Ministry of Labour & Employment
Several Measures Taken by ESIC to Extend Relief During The COVID-19 Pandemic
Eight ESIC hospitals with 1042 Isolation beds declared as dedicated COVID-19 hospitals
09 APR 2020 5:02PM by PIB Delhi
The country is dealing with a very challenging situation due to COVID-19 Pandemic. Many parts of the country have been placed under lock down to enforce social distancing. To deal with the crisis, Employees’ State Insurance Corporation (ESIC) has undertaken multiple steps to provide relief to its Stakeholders and members of public.
The following ESIC Hospitals with 1042 Isolation Beds across India have been declared as Covid-19 Dedicated Hospitals:
1. ESIC Hospital,Ankleshwar, Gujarat : 100 Beds
2. ESIC Hospital, Gurugram, Haryana : 80 Beds
3. ESIC Hospital, Vapi, Gujarat : 100 Beds
4. ESIC Hospital, Udaipur, Rajasthan : 100 Beds
5. ESIC Hospital, Jammu : 50 Beds
6. ESIC Hospital Baddi, Himachal Pradesh : 100 Beds
7. ESIC Hospital, Adityapur, Jharkhand : 42 Beds
8. ESIC Hospital,Joka, West Bengal : 470 Beds
In addition to above, around 1112 Isolation Beds have been made available in most of the remaining ESIC Hospitals across the country. Further, a total of 555 ICU/HDU Beds with 197 Ventilators have also been made available in these Hospitals. Covid-19 testing facility has been made available at ESIC Hospital, Faridabad (Haryana).
Quarantine facility (total 1184 Beds) has been made functional in ESIC Hospitals at following locations:
ESIC Hospital, Alwar (Rajasthan) : 444 Beds
ESICHospital, Bihta, Patna (Bihar) : 400 Beds
ESIC Hospital, Gulbarga (Karnataka) : 240 Beds
ESIC Hospital, Korba (Chhattisgarh) : 100 Beds
In order to ease hardship of ESI Beneficiaries in this tough time, ESIC has allowed purchase of medicines by beneficiaries from private chemist during lockdown period and its subsequent reimbursement by ESIC.
Alternate provision has been made for providing medical services from Tie-up Hospital if an ESIC Hospital is declared as a dedicated Covid-19 Hospital to cater exclusively to Corona suspected/confirmed cases. ESI beneficiaries can be referred to tie-up Hospitals for providing prescribed secondary/SST consultation/admission/investigation, during the period for which concerned ESIC Hospital functions as dedicated Covid-19 Hospital. ESI Beneficiaries may also seek Emergency/non Emergency medical treatment from tie-up hospital directly without referral letter, in accordance with his entitlement. Nodal Officers have been nominated for each ESIC Hospital for effective coordination with State/Central Health Authorities regarding corona virus related matters.
Further, ESIC Hospitals are adopting all the updated guidelines being issued by Ministry of Health and Family Welfare, on regular basis. Implementation of all such measures is being regularly monitored at ESIC Hqrs. Office through video conference with ESIC hospitals across the country.
Efforts are being made to maintain adequate stock of mask and Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) kits, etc. Frequency of disinfection, asepsis and sanitization of ESIC health Institution premises has been suitably increased.
Orientation of medical/paramedical staff is being carried out on management of COVID-19 infection. ESIC Hospitals are working in coordination with their respective State Authorities regarding matters related to corona virus pandemic.
Medical Benefit is provided under Rule 60-61 to the Insured persons who cease to be in insurable employment on account of permanent disablement and to the retired Insured Persons, on payment of advance lump-sum contribution for a year at the rate of Rs 10/- per month. Under the prevailing circumstances of lockdown, there may be cases where validity of the medical benefit cards issued to these beneficiaries expire as these beneficiaries are unable to deposit the advance annual lump-sum contribution due to lockdown. Such beneficiaries have been allowed to avail medical benefit under Rule 60 and 61 of ESI (Central Rules) till 30.06.2020.
The payment of Permanent Disablement Benefit and Dependant’s Benefit (around 4.00 Lakh Beneficiaries for the month of March 2020) have been sent to the bank accounts of beneficiaries.
For employers, the contribution period for February which was to be paid by 15th March has been extended up to April and for March month the same has been extended to May, and no penalty or interest/damage will be levied on establishments on such delay.
Further, one-time relaxation has also been given to those Employers who did not file ESI contribution for the contribution period April, 2019 to September, 2019 within 42 days after end of the contribution period. The employers are allowed to file this contribution upto 15.05.2020.

ਕਿਰਤ ਤੇ ਰੋਜ਼ਗਾਰ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਈਐੱਸਆਈਸੀ ਨੇ ਕੋਵਿਡ–19 ਮਹਾਮਾਰੀ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਰਾਹਤ ਦੇਣ ਲਈ ਚੁੱਕੇ ਕਈ ਕਦਮ
1042 ਆਈਸੋਲੇਸ਼ਨ ਬਿਸਤਰਿਆਂ ਵਾਲੇ ਅੱਠ ਈਐੱਸਆਈਸੀ ਹਸਪਤਾਲ ਐਲਾਨੇ ਗਏ ਸਮਰਪਿਤ ਕੋਵਿਡ–19 ਹਸਪਤਾਲ
09 APR 2020 5:02PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਕੋਵਿਡ–19 ਮਹਾਮਾਰੀ ਕਾਰਨ ਦੇਸ਼ ’ਚ ਹਾਲਾਤ ਬਹੁਤ ਚੁਣੌਤੀਪੂਰਨ ਹਨ। ਸਮਾਜਿਕ –ਦੂਰੀ ਲਾਗੂ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਬਹੁਤੇ ਹਿੱਸਿਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਲੌਕਡਾਊਨ ’ਚ ਰੱਖਿਆ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ। ਇਸ ਸੰਕਟ ਨਾਲ ਨਿਪਟਣ ਲਈ ‘ਕਰਮਚਾਰੀ ਰਾਜ ਬੀਮਾ ਨਿਗਮ’ (ਈਐੱਸਆਈਸੀ) ਨੇ ਸਬੰਧਿਤ ਧਿਰਾਂ ਤੇ ਜਨਤਕ ਮੈਂਬਰਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਰਾਹਤ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਬਹੁਤ ਸਾਰੇ ਕਦਮ ਚੁੱਕੇ ਹਨ।
ਸਮੁੱਚੇ ਭਾਰਤ ’ਚ 1042 ਆਈਸੋਲੇਸ਼ਨ ਬਿਸਤਰਿਆਂ ਵਾਲੇ ਨਿਮਨਲਿਖਤ ਈਐੱਸਆਈਸੀ ਹਸਪਤਾਲਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਕੋਵਿਡ–19 ਸਮਰਪਿਤ ਹਸਪਤਾਲ ਐਲਾਨਿਆ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ:
a. ਈਐੱਸਆਈਸੀ ਹਸਪਤਾਲ, ਅੰਕਲੇਸ਼ਵਰ, ਗੁਜਰਾਤ : 100 ਬਿਸਤਰੇ
b. ਈਐੱਸਆਈਸੀ ਹਸਪਤਾਲ, ਗੁਰੂਗ੍ਰਾਮ, ਹਰਿਆਣਾ : 80 ਬਿਸਤਰੇ
c. ਈਐੱਸਆਈਸੀ ਹਸਪਤਾਲ, ਵਾਪੀ, ਗੁਜਰਾਤ : 100 ਬਿਸਤਰੇ
d. ਈਐੱਸਆਈਸੀ ਹਸਪਤਾਲ, ਉਦੈਪੁਰ, ਰਾਜਸਥਾਨ : 100 ਬਿਸਤਰੇ
e. ਈਐੱਸਆਈਸੀ ਹਸਪਤਾਲ, ਜੰਮੂ : 50 ਬਿਸਤਰੇ
f. ਈਐੱਸਆਈਸੀ ਹਸਪਤਾਲ, ਬੱਦੀ, ਹਿਮਾਚਲ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ : 100 ਬਿਸਤਰੇ
g. ਈਐੱਸਆਈਸੀ ਹਸਪਤਾਲ, ਆਦਿੱਤਿਆਪੁਰ, ਝਾਰਖੰਡ : 42 ਬਿਸਤਰੇ
h. ਈਐੱਸਆਈਸੀ ਹਸਪਤਾਲ, ਜੋਕਾ, ਪੱਛਮ ਬੰਗਾਲ : 470 ਬਿਸਤਰੇ
ਉਪਰੋਕਤ ਤੋਂ ਇਲਾਵਾ, ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਬਾਕੀ ਰਹਿੰਦੇ ਬਹੁਤੇ ਈਐੱਸਆਈਸੀ ਹਸਪਤਾਲਾਂ ’ਚ ਲਗਭਗ 1112 ਆਈਸੋਲੇਸ਼ਨ ਬਿਸਤਰੇ ਉਪਲੱਬਧ ਕਰਵਾਏ ਗਏ ਹਨ। ਇਸ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਹੀ, ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਹਸਪਤਾਲਾਂ ’ਚ 197 ਵੈਂਟੀਲੇਟਰਾਂ ਵਾਲੇ ਕੁੱਲ 555 ਆਈਸੀਯੂ/ਐੱਚਡੀਯੂ ਬਿਸਤਰੇ ਵੀ ਉਪਲੱਬਧ ਕਰਵਾਏ ਗਏ ਹਨ। ਈਐੱਸਆਈਸੀ ਹਸਪਤਾਲ, ਫ਼ਰੀਦਾਬਾਦ (ਹਰਿਆਣਾ) ’ਚ ਕੋਵਿਡ–19 ਟੈਸਟਿੰਗ ਸੁਵਿਧਾ ਉਪਲੱਬਧ ਕਰਵਾਈ ਗਈ ਹੈ।
ਨਿਮਨਲਿਖਤ ਸਥਾਨਾਂ ’ਤੇ ਈਐੱਸਆਈਸੀ ਹਸਪਤਾਲਾਂ ’ਚ ਕੁਆਰੰਟੀਨ ਸੁਵਿਧਾ (ਕੁੱਲ 1184 ਬਿਸਤਰੇ) ਚਾਲੂ ਕਰ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਗਈ ਹੈ:
ਈਐੱਸਆਈਸੀ ਹਸਪਤਾਲ, ਅਲਵਰ (ਰਾਜਸਥਾਨ) : 444 Beds
ਈਐੱਸਆਈਸੀ ਹਸਪਤਾਲ, ਬੀਹਤਾ, ਪਟਨਾ (ਬਿਹਾਰ) : 400 Beds
ਈਐੱਸਆਈਸੀ ਹਸਪਤਾਲ, ਗੁਲਬਰਗ (ਕਰਨਾਟਕ) : 240 Beds
ਈਐੱਸਆਈਸੀ ਹਸਪਤਾਲ, ਕੋਰਬਾ (ਛੱਤੀਸਗੜ੍ਹ) : 100 Beds
ਇਸ ਔਖੇ ਸਮੇਂ ਈਐੱਸਆਈ ਲਾਭਾਰਥੀਆਂ ਦੀ ਮੁਸ਼ਕਿਲਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਆਸਾਨ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ, ਈਐੱਸਆਈਸੀ ਨੇ ਲੌਕਡਾਊਨ ਦੇ ਸਮੇਂ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਲਾਭਾਰਥੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਨਿਜੀ ਕੈਮਿਸਟ ਤੋਂ ਦਵਾਈਆਂ ਖ਼ਰੀਦਣ ਦੀ ਇਜਾਜ਼ਤ ਦੇ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਗਈ ਹੈ ਤੇ ਇਸ ਦੀ ਅਦਾਇਗੀ ਈਐੱਸਆਈਸੀ ਵੱਲੋਂ ਬਾਅਦ ’ਚ ਕੀਤੀ ਜਾਵੇਗੀ।
ਜੇ ਕਿਸੇ ਈਐੱਸਆਈਸੀ ਹਸਪਤਾਲ ਨੂੰ ਸਿਰਫ਼ ਕੋਰੋਨਾ ਦੇ ਸ਼ੱਕੀ/ਪੁਸ਼ਟੀ ਹੋਏ ਮਾਮਲਿਆਂ ਦੇ ਇਲਾਜ ਲਈ ਇੱਕ ਸਮਰਪਿਤ ਕੋਵਿਡ–19 ਹਸਪਤਾਲ ਐਲਾਨ ਦਿੱਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ, ਤਾਂ ਕਿਸੇ ਟਾਈ–ਅੱਪ ਹਸਪਤਾਲ ਤੋਂ ਮੈਡੀਕਲ ਸੇਵਾਵਾਂ ਮੁਹੱਈਆ ਕਰਵਾਉਣ ਲਈ ਬਦਲਵੇਂ ਇੰਤਜ਼ਾਮ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ ਹਨ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਈਐੱਸਆਈ ਲਾਭਾਰਥੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਇਸ ਸਮੇਂ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਨਿਰਧਾਰਿਤ ਸੈਕੰਡਰੀ/ਐੱਸਐੱਸਟੀ ਸਲਾਹ/ਦਾਖ਼ਲਾ/ਜਾਂਚ ਮੁਹੱਈਆ ਕਰਵਾਉਣ ਲਈ ਟਾਈ–ਅੱਪ ਹਸਪਤਾਲਾਂ ’ਚ ਰੈਫ਼ਰ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾ ਸਕਦਾ ਹੈ, ਜਿਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਇਲਾਕੇ ਦਾ ਈਐੱਸਆਈ ਹਸਪਤਾਲ – ‘ਸਮਰਪਿਤ ਕੋਵਿਡ–19 ਹਸਪਤਾਲ’ ਵਜੋਂ ਕੰਮ ਕਰ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ। ਈਐੱਸਆਈ ਲਾਭਾਰਥੀ ਆਪਣੀ ਹੱਕਦਾਰੀ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ ਬਿਨਾ ਕਿਸੇ ਰੈਫ਼ਰਲ–ਲੈਟਰ ਦੇ ਵੀ ਸਿੱਧਾ ਟਾਈ–ਅੱਪ ਹਸਪਤਾਲ ਤੋਂ ਐਮਰਜੈਂਸੀ/ਗ਼ੈਰ–ਐਮਰਜੈਂਸੀ ਮੈਡੀਕਲ ਇਲਾਜ ਕਰਵਾ ਸਕਦੇ ਹਨ। ਕੋਰੋਨਾ ਵਾਇਰਸ ਨਾਲ ਸਬੰਧਿਤ ਮਾਮਲਿਆਂ ਵਾਸਤੇ ਰਾਜ/ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਸਿਹਤ ਅਧਿਕਾਰੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਭਾਵਸ਼ਾਲੀ ਤਾਲਮੇਲ ਨਾਲ ਹਰੇਕ ਈਐੱਸਆਈਸੀ ਹਸਪਤਾਲ ਲਈ ਨੋਡਲ ਅਫ਼ਸਰ ਨਾਮਜ਼ਦ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ ਹਨ।
ਇਸ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਹੀ, ਈਐੱਸਆਈ ਹਸਪਤਾਲ ਨਿਯਮਿਤ ਅਧਾਰ ’ਤੇ ਸਿਹਤ ਤੇ ਪਰਿਵਾਰ ਭਲਾਈ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਵੱਲੋਂ ਜਾਰੀ ਸਾਰੇ ਅੱਪਡੇਟਡ ਦਿਸ਼ਾ–ਨਿਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਅਪਣਾ ਰਹੇ ਹਨ। ਈਐੱਸਆਈ ਹੈੱਡਕੁਆਰਟਰ ਦਫ਼ਤਰ ’ਤੇ ਅਜਿਹੇ ਸਾਰੇ ਕਦਮ ਲਾਗੂ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਸਮੁੱਚੇ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਈਐੱਸਆਈ ਹਸਪਤਾਲਾਂ ’ਚ ਵੀਡੀਓ ਕਾਨਫ਼ਰੰਸ ਰਾਹੀਂ ਨਿਯਮਿਤ ਤੌਰ ’ਤੇ ਨਿਗਰਾਨੀ ਰੱਖੀ ਜਾ ਰਹੀ ਹੈ।
ਈਐੱਸਆਈਸੀ ਸਿਹਤ ਸੰਸਥਾਨ ਪਰਿਸਰ ’ਚ ਮਾਸਕ, ਨਿਜੀ ਸੁਰੱਖਿਆਤਮਕ ਉਪਕਰਣ (ਪੀਪੀਈ) ਕਿੱਟਾਂ ਆਦਿ ਦਾ ਵਾਜਬ ਸਟਾਕ ਕਾਇਮ ਰੱਖਣ, ਵਾਰ–ਵਾਰ ਕੀਟਾਣੂ–ਮੁਕਤ, ਬੈਕਟੀਰੀਆ–ਮੁਕਤ ਤੇ ਪੂਰੀ ਸਫ਼ਾਈ ਰੱਖਣ ਲਈ ਜਤਨ ਕੀਤੇ ਜਾ ਰਹੇ ਹਨ ਤੇ ਅਜਿਹਾ ਅਭਿਆਸ ਵਧਾ ਦਿੱਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ।
ਕੋਵਿਡ–19 ਛੂਤ ਤੋਂ ਬਚਾਅ ਲਈ ਮੈਡੀਕਲ/ਪੈਰਾਮੈਡੀਕਲ ਸਟਾਫ਼ ਨੂੰ ਸਿਖਲਾਈ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਜਾ ਰਹੀ ਹੈ। ਈਐੱਸਆਈਸੀ ਹਸਪਤਾਲ ਕੋਰੋਨਾ ਵਾਇਰਸ ਦੀ ਵਿਸ਼ਵ–ਪੱਧਰੀ ਮਹਾਮਾਰੀ ਨਾਲ ਸਬੰਧਿਤ ਮਾਮਲਿਆਂ ’ਚ ਪੂਰੀ ਤਰ੍ਹਾਂ ਆਪਣੇ ਸਬੰਧਿਤ ਸੂਬੇ ਦੇ ਅਧਿਕਾਰੀਆਂ ਨਾਲ ਤਾਲਮੇਲ ਬਿਠਾ ਕੇ ਕੰਮ ਕਰ ਰਹੇ ਹਨ।
ਜਿਹੜੇ ਬੀਮਾਕ੍ਰਿਤ ਵਿਅਕਤੀ ਸਥਾਈ ਦਿੱਵਯਾਂਗਤਾ ਹੋਣ ਕਾਰਨ ਅਤੇ ਸੇਵਾ–ਮੁਕਤ ਬੀਮਾ–ਯੁਕਤ ਵਿਅਕਤੀ ਬੀਮਾਕ੍ਰਿਤ ਰੋਜ਼ਗਾਰ ਤਹਿਤ ਨਹੀਂ ਆਉਂਦੇ, ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਨਿਯਮ 60–61 ਤਹਿਤ ਪ੍ਰਤੀ ਮਹੀਨਾ 10/– ਰੁਪਏ ਦੀ ਦਰ ਨਾਲ ਇੱਕ ਸਾਲ ਦੇ ਇੱਕਮੁਸ਼ਤ ਅੰਸ਼ਦਾਨ ਦੇ ਭੁਗਤਾਨ ’ਤੇ ਮੈਡੀਕਲ ਲਾਭ ਮੁਹੱਈਆ ਕਰਵਾਇਆ ਜਾਂਦਾ ਹੈ। ਲੌਕਡਾਊਨ ਦੇ ਮੌਜੂਦਾ ਹਾਲਾਤ ਕਾਰਨ, ਅਜਿਹੇ ਕੁਝ ਮਾਮਲੇ ਵੀ ਹੋ ਸਕਦੇ ਹਨ, ਜਿੱਥੇ ਲਾਭਾਰਥੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਜਾਰੀ ਮੈਡੀਕਲ ਲਾਭ ਕਾਰਡਾਂ ਦੀ ਵੈਧਤਾ ਪੁੱਗ ਚੁੱਕੀ ਹੋਵੇ ਕਿਉਂਕਿ ਅਜਿਹੇ ਲਾਭਾਰਥੀ ਲੌਕਡਾਊਨ ਕਾਰਨ ਆਪਣੇ ਅਗਾਊਂ ਸਲਾਨਾ ਇੱਕਮੁਸ਼ਤ ਅੰਸ਼ਦਾਨ ਜਮ੍ਹਾ ਕਰਵਾਉਣ ਤੋਂ ਅਯੋਗ ਹਨ। ਅਜਿਹੇ ਲਾਭਾਰਥੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ 30 ਜੂਨ 2020 ਤੱਕ ਈਐੱਸਆਈ (ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਨਿਯਮ) ਨਿਯਮ 60 ਤੇ 61 ਤਹਿਤ ਮੈਡੀਕਲ ਲਾਭ ਦਾ ਲਾਹਾ ਲੈਣ ਦੀ ਇਜਾਜ਼ਤ ਹੋਵੇਗੀ।
ਸਥਾਨਕ ਦਿੱਵਯਾਂਗਤਾ ਲਾਭ ਤੇ ਆਸ਼ਰਿਤਾਂ ਦੇ ਲਾਭ (ਮਹੀਨਾ ਮਾਰਚ 2020 ਲਈ ਲਗਭਗ 4.00 ਲੱਖ ਲਾਭਾਰਥੀ) ਨਾਲ ਸਬੰਧਿਤ ਭੁਗਤਾਨ ਲਾਭਾਰਥੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਬੈਂਕ ਖਾਤਿਆਂ ’ਚ ਭੇਜ ਦਿੱਤੇ ਗਏ ਹਨ।
ਰੋਜ਼ਗਾਰਦਾਤਿਆਂ ਲਈ, ਫ਼ਰਵਰੀ ਮਹੀਨੇ ਲਈ ਅੰਸ਼ਦਾਨ ਮਿਆਦ ਜੋ 15 ਮਾਰਚ ਤੱਕ ਅਦਾ ਕਰਨੀ ਸੀ, ਉਸ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾ ਕੇ ਅਪ੍ਰੈਲ ਤੱਕ ਕਰ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਗਈ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਮਾਰਚ ਮਹੀਨੇ ਲਈ ਇਹ ਮਿਆਦ ਵਧਾ ਕੇ ਮਈ ਤੱਕ ਕਰ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਗਈ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਅਜਿਹੀ ਦੇਰੀ ਕਾਰਨ ਅਦਾਰਿਆਂ ਤੋਂ ਕਿਸੇ ਤਰ੍ਹਾਂ ਦਾ ਜੁਰਮਾਨਾ ਜਾਂ ਵਿਆਜ/ਹਰਜਾਨਾ ਨਹੀਂ ਵਸੂਲਿਆ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ।
ਇਸ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਹੀ, ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਰੋਜ਼ਗਾਰਦਾਤਿਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਵੀ ਇੱਕੋ–ਵਾਰੀ ਲਈ ਛੋਟ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਗਈ ਹੈ, ਜਿਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਅੰਸ਼ਦਾਨ ਮਿਆਦ ਅਪ੍ਰੈਲ, 2019 ਤੋਂ ਸਤੰਬਰ, 2019 ਤੱਕ ਲਈ ਈਐੱਸਆਈ ਅੰਸ਼ਦਾਨ ਇਹ ਅੰਸ਼ਦਾਨ ਮਿਆਦ ਦੇ ਖ਼ਤਮ ਹੋਣ ਦੇ 42 ਦਿਨਾਂ ਤੱਕ ਜਮ੍ਹਾ ਨਹੀਂ ਕਰਵਾਇਆ ਹੈ। ਰੋਜ਼ਗਾਰਦਾਤਿਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਇਹ ਅੰਸ਼ਦਾਨ 15 ਮਈ, 2020 ਤੱਕ ਜਮ੍ਹਾਂ ਕਰਵਾਉਣ ਦੀ ਇਜਾਜ਼ਤ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਜਾਂਦੀ ਹੈ।