Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Preventive measures to contain the spread of COVID -19
22 MAR 2020 5:23PM by PIB Delhi
In supersession of DoPT’s OM of even no. dated 19.03.2020 and 20.03.2020, the following further instructions are issued:
(i) Heads of Department (HoDs) may draw up a Roster of Staff (all officers and employees, including consultants/ contract and outsourced employees), who are required to render essential services within each Department. They alone may be asked to attend office from 23rd March until 31st March 2020. In other words, the Office should function with skeletal staff. Officials who are working from home should be available on telephone and electronic means of communication at all times. They should attend Office if called for, in case of any exigencies of work.
(ii) Similar instructions should be issued to Attached/Subordinate Offices, Autonomous/Statutory Bodies.
(iii) The Department of Financial Services (DFS) and Department of Public Enterprises (DPE) may issue similar instructions regarding Financial Institutions and Public Sector Undertakings.
(iv) These instructions shall not apply to the Officers and employees engaged in essential/emergency services and those directly engaged in taking measures to control spread of COVID 19.
These instructions shall be applicable with immediate effect.

কর্মী, জন-অভিযোগএবংপেনশনমন্ত্রক
কোভিড-১৯ সংক্রমণ রোধে সতর্কতামূলক ব্যবস্থা
22 MAR 2020 10:11PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ২২ মার্চ, ২০২০
কেন্দ্রীয় কর্মীবর্গ ও প্রশিক্ষণ বিভাগের পক্ষ থেকে গত ১৯ এবং ২০ মার্চ অফিস মেমোরেন্ডাম অনুযায়ী নিম্নলিখিত নির্দেশগুলি জারি করা হয়েছে
১] প্রতিটি দফতরের প্রধানরা কার্যালয়ের
সমস্ত আধিকারিক ও কর্মচারী সহ চুক্তি বদ্ধ বা কার্যালয় সংক্রান্ত কাজের জন্য বাইরে থেকে সাহায্য নেওয়া ব্যক্তিত্বদেরকে নিয়ে একটি রোস্টার বানাবেন।এই রোস্টার অনুযায়ী সংশ্লিষ্ট কর্মীরা দফতর বা কার্যালয়ের জন্য প্রয়োজনীয় পরিষেবা দেবেন। এদের সকলকে ২৩-৩১ মার্চ পর্যন্ত অফিস আসতে বলা যেতে পারে। অন্যথায় কার্যালয়ের সীমিত সংখ্যক কর্মী দিয়ে কাজ চালাতে হবে। বাড়ি থেকে যে সমস্ত আধিকারিক কাজ কর্ম করবেন প্রয়োজনে টেলিফোনে বা অন্যান্য বৈদ্যুতিক উপায়ে সব সময়ের জন্য যোগাযোগ করা যেতে পারে। এই আধিকারিকদের ডাকা হলে অফিসে আসবেন
২] একই ধরনের নির্দেশিকা সাব-অর্ডিনেট কার্যালয়, স্বশাসিত, বিধিবদ্ধ সংস্থা গুলিরক্ষেত্রে প্রযোজ্য হবে।
৩] আর্থিক পরিষেবা দফতর এবং রাজস্ব উদ্যোগ দফতর আর্থিক প্রতিষ্ঠান বা রাজস্ব সংস্থা গুলির জন্য একই ধরনের নির্দেশিকা জারি করতে পারে।
৪] উপরোক্ত নির্দেশ গুলি অত্যাবশকীয় বা জরুরী পরিষেবার সঙ্গে যুক্ত আধিকারিক ও কর্মচারীদের ক্ষেত্রে প্রযোজ্য হবে না।এছাড়াও কোভিড-১৯ সংক্রমণ নিয়ন্ত্রণে পদক্ষেপ গ্রহণের সঙ্গে সরাসরি যুক্ত রয়েছেন ,তাদের জন্য এই নির্দেশ কার্যকর হচ্ছে না।
এই নির্দেশ অবিলম্বে কার্যকর হচ্ছে।