Ministry of New and Renewable Energy
RE projects to get extension due to lockdown
26 MAR 2020 12:04PM by PIB Delhi
Shri Anand Kumar, the secretary MNRE ( Ministry of New & Renewable Energy) , has stated in a tweet that all Renewable Energy projects under implementation will be given extension of time considering period of lock down and time required for remobilisation of work force.
Indian Prime Minsiter, announced a complete lockdown across the country for 21 days from Tuesday midnight, asserting that it was "very necessary to break the chain of coronavirus." The spread of coronavirus has not only disrupted the supply chain of components used in RE projects but also has impacted the availability of workforce. In this context the announcement of the extension of time will provide great relief to all the stakeholders in RE sector.

নতুন আৰু পুনঃনবীকৰণযোগ্য শক্তি মন্ত্ৰালয়
লক্-ডাউনৰ পৰিপ্ৰেক্ষিতত সম্প্ৰসাৰিত হ’ব আৰই প্ৰকল্পসমূহ
26 MAR 2020 12:04PM by PIB Guwahati
এমএনআৰই(নতুন আৰু পুনৰ নৱীকৰণযোগ্য শক্তি মন্ত্ৰালয়)ৰ সচিব শ্ৰী আনন্দ কুমাৰে এটা টুইটত লিখিছে যে লক্-ডাউনৰ পৰিপ্ৰেক্ষিতত পুনৰ নৱীকৰণযোগ্য শক্তি প্ৰকল্পসমূহৰ প্ৰণয়নৰ সময়সীমা সম্প্ৰসাৰিত কৰা হ’ব৷
উল্লেখ্য, মঙলবাৰৰ নিশাৰ পৰা ভাৰতৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ক’ৰনা ভাইৰাছৰ প্ৰাদুৰ্ভাৱ ৰোধ কৰিবলৈ ২১ দিনীয়া ৰাষ্ট্ৰজোৰা লক্-ডাউনৰ নিৰ্দেশ দিছে৷ ক’ৰনা ভাইৰাছৰ প্ৰাদুৰ্ভাৱৰ ফলত যোগান শৃংখন ব্যাহত হোৱাই নহয়, আৰই প্ৰকল্পসমূহতো কৰ্মীৰ অভাৱ ঘটিছে৷ ইয়াৰ পৰিপ্ৰেক্ষিততে আৰই খণ্ডৰ ষ্টেকহ’ল্ডাৰসকলক সকাহ দিয়াৰ উদ্দেশ্যে প্ৰকল্পসমূহৰ সময়সীমা সম্প্ৰসাৰিত কৰাৰ ঘোষণা কৰা হৈছে৷