AYUSH
Telemedicine Guidelines Approved for Homoeopathic Practitioners
AYUSH Minister Shripad Naik Inaugurates International Webinar on World Homoeopathy Day
11 APR 2020 11:52AM by PIB Delhi
An international webinar was organised by the Central Council for Research in Homoeopathy (CCRH) under the Ministry of AYUSH on 10th April 2020 on World Homoeopathy Day, commemorating the 265th birth anniversary of Dr. Samuel Hahnemann, the founder of Homoeopathy. Thousands of participants attended the webinar on a digital platform which was also live streamed. Minister of State (I/C) Sh. Shripad Yesso Naik in his inaugural address, announced the approval of the Telemedicine guidelines for homoeopathic practitioners and also emphasised on the need to mobilise the AYUSH workforce to align with the COVID taskforce if the need arises. Secretary Ministry of AYUSH Vaidya Rajesh Kotecha, extended his greetings. Prof.(Dr) George Vithoulkas, Director, International Academy of Classical Homeopathy, Greece, Dr. Anil Khurana, DG(I/C), CCRH, Dr. R K Manchanda, Director Homoeopathy, Department of AYUSH, Delhi Government, Dr. Subash Singh, Director , NIH, Kolkata, Dr. S R K Vidyarthi, Director, Ministry of AYUSH, Dr. V K. Gupta, India, Dr. Robbert van Haselen, UK, Prof. Aaron To, Hong Kong were the lead speakers. Most of the speakers spoke about potentials of Homoeopathy which can be harnessed in the containment of COVID 19 and presented facts about use of adjuvant homoeopathy along with standard care for COVID patients.
Sh.Shripad Yesso Naik, Minister of State(I/C) during his Inaugural Address in the Webinar on WHD 2020
Eminent Resource persons attending the Webinar on WHD 2020,Top row (L-R):Dr.RK Manchanda, Director, Dept oF AYUSH, Delhi Govt, Dr.Anil Khurana, DG, CCRH, Prof. Aaron To, HongKong Middle Row(L-R):Dr.Robbert van Hasselen, UK, Dr.Harleen Kaur, Scientist-1, CCRH(Moderator), Dr.V.K Gupta, India Last Row(L-R):Dr.Subash Singh, Director, NIH, DR.SRK Vidyarthi, Director , Ministry of AYUSH

وزارت آیوش
ہومیوپیٹھک ڈاکٹروں کے لئے ٹیلی میڈیسن رہنما خطوط کو منظوری دی گئی
آیوش نے عالمی یوم ہومیو پیتھی کے موقع پر بین الاقوامی ویبنار کا افتتاح کیا
11 APR 2020 11:52AM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 11 اپریل 2020، وزارت آیوش کے تحت سینٹرل کونسل برائے ریسرچ ان ہومیو پیتھی (سی سی آر ایچ) کے زیر اہتمام 10 اپریل 2020 کو یوم عالمی ہومیو پیتھی کے موقع پر ہومیو پیتھی کے بانی ڈاکٹر سیمیول ہینی مین کی 265 ویں یوم پیدائش کی یاد میں منایا گیا۔ ڈیجیٹل پلیٹ فارم پر ہزاروں شرکا نے اس ویبنار میں شرکت کی؛ جسے براہ راست بھی اسٹریم کیا گیا تھا۔ اس موقع پر وزیر مملکت (آزادانہ چارج) جناب شری پد یسو نائک نے اپنے افتتاحی خطاب میں ہومیو پیتھک ڈاکٹروں کے ذریعے ٹیلی میڈیسن رہنما خظوط کی منظوری کا اعلان کیا اور ضرورت پیش آنے پر کووڈ ٹاکس فورس کے ساتھ جڑنے اور آیوش ورک فورس کے ساتھ متحرک ہونے نیز مل کر کام کرنے کی ضرورت پر بھی زور دیا۔
وزارت آیوش کے سیکریٹر جناب وید یا راجیش کوٹیچہ نے مبارکباد پیش کی۔ اس موقع پر پروفیسر (ڈاکٹر) وتھولکاس،جو انٹرنیشنل اکیڈمی آف کلاسیکل ہومیو پتھی کے ڈائرکٹر ہیں، ڈاکٹر انل کھرانہ، ڈی جی (آئی/سی)، سی سی آر ایچ، ڈاکٹر آر کے منچندا، ڈائرکٹر ہومیو پیتھی، محکمہ آیوش، دہلی گورنمنٹ، وزارت آیوش، این آئی ایچ کولکاتا کے ڈائرکٹر ڈاکٹر سبھاش سنگھ، وزارت آیوش کے ڈائرکٹر ایس آر کے ودیارتھی، ڈاکٹر وی کے گپتا، بھارت، ڈاکٹر رابرٹ وین ہیسیلین، برطانیہ، پروفیسر آرون ٹو، ہانگ نے اہم مقررین کی حیثیت سے ویبنار سے خطاب کیا۔ ان مقررین میں سے زیادہ تر نے ہومیو پیتھی کی افادیت کے بارے میں بتایا اور کووڈ۔ 19 سے جنگ میں ہومیو پیتھی کی صلاحیت اور اس کے اہم رول پر روشنی ڈالی۔ انہوں نے کووڈ۔ 19 مریضوں کے لئے معیاری دیکھ بھال کے ساتھ ساتھ معاون ہومیوپیتھی کے استعمال کے بارے میں حقائق بھی پیش کئے۔
جناب شری پد یسو نائک وزیر مملکت (آزادانہ چارج) ڈبلیو ایچ ڈی 2020 پرویبنار میں اپنے افتتاحی خطاب کے دوران
ڈبلیو ایچ ڈی 2020 پر ویبنار میں شرکت کرتے ہوئے معروف ریسورس شخص سب سے اوپری صف (بائیں سے دائیں)
ڈاکٹر آر کے منچندا، ڈاکٹر محکمہ آیوش، دہلی حکومت، ڈاکٹر انل کھرانہ، ڈی جی، سی سی آر ایچ، پروفیسر آرون ٹو، ہانگ کانگ، درمہانہ صف (بائیں سے دائیں)
ڈاکٹر رابرٹ وین ہیسیلین کور، سائنسدان۔ سی سی آر ایچ (ماڈیریٹر) ڈاکٹڑ وی کے گپتا، بھارت
ڈاکٹر سبھاش سنگھ، ڈائرکٹر این آئی ایچ، ڈاکٹر ایس آر کے ودیارتھی ڈائرکٹر وزارت آیوش