প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী আৰু নেপালৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ মাজত টেলিফোনিক বাৰ্তালাপ
10 APR 2020 3:24PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদী আৰু নেপালৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী কে. পি. শৰ্মা অ’লীয়ে আজি টেলিফোনিক বাৰ্তালাপত মিলিত হয়৷
দুয়োগৰাকী নেতাই বৰ্তমানৰ ক’ভিড-১৯য়ে সৃষ্টি কৰা সংকট আৰু স্বাস্থ্যৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত অনা প্ৰত্যাহ্বানৰ লগতে দুয়োখন দেশৰ নাগৰিকসকলৰ সুৰক্ষাৰ সন্দৰ্ভত মত ব্যক্ত কৰে৷ এই মহামাৰী ৰোধ কৰাৰ বাবে দেশ দুখনে গ্ৰহণ কৰা পদক্ষেপসমূহৰ সন্দৰ্ভতো আলোচনা কৰে৷
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীয়ে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী অ’লীৰ নেতৃত্বত নেপাল চৰকাৰৰ দ্বাৰা সংকটৰ মোবাকিলা আৰু ব্যৱস্থাপনা কৰা তথা এই প্ৰত্যাহ্বানৰ বিৰুদ্ধে যুঁজিবলৈ নেপালৰ লোকসকলৰ শক্তিশালী সংকল্পৰ প্ৰশংসা কৰে৷
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী অ’লীয়ে ছাৰ্ক দেশসমূহৰ মাজত মহামাৰীৰ প্ৰতি দেখুওৱা প্ৰতিক্ৰিয়াক সমন্বয় সাধন কৰাৰ বাবে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীৰ প্ৰচেষ্টাৰ শলাগ লয়৷ তেওঁ ভাৰতে নেপাললৈ আগবঢ়োৱা দ্বিপাক্ষিক সহযোগিতাৰ বাবে ধন্যবাদ জনায়৷
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীয়ে বিশ্বজুৰি চানি ধৰা এই মহামাৰীৰ বিৰুদ্ধে যুঁজিবলৈ নেপালৰ প্ৰচেষ্টাৰ প্ৰতি সম্ভৱপৰ সকলো সহায় আগবঢ়োৱাৰ প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতি দিয়ে৷
দুয়োগৰাকী নেতাই ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ বাবে সৃষ্টি হোৱাৰ পৰিস্থিতিৰ উপৰি দেশখনলৈ অত্যাৱশ্যকীয় সামগ্ৰী যোগান ইত্যাদি বিষয়বোৰক লৈ বিশেষজ্ঞ আৰু বিষয়াসকলৰ মাজত সঘনে যোগাযোগ অব্যাহত ৰখাৰ সন্দৰ্ভত সহমত প্ৰকাশ কৰে৷
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীয়ে নেপাল প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী আৰু নেপালবাসীৰ সু-স্বাস্থ্য আৰু কল্যানৰ বাবে শুভকামনা জনায়৷

Prime Minister's Office
Telephone Conversation between PM and Prime Minister of Nepal
10 APR 2020 3:24PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi had a phone call today with H.E. Shri K P Sharma Oli, Rt. Hon. Prime Minister of Nepal.
The two leaders shared views on the ongoing Covid-19 crisis and the challenges it poses to health and safety of citizens of both countries and the region. They discussed the steps taken in their respective countries to tackle the pandemic.
Prime Minister Modi appreciated the response and management of crisis by the Government of Nepal under the leadership of PM Oli, and the strong resolve of the people of Nepal in combating this challenge.
Prime Minister Oli reiterated his appreciation for Prime Minister’s initiative in coordinating the response to the pandemic among SAARC countries. He also expressed his thanks for the bilateral support provided to Nepal by India.
Prime Minister Modi reiterated India’s commitment for ensuring all possible support and assistance for Nepal's efforts in fighting this global pandemic.
The two leaders agreed that their experts and officials would continue to closely consult and coordinate with each other on all issues arising out of the Covid-19 situation, including for facilitating cross-border supplies of essential commodities.
The Prime Minister extended his best wishes for the good health and wellbeing of Prime Minister Oli and the people of Nepal.