Ministry of Commerce & Industry
DPIIT sets up a Control Room to monitor the status of transportation and delivery of goods, manufacturing, and delivery of essential commodities
26 MAR 2020 10:24AM by PIB Delhi
Department for Promotion of Industry and Internal Trade (DPIIT), under the Ministry of Commerce and Industry, has set up a control room to monitor in real time the status of transportation and delivery of goods, manufacturing, delivery of essential commodities to common man and the difficulties being faced by various stakeholders during the lockdown period from 25.3.2020 to 14.4.2020. In the event of any manufacturing, transporter, distributor, wholesaler or e-commerce companies facing ground level difficulties in transportation and distribution of goods or mobilization of resources, the same may be informed to the Department at the following telephone number/ email:-
Telephone: + 91 11 23062487

वाणिज्‍य एवं उद्योग मंत्रालय
डीपीआईआईटी ने माल, विनिर्माण और आवश्‍यक वस्‍तुओं की ढुलाई और उन्‍हें पहुंचाने की स्थिति पर नज़र रखने के लिए एक नियंत्रण कक्ष स्‍थापित किया
26 MAR 2020 10:24AM by PIB Delhi
वाणिज्‍य और उद्योग मंत्रालय के अंतर्गत उद्योग और आंतरिक व्‍यापार संवर्द्धन विभाग (डीपीआईआईटी) ने लॉकडाउन की अवधि 25.03.2020 से 14.04.2020 के दौरान माल, विनिर्माण और आवश्‍यक वस्‍तुओं की ढुलाई और उन्‍हें वास्‍तविक समय में आम आदमी तक पहुंचाने की स्थिति पर नज़र रखने के लिए एक नियंत्रण कक्ष स्‍थापित किया है। उत्‍पादक, ट्रांसपोर्टर, वितरक, थोक व्‍यापारी या ई-कॉमर्स कंपनियों को माल की ढुलाई और वितरण या संसाधनों को जुटाने में किसी भी प्रकार की जमीनी स्तर की कठिनाइयों का सामना करने की स्थिति में, वे विभाग को निम्नलिखित टेलीफोन नंबर / ईमेल पर सूचित कर सकते हैं :-
टेलीफोन : + 91 11 23062487