Ministry of Education
Ministry of Human Resources Development launches "Samadhan" a challenge to fight against covid19 and future challenges
The last date for submission of applications for "Samadhan" Challenge is 14 April 2020
07 APR 2020 5:41PM by PIB Delhi
The Innovation Cell of the Ministry of Human Resources Development and All India Council for Technical Education in collaboration with Forge and InnovatioCuris launched a mega online challenge - SAMADHAN - to test the ability of students to innovate.
The students participating in this challenge will search and develop such measures that can be made available to the government agencies, health services, hospitals and other services for quick solutions to the Coronavirus epidemic and other such calamities. Apart from this, through this "Samadhan" challenge, work will be done to make citizens aware, to motivate them, to face any challenge, to prevent any crisis and to help people get livelihood.
Under the "Samadhan" challenge, the students and faculty will be motivated for doing new experiments and new discoveries and provide them with a strong base leading to spirit of experimentation and discovery. The success of this program depends on how effective are the ideas of participating contestants with ability to find solutions, technically and commercially, which in turn will help fight the epidemic like coronavirus.
Applications to participate in this competition will start from 7 April 2020. The last date for submission of applications is 14 April 2020. The names of the contestants going forward in this competition after shortlisting will be declared on 17 April 2020 and such contestants are expected to submit their entries between 18-23 April 2020. The final list will be released on 24 April 2020, after which the grand online jury will decide the winners on 25 April 2020.

शिक्षण मंत्रालय
कोविड 2019 चा मुकाबला करण्यासाठी तसेच भविष्यातील त्याचे विपरीत परिणाम रोखण्यासाठी मनुष्यबळ मंत्रालयाने जाहीर केली, "समाधान" चाचणी
"समाधान" चाचणीसाठी प्रवेशिका पाठवण्याची अंतिम तारीख 14 एप्रिल 2020
07 APR 2020 5:41PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 7 एप्रिल 2020
मनुष्यबळ मंत्रालयाचा नव उद्यमी विभाग आणि भारतीय तंत्रज्ञान शिक्षण परिषद, तसंच फोर्ज उद्योग आणि इनोव्हेशिओक्यूरीस यांच्या सहकार्याने विद्यार्थ्यांच्या नाविन्यपूर्ण कल्पनांना आव्हान देण्यासाठी आँनलाईन चाचणी जाहीर केली आहे.
या चाचणीद्वारे सरकारी संस्था, आरोग्य सेवा, रुग्णालये यांना कोविड महामारीच्या काळात तसेच आपत्तीच्या काळात वापरता येणाऱ्या सेवांसाठी ,विद्यार्थ्यांनी आपले नाविन्यपूर्ण संशोधन आणि कल्पना पाठवायच्या आहेत. या कल्पनांचा उपयोग नागरिकांना सूचना देण्यासाठी, प्रेरणा देण्यासाठी तसेच भविष्यात येणाऱ्या अडचणींना सामोरे जाण्यासाठी काही त्वरित योजना शोधून काढण्यासाठी देखील केला जावु शकेल अशा त्या हव्यात.
या योजनेद्वारे,पायाभूत सुविधा उपलब्ध करून विद्यार्थी आणि त्यांचे प्रशिक्षक यांना नवीन प्रयोग आणि संशोधन करण्यासाठी उद्युक्त केले जाईल. या योजनेचे यश यात सहभागी होणारे विद्यार्थी किती जलदगतीशीलतेने ,आपल्या तांत्रिक ज्ञानाचा उपयोग करून या महामारीचा मुकाबला करण्यासाठी प्रश्नांची उत्तरं शोधतील आणि तिचा वापर उद्योग जगत कशाप्रकारे करेल,, यावर अवलंबून राहील.
या चाचणीत भाग घेण्यासाठीचे अर्ज स्विकारणे 7 एप्रिल 2020 पासून सुरू 14 एप्रिल पर्यंत सुरू राहील. उमेदवारांना 17 एप्रिल 2020 पर्यंत आपले अर्ज स्वीकृ आहेत की नाही, ते कळवले जाईल., अशा उमेदवारांनी आपल्या प्रवेशिका 18 ते 23 एप्रिल 2020 पर्यंत पाठवायच्या असून त्यांचे परीक्षण सदस्यांमार्फत होऊन 25 एप्रिल पर्यंत निर्णय कळवण्यात येतील.