Prime Minister's Office
India US Partnership is stronger than ever says Prime Minister
09 APR 2020 10:51AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today said that the India US Partnership is stronger than ever.
Shri Modi was responding to a tweet from the US President H.E. Donald Trump who expressed his gratitude for India’s decision to supply Hydroxychloroquine, in the USA’s fight against COVID-19.
Reciprocating to the US President, “Prime Minister said, Times like these bring friends closer. The India-US Partnership is stronger than ever. India shall do everything possible to help humanity”.

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন, ভারত মার্কিন অংশীদারিত্ব আগের চেয়ে শক্তিশালী
09 APR 2020 10:51AM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ৯ এপ্রিল, ২০২০
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী বলেছেন, ভারত মার্কিন অংশীদারিত্ব এখন আগের চেয়ে শক্তিশালী।
কোভিড-১৯ সংক্রমণের বিরুদ্ধে লড়াইয়ে মার্কিন যুক্তরাষ্ট্রকে হাইড্রক্সিক্লোরোকুইন সরবরাহের জন্য ভারত যে সিদ্ধান্ত নিয়েছে, তার জন্য কৃতজ্ঞতা প্রকাশ করে রাষ্ট্রপতি ডোনাল্ড ট্রাম্প যে ট্যুইট করেন,তার জবাবে আজ শ্রী মোদী এ কথা জানান।
মার্কিন রাষ্ট্রপতিকে প্রত্যুত্তরে, ”প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন, বর্তমান এই সময় বন্ধুদের আরও কাছে নিয়ে এসেছে। ভারত-মার্কিন অংশীদারিত্ব আগের চেয়ে শক্তিশালী। মানবতার স্বার্থে ভারত যথাসাধ্য সহায়তার চেষ্টা করবে ”।