Ministry of Home Affairs
Shri Amit Shah chairs the 3rd Review Meeting since March 25 on preparations to fight the COVID-19 epidemic
According to the instructions of Prime Minister, Home Minister reviewed arrangements to make Daily Essentials accessible to Common People
Modi Government fully committed to ensure Safety and Security of every Citizen: Shri Amit Shah
28 MAR 2020 10:13PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Home Affairs, Shri Amit Shah chaired a review meeting on preparations to fight the COVID-19 epidemic, in New Delhi today. This is the third review meeting since the nationwide lockdown began on March 25, in the wake of this epidemic.
In the meeting, Shri Shah said that as per the instructions of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, the government is leaving no stone unturned to put in place adequate arrangements to make daily essentials accessible to common people. The Government is fully committed to ensure the safety and security of every citizen, he added.
Present in the meeting were Ministers of State for Home Affairs, Shri Nityanand Rai and Shri G. Kishan Reddy, along with senior officers of the control room of the ministry. Norms of 'Social Distancing' were strictly adhered to in the meeting.
Decisions of the Home Ministry taken so far regarding COVID-19 can be accessed on https://mha.gov.in/sites/default/files/PR_ConsolidatedGuidelinesofMHA_28032020.pdf .

गृह मंत्रालय
कोविड -19 महामारीचा सामना करण्यासंबंधी तयारीबाबत अमित शहा यांच्या अध्यक्षतेखाली तिसरी आढावा बैठक संपन्न
पंतप्रधानांच्या सूचनांनुसार दैनंदिन जीवनावश्यक वस्तू सर्वसामान्यांसाठी सहज उपलब्ध करुन देण्याच्या व्यवस्थेचा गृहमंत्र्यांनी घेतला आढावा
प्रत्येक नागरिकाचे संरक्षण आणि सुरक्षा सुनिश्चित करण्यासाठी मोदी सरकार पूर्णपणे वचनबद्ध: अमित शहा
28 MAR 2020 9:44PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 28 मार्च 2020
कोविड -19 महामारीचा सामना करण्यासंबंधी तयारीबाबत केंद्रीय गृहमंत्री अमित शहा यांच्या अध्यक्षतेखाली आज नवी दिल्लीत आढावा बैठक घेण्यात आली. या साथीच्या रोगाच्या पार्श्वभूमीवर 25 मार्चपासून देशव्यापी लॉकडाउन सुरू झाल्यापासून ही तिसरी आढावा बैठक आहे.
या बैठकीत शहा म्हणाले की, पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांच्या सूचनेनुसार सर्वसामान्यांना दैनंदिन जीवनावश्यक वस्तू सहज उपलब्ध करून देण्यासाठी पुरेशी व्यवस्था करण्यात सरकार कोणतीही कसर ठेवणार नाही. प्रत्येक नागरिकाचे संरक्षण आणि सुरक्षा सुनिश्चित करण्यासाठी सरकार पूर्णपणे वचनबद्ध आहे, असेही ते म्हणाले.
या बैठकीला गृहराज्यमंत्री नित्यानंद राय आणि जी. किशन रेड्डी यांच्यासह मंत्रालयाच्या नियंत्रण कक्षाचे वरिष्ठ अधिकारी उपस्थित होते. बैठकीत 'सोशल डिस्टॅन्सिंग'च्या नियमांचे काटेकोरपणे पालन केले गेले.
कोविड-19 बाबत गृह मंत्रालयाने आतापर्यंत घेतलेले निर्णय
https://mha.gov.in/sites/default/files/PR_ConsolidatedGuidelinesofMHA_28032020.pdf येथे पाहता येतील.