Ministry of Railways
Cancellation of all train Services by Indian Railways in the wake of COVID-19
22 MAR 2020 1:48PM by PIB Delhi
1. In continuation of the measures taken in the wake of COVID-19, it has been decided that all passenger train services on Indian Railways including Premium trains, Mail/Express trains, Passenger trains, Suburban Trains, Kolkata Metro Rail, Konkan Railway etc shall be cancelled till the 2400hrs of 31.03.2020. However, bare minimum level of services of suburban trains and Kolkata Metro Rail shall continue upto 2400hrs of 22.03.2020.
2. Trains which had already commenced their journey, prior to 0400 hrs of 22.03.2020, will run up to their destinations. Adequate arrangements shall be made for the passengers, who have commenced their journey during the travel and at their destinations.
3. To ensure the essential supplies in various parts of the country, movement of goods trains will continue.
4. To make it more convenient for passengers, full refund for all cancelled trains may be taken till 21.06.2020. Adequate arrangements shall be made to facilitate hassle-free refund to passengers affected by train cancellations.

ৰেল মন্ত্ৰালয়
ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ সতৰ্কতামূলক ব্যৱস্থা হিচাপে ভাৰতীয় ৰে’লৱেয়ে বাতিল কৰিছে সকলো ধৰণৰ ৰে’ল সেৱা
22 MAR 2020 1:48PM by PIB Guwahati
১. ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ সতৰ্কতামূলক ব্যৱস্থা হিচাপে ভাৰতীয় ৰে’লৱেয়ে প্ৰিমিয়াম ৰে’ল, মেইল/এক্সপ্ৰেছ ৰে’ল, যাত্ৰীবাহী ৰে’ল, সুবুৰবান ৰে’ল, কলকাতা মেট্ৰ’ ৰে’ল, কংকন ৰে’ল ইত্যাদিকে ধৰি সকলো ধৰণৰ যাত্ৰীবাহী ৰে’লৰ সেৱা ৩১.০৩.২০২০ তাৰিখৰ নিশা ১২ বজালৈ স্থগিত ৰাখিবলৈ সিদ্ধান্ত গ্ৰহণ কৰিছে৷ কিন্তু, সুবুৰবাৰ ৰে’ল আৰু কলকাতা মেট্ৰ’ ৰে’লৰ ২২.০৩.২০২০ তাৰিখৰ নিশা ১২ বজালৈ সীমিত পৰিমাণে যাত্ৰা অব্যাহত থাকিব৷
২. যিবোৰ ৰে’লে ২২.০৩.২০২০ তাৰিখৰ পুৱা ৪ বজাৰ পূৰ্বে যাত্ৰা আৰম্ভ কৰিছে, সেইসমূহে নিজৰ নিজৰ লক্ষ্যস্থানলৈ যাব পাৰিব৷ সেই ৰে’লসমূহৰ যাত্ৰীসকলৰ বাবে পৰ্যাপ্ত পৰিমাণে ব্যৱস্থাপনা গ্ৰহণ কৰা হৈছে৷
৩. দেশৰ সকলো প্ৰান্তত অত্যাৱশ্যকীয় সামগ্ৰীসমূহৰ যোগান অব্যাহত ৰখাৰ বাবে মালবাহী ৰে’লসমূহৰ যাত্ৰা অব্যাহত থাকিব৷
৪. যাত্ৰীসকলৰ অধিক সুবিধাৰ বাবে বাতিল হোৱা ৰে’লসমূহৰ সম্পূৰ্ণ ভাড়া তেওঁলোকে ২১.০৬.২০২০ তাৰিখলৈ ওভতাই ল’ব পাৰে৷ বাতিল হোৱা ৰে’লসমূহৰ ভাড়া পুনৰ প্ৰাপ্তিৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত জটিলতাৰ সৃষ্টি নহ’বলৈ পৰ্যাপ্ত ব্যৱস্থা গ্ৰহণ কৰা হ’ব৷