Ministry of Home Affairs
Shri Amit Shah chairs the 3rd Review Meeting since March 25 on preparations to fight the COVID-19 epidemic
According to the instructions of Prime Minister, Home Minister reviewed arrangements to make Daily Essentials accessible to Common People
Modi Government fully committed to ensure Safety and Security of every Citizen: Shri Amit Shah
28 MAR 2020 10:13PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Home Affairs, Shri Amit Shah chaired a review meeting on preparations to fight the COVID-19 epidemic, in New Delhi today. This is the third review meeting since the nationwide lockdown began on March 25, in the wake of this epidemic.
In the meeting, Shri Shah said that as per the instructions of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, the government is leaving no stone unturned to put in place adequate arrangements to make daily essentials accessible to common people. The Government is fully committed to ensure the safety and security of every citizen, he added.
Present in the meeting were Ministers of State for Home Affairs, Shri Nityanand Rai and Shri G. Kishan Reddy, along with senior officers of the control room of the ministry. Norms of 'Social Distancing' were strictly adhered to in the meeting.
Decisions of the Home Ministry taken so far regarding COVID-19 can be accessed on https://mha.gov.in/sites/default/files/PR_ConsolidatedGuidelinesofMHA_28032020.pdf .

ગૃહ મંત્રાલય
કોવિડ-19 મહામારીનો સામનો કરવાની તૈયારીઓ અંગે 25 માર્ચ પછી શ્રી અમિત શાહની ત્રીજી બેઠક
પ્રધાનમંત્રીના નિર્દેશો અનુસાર જીવન જરૂરિયાતની તમામ ચીજોને લોકો સુધી પહોંચાડવાની કામગીરીની સમીક્ષા થઇ
મોદી સરકાર દરેક નાગરિકના જીવન, સ્વાસ્થ્ય અને સુરક્ષા માટે સંપૂર્ણ પ્રતિબદ્ધ છે: શ્રી અમિત શાહ
28 MAR 2020 10:13PM by PIB Ahmedabad
કોવિડ-19 મહામારીનો સામનો કરવાની તૈયારીઓ અંગે કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહમંત્રી શ્રી અમિત શાહે આજે નવી દિલ્હીમાં સમીક્ષા બેઠક યોજી હતી. આ મહામારીના કારણે 25 માર્ચથી સમગ્ર રાષ્ટ્રમાં લૉકડાઉનનો અમલ કર્યા પછી શ્રી શાહની અધ્યક્ષતામાં આ ત્રીજી સમીક્ષા બેઠકનું આયોજન કરવામાં આવ્યું છે.
બેઠકમાં શ્રી શાહે જણાવ્યું હતું કે, પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીના નિર્દેશો અનુસાર સરકાર દરેક નાગરિકના જીવન, સ્વાસ્થ્ય અને સુરક્ષા માટે તેમજ જીવન જરૂરિયાતની ચીજવસ્તુઓ લોકો સુધી પહોંચાડવા માટે સંપૂર્ણ પ્રતિબદ્ધ છે.
ગૃહ રાજ્યમંત્રી શ્રી નિત્યાનંદ રાય અને શ્રી કિશન રેડ્ડી સાથે ગૃહ મંત્રાલયના કંટ્રોલ રૂમમાં કાર્યરત અલગ અલગ વિભાગોના વરિષ્ઠ અધિકારીઓ આ બેઠકમાં ઉપસ્થિત રહ્યા હતા. આ બેઠકમાં ‘સામાજિક અંતર’ ના નિયમોનું સંપૂર્ણ પાલન કરવામાં આવ્યું હતું.
ગૃહ મંત્રાલય દ્વારા કોવિડ-19 મહામારી સંબંધિત લેવાયેલા નિર્ણયો
https://mha.gov.in/sites/default/files/PR_ConsolidatedGuidelinesofMHA_28032020.pdf પર જોઇ શકાય છે.