Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Dr. Jitendra Singh launches DARPG’s National Monitoring Dashboard on COVID 19 Grievances
01 APR 2020 2:11PM by PIB Delhi
Dr. Jitendra Singh, Minister of State for Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions launched DARPG’s National Monitoring Dashboard on COVID 19 Grievances today. The National Monitoring Dashboard was developed and implemented at https://darpg.gov.in where COVID 19 related grievances received in CPGRAMS with all Ministries/ Departments and States/ Union Territories are monitored on priority basis by a technical team of DARPG. The National Monitoring Dashboard was developed by DARPG in pursuance of the recommendations of the Empowered Group of Officers 10 constituted under the Disaster Management Act 2005 on Public Grievances and Suggestions to ensure timely implementation of COVID 19 Response Activities.
Speaking on the occasion, Dr. Jitendra Singh said that it is the endeavour of the Modi Government to ensure timely redressal of COVID 19 grievances and directions have been issued to all Ministries/ Departments to prioritize these grievances and provide redressal in a period of 3 days. Dr. Jitendra Singh said that he had personally reviewed the status of 262 grievances of Central Government and 83 grievances of State Governments received on Day 1, and directed officers in the DARPG to pursue with line ministries and State Governments.
On Day 1 of the launch, the National Monitoring Dashboard received 43 grievances of Ministry of Health and Family Welfare, 31 grievances of Ministry of External Affairs and 26 grievances of Ministry of Finance. The nature of grievances related to quarantine facilities, lockdown not being adhered to complaints, essential supplies related complaints, examination related complaints, rescheduling of interest repayments on loans, evacuation requests from foreign countries etc. The portal will be updated and monitored at senior levels in Government on a daily basis.
Dr. Jitendra Singh complemented the Secretary DARPG and the team of officials for launching the National COVID 19 Monitoring Dashboard saying that it was a feather in the Department’s cap that within 2 days the National Monitor was operationalized and 62 Citizen’s Grievances were redressed. He reiterated the Government’s trust in the effectiveness of the Team DARPG to handle COVID 19 Grievance Redressal.
Secretary DARPG, Dr.KshtrapatiShivaji, Additional Secretary DARPG V.Srinivas, Joint Secretaries Smt. Jaya Dubey and N.B.S.Rajput along with senior officials of the Department participated in the launch through video conferencing facility.

કાર્મિક, લોક ફરિયાદ અને પેન્શન મંત્રાલય
કોવિડ-19ની ફરિયાદોના નિવારણ માટે ડૉ. જિતેન્દ્ર સિંહે ડીએઆરપીજીનું નેશનલ મોનિટરિંગ ડેશબોર્ડ શરૂ કર્યું
01 APR 2020 2:11PM by PIB Ahmedabad
કર્મચારી, જાહેર ફરિયાદો અને પેન્શન્સ રાજ્ય મંત્રી ડૉ. જિતેન્દ્ર સિંહે આજે કોવિડ-19ની ફરિયાદોના નિવારણ માટે ડીએઆરપીજીનું નેશનલ મોનિટરિંગ ડેશબોર્ડની શરૂઆત કરી હતી. તમામ મંત્રાલયો / વિભાગો અને રાજ્યો / કેન્દ્ર શાસિત પ્રદેશો પાસેથી મળતી કોવિડ-19 સંબંધિત ફરિયાદો CPGRAMSમાં મેળવવા માટે https://darpg.gov.in પર નેશનલ મોનિટરિંગ ડેશબોર્ડ વિકસાવીને અમલી બનાવ્યું છે. આ ફરિયાદોને ડીએઆરપીજીની ટેકનિકલ ટીમ પ્રાથમિકતાના આધારે ઉકેલશે. નેશનલ મોનિટરિંગ ડેશબોર્ડ ડીએઆરપીજી દ્વારા વિકસાવવામાં આવ્યું છે. આ ડેશબોર્ડ, જાહેર ફરિયાદ અને સૂચનો અંગે ડિઝાસ્ટાર મેનેજમેન્ટ એક્ટ 2005 હેઠળ રચાયેલા 10 અધિકારીઓના એમ્પાવર્ડ ગ્રુપ ઑફ ઓફિસર્સની ભલામણોને પગલે કોવિડ-19 રિસ્પોન્સ એક્ટિવિટીઝ (નિયંત્રણની પ્રવૃત્તિ)નો સમયસર અમલ સુનિશ્ચિત કરવા રચવામાં આવ્યું છે.
આ પ્રસંગે ડૉ. જિતેન્દ્ર સિંહે જણાવ્યું હતું કે મોદી સરકારનો આ પ્રયાસ, કોવિડ-19ને લગતી ફરિયાદોનો સમયસર ઉકેલ સુનિશ્ચિત કરવા અને આ ફરિયાદોની પ્રાથમિકતા માટે તમામ મંત્રાલયો / વિભાગોને આદેશો આપવા તેમજ ઉકેલ ત્રણ દિવસના ગાળામાં મળી રહે તે સુનિશ્ચિત કરવા માટે છે. ડૉ. જિતેન્દ્ર સિંહે જણાવ્યું કે પ્રથમ દિવસે મળેલી કેન્દ્ર સરકારની 262 ફરિયાદો અને રાજ્ય સરરકારની 83 ફરિયાદોની તેમણે પોતે સમીક્ષા કરી હતી અને ડીએઆરપીજીના અધિકારીઓને સંબંધિત મંત્રાલયો અને રાજ્ય સરકારો સાથે આગળની કાર્યવાહી હાથ ધરવા જણાવ્યું હતું.
નેશનલ મોનિટરિંગ ડેશબોર્ડ શરૂ થયું તેના પ્રથમ દિવસે આરોગ્ય અને પરિવાર કલ્યાણ મંત્રાલયની 43, વિદેશી બાબતોના મંત્રાલયની 31 અને નાણાં મંત્રાલયની 26 ફરિયાદો મળી હતી. તેમાં ક્વૉરન્ટાઇન સવલતો, લોકડાઉન પાળવામાં ન આવતું હોય તેની ફરિયાદો, આવશ્યક ચીજવસ્તુઓની સપ્લાયને લગતી ફરિયાદો, પરીક્ષા સંબંધિત ફરિાદો, ધિરાણો ઉપર પરત ચૂકવણીના વ્યાજના પુનઃનિર્ધારણની ફરિયાદો, વિદેશોમાંથી બચાવને લગતી ફરિયાદો વગેરે સામેલ છે. આ પોર્ટલને દૈનિક ધોરણે અપડેટ કરવામાં આવશે અને તેના પર સરકારના વરિષ્ઠ અધિકારીઓ દેખરેખ રહેશે.
ડૉ. જિતેન્દ્ર સિંહે ડીએઆરપીજીના સચિવ અને અધિકારીઓની ટીમને નેશનલ કોવિડ-19 મોનિટરિંગ ડેશબોર્ડના પ્રારંભ માટે અભિનંદન પાઠવ્યા હતા અને જણાવ્યું હતું કે નેશનલ મોનિટર ફક્ત બે દિવસમાં કાર્યરત કરવું અને નાગરિકોની 62 ફરિયાદોનો ઉકેલ લાવવો તે વિભાગ માટે વધુ એક ગૌરવની બાબત છે. કોવિડ-19ને લગતી ફરિયાદોના નિવારણના સંચાલન માટે ડીએઆરપીજીના અધિકારીઓની કાર્યક્ષમતા પર સરકારના વિશ્વાસનો તેમણે પુનરોચ્ચાર કર્યો હતો.
ડીએઆરપીજીના સચિવ ડૉ. છત્રપતિ શિવાજી, ડીએઆરપીજીના અધિક સચિવ વી. શ્રીનિવાસ, સંયુક્ત સચિવો શ્રીમતિ જયા દુબે અને એન.બી.એસ. રાજપૂત તેમજ વિભાગના અન્ય વરિષ્ઠ અધિકારીઓએ વીડિયો કોન્ફરન્સિંગ દ્વારા ડેશબોર્ડના શુભારંભમાં ભાગ લીધો હતો.
GP/RP
***********https://ssl.gstatic.com/ui/v1/icons/mail/images/cleardot.gif