Ministry of Education
Ministry of HRD writes to UGC, AICTE, NCTE, NIOS, NCERT and KVS how to stay safe amid COVID-19 threat
03 APR 2020 3:27PM by PIB Delhi
In wake of COVID-19 threat, Ministry of HRD has written to UGC, AICTE, NCTE, NIOS, NCERT and KVS how to stay safe during this tough period. In a letter to these organizations of HRD Ministry ; secretary, HRD, Shri Amit Khare has informed that AarogyaSetu app has been developed by Government of India in public-private partnership to fight against covid-19.The app will enable people to assess themselves the risk for their catching the Corona Virus infection. It will calculate this based on their interaction with others, using cutting edge Bluetooth technology, algorithms and artificial intelligence. This app will be helpful to students, faculty/ teachers and their family members. This app can be downloaded from the following links:
iOS : itms-apps://itunes.apple.com/app/id505825357
Android : https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=nic.goi.arogyasetu
Further, it has also been informed that Ministry of Ayush has developed a protocol for immunity boosting measures for self-care; it will be beneficial for our students, faculty members, teachers and their family members.
Kindly click here for Ayurveda immunity boosting measures for self-care
In the letter, it has also been suggested that as requested by Prime Minister in his address on 3rd April 2020, students may light a candle, Diya or torch on their mobile for 9 minutes at 9:00 p.m. on 5th April 2020 to realise the power of light and to highlight the objective for which we all are fighting together. However no one should assemble in colonies or on road or anywhere outside their houses.

शिक्षण मंत्रालय
कोविड -19 प्रादुर्भावाच्या आपत्तीपासून सुरक्षित राहण्याच्या उपायांबाबत केंद्रीय मनुष्यबळ विकास मंत्रालयाने युजीसी, एआयसीटीई, एनसीटीई, एनआयओएस, एनसीईआरटी आणि केव्हीएस यांना केले अवगत
03 APR 2020 4:58PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 3 एप्रिल 2020
कोविड -19 प्रादुर्भावाच्या आपत्तीपासून सुरक्षित राहण्याच्या उपायांबाबत केंद्रीय मनुष्यबळ विकास मंत्रालयाने युजीसी, एआयसीटीई, एनसीटीई, एनआयओएस, एनसीईआरटी आणि केव्हीएस यांना अवगत केले आहे. मनुष्यबळ विकास मंत्रालयाच्या या संस्थांना लिहिलेल्या पात्रात मंत्रालयाचे सचिव अमित खरे यांनी सरकारने सार्वजनिक -खाजगी भागीदारीतून सुरु केलेल्या 'आरोग्य सेतू' या अ‍ॅपची माहिती दिली आहे. हे अ‍ॅप लोकांना कोरोना विषाणू संसर्ग होण्याच्या धोक्याचे मूल्यांकन करण्यास सक्षम करेल.
हे अ‍ॅप ब्लूटूथ तंत्रज्ञान, अल्गोरिदम आणि कृत्रिम बुद्धिमत्ता वापरुन परस्पर संपर्काबाबत गणना करेल. हे अ‍ॅप विद्यार्थी, प्राध्यापक / शिक्षक आणि त्यांच्या कुटुंबातील सदस्यांसाठी उपयुक्त ठरेल. हे अ‍ॅप पुढील दुव्यांवरून डाऊनलोड केले जाऊ शकते:
iOS : itms-apps://itunes.apple.com/app/id505825357
Android : https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=nic.goi.arogyasetu
या पत्रात असेही सांगण्यात आले आहे की आयुष मंत्रालयाने लोकांनी स्वत: ची रोग प्रतिकारशक्ती वाढविण्यासाठी एक मार्गदर्शक प्रणाली तयार केली आहे. ती विद्यार्थ्यांसाठी, शिक्षकांसाठी आणि त्यांच्या कुटुंबातील सदस्यांसाठी फायदेशीर ठरेल.
आयुर्वेदाद्वारे रोग प्रतिकारशक्ती वाढविण्याच्या उपायांसाठी कृपया येथे क्लिक करा
पत्रात असेही सुचवले गेले आहे की 3 एप्रिल 2020 रोजी पंतप्रधानांनी त्यांच्या केलेल्या विनंतीनुसार 5 एप्रिल 2020 रोजी विद्यार्थी प्रकाशाचे सामर्थ्य जाणण्यासाठी आणि आपल्या या एकत्रित प्रयत्नांचा उद्देश जाणून घेण्यासाठी रात्री 9 वाजता 9 मिनिटांसाठी मेणबत्ती, दिवा किंवा मोबाईलवरील बॅटरी लावू शकतात. तथापि कोणीही वसाहतीत किंवा रस्त्यावर किंवा घराच्या बाहेर कोठेही गोळा होऊ नये.