Ministry of Education
Ministry of Human Resources Development launches "Samadhan" a challenge to fight against covid19 and future challenges
The last date for submission of applications for "Samadhan" Challenge is 14 April 2020
07 APR 2020 5:41PM by PIB Delhi
The Innovation Cell of the Ministry of Human Resources Development and All India Council for Technical Education in collaboration with Forge and InnovatioCuris launched a mega online challenge - SAMADHAN - to test the ability of students to innovate.
The students participating in this challenge will search and develop such measures that can be made available to the government agencies, health services, hospitals and other services for quick solutions to the Coronavirus epidemic and other such calamities. Apart from this, through this "Samadhan" challenge, work will be done to make citizens aware, to motivate them, to face any challenge, to prevent any crisis and to help people get livelihood.
Under the "Samadhan" challenge, the students and faculty will be motivated for doing new experiments and new discoveries and provide them with a strong base leading to spirit of experimentation and discovery. The success of this program depends on how effective are the ideas of participating contestants with ability to find solutions, technically and commercially, which in turn will help fight the epidemic like coronavirus.
Applications to participate in this competition will start from 7 April 2020. The last date for submission of applications is 14 April 2020. The names of the contestants going forward in this competition after shortlisting will be declared on 17 April 2020 and such contestants are expected to submit their entries between 18-23 April 2020. The final list will be released on 24 April 2020, after which the grand online jury will decide the winners on 25 April 2020.

शिक्षा मंत्रालय
कोरोना एवं भविष्य की चुनौतियों से लड़ने के लिए मानव ससांधन मंत्रालय ने "समाधान" चैलेंज की शुरुआत की
"समाधान" चैलेंज के लिए आवेदन करने की अंतिम तिथि है 14 अप्रैल
07 APR 2020 5:41PM by PIB Delhi
छात्र-छात्राओं में नयी खोज करने की क्षमता को परखने के लिए मानव संसाधन मंत्रालय के इनोवेशन सेल एवं अखिल भारतीय तकनीकी शिक्षा परिषद् ने फोर्ज और इनोवेशिओक्यूरिस के साथ मिलकर एक मेगा ऑनलाइन चैलेंज -- समाधान -- की शुरुआत की है.
इस चैलेंज में भाग लेने वाले छात्र-छात्राएं ऐसे उपायों की खोज करेंगे जो कि सरकारी एजेंसियों, स्वास्थ्य सेवाओं, अस्पतालों एवं अन्य सेवाओं को असमय आयी चुनौतियों का त्वरित समाधान उपलब्ध करवाया जा सके. इसके अलावा इस "समाधान" चैलेंज के द्वारा नागरिकों को जागरूक बनाने का, किसी भी चुनौती का सामना करने के लिए प्रेरित करने का, किसी भी संकट को रोकने का और लोगों को आजीविका दिलवाने में सहायता करने का काम भी किया जायेगा.
इस "समाधान" चैलेंज के अंतर्गत छात्र-छात्राओं और फैकल्टी के लोगों को नए प्रयोग एवं नई खोज के लिए प्रेरित करना और उनको उस प्रयोग या खोज का परिक्षण करने के लिए एक मजबूत बेस उपलब्ध करवाना है. इस कार्यक्रम की सफलता इस बात पर निर्भर करती है कि इसमें भाग लेने वाले प्रतियोगियों के विचार कितने प्रभावशाली हैं जो तकनीकी एवं व्यावसायिक रूप से ऐसे समाधान निकालें जो कि कोरोनावायरस जैसी महामारी से लड़ने में मदद करे.
इस प्रतियोगित में हिस्सा लेने के लिए आवेदन 7 अप्रैल 2020 से लिए जायेंगे. आवेदन जमा करने की अंतिम तिथि 14 अप्रैल 2020 है. इस प्रतियोगिता में आगे जाने वाले प्रतिभागियों के नाम 17 अप्रैल 2020 को की जाएगी और आगे जाने वाले प्रतिभागियों को अपनी प्रविष्टियां 18-23 अप्रैल 2020 के बीच में जमा करनी होगी. आखरी लिस्ट 24 अप्रैल 2020 को जारी की जाएगी जिसके बाद 25 अप्रैल 2020 को ग्रैंड ऑनलाइन ज्यूरी अपना निर्णय लेगी.