Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Dr. Jitendra Singh launches DARPG’s National Monitoring Dashboard on COVID 19 Grievances
01 APR 2020 2:11PM by PIB Delhi
Dr. Jitendra Singh, Minister of State for Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions launched DARPG’s National Monitoring Dashboard on COVID 19 Grievances today. The National Monitoring Dashboard was developed and implemented at https://darpg.gov.in where COVID 19 related grievances received in CPGRAMS with all Ministries/ Departments and States/ Union Territories are monitored on priority basis by a technical team of DARPG. The National Monitoring Dashboard was developed by DARPG in pursuance of the recommendations of the Empowered Group of Officers 10 constituted under the Disaster Management Act 2005 on Public Grievances and Suggestions to ensure timely implementation of COVID 19 Response Activities.
Speaking on the occasion, Dr. Jitendra Singh said that it is the endeavour of the Modi Government to ensure timely redressal of COVID 19 grievances and directions have been issued to all Ministries/ Departments to prioritize these grievances and provide redressal in a period of 3 days. Dr. Jitendra Singh said that he had personally reviewed the status of 262 grievances of Central Government and 83 grievances of State Governments received on Day 1, and directed officers in the DARPG to pursue with line ministries and State Governments.
On Day 1 of the launch, the National Monitoring Dashboard received 43 grievances of Ministry of Health and Family Welfare, 31 grievances of Ministry of External Affairs and 26 grievances of Ministry of Finance. The nature of grievances related to quarantine facilities, lockdown not being adhered to complaints, essential supplies related complaints, examination related complaints, rescheduling of interest repayments on loans, evacuation requests from foreign countries etc. The portal will be updated and monitored at senior levels in Government on a daily basis.
Dr. Jitendra Singh complemented the Secretary DARPG and the team of officials for launching the National COVID 19 Monitoring Dashboard saying that it was a feather in the Department’s cap that within 2 days the National Monitor was operationalized and 62 Citizen’s Grievances were redressed. He reiterated the Government’s trust in the effectiveness of the Team DARPG to handle COVID 19 Grievance Redressal.
Secretary DARPG, Dr.KshtrapatiShivaji, Additional Secretary DARPG V.Srinivas, Joint Secretaries Smt. Jaya Dubey and N.B.S.Rajput along with senior officials of the Department participated in the launch through video conferencing facility.

कार्मिक, सार्वजनिक तक्रार आणि निवृत्ती वेतन मंत्रालय
डॉ जितेंद्र सिंग यांनी कोविड-19 तक्रारींसाठी डीएआरपीजीचा राष्ट्रीय देखरेख डॅशबोर्ड सुरु केला
01 APR 2020 6:24PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 1 एप्रिल 2020
कार्मिक, सार्वजनिक तक्रारी आणि निवृत्तीवेतन राज्यमंत्री डॉ. जितेंद्र सिंह, यांच्या हस्ते आज कोविड-19 तक्रारींसाठी डीएआरपीजीचा (प्रशासकीय सुधारणा सार्वजनिक तक्रारी विभागाचा), राष्ट्रीय देखरेख डॅशबोर्ड सुरु करण्यात आला. राष्ट्रीय देखरेख डॅशबोर्ड https://darpg.gov.in वर विकसित करुन कार्यान्वित करण्यात आला आहे. यावर सीपीजीआरएएमएस वर सर्व मंत्रालये / विभागआणि राज्ये /केंद्रशासित प्रदेशांद्वारे प्राप्त झालेल्या कोविड-19 तक्रारींवर डीएआरपीजीचे तांत्रिक पथक प्राधान्याने देखरेख ठेवेल. कोविड-19 प्रतिसाद उपक्रमांची वेळेवर अंमलबजावणी सुनिश्चित करण्यासाठी आपत्ती व्यवस्थापन कायदा 2005 अंतर्गत स्थापन दहाव्या सक्षम अधिकारीगटाच्या शिफारशींवरून डीएआरपीजीने राष्ट्रीय देखरेख डॅशबोर्ड विकसित केला आहे.
यावेळी बोलतांना डॉ.जितेंद्र सिंह म्हणाले की, कोविड-19 तक्रारींचे वेळेवर निवारण करण्याचा मोदी सरकारचा प्रयत्न आहे आणि या तक्रारींना प्राधान्य देण्याचे आणि 3 दिवसांच्या कालावधीत त्यांचे निवारण करण्याचे निर्देश सर्व मंत्रालये /विभागांना देण्यात आले आहेत. डॉ. जितेंद्रसिंग म्हणाले की, त्यांनी पहिल्या दिवशी केंद्र सरकारच्या 262 तक्रारीआणि राज्य सरकारच्या 83 तक्रारींच्या स्थितीचा आढावा घेतला आणि डीएआरपीजीतील अधिका-यांना संबंधित मंत्रालये आणि राज्य सरकारांकडे पाठपुरावा करण्याचे निर्देश दिले.
प्रारंभाच्या पहिल्या दिवशी राष्ट्रीय देखरेख डॅशबोर्डकडे आरोग्य आणि कुटुंब कल्याण मंत्रालयाच्या 43 तक्रारी, परराष्ट्र व्यवहार मंत्रालयाच्या 31 तक्रारी आणि अर्थ मंत्रालयाच्या 26 तक्रारी आल्या. यामध्ये विलगीकरण सुविधांशी संबंधित तक्रारी, लॉकडाउनच्या काळात तक्रारींचे पालन न करणे, आवश्यक वस्तूंच्या पुरवठा संबंधित तक्रारी, परीक्षेशी संबंधित तक्रारी, कर्जावरील व्याज परतफेडीची पुनर्रचना, परदेशातून नागरिकांना मायदेशी परत आणण्यासंबंधी विनंत्या आदींचा समावेश आहे. सरकारमधील वरिष्ठ पातळीवर दररोज या पोर्टलचे अद्ययावतीकरण आणि देखरेख ठेवली जाईल.
डॉ. जितेंद्र सिंह यांनी राष्ट्रीय कोविड-19 देखरेख डॅशबोर्ड सुरू केल्याबद्दल डीएआरपीजीचे सचिव आणि अधिकाऱ्यांच्या पथकाचे अभिनंदन केले. ते म्हणाले की दोन दिवसात राष्ट्रीय देखरेख मॉनिटर कार्यान्वित झाला आणि 62 नागरिकांच्या तक्रारींचे निवारण करून विभागाने आपल्या शिरपेचात मनाचा तुरा रोवला आहे. कोविड-19 तक्रार निवारण यंत्रणा हाताळण्यात डीएआरपीजीच्या सांघिक प्रयत्नांवर सरकारचा विश्वास असल्याचा त्यांनी पुनरुच्चार केला.
डीएआरपीजीचे सचिव डॉ. क्षत्रपति शिवाजी,अतिरिक्त सचिव डीएआरपीजी. व्ही. श्रीनिवास, सहसचिव जया दुबे आणि एन.बी.एस.राजपूत यांच्यासह विभागाचे वरिष्ठ अधिकारी व्हिडिओ कॉन्फरन्सिंग सुविधेद्वारे सहभागी झाले होते.