Prime Minister's Office
India US Partnership is stronger than ever says Prime Minister
09 APR 2020 10:51AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today said that the India US Partnership is stronger than ever.
Shri Modi was responding to a tweet from the US President H.E. Donald Trump who expressed his gratitude for India’s decision to supply Hydroxychloroquine, in the USA’s fight against COVID-19.
Reciprocating to the US President, “Prime Minister said, Times like these bring friends closer. The India-US Partnership is stronger than ever. India shall do everything possible to help humanity”.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
ভাৰত-মাৰ্কিন যুক্তৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ সহযোগিতা আগতকৈও শক্তিশালী হৈছে বুলি ক’লে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
09 APR 2020 10:51AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি কয় যে ভাৰত-মাৰ্কিন যুক্তৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ সহযোগিতা আগতকৈও শক্তিশালী হৈছে৷
ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ বিৰুদ্ধে যুঁজৰ বাবে হাইড্ৰক্সিক্ল’ৰকুইনৰ যোগান ধৰাৰ বাবে ভাৰতৰ সিদ্ধান্তৰ প্ৰতি কৃতজ্ঞতা জনাই মাৰ্কিন ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি ড’নাল্ড ট্ৰাম্পৰ টুইটৰ প্ৰত্যুত্তৰত শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে এইদৰে কয়৷
মাৰ্কিন ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতিৰ প্ৰতি সহানুভুতি জনাই প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়, “এনেসময়বোৰে আমাৰ বন্ধুত্বক অধিক গাঢ় কৰি তোলে৷ ভাৰত-মাৰ্কিন যুক্তৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ সহযোগিতা আগতকৈও শক্তিশালী হৈছে৷ ভাৰতে মানৱতাৰ সহায়ৰ বাবে সকলোধৰণৰ প্ৰচেষ্টা হাতত ল’ব৷”