Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Dr. Jitendra Singh launches DARPG’s National Monitoring Dashboard on COVID 19 Grievances
01 APR 2020 2:11PM by PIB Delhi
Dr. Jitendra Singh, Minister of State for Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions launched DARPG’s National Monitoring Dashboard on COVID 19 Grievances today. The National Monitoring Dashboard was developed and implemented at https://darpg.gov.in where COVID 19 related grievances received in CPGRAMS with all Ministries/ Departments and States/ Union Territories are monitored on priority basis by a technical team of DARPG. The National Monitoring Dashboard was developed by DARPG in pursuance of the recommendations of the Empowered Group of Officers 10 constituted under the Disaster Management Act 2005 on Public Grievances and Suggestions to ensure timely implementation of COVID 19 Response Activities.
Speaking on the occasion, Dr. Jitendra Singh said that it is the endeavour of the Modi Government to ensure timely redressal of COVID 19 grievances and directions have been issued to all Ministries/ Departments to prioritize these grievances and provide redressal in a period of 3 days. Dr. Jitendra Singh said that he had personally reviewed the status of 262 grievances of Central Government and 83 grievances of State Governments received on Day 1, and directed officers in the DARPG to pursue with line ministries and State Governments.
On Day 1 of the launch, the National Monitoring Dashboard received 43 grievances of Ministry of Health and Family Welfare, 31 grievances of Ministry of External Affairs and 26 grievances of Ministry of Finance. The nature of grievances related to quarantine facilities, lockdown not being adhered to complaints, essential supplies related complaints, examination related complaints, rescheduling of interest repayments on loans, evacuation requests from foreign countries etc. The portal will be updated and monitored at senior levels in Government on a daily basis.
Dr. Jitendra Singh complemented the Secretary DARPG and the team of officials for launching the National COVID 19 Monitoring Dashboard saying that it was a feather in the Department’s cap that within 2 days the National Monitor was operationalized and 62 Citizen’s Grievances were redressed. He reiterated the Government’s trust in the effectiveness of the Team DARPG to handle COVID 19 Grievance Redressal.
Secretary DARPG, Dr.KshtrapatiShivaji, Additional Secretary DARPG V.Srinivas, Joint Secretaries Smt. Jaya Dubey and N.B.S.Rajput along with senior officials of the Department participated in the launch through video conferencing facility.

कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत एवं पेंशन मंत्रालय
डॉ. जितेंद्र सिंह ने कोविड-19 से जुड़ी शिकायतों पर डीएआरपीजी के राष्ट्रीय निगरानी डैशबोर्ड का शुभारंभ किया
01 APR 2020 2:11PM by PIB Delhi
कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत और पेंशन राज्य मंत्री डॉ. जितेंद्र सिंह ने आज कोविड-19 से जुड़ी शिकायतों पर प्रशासनिक सुधार और लोक शिकायत विभाग (डीएआरपीजी) के राष्ट्रीय निगरानी डैशबोर्ड का शुभारंभ किया। इस राष्ट्रीय निगरानी डैशबोर्ड को https://darpg.gov.inपर विकसित और कार्यान्वित किया गया, जहां सभी मंत्रालयों / विभागों और राज्यों / केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों से केंद्रीकृत लोक शिकायत निवारण और निगरानी प्रणाली (सीपीजीआरएएमएस) में प्राप्त होने वाली कोविड-19 संबंधित शिकायतों की निगरानी डीएआरपीजी की एक तकनीकी टीम द्वारा प्राथमिकता के आधार पर की जाती है। राष्ट्रीय निगरानी डैशबोर्ड को डीएआरपीजी द्वारा विकसित किया गया था, ताकि कोविड-19 की प्रतिक्रिया वाली गतिविधियों के समय पर कार्यान्वयन को सुनिश्चित करने के लिए लोक शिकायतों और सुझावों को लेकर आपदा प्रबंधन अधिनियम 2005 के अंतर्गत गठित अधिकारियों की अधिकार प्राप्त समूह 10 की सिफारिशों का अनुपालन किया जा सके।
इस अवसर पर बोलते हुए डॉ. जितेंद्र सिंह ने कहा कि यह मोदी सरकार का प्रयास है कि कोविड-19 संबंधी शिकायतों का समय पर निवारण सुनिश्चित किया जाए और सभी मंत्रालयों / विभागों को इन शिकायतों को प्राथमिकता देने और 3 दिनों की अवधि में निवारण प्रदान करने के लिए निर्देश जारी किए गए हैं। डॉ. जितेंद्र सिंह ने कहा कि पहले दिन प्राप्त हुई केंद्र सरकार की 262 शिकायतों और राज्य सरकारों की 83 शिकायतों की उन्होंने व्यक्तिगत रूप से समीक्षा की है और डीएआरपीजी के अधिकारियों को निर्देश दिए हैं कि वे संबंधित मंत्रालयों और राज्य सरकारों के साथ काम करें।
शुरुआत के पहले दिन राष्ट्रीय निगरानी डैशबोर्ड को स्वास्थ्य और परिवार कल्याण मंत्रालय की 43 शिकायतें, विदेश मंत्रालय की 31 शिकायतें और वित्त मंत्रालय की 26 शिकायतें मिलीं। ये शिकायतें इन मामलों से संबंधित थीं - क्वॉरंटीन इकाइयां, लॉकडाउन का पालन न होने संबंधी शिकायतें, आवश्यक आपूर्ति से संबंधित शिकायतें, जांच संबंधी शिकायतें, ऋणों पर ब्याज पुनर्भुगतान का पुनर्निर्धारण, विदेशों से लोगों को निकालने के अनुरोध आदि। इस पोर्टल को सरकार के वरिष्ठ स्तर द्वारा रोज़ाना अपडेट किया जाएगा और निगरानी रखी जाएगी।
डॉ. जितेंद्र सिंह ने राष्ट्रीय कोविड-19 निगरानी डैशबोर्ड शुरू करने के लिए डीएआरपीजी सचिव और अधिकारियों की टीम की सराहना की और कहा कि यह इस विभाग की एक और उपलब्धि है कि दो दिनों के भीतर राष्ट्रीय मॉनिटर को परिचालित कर दिया गया और 62 नागरिकों की शिकायतों का निवारण किया गया। उन्होंने कोविड-19 शिकायत निवारण को संभालने में डीएआरपीजी टीम की प्रभावशीलता में सरकार के भरोसे को दोहराया।
डीएआरपीजी सचिव डॉ. छत्रपति शिवाजी, डीएआरपीजी के अतिरिक्त सचिव वी. श्रीनिवास, संयुक्त सचिव श्रीमती जया दुबे और एन.बी.एस. राजपूत के साथ इस विभाग के वरिष्ठ अधिकारियों ने वीडियो कॉन्फ्रेंसिंग सुविधा के माध्यम से डैशबोर्ड के शुभारंभ में हिस्सा लिया।