প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
ক’ভিড-১৯ক প্ৰতিহত কৰিবলৈ প্ৰয়াসসমূহৰ বিষয়ে আলোচনা কৰিবলৈ মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰীসকলৰ সৈতে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ বৈঠক
ভাইৰাছবিধৰ প্ৰাদুৰ্ভাৱ ৰোধ কৰিবলৈ প্ৰত্যেকখন ৰাজ্যই ঐক্যবদ্ধ হৈ কাম কৰাটো সঁচাকৈয়ে প্ৰশংসনীয় কাৰ্যঃ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
লক্-ডাউন সমাপ্ত হোৱাৰ পিছত জনসাধাৰণৰ সুৰক্ষা নিশ্চিত কৰিবলৈ ৰাজ্য আৰু কেন্দ্ৰই প্ৰস্তুত কৰিব লাগিব কৌশলনীতি: প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
আমাৰ লক্ষ্য হ’ল ন্যূনতম জনহানিঃ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰীসকলৰ দ্বাৰা পৰিস্থিতিৰ খতিয়ান, প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ নেতৃত্বশীল ভূমিকাক প্ৰশংসা; নিজামুদ্দিন মাৰ্কাজৰ পৰা বিস্তৃত হোৱা পৰিঘটনাসমূহ প্ৰতিহত কৰিবলৈ গ্ৰহণ কৰা পদক্ষেপসমূহৰ বিষয়ে অৱগত কৰে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীক
মহামাৰীৰ বিৰুদ্ধে যুঁজিবলৈ মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰীসকলক সমাজৰ নেতৃস্থানীয় ব্যক্তি আৰু সমাজ কল্যাণ সংস্থাসমূহৰ সৈতে সমন্বয় স্থাপন কৰিবলৈ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ আহ্বান
02 APR 2020 2:32PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি ভিডিঅ’ কনফাৰেন্সযোগে ক’ভিড-১৯ক প্ৰতিহত কৰিবলৈ বিভিন্ন প্ৰয়াসসমূহৰ বিষয়ে আলোচনা কৰাৰ উদ্দেশ্যে ৰাজ্যসমূহৰ মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰীসকলৰ সৈতে বৈঠকত মিলিত হয়৷
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে লক্-ডাউনৰ সময়ত ৰাজ্যসমূহে জনোৱা সমৰ্থনৰ বাবে ধন্যবাদ প্ৰদান কৰে৷ প্ৰত্যেকখন ৰাজ্যই ঐক্যৱদ্ধভাৱে ভাইৰাছবিধক প্ৰতিহত কৰিবলৈ যুদ্ধত নামি পৰা কাৰ্যক প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে প্ৰশংসা কৰে৷ তেওঁ বিশ্বৰ পৰিস্থিতি সন্তোষজনক নহয় বুলি উল্লেখ কৰি কয় যে কিছুমান দেশত ভাইৰাছবিধে পুনৰ আক্ৰমণ কৰাৰ সম্ভাৱনা আছে৷
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে দেশৰ সামূহিক লক্ষ্য ন্যূনতম জনহানি হ’ব লাগে বুলি মন্তব্য কৰে৷ আগন্তুক কেইটামান সপ্তাহত পৰীক্ষণ, অনুসৰণ, আইচ’লেচন আৰু কোৱাৰেণ্টাইন প্ৰধান গুৰুত্বৰ বিষয় হোৱাটো আৱশ্যক বুলি তেওঁ উল্লেখ কৰে৷ অত্যাৱশ্যকীয় চিকিৎসা সামগ্ৰী যোগান, ঔষধসমূহৰ নিৰ্মাণৰ বাবে প্ৰয়োজনীয় কেঁচামাল আদিৰ প্ৰয়োজনীয়তা সন্দৰ্ভত তেওঁ আলোকপাত কৰে৷ চিকিৎসকৰ উপলব্ধতা বৃদ্ধি কৰিবলৈ তেওঁ ৰাজ্যসমূহক আয়ুস চিকিৎসকসকলকো জড়িত কৰিবলৈ আহ্বান জনায়৷ লগতে তেওঁ অনলাইন প্ৰশিক্ষণ অনুষ্ঠিত কৰিবলৈ আৰু পেৰামেডিকেল কৰ্মী, এনচিচি তথা এনএছএছ স্বেচ্ছাসেৱীসকলো জড়িত কৰিবলৈ আহ্বান জনায়৷
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰীসকলক জিলা পৰ্যায়ত সংকটকালীন ব্যৱস্থাপনা গোট গঠন কৰিবলৈ দিয়ে আৰু সেইসমূহত জিলা পৰ্যৱেক্ষণ বিষয়া নিযুক্ত দিবলৈও তেওঁ পৰামৰ্শ দিয়ে৷ তেওঁ কয় যে তথ্যসমূহ যাতে পৰীক্ষাৰ বাবে অনুমোদিত গৱেষণাগাৰৰ পৰাহে লোৱা হয়- ইয়াৰ জৰিয়তে তথ্যসমূহ জিলা, ৰাজ্য আৰু কেন্দ্ৰ পৰ্যায়ত উপলব্ধ হোৱাটো নিশ্চিত হ’ব৷ তেওঁ কয় যে বেংকসমূহত ভিৰ কম হ’বলৈ পিএম গৰীব কল্যাণ যোজনাৰ অধীনত আৱণ্টিত ধনসমূহ হিতাধিকাৰীলৈ মুকলি হোৱাটো নিশ্চিত কৰা প্ৰয়োজন৷
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে এই সময়ছোৱা শস্য চপোৱাৰ সময় হোৱা হেতুকে চৰকাৰে লক্-ডাউন কিছু পৰিমাণে শিথিল কৰিছে যদিও নিৰৱচ্ছিন্নভাৱে নিৰীক্ষণ আৰু সামাজিক ব্যৱধান বৰ্তাই ৰখাটো অতিশয় গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ৷ ইয়াৰ বাবে তেওঁ ৰাজ্যসমূহত এপিএমচিৰ বাহিৰে শস্যসমূহৰ ক্ৰয়ৰ অন্য উপায়ৰ বিষয়ে চিন্তা কৰিবলৈ আহ্বান জনায় আৰু গ্ৰামীণ ক্ষেত্ৰৰ বাবে পুলিং প্লেটফ’ৰ্ম প্ৰস্তুত কৰাৰ সম্ভাৱনাৰ বিষয়ে সন্ধান কৰিবলৈও তেওঁ আহ্বান জনায়, যেনে ৰাইড শ্বেয়াৰিং এপ, যাক এই উদ্দেশ্যৰ বাবে ব্যৱহাৰ কৰিব পাৰি৷
মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰীসকলে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীক তেওঁৰ নেতৃত্ববাহী ভূমিকাৰ বাবে প্ৰশংসা কৰে৷ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ভাইৰাছবিধৰ প্ৰাদুৰ্ভাৱ ৰোধ কৰিবলৈ লক্-ডাউনৰ দৰে সময়োচিত সিদ্ধান্ত গ্ৰহণ কৰাৰ বাবে তেওঁলোকে প্ৰশংসা কৰে৷ মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰীসকলে সামাজিক ব্যৱধান প্ৰতিপালন, সন্দেহযুক্ত পৰিঘটনাসমূহৰ অনুসৰণ আৰু চিনাক্তকৰণ, নিজামুদ্দিন মাৰ্কাজৰ সন্দেহযুক্ত পৰিঘটনাক কোৱাৰেণ্টাইন কৰা, চিকিৎসা আন্তঃগাঁথনি উন্নত কৰা, স্বাস্থ্যকৰ্মীৰ সংখ্যা বৃদ্ধি কৰা, টেলিমেডিচিনৰ ব্যৱস্থা, মানসিক স্বাস্থ্যৰ বাবে কাউন্সেলিং, খাদ্য সামগ্ৰী আৰু অন্যান্য অত্যাৱশ্যকীয় সামগ্ৰীৰ বিতৰণ আৰু প্ৰব্ৰজিত কৰ্মীসকলৰ সুব্যৱস্থা আদি পদক্ষেপসমূহৰ বিষয়ে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীক অৱগত কৰে৷
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰীসকলৰ পৰামৰ্শসমূহৰ বাবে ধন্যবাদ জ্ঞাপন কৰে৷ তেওঁ সমগ্ৰ দেশতে শান্তি আৰু আইন-ব্যৱস্থা বৰ্তাই ৰাখিবলৈ আহ্বান জনায়৷ তেওঁ মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰীসকলক জিলা, চহৰ আৰু ব্লক পৰ্যায়ত সমাজৰ নেতৃস্থানীয় লোক, সমাজ কল্যাণ সংস্থাসমূহৰ সৈতে সমন্বয় স্থাপন কৰি এই মহামাৰীৰ বিৰুদ্ধে যুঁজিবলৈ আহ্বান জনায়৷
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে লক্-ডাউন সমাপ্ত হোৱাৰ পিছত জনসাধাৰণৰ সুৰক্ষা নিশ্চিত কৰিবলৈ এক পৰিকল্পনা প্ৰস্তুত কৰাত গুৰুত্ব প্ৰদান কৰে৷ এই সন্দৰ্ভত ৰাজ্যসমূহক চিন্তা-চৰ্চা কৰিবলৈ তেওঁ আহ্বান জনায়৷ ক’ভিড-১৯ক প্ৰতিহত কৰিবলৈ তেওঁ পুনৰবাৰ সামাজিক ব্যৱধানৰ গুৰুত্বৰ বিষয়ে দোহাৰে৷
বৈঠকখনত উপস্থিত থাকি কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ মন্ত্ৰীয়ে কেইখনমান ৰাজ্যত লক্-ডাউন কঠোৰভাৱে পালন কৰাৰ গুৰুত্ব আৰু কেন্দ্ৰই জাৰী কৰা নিৰ্দেশাৱলীসমূহৰ জিলাভিত্তিত কাৰ্যকৰী প্ৰণয়ন সম্পৰ্কে উল্লেখ কৰে৷
কেন্দ্ৰ স্বাস্থ্য মন্ত্ৰীয়ে ভাৰতত বৰ্ধিত ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ পৰিঘটনাসমূহ, নিজামুদ্দিন মাৰ্কাজৰ পৰা বিস্তৃত বিশেষ পৰিঘটনাসমূহ তথা ইয়াক মোকাবিলা কৰাৰ প্ৰস্তুতিৰ বিষয়ে উল্লেখ কৰি ভাইৰাছবিধৰ সংবহন শৃংখল ভংগ কৰাৰ আৱশ্যকতা সম্পৰ্কে দোহাৰে৷
আজিৰ এই বৈঠকখনত কেন্দ্ৰীয় প্ৰতিৰক্ষা মন্ত্ৰী, স্বাস্থ্য মন্ত্ৰী, মুখ্য সচিব, কেবিনেট সচিব, গৃহ সচিব আৰু ডিজি আইচিএমআৰে অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰিছিল৷ আনহাতে ৰাজ্যসমূহৰ পৰা মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰীসকল, গৃহ মন্ত্ৰী, স্বাস্থ্য মন্ত্ৰী, মুখ্য সচিব, গৃহ সচিব আৰু স্বাস্থ্য সচিবেও অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰিছিল৷

Prime Minister's Office
PM interacts with CMs to bolster efforts to tackle COVID-19
It is truly praiseworthy how all the States have worked together as a team to check the spread of the virus: PM
The States and Centre must formulate a common exit strategy to ensure staggered re-emergence of population once Lockdown ends: PM
Our goal is to ensure minimum loss of life: PM
CMs give feedback, praise leadership of PM in the time of crisis; brief about steps taken to contain spread of cases arising from Nizamuddin Markaz
PM asks CMs to reach out to Community Leaders and social welfare organizations, adopt community-approach in the battle against the pandemic
02 APR 2020 2:32PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today interacted with Chief Ministers of states via video conferencing to discuss measures to combat COVID-19.
Prime Minister thanked the States for supporting the decision of lockdown due to which India has achieved some success in limiting the spread of COVID-19. He praised how all the States have worked together as a team to check the spread of the virus. He however forewarned that the global situation remains far from satisfactory and informed about speculations of a possible second wave of spread of the virus in some countries.
Prime Minister outlined that the common goal for the country is to ensure minimum loss of life. In the next few weeks, testing, tracing, isolation and quarantine should remain the areas of focus. He highlighted the necessity of maintaining supply of essential medical products, availability of raw material for manufacture of medicines and medical equipment. He said it is necessary to ensure availability of separate, dedicated hospital facilities for COVID-19 patients. To increase the availability of doctors, he asked the States to tap into the resource pool of AYUSH doctors, organize online training and utilize para-medical staff, NCC and NSS volunteers.
Underscoring the importance of coordinated action and the need to avoid overlaps in efforts of stakeholders, Prime Minister talked about the need of setting up Crisis Management Groups at district level and appointment of District Surveillance Officers. He said that data must be taken from the accredited labs for testing - this will ensure congruence in data of district, state and centre. He said it is necessary to ensure staggered release of funds to the beneficiaries under PM Garib Kalyan Yojana to avoid crowding at banks.
Prime Minister said that considering that this is the time to harvest crops, the government has given some relaxation from lockdown but it is necessary to continuously monitor and maintain social distancing as much as possible. He asked the states to think of other platforms for procuring grains apart from APMC, and explore the possibility of creating pooling platforms for rural areas, like that in ride sharing apps, which can be used for this purpose.
The Chief Minister thanked the Prime Minister for his leadership, continuous guidance and support in this time of crisis. They appreciated the Prime Minister for taking the bold and timely decision of Lockdown which has helped check the spread of the virus in the country. They mentioned their efforts of maintaining social distancing, tracking suspect cases, identifying and quarantining suspect cases arising from Nizamuddin Markaz, containing community transmission, boosting up of medical infrastructure, strengthening medical workforce, provision of tele-medicine, provision of mental health counselling, distribution of food and other essentials to those in need and taking care of migrant workers. The States spoke about the importance of mobilising resources, financial as well as medical, to mitigate the crisis.
Prime Minister thanked the Chief Ministers for their suggestions and also for apprising about the situation on the ground. He said it is imperative to work on war footing, identify hotspots of the virus, encircle them and ensure that the virus does-not spread out. He said that it is pertinent to maintain peace and law & order across the country. He added that COVID-19 has attacked our faith and belief and is threatening our way of life. He appealed to the leaders to reach out to community leaders and social welfare organizations at state, district, town and block levels to build up a united front based on community-approach in the battle against the pandemic.
Prime Minister said that it is important to formulate a common exit strategy to ensure staggered re-emergence of the population once Lockdown ends. He asked the States to brainstorm and send suggestions for the exit strategy. He reiterated the importance of social distancing in preventing the spread of COVID-19.
Union Home Minister talked about the need to implement lockdown more strictly in some states and the importance of effective district level implementation of the guidelines issued by the Centre.
Union Health Secretary apprised the dignitaries of the rise in number of cases in India, spread of cases from Nizamuddin Markaz, preparations to tackle medical cases arising out of further spread of the virus and need to break transmission chain in the districts with high number of confirmed cases.
Union Defence Minister, Health Minister, Principal Secretary, Cabinet Secretary, Home Secretary and DG ICMR also participated in the interaction. Along with the Chief Ministers, the Home Minister, Health Minister, Chief Secretary, Home Secretary and Health Secretary of the respective states also attended the video conference.