Ministry of Civil Aviation
132 Lifeline UDAN flights operated till date to transport more than 184 tons of medical cargo to various part of the country
06 APR 2020 3:16PM by PIB Delhi
Under Lifeline UDAN initiative of MoCA, 132 cargo flights have been operated till date across the country to transport medical cargo to various parts of India including remote and hilly areas. With support from Air India, Alliance Air, IAF and private airlines, medical supplies of more than 184 tons have been delivered till date during lockdown period.
S.
No.
Date
Air India
Alliance
IAF
Indigo
SpiceJet
Total flights operated
1
26.3.2020
02
--
-
-
02
04
2
27.3.2020
04
09
01
-
--
14
3
28.3.2020
04
08
-
06
--
18
4
29.3.2020
04
10
06
--
--
20
5
30.3.2020
04
-
03
--
--
07
6
31.3.2020
09
02
01
--
--
12
7
01.4.2020
03
03
04
--
-
10
8
02.4.2020
04
05
03
--
--
12
9
03.4.2020
08
--
02
--
--
10
10
04.4.2020
04
03
02
--
--
09
11
05.4.2020
--
--
16
--
--
16
Total Flights
46
40
38
06
02
132
Air India and IAF collaborated for Ladakh, Kargil, Dimapur, Imphal, Guwahati, Chennai, Ahmedabad, Jammu, Kargil, Leh, Srinagar, Chandigarh and Port Blair.
Total Kilometers covered
1,21,878 Kms
Cargo load carried on 05.04.2020
13.70 Tons
Total cargo load carried till 05.04.2020
160.96 + 23.70 = 184.66 Tons
INTERNATIONAL
An air bridge between Shanghai & Delhi established. First cargo flight of Air India operated on 4 April 2020 and has brought 21 tons of medical equipment. Air India will be operating dedicated scheduled cargo flights to China for uplifting of critical medical equipment as per the requirement.
PRIVATE OPERATORS
▪ Domestic Cargo Operators; Blue Dart, Spicejet and Indigo are operating cargo flights on commercial basis. Spicejet operated 174 cargo flights from 24 March – 5 April 2020 covering a distance of 2,35,386 Kms and carrying 1382.94 Tons of cargo. Out of these 49 were international cargo flights. Blue Dart operated 52 domestic cargo flights covering a distance of 5,00,86 Kms and carrying 760.73 Tons of cargo from 25 March – 4 April 2020. Indigo has also operated 8 cargo flights on 3 – 4 April 2020 covering a distance of 6103 Kms and carrying 3.14 tons of cargo.
Domestic cargo by Spicejet (As on 05.4.2020)
Sl. No.
Date
No. of Flights
Tonnage
Kilometres
1
24-03-2020
9
69.073
10,600
2
25-03-2020
11
61.457
11,666
3
26-03-2020
8
42.009
9,390
4
27-03-2020
11
65.173
11,405
5
28-03-2020
7
50.302
8,461
6
29-03-2020
6
56.320
6,089
7
30-03-2020
6
56.551
6,173
8
31-03-2020
13
1,22.409
13,403
9
01-04-2020
17
1,38.803
16,901
10
02-04-2020
9
55.297
10,138
11
03-04-2020
12
1,08.56
10,767
12
04-04-2020
11
94.87
11,348
13
05-04-2020
5
36.70
5,581
Total
125
957.49
1,31,922
International cargo by Spicejet (As on 05.4.2020)
Sl. No.
Date
No. of Flights
Tonnage
Kilometres
1
24-03-2020
9
75.685
17,198
2
25-03-2020
9
89.911
17,454
3
26-03-2020
6
37.585
12,419
4
29-03-2020
4
37.431
8,887
5
31-03-2020
4
37.038
9,464
6
01-04-2020
2
18.989
4,564
7
02-04-2020
5
34.363
12,458
8
03-04-2020
5
56.69
10,510
9
04-04-2020
2
18.64
3,946
10
05-04-2020
3
19.12
6,564
Total
49
425.45
1,03,464
Blue Dart cargo uplift (As on 04.4.2020)
Sl.
No.
Date
No. of Flights
Tonnage
Kilometres
1
25-03-2020
8
92.056
7,855.95
2
27-03-2020
8
1,19.062
7,855.95
3
28-03-2020
2
19.067
2,204.65
4
30-03-2020
8
1,22.476
7,855.95
5
31-03-2020
6
1,11.598
5,027.85
6
01-04-2020
2
29.515
2,098.55
7
02-04-2020
6
82.493
5,027.85
8
03-04-2020
8
1,26.160
7,856.00
9
04-04-2020
4
58.300
4303.20
10
05-04-2020
--
--
--
Total
52
7,60.730
50,085.95
Note: Blue Dart did not operate any flight on 05.4.2020
Indigo cargo uplift (As on 04.4.2020)
Sl.
No.
Date
No. of Flights
Tonnage
Kilometres
1
03-04-2020
5
2.33
4871
2
04-04-2020
3
0.81
1232
3
05-04-2020
--
--
--
Total
8
3.14
6103
Note: Indigo did not operate any flight on 05.4.2020.
(Note – Indigo’s Tonnage also includes Govt. cargo consisting of medical supplies carried on Free of Cost (FOC) basis.)

شہری ہوابازی کی وزارت
ملک کے مختلف حصوں میں 184 ٹن سے زائد میڈیکل کارگو کی نقل مکانی کے لئے اب تک 132 لائف لائن ’’اُڑان‘‘ پروازیں ہوئیں
06 APR 2020 3:16PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،6؍اپریل،وزارت شہری ہوا بازی کی لائف لائن اُڑان پہل کے تحت ملک کے دور دراز اور پہاڑی علاقوں سمیت ملک کے مختلف حصوں تک طبی سازو سامان پہنچانے کے لئے اب تک پورے ملک میں 132 کارگو پروازیں ہوئی ہیں۔ لاک ڈاؤن کی مدت کے دوران ایئر انڈیا، الائنس ایئر، آئی اے ایف اور پرائیویٹ ہوائی کمپنیوں کی مدد سے 184 ٹن سے زائد طبی اشیاء کی فراہمی ہوئی ہے۔
نمبر شمار
تاریخ
ایئر انڈیا
الائنس
آئی اے ایف
انڈیگو
اسپائس جیٹ
کل پروازیں
1
26.3.2020
02
--
-
-
02
04
2
27.3.2020
04
09
01
-
--
14
3
28.3.2020
04
08
-
06
--
18
4
29.3.2020
04
10
06
--
--
20
5
30.3.2020
04
-
03
--
--
07
6
31.3.2020
09
02
01
--
--
12
7
01.4.2020
03
03
04
--
-
10
8
02.4.2020
04
05
03
--
--
12
9
03.4.2020
08
--
02
--
--
10
10
04.4.2020
04
03
02
--
--
09
11
05.4.2020
--
--
16
--
--
16
کُل پروازیں
46
40
38
06
02
132
لداخ، کرگل، امپھال، گواہاٹی، چنئی، احمد آباد، جموں ، کرگل ، لیہہ ، سری نگر، چنڈی گڑھ اور پورٹ بلیئر کے لئیے ایئر انڈیا ااور آئی اے ایف نے اشتراک کیا۔
کل کلومیٹر کا احاطہ
1,21,878 Kms
2020-04-05 کو کارگو کی لدائی
13.70 Tons
2020-04-05 تک لائے گئے کل کارگو
160.96 + 23.70 = 184.66 Tons
بین الاقوامی:
شنگھائی اوردہلی کے درمیان ایک ہوائی پل قائم کیا گیا۔ ایئر انڈیا کی پہلی کارگو پرواز 4 اپریل 2020 کو ہوئی تھی، جس سے 21 ٹن طبی آلات ملک میں لائے گئے ہیں۔ ایئر انڈیا ضرورت کے مطابق اہم طبی آلات لانے کے لئے چین تک مخصوص کارگو پروازیں ہوں گی۔
پرائیویٹ آپریٹر:
گھریلو کارگو آپریٹر، بلیو ڈارٹ ، اسپائس جیٹ اور انڈیگو کاروباری بنیاد پر اپنی کارگو پروازیں کر رہا ہے۔ اسپائس جیٹ نے 25 مارچ سے 4 اپریل 2020 کی مدت کے دوران 174 کارگو پروازیں کیں۔ 235386 کلو میٹر کا فاصلہ طے کیا اور 1382.94 ٹن کارگو کی ڈھلائی کی۔ ان میں 49 بین الاقوامی کارگو پروازیں تھیں۔ بلیو ڈارٹ نے 52 گھریلو کارگو پروازیں کیں، 50086 کلو میٹر کا فاصلہ طے کیا اور 25 مار چ سے 4 اپریل 2020 کی مدت کے دوران 760.73 ٹن کارگو کی ڈھلائی کی۔ انڈیگو نے 3-4 اپریل کو 8 کارگو پروازیں کیں، 6103 کلو میٹر کا فاصلہ طے کیا ، 3.14 ٹن کارگو کی ڈھلائی کی۔
اسپائس جیٹ کے ذریعہ گھریلو کارگو (2020-04-05 کو)
نمبر شمار
تاریخ
پروازوں کی تعداد
ٹن
کلو میٹر
1
24-03-2020
9
69.073
10,600
2
25-03-2020
11
61.457
11,666
3
26-03-2020
8
42.009
9,390
4
27-03-2020
11
65.173
11,405
5
28-03-2020
7
50.302
8,461
6
29-03-2020
6
56.320
6,089
7
30-03-2020
6
56.551
6,173
8
31-03-2020
13
1,22.409
13,403
9
01-04-2020
17
1,38.803
16,901
10
02-04-2020
9
55.297
10,138
11
03-04-2020
12
1,08.56
10,767
12
04-04-2020
11
94.87
11,348
13
05-04-2020
5
36.70
5,581
کُل
125
957.49
1,31,922
اسپائس جیٹ کے ذریعہ بین الاقوامی کارگو (2020-4-5 کو)
نمبر شمار
تاریخ
پروازوں کی تعداد
ٹن
کلو میٹر
1
24-03-2020
9
75.685
17,198
2
25-03-2020
9
89.911
17,454
3
26-03-2020
6
37.585
12,419
4
29-03-2020
4
37.431
8,887
5
31-03-2020
4
37.038
9,464
6
01-04-2020
2
18.989
4,564
7
02-04-2020
5
34.363
12,458
8
03-04-2020
5
56.69
10,510
9
04-04-2020
2
18.64
3,946
10
05-04-2020
3
19.12
6,564
Total
49
425.45
1,03,464
بلیو ڈارٹ کارگو ڈھلائی (2020-4-4 کو)
نمبر شمار
تاریخ
پروازوں کی تعداد
ٹن
کلو میٹر
1
25-03-2020
8
92.056
7,855.95
2
27-03-2020
8
1,19.062
7,855.95
3
28-03-2020
2
19.067
2,204.65
4
30-03-2020
8
1,22.476
7,855.95
5
31-03-2020
6
1,11.598
5,027.85
6
01-04-2020
2
29.515
2,098.55
7
02-04-2020
6
82.493
5,027.85
8
03-04-2020
8
1,26.160
7,856.00
9
04-04-2020
4
58.300
4303.20
10
05-04-2020
--
--
--
کُل
52
7,60.730
50,085.95
نوٹ: بلیو ڈارٹ نے پانچ اپریل 2020 کو کوئی پرواز نہیں کی۔
انڈیگو کارگو کی ڈھلائی (2020-4-4 کو)
نمبر شمار
تاریخ
پروازوں کی تعداد
ٹن
کلو میٹر
1
03-04-2020
5
2.33
4871
2
04-04-2020
3
0.81
1232
3
05-04-2020
--
--
--
کُل
8
3.14
6103
نوٹ: انڈیگو نے 5 اپریل 2020 کو کوئی پرواز نہیں کی۔
(نوٹ: انڈیگو کے وزن میں مفت لاگت پر ( ایف او سی) کی بنیاد پر لائی گئی طبی سپلائی کی سرکا ری کارگو بھی شامل ہے۔