Ministry of Housing & Urban Affairs
Smart city missions Integrated data​ dashboards being used at Command and Control Centers to monitor COVID-19
06 APR 2020 2:44PM by PIB Delhi
Smart Cities of Pune, Surat, Bengaluru and Tumakuru are using the integrated data dashboards, developed by the data analysts and data experts working with their ICCCs (also functioning as COVID-19 War Rooms in many cities) to provide up-to-date information about the status of corona virus in different administrative zones of their cities.
Pune: Pune Smart City Development Corporation Limited (PSCDCL) has collaborated with Pune Municipal Corporation (PMC) to develop an integrated data dashboard (see photograph below) in the city’s efforts to fight the global pandemic of corona virus. Each case of the city has been mapped using geo-spatial information systems and city administration is monitoring the areas and creating buffer zones where patients were diagnosed positive with COVID-19 infection. Using heat-mapping technologies and predictive analytics, the city administration will develop a containment plan and the containment zones get reflected on the dashboard. The healthcare operations at the city’s “Naidu Infectious Disease Hospital” are tracked at this facility. The Smart City’s integrated dashboard also monitors the quarantine facilities and tracks the health of suspected patients and their contacts placed under home quarantine.
Surat: Surat Municipal Corporation has published an online dashboard on its municipal website to provide regular updates to the citizens. In addition to providing the overall statistics on tested, confirmed, active, recovered and death cases, the dashboard provides the trends and patterns on the spread of COVID-19 within city, in terms of cumulative cases (each day), number of new confirmed cases reported (date wise), age-wise distribution of cases, zone-wise distribution and gender-wise distribution. Spatial Mapping of the affected areas is made available to citizens on this page. See the dashboard at https://www.suratmunicipal.gov.in/others/CoronaRelated. (an illustration is given below).
Bengaluru and Tumakuru
BBMP has set up a ‘war room’ to use technology to conduct surveillance on people within 8-km radius of a confirmed patient, so as to contain the spread of the virus.
Leveraging the COVID-19 dashboard, the war room of Bruhat Bengaluru Mahanagara Palike (BBMP) the Municipal Corporation of Bengaluru publishes a daily bulletin on trends in the spread of corona virus. The date-wise, zone-wise, hospital-wise, age-wise and gender-wise details are maintained at the war room and published on a day to day basis.
Integrated Command and Control Centers (ICCC) as COVID-19 War Rooms
As COVID-19 War Rooms, the Integrated Command and Control Centers are implementing the initiatives such as CCTV Surveillance of Public Places, GIS Mapping of COVID Positive cases, GPS Tracking of Healthcare workers. Predictive Analytics (Heat Maps) for virus containment across different zones of the city, Virtual Training to Doctors & Healthcare professionals, Real-time tracking of Ambulances & Disinfection Services, Medical Services through Video Conferencing and Tele-Counseling and Tele-Medicine.

হাউছিং আৰু নগৰ পৰিক্ৰমা মন্ত্ৰালয়
ক’ভিড-১৯ ৰ বিভিন্ন দিশ পৰ্যবেক্ষণ কৰিবলৈ নিৰ্দেশ-নিয়ন্ত্ৰণ কেন্দ্ৰত স্মাৰ্টচিটি মিশ্যনৰ পূৰ্ণাঙ্গ ডাটা ডেশ্বব’ৰ্ড ব্যৱহাৰ
06 APR 2020 2:44PM by PIB Guwahati
পুনে, চুৰাট, বেঙ্গালুৰু আৰু তুমকুৰুৰ স্মাৰ্ট চিটিয়ে সেই চহৰৰ বিভিন্ন প্ৰশাসনিক মণ্ডলত ক’ৰোনা ভাইৰাছৰ উপস্থিতি সন্দৰ্ভত শেহতীয়া তথ্য উপলব্ধ কৰাবলৈ তথ্য বিশ্লেষক তথা আইচিচিচি (যিবোৰ বিভিন্ন চহৰত ক’ভিড-১৯ যুদ্ধ কক্ষ হিচাপেও কাম কৰি আছে)ৰ সৈতে কাম কৰা ডাটা বিশ্লেষকসকলে প্ৰস্তুত কৰি উলিওৱা পূৰ্ণাঙ্গ ডাটাবেছ ব্যৱহাৰ কৰি আছে।
পুনে – ক’ৰোনা ভাইৰাছ প্ৰতিহত কৰাৰ প্ৰয়াসৰ অংশ হিচাপে পুনে স্মাৰ্ট চিটি উন্নয়ন নিগম লিমিটেড চমুকৈ PSCDCL এ পুনে পৌৰ নিগম বা পিএমচিৰ সৈতে সহযোগিতাৰে এক পূৰ্ণাঙ্গ ডাটা ডেশ্বব’ৰ্ড সাজু কৰি উলিয়াইছে (ছবিত দেখা ধৰণে)। চহৰখনত সংঘটিত যিকোনো ঘটনাই জিঅ’-স্পেটিয়েল তথ্য ব্যৱস্থাৰ প্ৰয়োগেৰে মেপত উপস্থাপন কৰা হৈছে আৰু নগৰ প্ৰশাসনে সেই উল্লেখিত এলেকাবোৰৰ তদাৰক কৰি আছে আৰু যিবোৰ স্থানত ক’ভিড-১৯ সংক্ৰমণেৰে পজিটিভ ৰোগী চিনাক্ত কৰা হৈছে, সেইবোৰ এলেকাক ‘বাফাৰ অঞ্চল’ হিচাপে চিহ্নিত কৰিছে। ‘হীট-মেপিং’ প্ৰযুক্তি আৰু আনুমানিক বিশ্লেষণৰ ব্যৱহাৰেৰে নগৰ প্ৰশাসনে এক প্ৰতিৰোধী পৰিকল্পনা সাজু কৰি তুলিব আৰু সেই অনুসৰি অঞ্চলবোৰ ডেশ্বব’ৰ্ডত প্ৰদৰ্শিত হ’ব। এই ব্যৱস্থাতেই চহৰখনৰ নাইডু ইনফেক্সিয়াছ ডিজিজ হস্পিতালৰ কাৰ্যাৱলীও প্ৰদৰ্শিত হৈছে। স্মাৰ্টচিটিৰ এই পূৰ্ণাঙ্গ ডেশ্বব’ৰ্ডত কোৰেণ্টাইন সুবিধাৰ উপৰিও সন্দেহজনক ৰোগীৰ স্বাস্থ্য সম্পৰ্কীয় তথ্যও প্ৰদৰ্শিত হৈছে।
চুৰাট: চুৰাট পৌৰ নিগমে ইয়াৰ ৱেবছাইটত নাগৰিকক শেহতীয়া তথ্য যোগান ধৰিবৰ বাবে এক অনলাইন ডেশ্বব’ৰ্ড প্ৰকাশ কৰিছে। পৰীক্ষা কৰা, ৰোগ নিশ্চিত থকা, সক্ৰিয় হৈ থকা, ৰোগৰ পৰা নিৰাময় লাভ কৰা, মৃত্যু হোৱা আদি সামগ্ৰিক তথ্য প্ৰকাশ কৰাৰ উপৰিও এই ৱেবছাইটত থকা ডেশ্বব’ৰ্ডে চহৰখনত ৰোগবিধৰ শেহতীয়া সংক্ৰমণ আৰু ধৰণ সম্বন্ধেও তথ্য প্ৰকাশ কৰে। দৈনিক ভিত্তিত প্ৰকাশ হোৱা এই তথ্যত বয়স, মণ্ডল আৰু লিঙ্গভিত্তিত সকলো তথ্য উপলব্ধ হয়। ইয়াতো স্পেটিয়েল মেপিংৰ ব্যৱস্থা উপলব্ধ হৈছে। নিম্নোক্ত লিংকত এি ডেশ্বব’ৰ্ডখন চাব পাৰিব
https://www.suratmunicipal.gov.in/others/CoronaRelated. (তলত এক ছবি দাঙি ধৰা হৈছে)
বেঙ্গালুৰু আৰু তুমকুৰু -
বিবিএমপিয়ে এগৰাকী নিশ্চিতভাৱে আক্ৰান্ত ৰোগীৰ অৱস্থানৰ ৮ কিলোমিটাৰৰ ভিতৰত অইন লোকৰ অৱস্থান তথা গতিবিধি লক্ষ্য কৰিবলৈ প্ৰযুক্তি ব্যৱহাৰ কৰাৰ বাবে এক ‘ৱাৰ ৰূম’ স্থাপন কৰিছে, যাতে ৰোগবিধৰ সংক্ৰমণৰ বিভিন্ন দিশৰ ওপৰত নজৰ ৰাখিব পাৰি।
ক’ভিড-১৯ ডেশ্বব’ৰ্ডৰ লাভালাভ আহৰণৰ বাবে বেঙ্গালুৰু পৌৰ নিগমৰ অন্তৰ্গত বৃহত্তৰ বেঙ্গালুৰু মহানগৰ পালিকা (বিবিএমপি)ৰ ‘ৱাৰ ৰূম’-এ এক দৈনিক বুলেটিন প্ৰকাশ কৰি আহিছে, য’ত বিশেষকৈ ক’ৰোনা ভাইৰাছৰ শেহতীয়া স্থিতি সন্দৰ্ভত বিভিন্ন তথ্য প্ৰকাশ কৰা হৈছে। ইয়াত তাৰিখ, মণ্ডল, চিকিৎসালয়, বয়স আৰু লিঙ্গ ভিত্তিত সবিশেষ তথ্য ৰখা হয় আৰু দৈনিক ভিত্তিত প্ৰকাশ কৰা হয়।
ক’ভিড ৱাৰ ৰূম হিচাপে ইণ্টিগ্ৰেডেট কামাণ্ড এণ্ড কণ্ট্ৰ’ল চেণ্টাৰ (ICCC)
ক’ভিড-১৯ ৱাৰ ৰূম হিচাপে এই ইণ্টিগ্ৰেটেড কামাণ্ড এণ্ড কণ্ট্ৰ’ল চেণ্টাৰে বিভিন্ন ৰাজহুৱা স্থানৰ চিচিটিভি ফুটেজ পৰীক্ষা, ক’ভিড পজিটিভ ঘটনাবোৰৰ জিআইএছ মেপিং, স্বাস্থ্যকৰ্মীসকলৰ জিপিএছ ট্ৰেকিং আদি অনুসৰণ কৰে। চহৰখনৰ বিভিন্ন অঞ্চলত ভাইৰাছৰ উপস্থিতিৰ বাবে আনুমানিক বিশ্লেষণ (হীট মেপিং), চিকিৎসক তথা স্বাস্থ্য কৰ্মীসকলৰ বাবে ভাৰ্চুৱেল প্ৰশিক্ষণ, এম্বুলেন্স আৰু সংক্ৰমণনাশক সেৱাৰ ৰীয়েল-টাইম ট্ৰেকিং, ভিডিঅ’ কনফাৰেন্সযোগে চিকিৎসা সেৱা আৰু টেলি-কাউন্সেলিং তথা টেলিমেডিচিনৰ সুবিধাও ইয়াৰ যোগেদি সম্পন্ন কৰা হৈছে।