Ministry of Home Affairs
MHA issues an Addendum to lays down SOPs for transit of foreigners stranded in India and release of quarantined persons after being tested COVID-19 negative
02 APR 2020 9:37PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Home Affairs (MHA) has issued an addendum to the guidelines, and subsequent addendums, to all Ministries/Departments (https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1607997), regarding the Nationwide lockdown to fight Corona Virus.
The addendum lays down SOPs for transit of foreigners stranded in India and release of quarantined persons after being tested COVID-19 negative.
Addendum Document

உள்துறை அமைச்சகம்
கொவிட்-19 தொற்று இல்லை என்று உறுதிப்படுத்தப்பட்ட, இந்தியாவில் தவிக்கும் வெளிநாட்டவரை அவரவர் நாட்டுக்கு அனுப்புவதற்கான வழிமுறை வெளியீடு
02 APR 2020 9:37PM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சகம், கொவிட்-19 பரவலையடுத்து தேசிய அளவிலான முடக்கம் தொடர்பான தனது நெறிமுறைகளில் பிற்சேர்க்கையாக, கொவிட்-19 தொற்று இல்லை என்று உறுதிப்படுத்தப்பட்ட, இந்தியாவில் தவிக்கும் வெளி நாட்டவரை அவரவர் நாட்டுக்கு அனுப்புவதற்கான வழிமுறைகளை வெளியிட்டுள்ளது.
இணைப்பு :
https://static.pib.gov.in/WriteReadData/userfiles/3rd%20Addendum%20dated%202.4.2020%20to%20Lockdown%20measures.pdf