Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Dr. Jitendra Singh launches DARPG’s National Monitoring Dashboard on COVID 19 Grievances
01 APR 2020 2:11PM by PIB Delhi
Dr. Jitendra Singh, Minister of State for Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions launched DARPG’s National Monitoring Dashboard on COVID 19 Grievances today. The National Monitoring Dashboard was developed and implemented at https://darpg.gov.in where COVID 19 related grievances received in CPGRAMS with all Ministries/ Departments and States/ Union Territories are monitored on priority basis by a technical team of DARPG. The National Monitoring Dashboard was developed by DARPG in pursuance of the recommendations of the Empowered Group of Officers 10 constituted under the Disaster Management Act 2005 on Public Grievances and Suggestions to ensure timely implementation of COVID 19 Response Activities.
Speaking on the occasion, Dr. Jitendra Singh said that it is the endeavour of the Modi Government to ensure timely redressal of COVID 19 grievances and directions have been issued to all Ministries/ Departments to prioritize these grievances and provide redressal in a period of 3 days. Dr. Jitendra Singh said that he had personally reviewed the status of 262 grievances of Central Government and 83 grievances of State Governments received on Day 1, and directed officers in the DARPG to pursue with line ministries and State Governments.
On Day 1 of the launch, the National Monitoring Dashboard received 43 grievances of Ministry of Health and Family Welfare, 31 grievances of Ministry of External Affairs and 26 grievances of Ministry of Finance. The nature of grievances related to quarantine facilities, lockdown not being adhered to complaints, essential supplies related complaints, examination related complaints, rescheduling of interest repayments on loans, evacuation requests from foreign countries etc. The portal will be updated and monitored at senior levels in Government on a daily basis.
Dr. Jitendra Singh complemented the Secretary DARPG and the team of officials for launching the National COVID 19 Monitoring Dashboard saying that it was a feather in the Department’s cap that within 2 days the National Monitor was operationalized and 62 Citizen’s Grievances were redressed. He reiterated the Government’s trust in the effectiveness of the Team DARPG to handle COVID 19 Grievance Redressal.
Secretary DARPG, Dr.KshtrapatiShivaji, Additional Secretary DARPG V.Srinivas, Joint Secretaries Smt. Jaya Dubey and N.B.S.Rajput along with senior officials of the Department participated in the launch through video conferencing facility.

பணியாளர் நலன், பொதுமக்கள் குறை தீர்ப்பு மற்றும் ஓய்வூதியங்கள் அமைச்சகம்
நிர்வாக சீர்திருத்தம் மற்றும் பொதுமக்கள் குறைதீர்வுத்துறையின், கொவிட்-19 குறித்த குறைபாடுகளுக்கான தேசிய கண்காணிப்பு முகப்பு தளத்தைத் தொடங்கினார் டாக்டர்.ஜித்தேந்திர சிங்
01 APR 2020 2:11PM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய பணியாளர் நலன், பொதுமக்கள் குறைதீர்வு மற்றும் ஓய்வூதியத் துறை இணையமைச்சர் டாக்டர்.ஜித்தேந்திர சிங், இன்று கொவிட்-19 குறித்த பொதுமக்கள் குறைதீர்வுத் துறையின் தேசிய கண்காணிப்பு முகப்பு தளத்தைத் தொடங்கினார். இது தேசிய கண்காணிப்பு முகப்பு தளம், https://darpg.gov.in என்ற பெயரில் உருவாக்கப்பட்டு ,செயல்படுத்தப்படுகிறது. அனைத்து அமைச்சகங்கள், துறைகள், மாநிலங்கள், யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களில் இருந்து மையப்படுத்தப்பட்ட பொதுமக்கள் குறைதீர்வு மற்றும் கண்காணிப்பு முறை மூலம் பெறப்படும் கொவிட்- 19 தொடர்பான குறைபாடுகள் முன்னுரிமை அடிப்படையில், பொதுமக்கள் குறைதீர்வுத் துறையின் தொழில்நுட்பக் குழுவால் கண்காணிக்கப்படுகின்றன. கொவிட் -19 தொடர்பான பொது மக்களின் புகார்களையும், ஆலோசனைகளையும் ஆய்வு செய்து அவற்றுக்கு உரிய தீர்வு காண்பதற்காக, பேரிடர் மேலாண்மை சட்டம் 2005-இன் கீழ் அமைக்கப்பட்ட அதிகாரமளிக்கப்பட்ட 10 அதிகாரிகள் குழுவின் பரிந்துரைகளுக்கு ஏற்ப, நிர்வாக சீர்திருத்தம் மற்றும் பொதுமக்கள் குறைதீர்வுத்துறை இந்த தேசிய கண்காணிப்பு முகப்பு தளத்தை உருவாக்கியுள்ளது.
இந்த நிகழ்ச்சியில் பேசிய டாக்டர். ஜித்தேந்திர சிங், கொவிட்-19 தொடர்பான குறைபாடுகளுக்கு உரிய காலத்தில் தீர்வு காண மோடி அரசு எடுத்துள்ள முயற்சி இது என்றும், இந்தக் குறைபாடுகளுக்கு முன்னுரிமை கொடுத்து, 3 நாட்களில் தீர்வு காணவேண்டும் என்று அனைத்து அமைச்சகங்கள், துறைகளுக்கு உத்தரவு பிறப்பிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது என்றும் கூறினார். முதல் நாளில், மத்திய அரசு சார்ந்த 262 குறைபாடுகள் மற்றும் மாநில அரசுகள் தொடர்பான 83 குறைபாடுகளின் நிலவரம் குறித்து தாம் நேரடியாக ஆய்வு செய்ததாகவும், உரிய நடவடிக்கைக்கு நிர்வாக சீர்திருத்தம் மற்றும் பொதுமக்கள் குறைதீர்வுத்துறை அதிகாரிகளுக்கு உத்தரவிட்டதாகவும் அவர் தெரிவித்தார்.
தேசிய கண்காணிப்பு முகப்பு தளம் தொடங்கப்பட்ட முதல் நாளில்,, சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்ப நல அமைச்சகம் பற்றிய 43 குறைபாடுகளும், வெளியுறவு அமைச்சகம் குறித்த 31 குறைபாடுகளும், நிதி அமைச்சகத்தின் 26 குறைபாடுகளும் வரப்பெற்றன. தனிமைப்படுத்துதல் வசதி, பொது முடக்கத்தைக் கடைப்பிடிக்காதது பற்றிய புகார்கள், அத்தியாவசியப் பொருள்கள் தொடர்பான புகார்கள், தேர்வு குறித்த புகார்கள், கடனுக்கான வட்டியைத் திரும்பச் செலுத்துவதை மாற்றியமைக்க வேண்டும் என்ற வேண்டுகோள்கள், வெளிநாட்டவர்களை அகற்றுவது ஆகியவை இதில் அடங்கும். தினசரி இவற்றை உயர்மட்ட அளவில் கண்காணித்து, அவ்வப்போதைய தகவல்களை இந்தத் தளம் வழங்கும்.