Prime Minister's Office
India US Partnership is stronger than ever says Prime Minister
09 APR 2020 10:51AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today said that the India US Partnership is stronger than ever.
Shri Modi was responding to a tweet from the US President H.E. Donald Trump who expressed his gratitude for India’s decision to supply Hydroxychloroquine, in the USA’s fight against COVID-19.
Reciprocating to the US President, “Prime Minister said, Times like these bring friends closer. The India-US Partnership is stronger than ever. India shall do everything possible to help humanity”.

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଭାରତ ଆମେରିକା ସହଭାଗୀତା ପୂର୍ବାପେକ୍ଷା ଆହୁରି ସୁଦୃଢ ହୋଇଛି :ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ
09 APR 2020 10:51AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ଭାରତ ଆମେରିକା ସହଭାଗୀତା ପୂର୍ବାପେକ୍ଷା ଆହୁରି ସୁଦୃଢ ହୋଇଛି ବୋଲି ଆଜି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି ।
ଭାରତ ଆମେରିକାକୁ ହାଇଡ୍ରୋକ୍ସିକ୍ଳୋରୋକୁଇନ ଯୋଗାଇବା ପାଇଁ ନିଷ୍ପତ୍ତି ନେଇଥିବାରୁ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ଡୋନାଲ୍ଡ ଟ୍ରମ୍ଫ ଏକ ଟ୍ଵିଟ ଜରିଆରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀଙ୍କୁ ଧନ୍ୟବାଦ ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି । ପ୍ରତିକ୍ରିୟାରେ ଶ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି, “ଏହିପରି କଠିନ ସମୟ ହିଁ ବନ୍ଧୁମାନଙ୍କୁ ଆହୁରି ନିକଟତର କରିଥାଏ । ଭାରତ ଆମେରିକା ସହଭାଗୀତା ପୂର୍ବାପେକ୍ଷା ଆହୁରି ସୁଦୃଢ ହୋଇଛି । କୋଭିଡ ବିରୋଧରେ ମାନବତାର ଲଢେଇରେ ଭାରତ ସବୁକିଛି କରିବାକୁ ପ୍ରସ୍ତୁତ । ”