Ministry of Education
Ministry of Human Resources Development launches "Samadhan" a challenge to fight against covid19 and future challenges
The last date for submission of applications for "Samadhan" Challenge is 14 April 2020
07 APR 2020 5:41PM by PIB Delhi
The Innovation Cell of the Ministry of Human Resources Development and All India Council for Technical Education in collaboration with Forge and InnovatioCuris launched a mega online challenge - SAMADHAN - to test the ability of students to innovate.
The students participating in this challenge will search and develop such measures that can be made available to the government agencies, health services, hospitals and other services for quick solutions to the Coronavirus epidemic and other such calamities. Apart from this, through this "Samadhan" challenge, work will be done to make citizens aware, to motivate them, to face any challenge, to prevent any crisis and to help people get livelihood.
Under the "Samadhan" challenge, the students and faculty will be motivated for doing new experiments and new discoveries and provide them with a strong base leading to spirit of experimentation and discovery. The success of this program depends on how effective are the ideas of participating contestants with ability to find solutions, technically and commercially, which in turn will help fight the epidemic like coronavirus.
Applications to participate in this competition will start from 7 April 2020. The last date for submission of applications is 14 April 2020. The names of the contestants going forward in this competition after shortlisting will be declared on 17 April 2020 and such contestants are expected to submit their entries between 18-23 April 2020. The final list will be released on 24 April 2020, after which the grand online jury will decide the winners on 25 April 2020.

وزارتِ تعلیم
فروغ انسانی وسائل کی وزارت نے کووڈ-19 اور مستقبل کے چیلنجوں کے خلاف جنگ کے لئے ایک چیلنج ’’سمادھان‘‘ شروع کیا
’’سمادھان‘‘ چیلنج کے لئے درخواستیں جمع کرانے کی آخری تاریخ 14 اپریل 2020 ہے
07 APR 2020 5:41PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،7,- اپریل 2020/ فروغ انسانی وسائل کی وزارت کے اختراعی سیل اور آل انڈیا کونسل فار ٹکنیکل ایجوکیشن نے فوج اینڈ انوویشن کیورسٹ کے تعاون سے طلبا کی اختراعی صلاحیت ، ان کا امتحان لینے کے لئے ایک بڑا آن لائن چیلنج سمادھان شروع کیا ہے۔
اس چیلنج میں شرکت کرنےو الے طلبا کو کورونا وائرس عالمی وبا اسی طرح کے دیگر قدرتی آفات کے فوری حل کےلئے ایسی تدابیر کی تحقیق کرنی ہوگی اور انہیں تیار کرنا ہوگا جن کو سرکاری ایجنسیاں ،صحت خدمات ، اسپتال اور دیگر خدمات کے لئے دستیاب کرایا جاسکے۔ اس کے علاوہ ’’سمادھان‘‘ چیلنج کے ذریعہ شہریوں میں بیداری پھیلانے ، انہیں تحریک دینے کا بھی کام کیا جائے گا تاکہ وہ کسی بھی بحران کو روکنے کے لئے کسی بھی چیلنج کا سامنا کرسکیں اور اس کے ذریعہ عوام کو روزگار حاصل کرنے میں مدد فراہم کرانے کا کام کیا جائے گا۔
سمادھان چیلنج کے تحت طلبا اور فیکلٹی کو نئے تجربات اور نئی کھوج کرنے کے لئے تحریک دی جائے گی اور تجربہ اور کھوج کرنے کے جذبے کے فروغ کےلئے انہیں مضبوط بنیاد فراہم کی جائے گی۔ اس پروگرام کی کامیابی کا انحصار اس بات پر ہے کہ شرکا کے حل تلاش کرنے کے خیالات تکنیکی اور کمرشیل اعتبار سے اتنے موثر ہیں اور وہ اس کورونا وائرس جیسی عالمی وبا سے لڑنے میں کتنے مدد گار ہوں گے۔
اس کمپٹیشن میں شرکت کے لئے درخواستیں 7 اپریل 2020 سے جمع کرائی جاسکیں گی۔ درخواستیں جمع کرانے کی آخری تاریخ 14 اپریل 2020 ہے ۔ چنیدہ فہرست بندی کے بعد اس کمپٹیشن میں آگے جانے والے شرکا کے ناموں کا اعلان 17 اپریل 2020 کو کیا جائے گا اور ایسے شرکا سے توقع کی جائے گی کہ وہ اپنی درخواستیں 18 سے 23 اپریل 2020 کے درمیان جمع کرادیں۔ حتمی فہرست 24 اپریل 2020 کو جاری کی جائے گی ۔ اس کے بعد اعلی سطحی آن لائن جیوری 25 اپریل کو جیتنے والے ناموں کا فیصلہ کرے گی۔
م ن۔ ا گ ۔ ج
Uno-1539