Ministry of Home Affairs
MHA issues an Addendum to the Guidelines regarding Nationwide Lockdown to fight COVID-19
Additional essential Goods and Services included in the Exempt List
29 MAR 2020 7:28PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Home Affairs (MHA) has issued an addendum to the guidelines, and subsequent addendums, to all Ministries/Departments (https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1608644), regarding the Nationwide lockdown to fight Corona Virus.
The second addendum lays down additional categories of essential goods and services exempted under the Disaster Management Act 2005, with respect to the 21- day lockdown.
Addendum Document

गृह मंत्रालय
गृह मंत्रालय ने कोविड-19 से लड़ने के लिए राष्ट्रव्यापी लॉकडाउन के बारे में दिशा-निर्देशों को लेकर परिशिष्ट जारी किया
अतिरिक्त आवश्यक वस्तुओं और सेवाओं को छूट वाली सूची में शामिल किया गया है
29 MAR 2020 7:28PM by PIB Delhi
गृह मंत्रालय द्वारा कोरोना वायरस से लड़ने के लिए राष्ट्रव्यापी लॉकडाउन के बारे में सभी मंत्रालयों/विभागों को दिशा-निर्देशों को लेकर एक परिशिष्ट, और अनुवर्ती परिशिष्ट (https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1608644) जारी किया गया है।
दूसरे परिशिष्ट में 21 दिनों के लॉकडाउन के संबंध में, आपदा प्रबंधन अधिनियम 2005 के अंतर्गत छूट प्राप्त आवश्यक वस्तुओं और सेवाओं की अतिरिक्त श्रेणियों को रखा गया है।
परिशिष्ट दस्तावेज-