প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী আৰু স্পেইনৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰে টেলিফোনিক বাৰ্তালাপ
04 APR 2020 9:55PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি স্পেইন চৰকাৰৰ অধ্যক্ষ (প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীৰ সমপৰ্যায়) পেড্ৰ ছানছেজ পেৰেজ-কাষ্টেজনৰ সৈতে এক টেলিফোনিক বাৰ্তালাপত মিলিত হয। দুয়োগৰাকী নেতাই ক’ভিড-১৯ মহামাৰীয়ে সৃষ্টি কৰা বিশ্বজোৰা প্ৰত্যাহ্বানৰ বিষয়ে আলোচনা কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এই ৰোগত স্পেইনত প্ৰাণহানি হোৱা লোকসকলৰ প্ৰতি গভীৰ শোক প্ৰকাশ কৰাৰ লগতে আক্ৰান্ত হৈ থকা ৰোগীসকলৰ আশু আৰোগ্য কামনা কৰে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে স্পেইনৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীক তেওঁলোকৰ এই সাহসী প্ৰচেষ্টাত তেওঁলোকৰ কাষত থিয় দিয়াৰ লগতে সম্ভাব্য সকলোধৰণৰ সহায় আগবঢ়োৱাৰ আশ্বাস দিয়ে।
দুয়োগৰাকী নেতাই এই বিশ্বজোৰা স্বাস্থ্য সংকটৰ বিৰুদ্ধে যুঁজিবলৈ আন্তঃৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় সহযোগিতাৰ গুৰুত্বৰ সন্দৰ্ভত সহমত প্ৰকাশ কৰে। ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ পাছৰ যুগৰ বাবে বিশ্বক গোলকীকৰণৰ এক নতুন, মানৱকেন্দ্ৰিক ধাৰণাৰ প্ৰয়োজন হোৱা বুলি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীৰ পৰ্যবেক্ষণৰ প্ৰতি সহমত প্ৰকাশ কৰে স্পেনিছ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে।
মহামাৰীৰ পৰিপ্ৰেক্ষিতত জনসাধাৰণ ঘৰতে সোমাই থাকিব লগা হোৱাৰ সময়ত মনস্তাত্ত্বিক আৰু শাৰীৰিক স্বাস্থ্য সুনিশ্চিত কৰাৰ সুলভ উপায় হিচাপে যোগ আৰু পৰম্পৰাগত হাৰ্বেল ঔষধৰ উপকাৰিতাৰ সন্দৰ্ভতো একমত হয়।
তেওঁলোকে সহমত প্ৰকাশ কৰে যে দুয়ো দেশে ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ বাবে সৃষ্টি হোৱা পৰিস্থিতিক লৈ সদায়েই যোগসুত্ৰ স্থাপন কৰি থাকিব।

Prime Minister's Office
Telephone Conversation between PM and Prime Minister of Spain
04 APR 2020 9:55PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi had a telephonic conversation today with H.E. Pedro Sanchez Perez-Castejon, President of the Government (equivalent to Prime Minister) of Spain. The two leaders discussed the global challenge posed by the COVID-19 pandemic.
The Prime Minister conveyed his deepest condolences for the tragic loss of lives in Spain, and offered his prayers for the speedy recovery of those still suffering from the disease. The Prime Minister assured the Spanish dignitary that India stands in solidarity with the heroic Spanish efforts, and would be ready to extend support to the best of its ability.
The two leaders agreed on the importance of international cooperation for fighting the global health crisis. The Spanish Prime Minister agreed with Prime Minister’s observation that the world needed to define a new, human-centric concept of globalisation for the post-COVID era.
The two leaders agreed on the utility of yoga and traditional herbal medicines for providing an easily accessible means of ensuring the psychological and physical health of people confined to their homes due to the pandemic.
They agreed that their teams would remain in constant touch with respect to the evolving COVID-19 situation and the requirements emerging from it.