Ministry of Education
Ministry of HRD writes to UGC, AICTE, NCTE, NIOS, NCERT and KVS how to stay safe amid COVID-19 threat
03 APR 2020 3:27PM by PIB Delhi
In wake of COVID-19 threat, Ministry of HRD has written to UGC, AICTE, NCTE, NIOS, NCERT and KVS how to stay safe during this tough period. In a letter to these organizations of HRD Ministry ; secretary, HRD, Shri Amit Khare has informed that AarogyaSetu app has been developed by Government of India in public-private partnership to fight against covid-19.The app will enable people to assess themselves the risk for their catching the Corona Virus infection. It will calculate this based on their interaction with others, using cutting edge Bluetooth technology, algorithms and artificial intelligence. This app will be helpful to students, faculty/ teachers and their family members. This app can be downloaded from the following links:
iOS : itms-apps://itunes.apple.com/app/id505825357
Android : https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=nic.goi.arogyasetu
Further, it has also been informed that Ministry of Ayush has developed a protocol for immunity boosting measures for self-care; it will be beneficial for our students, faculty members, teachers and their family members.
Kindly click here for Ayurveda immunity boosting measures for self-care
In the letter, it has also been suggested that as requested by Prime Minister in his address on 3rd April 2020, students may light a candle, Diya or torch on their mobile for 9 minutes at 9:00 p.m. on 5th April 2020 to realise the power of light and to highlight the objective for which we all are fighting together. However no one should assemble in colonies or on road or anywhere outside their houses.

शिक्षा मंत्रालय
मानव संसाधन विकास मंत्रालय ने कोविड-19 खतरे के बीच कैसे सुरक्षित रहें की जानकारी देते हुए यूजीसी, एआईसीटीई, एनसीटीई, एनआईओएस, एनसीईआरटी और केवीएस को पत्र लिखा
03 APR 2020 3:27PM by PIB Delhi
कोविड-19 के खतरे को देखते हुए मानव संसाधन विकास मंत्रालय ने यूजीसी, एआईसीटीई, एनसीटीई, एनआईओएस, एनसीईआरटी और केवीएस को इस कठिन समय में कैसे सुरक्षित रहें की जानकारी देते हुए पत्र लिखा है।
एचआरडी मंत्रालय के इन संगठनों को लिखे पत्र में मानव संसाधन विकास मंत्रालय के सचिव श्री अमित खरे ने जानकारी दी है कि कोविड-19 के खिलाफ लड़ाई में भारत सरकार ने सार्वजनिक-निजी भागीदारी के तहत आरोग्य सेतु एप विकसित किया है। इस एप के माध्यम से लोग कोरोना संक्रमण से पीड़ित होने के जोखिम का मूल्यांकन करने में सक्षम होंगे। किसी व्यक्ति के अन्य लोगों के साथ संपर्क के आधार पर यह आकलन किया जाएगा और इसके लिए ब्लूटूथ तकनीक, एल्गोरिद्म और कृत्रिम बुद्धिमता (एआई) का उपयोग किया जाएगा। यह एप छात्रों, शिक्षकों और उनके परिजनों के लिए सहायक होगा।
एप को निम्न लिंक के माध्यम से डाउनलोड किया जा सकता है
iOS : itms-apps://itunes.apple.com/app/id505825357
Android : https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=nic.goi.arogyasetu
इसके अलावा, यह भी बताया गया है कि आयुष मंत्रालय ने स्व-देखभाल को ध्यान में रखते हुए रोग-प्रतिरक्षा को बढ़ाने के उपायों के लिए एक प्रोटोकॉल विकसित किया है जो हमारे छात्रों, संकाय सदस्यों, शिक्षकों और उनके परिवार के सदस्यों के लिए उपयोगी सिद्ध होगा।
स्व-देखभाल के लिए आयुर्वेद रोग-प्रतिरक्षा क्षमता को बढ़ाने के उपायों के लिए कृपया यहाँ क्लिक करें :
Kindly click here for Ayurveda immunity boosting measures for self-care
पत्र में यह भी सुझाव दिया गया है कि 3 अप्रैल, 2020 को प्रधानमंत्री के अनुरोध के अनुसार छात्र 5 अप्रैल को 9 : 00 बजे रात्रि में 9 मिनट के लिए एक मोमबत्ती, दीया या मशाल जलाएं। इसका उद्देश्य प्रकाश की शक्ति का अनुभव करना और उस उद्देश्य को रेखांकित करना है जिसके खिलाफ हम सब साथ मिलकर लड़ रहे हैं। हालांकि इस दौरान किसी को भी कॉलोनियों में, सड़क पर या अपने घरों से बाहर कहीं भी इकट्ठा नहीं होना चाहिए।