Ministry of Housing & Urban Affairs
Smart city missions Integrated data​ dashboards being used at Command and Control Centers to monitor COVID-19
06 APR 2020 2:44PM by PIB Delhi
Smart Cities of Pune, Surat, Bengaluru and Tumakuru are using the integrated data dashboards, developed by the data analysts and data experts working with their ICCCs (also functioning as COVID-19 War Rooms in many cities) to provide up-to-date information about the status of corona virus in different administrative zones of their cities.
Pune: Pune Smart City Development Corporation Limited (PSCDCL) has collaborated with Pune Municipal Corporation (PMC) to develop an integrated data dashboard (see photograph below) in the city’s efforts to fight the global pandemic of corona virus. Each case of the city has been mapped using geo-spatial information systems and city administration is monitoring the areas and creating buffer zones where patients were diagnosed positive with COVID-19 infection. Using heat-mapping technologies and predictive analytics, the city administration will develop a containment plan and the containment zones get reflected on the dashboard. The healthcare operations at the city’s “Naidu Infectious Disease Hospital” are tracked at this facility. The Smart City’s integrated dashboard also monitors the quarantine facilities and tracks the health of suspected patients and their contacts placed under home quarantine.
Surat: Surat Municipal Corporation has published an online dashboard on its municipal website to provide regular updates to the citizens. In addition to providing the overall statistics on tested, confirmed, active, recovered and death cases, the dashboard provides the trends and patterns on the spread of COVID-19 within city, in terms of cumulative cases (each day), number of new confirmed cases reported (date wise), age-wise distribution of cases, zone-wise distribution and gender-wise distribution. Spatial Mapping of the affected areas is made available to citizens on this page. See the dashboard at https://www.suratmunicipal.gov.in/others/CoronaRelated. (an illustration is given below).
Bengaluru and Tumakuru
BBMP has set up a ‘war room’ to use technology to conduct surveillance on people within 8-km radius of a confirmed patient, so as to contain the spread of the virus.
Leveraging the COVID-19 dashboard, the war room of Bruhat Bengaluru Mahanagara Palike (BBMP) the Municipal Corporation of Bengaluru publishes a daily bulletin on trends in the spread of corona virus. The date-wise, zone-wise, hospital-wise, age-wise and gender-wise details are maintained at the war room and published on a day to day basis.
Integrated Command and Control Centers (ICCC) as COVID-19 War Rooms
As COVID-19 War Rooms, the Integrated Command and Control Centers are implementing the initiatives such as CCTV Surveillance of Public Places, GIS Mapping of COVID Positive cases, GPS Tracking of Healthcare workers. Predictive Analytics (Heat Maps) for virus containment across different zones of the city, Virtual Training to Doctors & Healthcare professionals, Real-time tracking of Ambulances & Disinfection Services, Medical Services through Video Conferencing and Tele-Counseling and Tele-Medicine.

आवासन और शहरी कार्य मंत्रालय
कोविड-19 की निगरानी के लिए कमान एवं नियंत्रण केंद्रों पर स्मार्ट सिटी इंटीग्रेटेड डाटा डैशबोर्डों का उपयोग किया जा रहा है
06 APR 2020 2:44PM by PIB Delhi
पुणे, सूरत, बंगलुरू एवं तुमाकुरु के स्मार्ट सिटी उनके शहरों के विभिन्न प्रशासनिक जेानों में कोरोना वायरस की स्थिति के बारे में अद्यतन जानकारी उपलब्ध कराने के लिए डाटा विश्लेषकों एवं उनके आईसीसीसी ( जो कई शहरों में कोविड-19 वार रूम की तरह भी कार्य कर रहे हैं) के साथ काम करने वाले डाटा विशेषज्ञों द्वारा विकसित इंटीग्रेटेड डाटा डैशबोर्डों का उपयोग कर रहे हैं।
पुणे: पुणे स्मार्ट सिटी डेवेलपमंट कारपोरेशन लिमिटेड (पीएससीडीसीएल) ने कोरोना वायरस की वैश्विक महामारी से लड़ने के सिटी के प्रयासों मेंएक इंटीग्रेटेड डाटा डैशबोर्ड (नीचे चित्र देखें) विकसित करने के लिए पुणे म्युनिसिपल कारपोरेशन (पीएमसी) के साथ गठबंधन किया है। जियो-स्पैशियल इंफार्मेशन सिस्टम का उपयोग करते हुए शहर के प्रत्येक मामले का मानचित्रण किया गया है और नगर प्रशासन क्षेत्रों की निगरानी कर रहा है तथा वैसे बफर जोन सृजित कर रहा है जहां कोविड-19 संक्रमण वाले रोगियों को पाजिटिव डायगनोज किया गया है। हीट-मैपिंग प्रौद्योगिकियों एवं प्रेडिक्टिव एनालिटिक्स का उपयोग करते हुए, नगर प्रशासन एक कान्टेनमेंट योजना बनाएगा एवं कान्टेनमेंट जोन डैशबोर्डों पर प्रतिबिंबित हो जाते हैं। नगर के नायडु संक्रामक रोग अस्पतालमें स्वास्थ्य परिचालन को इस सुविधा केंद्र में ट्रैक किया जाता है। स्मार्ट सिटी का इंटीग्रेटेड डैशबोर्ड क्वारांटाइन सुविधाओं की भी निगरानी करता है और संदिग्ध मरीजों के स्वास्थ्य तथा एवं होम क्वारांटाइन के तहत दिए गए उनके संपर्कों को ट्रैक करता है।
सूरत: सूरत म्युनिसिपल कारपोरेशन ने नागरिकों को नियमित अपडेट उपलब्ध कराने के लिए अपने म्युनिसिपल वेबसाइट पर एक आनलाइन डैशबोर्ड प्रकाशित किया है। परीक्षित, पुष्ट, सक्रिय, सुधरे तथा मृत्यु के मामले में समग्र आंकड़े उपलब्ध कराने के अतिरिक्त, डैशबोर्ड संचयी मामलों (प्रत्येक दिन) के लिहाज से शहर के भीतर कोविड-19 के प्रसार, रिपोर्ट किए गए नए पुष्ट मामलों की संख्या (आंकड़ा वार), मामलों का उम्र वार, जोन वार एवं लिंग वार वितरण के रूझान एवं तरीके की जानकारी उपलब्ध कराता है।
प्रभावित क्षेत्रों का स्थानिक मानचित्रण नागरिकों को इस पेज पर उपलब्ध कराया गया है। https://www.suratmunicipal.gov.in/others/CoronaRelated. पर डैशबोर्ड देखें। (चित्र नीचे दिया गया है)
बंगलुरू एवं तुमाकुरु: बीबीएमपी ने वायरस के प्रसार को नियंत्रित करने के लिए पुष्ट मरीज की परिधि के 8 किमी के भीतर लोगों की निगरानी करने के लिए प्रौद्योगिकी का उपयोग करने हेतु एक वार रूमका गठन किया है।
कोविड-19 डैशबोर्ड का लाभ उठाने के लिए बंगलुरू के म्युनिसिपल कारपोरेशन बृहत बंगलुरु महानगर पालिका (बीबीएमपी) का वार रूम कोरोना वायरस के प्रसार के रूझानों पर एक दैनिक बुलेटिन प्रकाशित करता है। वार रूम में तिथि वार, उम्र वार, जोन वार, अस्पताल वार एवं लिंग वार विवरणों का रखरखाव किया जाता है और दैनिक आधार पर उसे प्रकाशित किया जाता है।
कोविड-19 वार रूम के रूप में इंटीग्रेटेड कमान एवं नियंत्रण केंद्र (आईसीसीसी)
कोविड-19 वार रूम के रूप में इंटीग्रेटेड कमान एवं नियंत्रण केंद्र सार्वजनिक स्थानों की सीसीटीवी निगरानी, कोविड पोजिटिव मामलों की जीआईएस मैपिंग, स्वास्थ्य कार्यकर्ताओं की जीपीएस ट्रैकिंग शहर के विभिन्न जोनों में वायरस नियंत्रण के लिए प्रेडिक्टिव एनालिटिक्स (हीट मैप्स), डाक्टरों एवं स्वास्थ्य पेशेवरों को वर्चुअल प्रशिक्षण, एम्बुलेंस एवं डिस्इंफैक्शन सेवाओं की रियल टाइम ट्रैकिंग, वीडियो कांफ्रेंसिंग एवं टेली काउंसिलिंग तथा टेली-मेडिसिन के जरिये चिकित्सा सेवाएं जैसी पहलों को कार्यान्वित कर रहा है।