প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
ৰাজনৈতিক দলৰ নেতাসকলৰ সৈতে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ বাৰ্তালাপ
প্ৰত্যেকজন লোকৰেই জীৱন ৰক্ষা কৰাটো চৰকাৰৰ প্ৰথম অগ্ৰাধিকাৰৰ বিষয়ঃ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
আজিৰ বৈঠকত গঠনাত্মক আৰু ইতিবাচক ৰাজনীতি প্ৰতিফলিত হৈছে, ভাৰতৰ শক্তিশালী গণতন্ত্ৰ ভেঁটি আৰু সহযোগিতামূলক মৈত্ৰীতন্ত্ৰৰ সত্বা উদ্ভাসিত হৈছেঃ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
বৰ্তমান দেশৰ পৰিস্থিতি ‘সামাজিক জৰুৰীকালীন পৰিস্থিতি’ সদৃশ হৈছে; ইয়াৰ বাবে আমি কঠোৰ সিদ্ধান্ত গ্ৰহণ কৰিব লাগিব আৰু সতৰ্ক হৈ থাকিব লাগিবঃ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
ভাইৰাছবিধৰ বৰ্ধিত প্ৰাদুৰ্ভাৱৰ প্ৰতি লক্ষ্য ৰাখি ৰাজ্য, জিলা প্ৰশাসন আৰু বিশেষজ্ঞসকলে লকডাউনৰ সময়সীমা বৃদ্ধি কৰিবলৈ পৰামৰ্শ দিছেঃ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
নেতাসকলৰ বিভিন্ন প্ৰতিক্ৰিয়া, নীতিগত পৰামৰ্শ প্ৰদান, লকডাউন আৰু ভৱিষ্যতৰ বিষয়ে আলোচনা
08 APR 2020 3:33PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি সংসদত ভিডিঅ’ কনফাৰেন্সযোগে বিভিন্ন ৰাজনৈতিক দলৰ নেতাসকলৰ সৈতে বৈঠকত মিলিত হয়৷
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে সমগ্ৰ বিশ্বই বৰ্তমানে ক’ভিড-১৯ত আক্ৰান্ত হ’বলগীয়া হৈছে আৰু বৰ্তমানৰ পৰিস্থিতিয়ে মানৱ ইতিহাস পৰিৱৰ্তন কৰাৰ দিশত অগ্ৰসৰ হোৱাৰ মুহূৰ্ততে আমি এই প্ৰভাৱৰ বিৰুদ্ধে সতৰ্ক হৈ থকাটো অতিশয় আৱশ্যক৷ কেন্দ্ৰ চৰকাৰৰ সহযোগিতাত ৰাজ্য চৰকাৰসমূহে এই প্ৰত্যাহ্বানৰ বিৰুদ্ধে গ্ৰহণ কৰা পদক্ষেপক প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে প্ৰশংসা কৰে৷ এই প্ৰত্যাহ্বানৰ বিৰুদ্ধে মোকাবিলা কৰিবলৈ প্ৰতিটো ৰাজনৈতিক দলে ঐক্যৱদ্ধভাৱে সমবেত হোৱাৰ জৰিয়তে দেশে এক গঠনাত্মক তথা ইতিবাচক ছবিৰ সাক্ষী হৈছে বুলি তেওঁ মন্তব্য কৰে৷ তাৰোপৰি জনসাধাৰণে সামাজিক ব্যৱধান, জনতা কাৰ্ফিউ অথবা লকডাউনৰ পালনেৰে নিজৰ দায়ৱদ্ধতা প্ৰতিফলিত কৰা বাবেও তেওঁ সন্তোষ প্ৰকাশ কৰে৷ তেওঁ কয় যে বিশ্বৰ অতি কম সংখ্যক দেশ যিয়ে এই মহামাৰীবিধ নিয়ন্ত্ৰণ কৰিবলৈ সক্ষম হৈছে, তাৰে ভিতৰত ভাৰতো এখন যদিও ক্ৰমপৰিৱৰ্তনশীল পৰিস্থিতিৰ প্ৰতি লক্ষ্য ৰাখি আমি সকলো সময়তে সতৰ্ক হৈ থকাটো আৱশ্যক৷
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এই সমগ্ৰ পৰিস্থিতিটোক ‘সামাজিক জৰুৰীকালীন পৰিস্থিতি’ বুলি অভিহিত কৰি কয় যে এই পৰিস্থিতিৰ বাবে দেশে কঠোৰ সিদ্ধান্ত গ্ৰহণ কৰিবলগীয়া হ’ব পাৰে৷ তেওঁ কয় যে বিভিন্ন ৰাজ্য, জিলা প্ৰশাসন আৰু বিশেষজ্ঞসকলে লকডাউনৰ সময়সীমা প্ৰসাৰণ কৰিবলৈ পৰামৰ্শ আগবঢ়াইছে৷
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে এই পৰিৱৰ্তনশীল পৰিস্থিতিত দেশে নিৰৱচ্ছিন্নভাৱে কৰ্ম সংস্কৃতি পৰিৱৰ্তন কৰা আৱশ্যক৷ প্ৰতিজন লোকৰ জীৱন ৰক্ষা কৰাটোৱেই চৰকাৰৰ অগ্ৰাধিকাৰ বুলি তেওঁ উল্লেখ কৰে৷
ভাৰত চৰকাৰৰ উচ্চস্তৰীয় বিষয়াসকলে উদ্ভাসিত প্ৰত্যাহ্বানসমূহ মোকাবিলা কৰিবলৈ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী গৰীব কল্যাণ যোজনাৰ অধীনত গ্ৰহণ কৰা পদক্ষেপসমূহৰ উপস্থাপন প্ৰদৰ্শিত কৰে৷
নেতাসকলে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এই সংকটৰ সময়ত গ্ৰহণ কৰা ভূমিকাৰ বাবে তেওঁক প্ৰশংসা কৰে আৰু কয় যে এই সময়ছোৱাত সমগ্ৰ দেশ আজি ঐক্যৱদ্ধ হৈছে৷ তেওঁলোকে স্বাস্থ্যকৰ্মীসকলৰ মনোবল বৃদ্ধি, পৰীক্ষণ সুবিধা বৃদ্ধি আৰু সৰু সৰু ৰাজ্য তথা কেন্দ্ৰীয়শাসিত প্ৰদেশসমূহক সাহায্য প্ৰদান আদিৰ বিষয়ে আলোচনা কৰে৷ তাৰোপৰি এই মহামাৰীবিধক প্ৰত্যাহ্বান জনাবলৈ অৰ্থনৈতিক তথা অন্যান্য নীতিগত পদক্ষেপ গ্ৰহণৰ বিষয়েও তেওঁলোকে দোহাৰে৷ লকডাউন আৰু পচ্ছাদ লকডাউনৰ সময়ছোৱাত গ্ৰহণ কৰিবলগীয়া পদক্ষেপসমূহৰ বিষয়ে নেতাসকলে পৰামৰ্শ প্ৰদান কৰে৷
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে নেতাসকলক তেওঁলোকৰ গঠনাত্মক পৰামৰ্শৰ বাবে ধন্যবাদ প্ৰদান কৰি কয় যে এই যুদ্ধৰ জৰিয়তে দেশৰ গণতান্ত্ৰিক ভেঁটি আৰু সহযোগিতামূলক মৈত্ৰীতন্ত্ৰ শক্তিশালী হৈছে৷
আজিৰ বৈঠকখনত কেন্দ্ৰীয় সংসদীয় পৰিক্ৰমা মন্ত্ৰী, ভাৰত চৰকাৰৰ জ্যেষ্ঠ বিষয়া তথা ৰাজনৈতিক দলৰ নেতাসকলে অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰে৷

Prime Minister's Office
PM interacts with leaders of political parties
Priority of the government is saving each and every life: PM
Today’s discussion reflects constructive and positive politics, reaffirms India’s strong democratic foundations and spirit of cooperative federalism: PM
The situation in the country is akin to a ‘social emergency’; it has necessitated tough decisions and we must continue to remain vigilant: PM
States, District administrations and Experts have suggested extension of Lockdown to contain spread of the virus: PM
Leaders provide feedback, suggest policy measures, discuss Lockdown and the way forward
08 APR 2020 3:33PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today interacted with floor leaders of political parties in Parliament, via video conference.
Prime Minister said that the entire world is currently facing the grave challenge of COVID-19, adding that the present situation is an epoch changing event in mankind's history and we must evolve to counter its impact. He praised the efforts of state governments working together with the Centre in this fight against the pandemic. He noted that the country has witnessed constructive and positive politics through the coming together of all sections of polity to present a united front in this battle. He also praised the sense of belonging, discipline, dedication and commitment with which each and every citizen is contributing in this endeavour, be it in following social distancing, Janta Curfew or the Lockdown.
Prime Minister underlined the impact of the emerging situation, as witnessed in the resource constraints. Yet, India has been among the few nations to control the pace of spread of the virus till now. He also warned that the situation keeps changing continuously and one needs to maintain vigil at all times.
Prime Minister underlined that the situation in the country is akin to a ‘social emergency’. The country has been forced to take tough decisions, and must continue to remain vigilant. He said that several state governments, district administrations and experts have asked for extension of the phase of Lockdown.
Prime Minister noted that in these changing circumstances, the country should simultaneously try to bring about a change in its work culture and working style. He said that the priority of the government is saving each and every life. He added that the country is facing serious economic challenges as a result of COVID-19, and the government is committed to overcoming them.
Top officials of the Government of India gave detailed presentations on steps being taken to meet the emerging challenges, including status of distribution of benefits under PM Garib Kalyan Yojana.
The leaders thanked the Prime Minister for the meeting, appreciated the timely measures taken by him and said that the entire country is standing united behind him during the crisis. They talked about boosting the health and morale of the healthcare workers, ramping up testing facilities, the need to assist smaller states and UTs and tackling the challenges of hunger and malnutrition. They also spoke about economic and other policy measures to boost the country’s capability in this battle against the pandemic. Suggestions were given by the leaders on extending the Lockdown and on a phased exit after Lockdown ends.
Prime Minister thanked the leaders for their constructive suggestions and feedback, adding that their commitment to assist the government in this battle reaffirms the democratic foundations of the country and the spirit of cooperative federalism.
Union Minister for Parliamentary Affairs, senior officials of Government of India and leaders of political parties from across the country participated in the interaction.