Ministry of Corporate Affairs
Institute of Chartered Accountants of India, Institute of Company Secretaries of India and Institute of Cost Accountants of India contribute Rs 28.80 crore towards PM CARES Fund to combat COVID-19 outbreak
10 APR 2020 9:21AM by PIB Delhi
The Institute of Chartered Accountants of India, Institute of Company Secretaries of India and Institute of Cost Accountants of India, the three Professional Institutes under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs, have come forward to donate an amount of Rs 28.80 crore to PM-CARES Fund for providing assistance to those impacted by the COVID-19 pandemic.
The Prime Minister's Citizen Assistance and Relief in Emergency Situations Fund (PM CARES Fund) was created on 28th March 2020 following the COVID-19 pandemic in India. This dedicated national fund has been set up with the primary objective of dealing with any kind of emergency or distress situation as posed by the COVID-19 pandemic, and to provide relief to the affected people.
The details of donations are as below: -
(Rs. in crore)
S.No.
ORGANIZATION
CONTRIBUTION FROM INSTITUTE
MEMBERS/STAFF CONTRIBUTION
TOTAL
1
The Institute of Chartered Accountants of India
15.00
6.00
21.00
2
Institute of Company Secretaries of India
5.00
0.25
5.25
3
Institute of Cost Accountants of India
2.50
0.05
2.55
Total
22.50
6.30
28.80

பெருநிறுவனங்கள் விவகாரங்கள் அமைச்சகம்
இந்தியப் பட்டயக் கணக்காளர் கழகம், இந்திய கம்பெனி செகரட்டரிகள் கழகம் மற்றும் இந்திய காஸ்ட் அக்கவுண்டண்ட்ஸ் கழகம் ஆகியவை கோவிட்-19 நோய்த் தாக்குதலைக் கட்டுப்படுத்துவதற்கான பிரதமரின் நிவாரண நிதிக்கு (PM CARES) ரூ.28.80 கோடி அளித்துள்ளன.
10 APR 2020 9:21AM by PIB Chennai
இந்தியப் பட்டயக் கணக்காளர் கழகம், இந்திய கம்பெனி செகரட்டரிகள் கழகம் மற்றும் இந்திய காஸ்ட் அக்கவுண்டண்ட்ஸ் கழகம் ஆகியவை கோவிட்-19 நோய்த் தாக்குதலைக் கட்டுப்படுத்துவதற்கான பிரதமரின் நிவாரண நிதிக்கு (PM CARES) ரூ.28.80 கோடி அளிக்க முன்வந்துள்ளன. இந்த அமைப்புகள் கார்ப்பரேட் விவகாரத் துறை அமைச்சகத்தின் கீழ் செயல்படும் தொழில் நிபுணர்களின் அமைப்புகளாக உள்ளன. கோவிட்-19 நோயால் பாதிக்கப்பட்டவர்களுக்கான உதவிக்கு இத் தொகை அளிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது.
கோவிட்-19 நோயைக் கட்டுப்படுத்துதல் மற்றும் நிவாரணம் வழங்கும் நோக்கில், அவசர சூழ்நிலைகளில் பயன்படுத்துவதற்கான பிரதமரின் குடிமக்கள் உதவி மற்றும் நிவாரண நிதி (PM CARES Fund) 2020 மார்ச் 28 ஆம் தேதி உருவாக்கப்பட்டது. குறிப்பிட்ட நோக்கத்துக்கான இந்த நிதி, கோவிட்-19 நோய்த் தொற்றால் உருவாகும் எந்த ஒரு அவசர நிலை அல்லது துயரமான சூழ்நிலையையும் சமாளித்தல் மற்றும் இதனால் பாதிக்கப்பட்டவர்களுக்கு நிவாரணம் வழங்குவதைப் பிரதான நோக்கமாகக் கொண்டு உருவாக்கப்பட்டது.
நன்கொடைகளின் விவரம் கீழே தரப்பட்டுள்ளது (ரூ. கோடியில்):
வ. எண்
அமைப்பு
அமைப்பின் பங்களிப்பு
உறுப்பினர்கள் / அலுவலர் பங்களிப்பு
மொத்தம்
1
இந்தியப் பட்டயக் கணக்காளர் கழகம்
15.00
6.00
21.00
2
இந்திய கம்பெனி செகரட்டரிகள் கழகம்
5.00
0.25
5.25
3
இந்திய காஸ்ட் அக்கவுண்டண்ட்ஸ் கழகம்
2.50
0.05
2.55
மொத்தம்
22.50
6.30
28.80