Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister thanks people from different walks of life for supporting the cause of Sunday's Janata Curfew
20 MAR 2020 8:53PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has hailed the efforts of people from various walks of life that have come together to support the initiative of Janata Curfew this Sunday, the 22nd of March, in an effort to contain the spread of corona virus Covid 19.
Influencers and achievers from various fields and several organisations have come out in support of the Janata Curfew and have urged the nation to come together to make it effective.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
আগন্তুক দেওবাৰে জনতা কাৰ্ফিউক সমৰ্থন জনাবলৈ বিভিন্ন প্ৰান্তৰ পৰা অহা জনতাৰ সঁহাৰিক প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ ধন্যবাদ জ্ঞাপন
20 MAR 2020 8:53PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ২২ মাৰ্চ ২০২০ তাৰিখ, দেওবাৰে আহ্বান জনোৱা ‘জনতা কাৰ্ফিউ’ক বিভিন্ন প্ৰান্তৰ জনসাধাৰণে জনোৱা সঁহাৰিক তেওঁ ধন্যবাদ প্ৰদান কৰিছে৷ উল্লেখ্য, এই ‘জনতা কাৰ্ফিউ’ ক’ভিড-১৯ক প্ৰত্যাহ্বান জনোৱাৰ সজাগতা বৃদ্ধিৰ বাবে আহ্বান জনোৱা হৈছে৷
বিভিন্ন ক্ষেত্ৰৰ খ্যাতনামা ব্যক্তিসকলেও এই জনতাৰ কাৰ্ফিউৰ প্ৰতি নিজৰ সমৰ্থন প্ৰদান কৰিছে আৰু ইয়াক কাৰ্যকৰী তুলিবলৈ জনসাধাৰণক আহ্বান জনাইছে৷