Ministry of Education
Ministry of HRD writes to UGC, AICTE, NCTE, NIOS, NCERT and KVS how to stay safe amid COVID-19 threat
03 APR 2020 3:27PM by PIB Delhi
In wake of COVID-19 threat, Ministry of HRD has written to UGC, AICTE, NCTE, NIOS, NCERT and KVS how to stay safe during this tough period. In a letter to these organizations of HRD Ministry ; secretary, HRD, Shri Amit Khare has informed that AarogyaSetu app has been developed by Government of India in public-private partnership to fight against covid-19.The app will enable people to assess themselves the risk for their catching the Corona Virus infection. It will calculate this based on their interaction with others, using cutting edge Bluetooth technology, algorithms and artificial intelligence. This app will be helpful to students, faculty/ teachers and their family members. This app can be downloaded from the following links:
iOS : itms-apps://itunes.apple.com/app/id505825357
Android : https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=nic.goi.arogyasetu
Further, it has also been informed that Ministry of Ayush has developed a protocol for immunity boosting measures for self-care; it will be beneficial for our students, faculty members, teachers and their family members.
Kindly click here for Ayurveda immunity boosting measures for self-care
In the letter, it has also been suggested that as requested by Prime Minister in his address on 3rd April 2020, students may light a candle, Diya or torch on their mobile for 9 minutes at 9:00 p.m. on 5th April 2020 to realise the power of light and to highlight the objective for which we all are fighting together. However no one should assemble in colonies or on road or anywhere outside their houses.

মানৱ সম্পদ উন্নয়ণ মন্ত্ৰালয়
ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ ক্ষতিশংকাৰ মাজত কিদৰে সুৰক্ষিত হৈ থাকিব লাগে সেই সম্পৰ্কে ইউজিচি, এআইচিটিই, এনচিটিই, এনআইঅ’এছ, এনচিইআৰটি আৰু কেভিএছলৈ পত্ৰ প্ৰেৰণ মানৱ সম্পদ বিকাশ মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ
03 APR 2020 3:27PM by PIB Guwahati
ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ ক্ষতিশংকাৰ মাজত মানৱ সম্পদ বিকাশ মন্ত্ৰালয়ে ইউজিচি, এআইচিটিই, এনচিটিই, এনআইঅ’এছ, এনচিইআৰটি আৰু কেভিএচলৈ এই সময়ছোৱাত কিদৰে সুৰক্ষিত হৈ থাকিব লাগে, সেই সন্দৰ্ভত এক পত্ৰ প্ৰেৰণ কৰে৷ পত্ৰখনত উল্লিখিত সংস্থাসমূহলৈ মানৱ সম্পদ বিকাশ মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ সচিব শ্ৰী অমিত খাৰেয়ে ভাৰত চৰকাৰৰ দ্বাৰা বিকশিত আৰোগ্য সেতু এপৰ বিষয়ে উল্লেখ কৰে৷ এই এপত জনসাধাৰণে ক’ৰনা ভাইৰাছৰ দ্বাৰা আক্ৰান্ত হৈছে নে নাই সেয়া নিজে পৰীক্ষা কৰিব পাৰিব৷ ব্লুটুথ প্ৰযুক্তি, এলগৰিথিম আৰু কৃত্ৰিম বুদ্ধিমত্তা সম্পন্ন এই এপটোৱে শিক্ষাৰ্থী, শিক্ষক আৰু তেওঁলোকৰ পৰিয়ালৰ সদস্যসকলকো সহায় কৰিব৷ এই এপ নিম্নোক্ত লিংকৰ পৰা ডাউনলোড কৰিব পাৰিঃ
আইঅ’এছ : itms-apps://itunes.apple.com/app/id505825357
এণ্ড্ৰইড : https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=nic.goi.arogyasetu
আয়ুস মন্ত্ৰালয়ে স্ব-পৰিচৰ্যাৰ বাবে ৰোগ প্ৰতিৰোধ ক্ষমতা বৃদ্ধিৰ বাবে এক প্ৰট’কল’ বিকশিত কৰিছে বুলিও তেওঁলোকক অৱগত কৰোৱা হয়৷ এই প্ৰট’ক’লে আমাৰ শিক্ষাৰ্থী, শিক্ষক আৰু তেওঁলোকৰ পৰিয়ালৰ সদস্যসকলক উপকৃত কৰিব৷
স্ব-পৰিচৰ্যাৰ আয়ুৰ্বেদ ৰোগ প্ৰতিৰোধক ক্ষমতা বৃদ্ধিৰ বাবে ইয়াত ক্লিক কৰক
পত্ৰখনত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ৫ এপ্ৰিলৰ দিনা নিশা ৯ বজাত ৯ মিনিটৰ বাবে চাকি, মম, টৰ্চ অথবা ম’বাইলৰ ফ্লাশ্ব লাইট জ্বলাই প্ৰকাশৰ শক্তি অনুধাৱন কৰি ঐক্যৱদ্ধভাৱে এই যুদ্ধত অৱতীৰ্ণ হ’বলৈ জনোৱা আহ্বানৰ বিষয়েও উল্লেখ কৰা হৈছে৷