Ministry of Railways
Ministry of Railways extends Cancellation of Passenger Train Services till 2400 hrs of 14th April, 2020
Freight Trains to continue operation to ensure supply of essential commodities
25 MAR 2020 5:14PM by PIB Delhi
In continuation of the measures taken in the wake of COVID-19, Ministry of Railways has decided to extend the cancellation of passenger train services on Indian Railways, i.e. all Mail/Express trains (including premium trains), passenger trains, suburban trains and trains of Metro Railway, Kolkata shall be extended till 2400 hrs of 14th April, 2020.
However, freight train operations are being continued to ensure the supply essential commodities.

રેલવે મંત્રાલય
રેલવે મંત્રાલયે મુસાફર ટ્રેનોની સેવાઓ રદ કરવાનો નિર્ણય 14 એપ્રિલ 2020 સુધી લંબાવ્યો
જીવન જરૂરિયાતની ચીજવસ્તુઓનો પૂરતો પૂરવઠો સુનિશ્ચિત કરવા માટે માલવાહક ટ્રેનો ચાલુ રહેશે
25 MAR 2020 5:14PM by PIB Ahmedabad
કોવિડ-19ને ધ્યાનમાં રાખીને લેવામાં આવેલા પગલાંને અનુસરીને, રેલવે મંત્રાલયે ભારતીય રેલવેની મુસાફર ટ્રેનોની સેવાઓ એટલે કે, તમામ મેલ/એક્સપ્રેસ ટ્રેનો (પ્રીમિયમ ટ્રેનો સહિત), ઉપનગરીય ટ્રેનો અને મેટ્રો રેલવે, કોલકાતાની ટ્રેનો રદ કરવાનો નિર્ણય 14 એપ્રિલ 2020ના રોજ 2400 કલાક સુધી લંબાવ્યો છે.
જોકે, જીવન જરૂરિયાતની ચીજોનો પૂરતો પૂરવઠો જળવાઇ રહે તે સુનિશ્ચિત કરવા માટે માલવાહન ટ્રેનોની કામગીરી ચાલુ રહેશે.