Prime Minister's Office
PM chairs meeting of Empowered Groups
Reviews countrywide preparedness on COVID-19 response
04 APR 2020 3:19PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi chaired a joint meeting of the Empowered Groups constituted for planning and ensuring implementation of COVID-19 response activities in the country, today.
In a series of tweets, PM wrote that he reviewed countrywide preparedness regarding availability of hospitals, proper isolation and quarantine facilities as well as disease surveillance, testing and critical care training and also directed the concerned groups and officials to ensure sufficient production, procurement and availability of all essential medical equipment such as PPEs, masks, gloves and ventilators.

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্রধানমন্ত্রীর পৌরহিত্যে ক্ষমতাপ্রাপ্ত গোষ্ঠীগুলির যৌথ বৈঠক কোভিড-১৯ মোকাবিলায় দেশ জুড়ে গৃহীত প্রস্তুতির পর্যালোচনা করলেন
04 APR 2020 3:19PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ০৪ এপ্রিল, ২০২০
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী আজ ক্ষমতাপ্রাপ্ত গোষ্ঠীগুলির যৌথ বৈঠকে পৌরহিত্য করেন। কোভিড-১৯ মোকাবিলায় পরিকল্পনা গ্রহণ এবং তার রূপায়ণ সুনিশ্চিত করার জন্য ক্ষমতাপ্রাপ্ত গোষ্ঠীগুলির গঠন করা হয়েছে।
একগুচ্ছ ট্যুইটে প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন, তিনি দেশে হাসপাতাল, হাসপাতালগুলিতে আইসোলেশন ও কোয়ারেন্টাইন ব্যবস্থা সহ রোগ প্রতিরোধে নজরদারি, নমুনা পরীক্ষা এবং ক্রিটিক্যাল কেয়ার প্রশিক্ষণ সম্পর্কিত যাবতীয় প্রস্তুতির পর্যালোচনা করেছেন। সমস্ত রকম অত্যাবশ্যক চিকিৎসা সরঞ্জামের পাশাপাশি, মাস্ক, দস্তানা ও ভেন্টিলেটরের পর্যাপ্ত পরিমাণে উৎপাদন সংগ্রহ এবং যোগান নিশ্চিত করতে সংশ্লিষ্ট গোষ্ঠী ও আধিকারিকদের নির্দেশ দিয়েছেন।