Competition Commission of India
Pre-Filing Consultation through video-conferencing
19 MAR 2020 4:56PM by PIB Delhi
The Competition Commission of India (CCI) allows for pre-filing consultation (PFC) to Parties seeking informal guidance interalia on (i) determining filing related requirement (s) (ii) information to be given in the notice to be filed for a proposed combination (iii) Green Channel.
In order to avoid travel from Mumbai to Delhi for PFCs, the CCI has made arrangements for conducting PFCs through the video conferencing mode at the Office of Regional Director, Registrar of Companies, Ministry of Corporate Affairs, Mumbai.
Parties desirous of using this facility have to follow the procedure given in the guidance note on Pre-filing Consultation available on Commission’s website and have to specifically mention in their request for PFCs about the availing of video conferencing facility. Following is the link to guidance note on PFC:
https://www.cci.gov.in/sites/default/files/cci_pdf/pfc.pdf

भारतीय प्रतिस्पर्धा आयोग
दस्‍तावेज दाखिल करने से पूर्व परामर्श वीडियो कांफ्रेंसिंग के माध्‍यम से करने की सलाह
19 MAR 2020 4:56PM by PIB Delhi
भारतीय प्रतिस्‍पर्धा आयोग ने दस्‍तावेज दाखिल करने से संबंधित जरूरतोंनोटिस का जवाब देने तथा ग्रीन चैनल के बारे में किसी भी तरह की जानकारी हासिल करने से संबंधित परामर्श वीडियो कांफ्रेंसिंग के जरिए करने की सलाह दी है।
दस्‍तावेज दाखिल करने से पूर्व परामर्श के लिए मुंबई से दिल्‍ली तक की यात्रा से बचने के लिए प्रतिस्‍पर्धा आयोग ने अपने क्षेत्रीय निदेशकों के कार्यालय, कंपनी रजिस्‍टर और कॉरपोरेट मामलों के मंत्रालय में वीडियो कांफ्रेंसिंग की सुविधा शुरू की है।
इस सुविधा का लाभ लेने के इच्‍छुक पक्षों को प्रतिस्‍पर्धा आयोग की वेबसाइट पर इसके लिए जारी दिशा-निर्देशों का पालन करना होगा और अपने आवेदन में इस सुविधा का लाभ लेने की जानकारी देनी होगी।
दिशा निर्देशों की जानकारी के लिए यहां क्लिक करें - https://www.cci.gov.in/sites/default/files/cci_pdf/pfc.pdf