Ministry of Finance
SPMCIL contributes Rs 1,98,67,680/- to AIIMS, New DELHI to fight COVID-19
01 APR 2020 5:54PM by PIB Delhi
The Security Printing and Minting Corporation of India Ltd. (SPMCIL) under Corporate Social Responsibility (CSR) initiatives contributes Rs. 1,98,67,680/- (One Crore 98 Lakh 67 Thousand and Six Hundred & Eighty) to AIIMS New Delhi for procurement of 45 Ventilators, a most needed equipment to Combat COVID-19.

वित्‍त मंत्रालय
एसपीएमसीआईएल ने कोविड-19 से लड़ने के लिए एम्स, नई दिल्ली को 1,98,67,680 रुपये का योगदान दिया
01 APR 2020 5:54PM by PIB Delhi
द सिक्युरिटी प्रिंटिंग एंड मिंटिंग कॉरपोरेशन ऑफ इंडिया लिमिटेड (एसपीएमसीआईएल) ने कॉरपोरेट सामाजिक उत्तरदायित्व (सीएसआर) पहलों के तहत 45 वेंटिलेटरों, जो कोविड-19 से लड़ने के लिए सर्वाधिक आवश्यक उपकरण है, की खरीद के लिए एम्स, नई दिल्ली को 1,98,67,680 रुपये (एक करोड़ अठानबे लाख सड़सठ हजार छह सौ अस्सी रुपये) का योगदान दिया।