Ministry of Home Affairs
Shri Amit Shah chairs the 3rd Review Meeting since March 25 on preparations to fight the COVID-19 epidemic
According to the instructions of Prime Minister, Home Minister reviewed arrangements to make Daily Essentials accessible to Common People
Modi Government fully committed to ensure Safety and Security of every Citizen: Shri Amit Shah
28 MAR 2020 10:13PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Home Affairs, Shri Amit Shah chaired a review meeting on preparations to fight the COVID-19 epidemic, in New Delhi today. This is the third review meeting since the nationwide lockdown began on March 25, in the wake of this epidemic.
In the meeting, Shri Shah said that as per the instructions of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, the government is leaving no stone unturned to put in place adequate arrangements to make daily essentials accessible to common people. The Government is fully committed to ensure the safety and security of every citizen, he added.
Present in the meeting were Ministers of State for Home Affairs, Shri Nityanand Rai and Shri G. Kishan Reddy, along with senior officers of the control room of the ministry. Norms of 'Social Distancing' were strictly adhered to in the meeting.
Decisions of the Home Ministry taken so far regarding COVID-19 can be accessed on https://mha.gov.in/sites/default/files/PR_ConsolidatedGuidelinesofMHA_28032020.pdf .

உள்துறை அமைச்சகம்
கொவிட்-19 தொற்றுநோயை முறியடிக்கும் முன்னேற்பாடுகள் பற்றிய மூன்றாவது கூட்டத்துக்கு திரு.அமித் ஷா தலைமை வகித்தார்
பிரதமரின் அறிவுறுத்தலின்படி, சாதாரண மக்களுக்கு தினசரி அத்தியாவசியப் பொருள்கள் கிடைப்பதற்கான ஏற்பாடுகள் பற்றி உள்துறை அமைச்சர் ஆய்வு மேற்கொண்டார்
ஒவ்வொரு குடிமகனின் பாதுகாப்பை உறுதி செய்ய மோடி அரசு உறுதி பூண்டுள்ளது: திரு. அமித் ஷா
28 MAR 2020 10:13PM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு.அமித் ஷா, கொவிட்-19 நோயை முறியடிப்பது தொடர்பான முன்னேற்பாடுகள் குறித்து ஆய்வு மேற்கொள்வதற்காக புதுதில்லியில் இன்று நடைபெற்ற கூட்டத்துக்கு தலைமை வகித்தார். தொற்று பரவலைத் தடுப்பதற்கான பொது முடக்கம் தொடங்கிய மார்ச் 25-ம் தேதிக்குப் பின்னர் நடைபெறும் மூன்றாவது கூட்டம் இதுவாகும்.
பிரதமர் திரு.நரேந்திர மோடியின் அறிவுறுத்தலுக்கிணங்க, சாதாரண மக்களுக்கு தினசரி தேவையான அத்தியாவசியப் பொருள்கள் போதுமான அளவில் கிடைக்க ,அரசு அனைத்து ஏற்பாடுகளையும் செய்துள்ளதாக திரு.ஷா இந்தக் கூட்டத்தில் உரையாற்றிய போது தெரிவித்தார். நாட்டு மக்கள் ஒவ்வொருவரின் பாதுகாப்பையும் உறுதி செய்ய அரசு தீர்மானித்துள்ளதாக அவர் கூறினார்.
மத்திய உள்துறை இணையமைச்சர்கள் திரு.நித்யானந்த் ராய், திரு. கிஷண் ரெட்டி, அமைச்சகத்தின் கட்டுப்பாட்டு அறையைச் சேர்ந்த மூத்த அதிகாரிகள் இந்தக் கூட்டத்தில் கலந்து கொண்டனர். இந்தக் கூட்டத்தில், ‘சமூக விலகல்’ கட்டுப்பாடு தீவிரமாகக் கடைப்பிடிக்கப்பட்டது.
கொவிட்-19 தொடர்பாக மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சகம் இதுவரை எடுத்துள்ள முடிவுகள் பற்றி தெரிந்து கொள்ள, பின்வரும் தளத்தை அணுகவும். https://mha.gov.in/sites/default/files/PR_ConsolidatedGuidelinesofMHA_28032020.pdf .
Decisions of the Home Ministry taken so far regarding COVID-19 can be accessed on https://mha.gov.in/sites/default/files/PR_ConsolidatedGuidelinesofMHA_28032020.pdf .