Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister thanks people from different walks of life for supporting the cause of Sunday's Janata Curfew
20 MAR 2020 8:53PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has hailed the efforts of people from various walks of life that have come together to support the initiative of Janata Curfew this Sunday, the 22nd of March, in an effort to contain the spread of corona virus Covid 19.
Influencers and achievers from various fields and several organisations have come out in support of the Janata Curfew and have urged the nation to come together to make it effective.

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ રવિવારના જનતા કર્ફ્યુને વિવિધ તબક્કાના લોકોએ આપેલા સહયોગ બદલ તેમનો આભાર માન્યો
20 MAR 2020 8:53PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ કોરોના વાયરસ કોવિડ 19ના પ્રસારને અટકાવવા માટે 22 માર્ચ, રવિવારના રોજ થનારા જનતા કર્ફ્યુની પહેલનું સમર્થન કરવા બદલ વિભિન્ન ક્ષેત્રના લોકોના પ્રયાસની પ્રશંસા કરી હતી.
વિવિધ ક્ષેત્રોના પ્રભાવશાળી લોકો વિજેતાઓ અને અનેક સંગઠનો જનતા કર્ફ્યુના સમર્થનમાં આવ્યા અને તેઓએ દેશના લોકોને એક થઇ આ પહેલને અરસકારક બનાવવા અપીલ કરી છે.