Ministry of Home Affairs
MHA issues an Addendum to the Guidelines regarding Nationwide Lockdown to fight COVID-19
Additional essential Goods and Services relating to Agricultural Operations included in the Exempt List
27 MAR 2020 8:16PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Home Affairs (MHA) has issued an addendum to the guidelines, and subsequent addendum, to all Ministries/Departments (https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1608173), regarding the Nationwide lockdown to fight Corona Virus.
The second addendum lays down additional categories of essential goods and services, relating to agricultural operations, exempted under the Disaster Management Act, with respect to the 21- day lockdown.
Second Addendum Document

गृह मंत्रालय
गृह मंत्रालय ने कोविड-19 से लड़ने के लिए राष्ट्रव्यापी लॉकडाउन के बारे में दिशा-निर्देशों को लेकर परिशिष्ट जारी किया
कृषि परिचालन से संबंधित अतिरिक्त आवश्यक वस्तुओं और सेवाओं को छूट सूची में शामिल किया गया
27 MAR 2020 8:16PM by PIB Delhi
गृह मंत्रालय ने कोरोना वायरस से लड़ने के लिए राष्ट्रव्यापी लॉकडाउन के बारे में सभी मंत्रालयों/ विभागों को दिशा-निर्देशों के साथ-साथ एक परिशिष्ट (https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1608173) भी जारी किया है।
इस दूसरे परिशिष्‍ट में 21 दिनों के लॉकडाउन के संबंध में आपदा प्रबंधन अधिनियम के तहत छूट प्राप्त कृषि कार्यों से संबंधित आवश्यक वस्तुओं एवं सेवाओं की अतिरिक्त श्रेणियों को रखा गया है। इसे नीचे दिए गए लिंक पर देखा सकता है।
दूसरे परिशिष्‍ट के दस्‍तावेज के लिए यहां क्लिक करें