প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
কেন্দ্ৰীয় মন্ত্ৰীসকলৰ সৈতে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ বাৰ্তালাপ
ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ বিৰুদ্ধে উৎসাহী, দৃঢ় সংকল্পিত আৰু সজাগ হৈ থাকিবলৈ আহ্বান প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
মন্ত্ৰীসকলে ৰাজ্য আৰু জিলা প্ৰশাসনসমূহৰ সৈতে সমন্বয় স্থাপন কৰি সমস্যাসমূহৰ সমাধান প্ৰদান কৰাৰ লগতে জিলাভিত্তিত সুক্ষ্ম পৰিকল্পনাসমূহো প্ৰণয়ন কৰা উচিতঃ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে মন্ত্ৰীসকলত গ্ৰামাঞ্চল তথা তৃণমূল পৰ্যায়ৰ প্ৰতিষ্ঠানসমূহত আৰোগ্য সেতু এপ জনপ্ৰিয় কৰিবলৈ আহ্বান কৰে
কৃষকসকলক বজাৰৰ সৈতে সংযোজিত কৰিবলৈ ‘ট্ৰাক এগ্ৰিগেটৰ’ৰ দৰে সমাধানৰ জৰিয়তে কেব সেৱাসমূহকো জড়িত কৰোৱাৰ উপায় অনুসন্ধান কৰিব লাগেঃ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
লকডাউন পৰিমাপ আৰু সামাজিক ব্যৱধানৰ নীতি বহুল প্ৰচাৰিত হ’ব লাগে; লকডাউন সমাপ্ত হোৱাৰ পিছত প্ৰতিটো মন্ত্ৰালয়ে দহটা প্ৰধান সিদ্ধান্ত আৰু দহটা অগ্ৰাধিকাৰযোগ্য ক্ষেত্ৰত মনোনিবেশ কৰা উচিতঃ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ পৰিপ্ৰেক্ষিতত অৰ্থনৈতিক প্ৰভাৱসমূহৰ বিৰুদ্ধে প্ৰস্তুত থাকিবলৈ মন্ত্ৰালয়সমূহে যুদ্ধকালীন গতিত প্ৰস্তুতি চলোৱা আৱশ্যকঃ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
এই সংকটে আমাক মেক ইন ইণ্ডিয়াৰ সুযোগ প্ৰদান কৰিছে আৰু অন্য দেশৰ ওপৰত নিৰ্ভৰ কৰাৰ প্ৰক্ৰিয়া হ্ৰাস কৰিছেঃ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
এই মহামাৰীৰ বিৰুদ্ধে মোকাবিলা কৰিবলৈ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে গ্ৰহণ কৰা পদক্ষেপক প্ৰশংসা কৰিলে মন্ত্ৰীসকলে
06 APR 2020 3:36PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি ভিডিঅ’ কনফাৰেন্সযোগে কেন্দ্ৰীয় মন্ত্ৰীসকলৰ সৈতে বাৰ্তালাপ কৰে৷
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে মন্ত্ৰীসকলৰ নেতৃত্ববাহী ভূমিকাক প্ৰশংসা কৰি তেওঁলোকৰ পৰা নিৰৱচ্ছিন্নভাৱে লাভ কৰা প্ৰতিক্ৰিয়াসমূহৰ দ্বাৰা ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ বিৰুদ্ধে যুঁজত সহায়ক হৈছে বুলি মন্তব্য কৰে৷ তেওঁ কয় এয়া অতিশয় আৱশ্যক যে মন্ত্ৰীসকলে ৰাজ্য আৰু জিলা প্ৰশাসন বিশেষকৈ মহামাৰীৰ হটস্পট হিচাপে বিবেচিত স্থানসমূহৰ প্ৰশাসনৰ সৈতে সমন্বয় স্থাপন কৰি তেওঁলোকক সমস্যাসমূহৰ সমাধান আগবঢ়াব লাগে৷ তাৰোপৰি পিডিএছ কেন্দ্ৰসমূহত যাতে অধিক জনসমাগম নহয়, ক’লা বজাৰ আৰু সামগ্ৰীসমূহৰ অনাৱশ্যকীয় মূল্যবৃদ্ধি আদিৰ বাবেও তেওঁলোকে বিহিত ব্যৱস্থা গ্ৰহণ কৰা আৱশ্যক বুলি তেওঁ উল্লেখ কৰে৷
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে কৃষকসকলৰ কল্যাণ আটাইতকৈ গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ কথা৷ শস্য চপোৱাৰ এই সময়ছোৱাত কৃষকসকলক সাম্ভাৱ্য পৰিমাণে সহায় আগবঢ়াবলৈ তেওঁ মন্ত্ৰীসকলক আহ্বান জনায়৷ এই ক্ষেত্ৰত ‘ট্ৰাক এগ্ৰিগেটৰ’ৰ দৰে উদ্ভাৱনী সমাধানসমূহো ব্যৱহাৰ কৰিবৱৈ তেওঁ আহ্বান জনায়৷ তাৰোপৰি তেওঁ জনজাতীয় এলেকাৰ সামগ্ৰীসমূহ ক্ৰয়ৰ বাবে বিশেষ ৰণনীতি প্ৰস্তুতিৰ আৱশ্যকৰ কথা দোহাৰে যাতে স্থানীয় জনজাতীয় লোকসকলে সমস্যাত পৰিবলগীয়া নহয়৷
পিএম গৰীব কল্যাণ যোজনাৰ অধীনত হিতাধিকাৰীসকলে যাতে নিৰৱচ্ছিন্নভাৱে সুবিধা লাভ কৰিব পাৰে তাৰে নিশ্চিতিৰ বাবে নিৰীক্ষণ কৰিবলৈ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে মন্ত্ৰীসকলক আহ্বান জনায়৷ তাৰোপৰি অত্যাৱশ্যতীয় চিকিৎসা আৰু সুৰক্ষাত্মক সঁজুলিৰ সময়মতে উৎপাদনৰো নিৰৱচ্ছিন্ন নিৰীক্ষণৰ আৱশ্যক বুলি তেওঁ দোহাৰে৷ এই ক্ষেত্ৰত সামগ্ৰীসমূহৰ যোগান অব্যাহত ৰাখিবলৈ ক্ষুদ্ৰ পৰ্যায়ৰ পৰিকল্পনাসমূহ অতিশয় আৱশ্যক বুলি তেওঁ মন্তব্য কৰে৷
লকডাউন পৰিমাপ আৰু সামাজিক ব্যৱধানৰ নীতি প্ৰণয়নৰ বিষয়ে আলোকপাত কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে লকডাউন সমাপ্ত হোৱাৰ পিছৰ পৰিস্থিতি চম্ভালিবলৈ ৰণনীতি প্ৰস্তুত কৰাটো আৱশ্যক৷ তেওঁ মন্ত্ৰীসকলক দহটা প্ৰধান সিদ্ধান্ত আৰু দহটা অগ্ৰাধিকাৰযোগ্য ক্ষেত্ৰৰ তালিকা প্ৰস্তুত কৰিবলৈ দি বৰ্তমানে বাকী ৰৈ যোৱা সংশোধনীমূলক সিদ্ধান্তসমূহ প্ৰণয়ন কৰিবলৈ আহ্বান জনায়৷ এই ক্ষেত্ৰত তেওঁ সকলো বিভাগত মেক ইন ইণ্ডিয়া প্ৰণয়নৰ প্ৰয়োজনীয়তা সন্দৰ্ভতো উল্লেখ কৰে যাতে অন্য দেশৰ ওপৰত সামগ্ৰীৰ বাবে নিৰ্ভৰ কৰিবলগীয়া নহয়৷
ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ পৰিপ্ৰেক্ষিতত দেশত সৃষ্টি হোৱা অৰ্থনৈতিক প্ৰভাৱসমূহৰ বিষয়ে আলোকপাত কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে চৰকাৰে এই যুদ্ধকালীন গতিত ইয়াৰ সমাধানৰ দিশত অগ্ৰসৰ হ’ব লাগিব৷ তেওঁ মন্ত্ৰালয়সমূহৰ ব্যৱসায় নিৰৱচ্ছিন্নতা পৰিকল্পনা প্ৰস্তুত কৰিবলৈ আহ্বান জনায়৷ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে গ্ৰামাঞ্চল আৰু তৃণমূল পৰ্যায়ৰ প্ৰতিষ্ঠানসমূহত আৰোগ্য সেতু এপ জনপ্ৰিয় কৰি তুলিবলৈ আৱশ্যকীয় পদক্ষেপ গ্ৰহণৰ বাবে আহ্বান জনায়৷
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ #৯পিএম৯মিনিট কাৰ্যসূচীক প্ৰশংসা কৰি মন্ত্ৰীসকলে দেশৰ সকলো প্ৰান্তৰ লোকে এই কাৰ্যসূচীত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰা বুলি জানিবলৈ দিয়ে৷ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে মহামাৰীবিধৰ মোকাবিলা কৰাৰ বাবে গ্ৰহণ কৰা বিভিন্ন পদক্ষেপক মন্ত্ৰীসকলে প্ৰশংসা কৰে৷
আজিৰ বৈঠকখনত ভাৰত চৰকাৰৰ কেন্দ্ৰীয় মন্ত্ৰীসকল, মুখ্য সচিব, কেবিনেট সচিব আৰু ভাৰত চৰকাৰৰ অন্যান্য জ্যেষ্ঠ বিষয়াসকলো উপস্থিত আছিল৷

Prime Minister's Office
PM interacts with Central Ministers
PM underlines importance of being motivated, determined and vigilant in the battle against COVID-19
Ministers should remain in touch with State and District Administration, provide solutions to emergent problems; formulate district level micro plans: PM
PM urges relevant Ministries to continuously monitor and ensure that benefits of Garib Kalyan Yojana keep reaching intended beneficiaries in a seamless manner
PM asks Ministers to popularize Aarogya Setu app in the rural areas and grass root institutions
Explore use of innovative solutions like ‘truck aggregators’ on the lines of app based cab services to connect farmers with Mandis: PM
Lockdown measures and social distancing norms need to go hand in hand; identify ten key decisions and ten priority areas of focus for each Ministry once Lockdown ends: PM
Ministries should prepares a Business Continuity Plan and be ready to fight the economic impact of COVID-19 on war footing: PM
The crisis is also an opportunity to boost Make in India and reduce dependence of other countries: PM
Ministers provide feedback to PM on steps taken to meet the challenges in tackling the impact of the pandemic
06 APR 2020 3:36PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today interacted with the Central Ministers via video conference.
Prime Minister appreciated the leadership of the Ministers and said that the continuous feedback provided by them has been effective in strategizing for tackling COVID-19. He said it is imperative that the leaders communicate exhaustively with the state and district administration, especially in the districts which are hotspots for the pandemic, to be apprised of the ground situation and also provide solutions to the emerging problems. It is also important to ensure there is no crowding at PDS centres, maintain effective monitoring, take action on complaints and prevent black marketing and rise in prices of essentials, he said.
Prime Minister said that welfare of farmers is of high importance. He also said that the government would provide all possible help to farmers in the harvesting season. In this regard, he suggested harnessing technology and encouraging exploration of innovative solutions like using ‘truck aggregators’ to connect farmers with mandis, on the lines of app based cab services. He also underlined the need to devise a strategy to ensure procurement of tribal products so that the source of income source of the indigeneous tribal populace remains intact.
Prime Minister stressed on the importance of monitoring continuously and ensuring that the benefits of PM Garib Kalyan Yojana keep reaching the intended beneficiaries in a seamless manner. He added that planning should incorporate the possibility of further spread of the virus. There should be continuous monitoring to maintain timelines of production of essential medicines and protection equipment. Micro level-planning is essential to maintain supply lines and availability of essentials.
Stating that lockdown measures and social distancing must go hand in hand, Prime Minister said that it is essential to strategize for the emergent conditions once lockdown ends. He asked the Ministers to prepare a list of ten major decisions and ten priority areas of focus once lockdown ends, while exhorting them to identify and implement pending reforms in their Ministries. While mentioning that due to the emergent challenges, the country needs to lessen its dependence on other nations, he asked all departments to maintain an objective index on how their work will promote Make in India.
Talking about the impact of COVID-19 on the economy, Prime Minister said that the government must work on war-footing to mitigate the impact, adding that the Ministries should prepare a Business Continuity Plan. He noted that a graded plan to slowly open departments where hotspots aren’t existing should be made, adding that the crisis offers an opportunity to become self-dependent in the medical sector. Highlighting the impact on India’s exports, he asked the Ministers to submit actionable suggestions on boosting manufacturing and exports and ensure that new sectors and countries are added in India’s export net. Prime Minister also asked the Ministers to popularize the Aarogya Setu app in the rural areas and grass root institutions to further spread information and awareness about the pandemic.
The Ministers praised the initiative of #9pm9minute, saying that people from all corners of the country participated in it, bringing together the entire populace in the battle against the pandemic. They apprised the Prime Minister about efforts to tackle difficulties faced by migrant labour, preventing misuse of social media to create panic, maintenance of supply lines of essentials, issues faced by front line workers and efforts to mitigate them.
Top officials of the Government of India gave detailed presentations on steps being taken to meet the emerging challenges.
Union Ministers of Government of India, Principal Secretary, Cabinet Secretary and other senior officials of Government of India participated in the interaction.