Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Dr. Jitendra Singh launches DARPG’s National Monitoring Dashboard on COVID 19 Grievances
01 APR 2020 2:11PM by PIB Delhi
Dr. Jitendra Singh, Minister of State for Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions launched DARPG’s National Monitoring Dashboard on COVID 19 Grievances today. The National Monitoring Dashboard was developed and implemented at https://darpg.gov.in where COVID 19 related grievances received in CPGRAMS with all Ministries/ Departments and States/ Union Territories are monitored on priority basis by a technical team of DARPG. The National Monitoring Dashboard was developed by DARPG in pursuance of the recommendations of the Empowered Group of Officers 10 constituted under the Disaster Management Act 2005 on Public Grievances and Suggestions to ensure timely implementation of COVID 19 Response Activities.
Speaking on the occasion, Dr. Jitendra Singh said that it is the endeavour of the Modi Government to ensure timely redressal of COVID 19 grievances and directions have been issued to all Ministries/ Departments to prioritize these grievances and provide redressal in a period of 3 days. Dr. Jitendra Singh said that he had personally reviewed the status of 262 grievances of Central Government and 83 grievances of State Governments received on Day 1, and directed officers in the DARPG to pursue with line ministries and State Governments.
On Day 1 of the launch, the National Monitoring Dashboard received 43 grievances of Ministry of Health and Family Welfare, 31 grievances of Ministry of External Affairs and 26 grievances of Ministry of Finance. The nature of grievances related to quarantine facilities, lockdown not being adhered to complaints, essential supplies related complaints, examination related complaints, rescheduling of interest repayments on loans, evacuation requests from foreign countries etc. The portal will be updated and monitored at senior levels in Government on a daily basis.
Dr. Jitendra Singh complemented the Secretary DARPG and the team of officials for launching the National COVID 19 Monitoring Dashboard saying that it was a feather in the Department’s cap that within 2 days the National Monitor was operationalized and 62 Citizen’s Grievances were redressed. He reiterated the Government’s trust in the effectiveness of the Team DARPG to handle COVID 19 Grievance Redressal.
Secretary DARPG, Dr.KshtrapatiShivaji, Additional Secretary DARPG V.Srinivas, Joint Secretaries Smt. Jaya Dubey and N.B.S.Rajput along with senior officials of the Department participated in the launch through video conferencing facility.

ব্যক্তি, ৰাজহুৱা অভিযোগ আৰু পেঞ্চন মন্ত্ৰালয়
ক’ভিড-১৯ক লৈ ৰাইজৰ প্ৰশ্ন, অভাৱ-অভিযোগ সন্দৰ্ভত ডিএআৰপিজিৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় নিৰীক্ষণ ডেশ্বব’ৰ্ড মুকলি ড০ জিতেন্দ্ৰ সিঙৰ
01 APR 2020 2:11PM by PIB Guwahati
ব্যক্তিগত, ৰাজহুৱা অভাৱ-অভিযোগ আৰু পেঞ্চন বিভাগৰ কেন্দ্ৰীয় ৰাজ্যিক মন্ত্ৰী ড০ জিতেন্দ্ৰ সিঙে আজি ক’ভিড-১৯ক লৈ ৰাইজৰ প্ৰশ্ন, অভাৱ-অভিযোগ সন্দৰ্ভত ডিএআৰপিজিৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় নিৰীক্ষণ ডেশ্বব’ৰ্ড মুকলি কৰে৷ ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় নিৰীক্ষণ ডেশ্বব’ৰ্ড বিকশিত আৰু ৰূপায়িত হৈছিল https://darpg.gov.in ৱেবছাইটত, য’ত সকলো ৰাজ্য-কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলৰ পৰা ক’ভিড-১৯ সম্পৰ্কীয় প্ৰশ্ন আৰু অভাৱ-অভিযোগসমূহ চিপিজিআৰএএমএছত গ্ৰহণ কৰা হয়৷ ডিএআৰপিজিৰ এটি কাৰিকৰী দলে অগ্ৰাধিকাৰ ভিত্তিত এয়া নিৰীক্ষণ কৰিব৷
অনুষ্ঠানত ড০ জিতেন্দ্ৰ সিঙে কয় যে ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ প্ৰশ্ন আৰু অভাৱ-অভিযোগসমূহ অতি কমেও ৩দিনৰ ভিতৰত নিষ্পত্তি কৰাৰ বাবে এয়া হ’ল মোদী চৰকাৰৰ প্ৰয়াস৷ মন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে লগতে উল্লেখ কৰে যে তেওঁ প্ৰথম দিনা ব্যক্তিগতভাৱে কেন্দ্ৰীয় চৰকাৰৰ ২৬২টা আৰু ৰাজ্য চৰকাৰৰ ৮৩টা অভাৱ-অভিযোগ পৰ্যবেক্ষণ কৰিছে৷
মুকলিৰ প্ৰথমদিনা ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় নিৰীক্ষণ ডেশ্বব’ৰ্ডে স্বাস্থ্য আৰু পৰিয়াল কল্যাণ মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ পৰা ৪৩টা, বৈদেশিক পৰিক্ৰমা মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ পৰা ৩১টা আৰু বিত্ত মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ পৰা ২৬টা অভাৱ-অভিযোগ লাভ কৰিছে৷ প’ৰ্টেলটো চৰকাৰৰ জেষ্ঠ পৰ্যায়ত দৈনিক ভিত্তিত আপডেট আৰু নিৰীক্ষণ কৰা হ’ব৷
ড০ জিতেন্দ্ৰ সিঙে ডিএআৰপিজিৰ সচিব আৰু বিষয়-ববীয়াৰ দলটোৰ শলাগ লৈ কয় যে মাত্ৰ ২দিনৰ ভিতৰত ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় ক’ভিড-১৯ নিৰীক্ষণ ডেশ্বব’ৰ্ড কাৰ্যকৰী কৰিব পৰাটো বিভাগৰ বাবে এটি প্ৰশংসনীয় কাম৷ ইয়াৰ সহায়ত ইতিমধ্যে ৬২ নাগৰিকৰ অভাৱ-অভিযোগ পূৰণ কৰা হৈছে৷