কৰ্প’ৰেট পৰিক্ৰমা মন্ত্ৰালয়
ক’ভিড-১৯ মহামাৰীক প্ৰতিৰোধ কৰিবলৈ পিএম কেয়াৰ্ছ পুঁজিলৈ ২৮.৮০ কোটি টকা দান কৰিলে ইন্সটিটিউট অব্ চাৰ্টাৰ্ড একাউণ্টেণ্টছ অব্ ইণ্ডিয়া, ইন্সটিটিউট অব্ কোম্পানী ছেক্ৰেটেৰীজ অব্ ইণ্ডিয়া আৰু ইন্সটিটিউট অব্ ক’ষ্ট একাউণ্টেণ্টছ অব্ ইণ্ডিয়াই
10 APR 2020 9:21AM by PIB Guwahati
ইন্সটিটিউট অব্ চাৰ্টাৰ্ড একাউণ্টেণ্টছ অব্ ইণ্ডিয়া, ইন্সটিটিউট অব্ কোম্পানী ছেক্ৰেটেৰীজ অব্ ইণ্ডিয়া আৰু ইন্সটিটিউট অব্ ক’ষ্ট একাউণ্টেণ্টছ অব্ ইণ্ডিয়াই ক’ভিড-১৯ক প্ৰতিৰোধ কৰিবলৈ পিএম কেয়াৰ্ছ পুঁজিলৈ ২৮.৮০ কোটি টকা বৰঙণি হিচাপে আগবঢ়ায়৷
সবিশেষ তলত উল্লেখ কৰা হৈছে-
(টকা কোটিৰ হিচাপত)
ক্ৰমিক নং
সংস্থা
সংস্থাৰ পৰা বৰঙণি
সদস্য/কৰ্মচাৰীৰ বৰঙণি
মুঠ
1
ইন্সটিটিউট অব্ চাৰ্টাৰ্ড একাউণ্টেণ্টছ অব্ ইণ্ডিয়া
15.00
6.00
21.00
2
ইন্সটিটিউট অব্ কোম্পানী ছেক্ৰেটেৰীজ অব্ ইণ্ডিয়া
5.00
0.25
5.25
3
ইন্সটিটিউট অব্ ক’ষ্ট একাউণ্টেণ্টছ অব্ ইণ্ডিয়া
2.50
0.05
2.55
মুঠ
22.50
6.30
28.80

Ministry of Corporate Affairs
Institute of Chartered Accountants of India, Institute of Company Secretaries of India and Institute of Cost Accountants of India contribute Rs 28.80 crore towards PM CARES Fund to combat COVID-19 outbreak
10 APR 2020 9:21AM by PIB Delhi
The Institute of Chartered Accountants of India, Institute of Company Secretaries of India and Institute of Cost Accountants of India, the three Professional Institutes under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs, have come forward to donate an amount of Rs 28.80 crore to PM-CARES Fund for providing assistance to those impacted by the COVID-19 pandemic.
The Prime Minister's Citizen Assistance and Relief in Emergency Situations Fund (PM CARES Fund) was created on 28th March 2020 following the COVID-19 pandemic in India. This dedicated national fund has been set up with the primary objective of dealing with any kind of emergency or distress situation as posed by the COVID-19 pandemic, and to provide relief to the affected people.
The details of donations are as below: -
(Rs. in crore)
S.No.
ORGANIZATION
CONTRIBUTION FROM INSTITUTE
MEMBERS/STAFF CONTRIBUTION
TOTAL
1
The Institute of Chartered Accountants of India
15.00
6.00
21.00
2
Institute of Company Secretaries of India
5.00
0.25
5.25
3
Institute of Cost Accountants of India
2.50
0.05
2.55
Total
22.50
6.30
28.80