہ وزارتوں/ محکموں سے متعلق، جن کا احاطہ وزیراعظم کے نئے 15نکاتی پروگرام کے تحت ہوا ہے۔ ان کے تجزیہ جاتی مطالعات کے نتائج وزارت کی ویب سائٹ www.minorityaffairs.gov.in پر دستیاب ہیں۔
وزارت متعلقہ اسکیموں کے رہنماخطوط کے مطابق جموں وکشمیر سمیت پورے ملک میں اقلیتی برادریوں کے لئے متعدد فلاحی اسکیموں پر عمل درآمد کرتی ہے۔
اقلیتی برادریوں کی سماجی۔ معاشی حالت
ایک اور سوال کے جواب میں وزیر موصوف نے کہا کہ اقلیتی امور کی وزارت نے مختلف اسکیموں کے عمل درآمد کے ذریعہ کثیر جہتی حکمت عملی اپنائی ہے۔ اس کا مقصد مرکز کے ذریعہ نوٹیفائیڈ اقلیتوں( مسلمان، سکھ، عیسائی، بدھسٹوں، پارسیوںاور جین) کے معیار زندگی کو بہتر بنانے کے لئے تعلیمی اعتبار سے با اختیار بنانا، روزگار کی حامل ہنرمندی کافروغ اور بنیادی ڈھانچہ جاتی امداد مہیا کرانا ہے۔ ان اسکیموں کی تفصیلات حسب ذیل ہیں:
-Aتعلیمی تفویض اختیارات
1. اسکالر شپ اسکمیں۔ میٹرک سے قبل کاوظیفہ، میٹرک کے بعد کا وظیفہ اور میٹرک۔ کم ۔ مینس پر مبنی وظیفہ 2015-2014 سے بطور وظیفہ 3.74 کروڑ وظیفے فراہم کئے گئے ہیں۔
2. نیا سویرا۔ مفت کوچنگ اور متعلقہ اسکیم ،اس کا مقصد طلبا اور اقلیتی برادریوں سے تعلق رکھنے والے امیدواروں کی ہنر مندی اور علم میں اضافہ کرنا ہے تاکہ انہیں سرکاری شعبے/ سرکاری ادارہ کار کے اداروں اور پرائیویٹ شعبے میں روزگار حاصل کرسکے اور معروف تعلیمی اداروں میں انڈر گریجویٹ اور پوسٹ گریجویٹ سطحوں پر تکنیکی اور پیشہ وارانہ کورسیز میں داخلہ حاصل کرسکے۔
3. نئی اڑان: اقلیتی فرقوں سے تعلق رکھنے والے امیدواروں کو یونین پبلک سروس کمیشن، اسٹیٹ پبلک سروس کمیشن وغیرہ کے ذریعہ منعقد کرائے جانے والے پری لمس امتحانات کو کلیئر کرائے جانے اور مرکز نیز ریاستوں میں سول سروسز میں تقرری کے لئے منعقد ہونے والے امتحانات میں کامیابی حاصل کرنے کے قابل بنانا۔
4. پڑھو پردیس: اقلیتی فرقوں کی برادریوں سے تعلق رکھنے والے طلباء کو اعلی تعلیم جاری رکھنے اورسمندر پار تعلیم کے لئے تعلیمی قرض پرلگنے والی سود کو سبسڈی کی شکل میں امداد مہیا کرانے کی ایک اسکیم ہے۔
5. مولانا آزاد نیشنل فیلو شپ اسکیم: نوٹیفائیڈ اقلیتی برداریوں سے تعلق رکھنے والے طلباء کو ایم فل اور پی ایچ ڈی جیسی اعلی تعلیم جاری رکھنے کے لئے مالی امداد فراہم کی جا تی ہے۔
6. اس کے علاوہ مولانا آزاد ایجوکیشن فاؤنڈیشن درج ذیل دو اسکیموں پر عمل درآمد کرتا ہے ،
-a اقلیتی برادریوں سے تعلق رکھنے والی درجہ نہم (نویں) سے درجہ دواژدہم (بارہویں) تک کی ہونہار طالبات کے لئے بیگم حضرت محل نیشنل اسکالر شپ
-b غریب نواز روزگار پروگرام
(B)معاشی تفویض اختیارات
روزگار کا حامل ہنر مندی کافروغ پروگرام
1. سیکھو اور کماؤ: یہ اقلیتی فرقوں سے تعلق رکھنے والے افرادکے لئے ہنر مندی کی پہل ہے۔اس کا مقصد اقلیتی فرقے سے تعلق رکھنے والے نوجوانوں کو جدید/ روایتی ہنر کو ان کی لیاقت، موجودہ معاشی رجحان اور مارکیٹ کی صلاحیت کی بنیاد پر ہنر کو تا حال بنانا ہے۔ جس سے معقول روزگار حاصل کرکے یا اپنا روزگار کرنے کے قابل مناسب ہنر مندی حاصل ہوسکے۔
2. ہنر مندی کو تا حال بنانا نیز روایتی فن اور دستکاری کے فروغ کے لئے تربیت(یو ایس ٹی ٹی اے ڈی)۔ اسکیم کا مقصد صناعوں اور دستکاروں کی ہنر مندی تا حال بنانا اور صلاحیت سازی ، اقلیتی فرقے سے تعلق رکھنے والے شناخت شدہ روایتی فن پاروں اور دستکاری کے شاندار شاہکار کی دستاویز کاری، معیاری ہنر مندی کےلئے معیارات کا تعین، ماہر دستکاروں کے ذریعہ شناخت شدہ روایتی فن پاروں اور دستکاری کے نمونوں کے تعلق سے نوجوانوں کو تربیت فراہم کردہ۔،قومی اور بین الاقوامی منڈی کے مابین رابطہ قائم کرنا، ناپید ہونے والے فن اور دستکاری کا تحفظ کرنا ہے۔ ملک کے مختلف حصوں میں ہنر ہارٹ کاانعقاد کیاجاتا ہے جو ہنر مند دستکاروں اور صناعوں کو بالواسطہ اوربلا واسطہ روزگار کے مواقع فراہم کرتا ہے۔
3. نئی منزل۔ یہ اسکیم اقلیتی برداری سے تعلق رکھنے والے نوجوانوں کو تعلیم اور ہنر کی تربیت مہیا کراتی ہے۔
(ii) نیشنل مائینائریٹی ڈیولپمنٹ فنائنس کارپوریشن( این ایم دی ایف سی) قرض اسکیم، یہ اسکیم اپنا روزگار کرنے کے لئے اور نوٹیفائیڈ اقلیتوں میں پسماندہ طبقات کی سماجی اور معاشی ترقی کے لئے آمدنی کے اضافے کی سرگرمیوں، رعایتی قرض فراہم کرنے کی اسکیم ہے۔
(iii) ترجیحی شعبہ جس کے لئے بینک قرض دیتے ہیں۔
(C) بنیادی ڈھانچہ جاتی امداد۔
ان کے علاوہ دوسری اسکیم بھی ہے جس کا نام پردھان منتری جن وکاس کاریہ کرمأپی ایم جے وی کے) ہے۔ اس کا مقصد اقلیتی فرقے کی سماجی اور معاشی حالت کو بہتر بنانا اور بنیادی سہولیات بہم پہنچانا تاکہ ان کے معیار زندگی کو بہتر بنایا جائے اور اقلیتوں کی اکثریت والے علاقوں میں عدم توازن کو دور کیاجاسکے۔ تعلیمی شعبہ اور ہنر مندی کے فروغ کے تحت عام پروجیکٹوں کو منظوری دی گئی ہے۔ جن میں رہائشی اسکول، اسکول کی عمارتیں، پوسٹر، ڈگری کالج، آئی ٹی آئی ، پالی تکنیک، سدبھاؤ منڈپ، صحت مراکز، کام کاجی خواتین کے ہوسٹل وغیرہ شامل ہیں۔ اسکیم کے تحت وسائل کا 80 فیصد حصہ تعلیم، صحت اور ہنر مندی کے فروغ سے متعلق پروجیکٹوں کے لئے مختص ہے۔ مزید برآں 33 سے 40 فیصد وسائل خواتین پر مبنی پروجیکٹوں کے لئے مختص کئے جاتے ہیں۔
ودوو
مفت کوچنگ اور متعلقہ اسکیمیں
نمبرشمار
اداروں کے نام
ضلع
جاری کئے گئے فنڈ
( کروڑ روپئے میں)
1.
الامین مشن
ہوڑا
5.39
1.
چونپور سیتا پرنی
مرشدآباد
0.10
1.
الامین ایجوکیشنل کونسل
ہوڑا
0.20
1.
الامین مشن ٹرسٹ
Howrah
7.01
ضمیمہ۔I
میرٹک سے قبل، میٹرک کے بعد اور لیاقت مع وسائل وظیفہ اسکیم:گزشتہ تین برسوں اور رواں سال کے دوران جاری کردہ/ منظور شدہ وظیفوں کی ریاست اور سال کے اعتبار سے تفصیلات
نمبرشمار
States/UTs
2016-17
2017-18
2018-19*
2019-20*
دیا گیا وظیفہ
دیا گیا وظیفہ
دیا گیا وظیفہ
دیا گیا وظیفہ
1.
آندھرا پردیش
140716
136544
145480
168588
1.
تلنگانہ
176487
176109
187597
182932
1.
آسام
170155
203463
148857
277026
1.
بہار
118386
170621
282686
296103
1.
چھتیس گڑھ
9896
10307
8130
7410
1.
گوا
1767
0
565
789
1.
گجرات
135954
146473
152521
160452
1.
ہریانہ
7062
10926
10872
14089
1.
ہماچل پردیش
2247
2195
2019
2611
1.
جموں وکشمیر
83050
146262
189642
442784
1.
جھاڑ کھنڈ
34168
63299
64346
89908
1.
کرناٹک
473190
363072
498217
549918
1.
کیرالا
573921
591695
661689
663865
1.
مدھیہ پردیش
89386
115078
129531
151072
1.
مہاراشٹر
494903
638111
740978
758781
1.
منی پور
6609
9095
19106
47101
1.
میگھالیہ
14586
12231
13137
18185
1.
میزورم
49012
31461
44539
53425
1.
ناگا لینڈ
21661
30207
33702
56278
1.
اوڈیشہ
18556
13342
13282
16020
1.
پنجاب
445540
464862
468494
507773
1.
راجستھان
146385
158285
163972
186287
1.
سکم
1288
850
517
783
1.
تملناڈو
374668
348398
367683
408146
1.
تریپورہ
1072
6083
4572
4641
1.
اترپردیش
509783
638433
788008
720876
1.
اترا کھنڈ
18052
24911
24631
33745
1.
مغربی بنگال
776071
1082415
1319740
9681
1.
انڈو مان ونکوبار
23
0
76
119
1.
چنڈی گڑھ
2678
2317
1465
1614
1.
دادر اور نگر حویلی
96
70
148
178
1.
دمن اور دیو
49
5
46
49
1.
دہلی
1052
12510
4738
7532
1.
پڈوچیری
1982
2363
2904
3714
* سال 2019-2018 اور 2020-2019 کے علاوہ رواں سال 2020-2019 کے دوران 6مارچ 2020 تک تقسیم کئے گئے وظیفہ کا عبوری ڈاٹا.
ضمیمہ۔II
گزشتہ تین برسوں یعنی (2017-2016 سے 2020-2019 تک اور رواں سال کے دوران مفت کوچنگ اور متعلقہ اسکیم سے استفادہ کرنے والے اقلیتی فرقہ کے طلبا کی ریاست کے لحاظ سے تفصیلات
نمبرشمار
ریاست/ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقہ
2016-17
2017-18
2018-19
2019-20
طلباکی تعداد
طلباکی تعداد
طلباکی تعداد
طلباکی تعداد
1.
آندھرا پردیش
2160
260
400
350
1.
آسام
0
0
50
50
1.
بہار
0
0
100
0
1.
چنڈی گڑھ
260
250
50
84
1.
چھتیس گڑھ
0
0
100
0
1.
دہلی
265
645
328
50
1.
گجرات
0
618
550
50
1.
ہریانہ
60
210
50
250
1.
جموں وکشمیر
90
490
50
0
1.
جھاڑ کھنڈ
0
0
360
0
1.
کرناٹک
400
2219
1049
0
1.
کیرالا
220
700
590
50
1.
مدھیہ پردیش
55
435
680
148
1.
مہاراشٹر
640
1550
1390
150
1.
منی پور
60
100
60
150
1.
میگھالیہ
0
110
100
0
1.
پنجاب
0
600
300
0
1.
راجستھان
0
330
350
100
1.
تملناڈو
0
450
200
0
1.
تلنگانہ
1540
1750
0
0
1.
اترپردیش
1550
945
2600
250
1.
اترا کھنڈ
50
0
0
0
1.
مغربی بنگال
760
200
740
50
وظیفے کی اسکیمیں
‘‘وظیفے کی اسکیموں’’ سے متعلق ضمیمہ
اسکمیں شروع ہونے سے اب تک میٹرک سے قبل، میٹرک کے بعد اور میرٹ۔ کم۔ مینس پر مبنی وظیفہ اسکیمیں
نمبرشمار
ریاست/ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقہ
دیا گیا/ منظور شدہ وظیفہ
1
آندھرا پردیش
22,15,731
2
تلنگانہ
11,44,120
3
اروناچل پردیش
1
4
آسام
17,86,773
5
بہار
20,49,135
6
چھتیس گڑھ
1,50,574
7
گوا
20,093
8
گجرات
16,89,950
9
ہریانہ
1,72,628
10
ہماچل پردیش
33,617
11
جموں وکشمیر
21,60,146
12
جھاڑ کھنڈ
5,78,505
13
کرناٹک
48,81,771
14
کیرالا
77,57,440
15
مدھیہ پریش
12,22,852
16
مہاراشٹر
73,13,452
17
منی پور
2,00,616
18
میگھالیہ
1,82,294
19
میزورم
5,65,681
20
ناگا لینڈ
2,84,620
21
اوڈیشہ
2,60,448
22
پنجاب
45,23,757
23
راجستھان
20,68,938
24
سکم
28,056
25
تملناڈو
41,79,195
26
تریپورہ
52,656
27
اترپردیش
92,50,813
28
اترا کھنڈ
1,86,993
29
مغربی بنگال
1,23,59,555
30
انڈو مان ونکوبار
2,297
31
چنڈی گڑھ
27,497
32
دادر اور نگرحویلی
1,661
33
دمن اور دیو
2,515
34
دہلی
1,81,508
35
لکشدیپ
31
36
پڈوچیری
20,832
کل
6,75,56,751
*سال 2019-2018 تک رواں سال 2020-2019 6 مارچ 2020 تک تقسیم کئے گئے وظیفہ کا عبوری ڈاٹا
اقلیتوں کے لئے فلاحی اسکیموں کی نگرانی