Ministry of Home Affairs
MHA issues an Addendum to the Guidelines regarding Nationwide Lockdown to fight COVID-19
Additional essential Goods and Services included in the Exempt List
29 MAR 2020 7:28PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Home Affairs (MHA) has issued an addendum to the guidelines, and subsequent addendums, to all Ministries/Departments (https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1608644), regarding the Nationwide lockdown to fight Corona Virus.
The second addendum lays down additional categories of essential goods and services exempted under the Disaster Management Act 2005, with respect to the 21- day lockdown.
Addendum Document

உள்துறை அமைச்சகம்
கொவிட்-19க்கு எதிரான தேசிய முடக்கம் தொடர்பான வழிகாட்டு நெறிகளில் பிற்சேர்க்கையை இணைத்துள்ளது மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சகம்
விலக்களிக்கப்பட்ட பட்டியலில் கூடுதலான சரக்குகளும், சேவைகளும் சேர்ப்பு
29 MAR 2020 7:28PM by PIB Chennai
கொவிட்-19க்கு எதிரான தேசிய முடக்கம் தொடர்பான வழிகாட்டு நெறிகளில் பிற்சேர்க்கையை (https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1608644) மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சகம் இணைத்துள்ளது. இது அனைத்து அமைச்சகங்கள் / துறைகளுக்கானது. இரண்டாவது பிற்சேர்க்கையில், பேரிடர் நிர்வாகச் சட்டம் 2005ன் கீழ், 21-நாள் முடக்கம் தொடர்பான விலக்களிக்கப்பட்ட பட்டியலில் கூடுதலான சரக்குகளும், சேவைகளும் சேர்க்கப்பட்டுள்ளன.
இணைப்பு : https://static.pib.gov.in/WriteReadData/userfiles/3rd%20Addendum%20to%20Lockdown%20Guidelines%20on%20exempted%20Goods%20and%20Services.pdf