AYUSH
Telemedicine Guidelines Approved for Homoeopathic Practitioners
AYUSH Minister Shripad Naik Inaugurates International Webinar on World Homoeopathy Day
11 APR 2020 11:52AM by PIB Delhi
An international webinar was organised by the Central Council for Research in Homoeopathy (CCRH) under the Ministry of AYUSH on 10th April 2020 on World Homoeopathy Day, commemorating the 265th birth anniversary of Dr. Samuel Hahnemann, the founder of Homoeopathy. Thousands of participants attended the webinar on a digital platform which was also live streamed. Minister of State (I/C) Sh. Shripad Yesso Naik in his inaugural address, announced the approval of the Telemedicine guidelines for homoeopathic practitioners and also emphasised on the need to mobilise the AYUSH workforce to align with the COVID taskforce if the need arises. Secretary Ministry of AYUSH Vaidya Rajesh Kotecha, extended his greetings. Prof.(Dr) George Vithoulkas, Director, International Academy of Classical Homeopathy, Greece, Dr. Anil Khurana, DG(I/C), CCRH, Dr. R K Manchanda, Director Homoeopathy, Department of AYUSH, Delhi Government, Dr. Subash Singh, Director , NIH, Kolkata, Dr. S R K Vidyarthi, Director, Ministry of AYUSH, Dr. V K. Gupta, India, Dr. Robbert van Haselen, UK, Prof. Aaron To, Hong Kong were the lead speakers. Most of the speakers spoke about potentials of Homoeopathy which can be harnessed in the containment of COVID 19 and presented facts about use of adjuvant homoeopathy along with standard care for COVID patients.
Sh.Shripad Yesso Naik, Minister of State(I/C) during his Inaugural Address in the Webinar on WHD 2020
Eminent Resource persons attending the Webinar on WHD 2020,Top row (L-R):Dr.RK Manchanda, Director, Dept oF AYUSH, Delhi Govt, Dr.Anil Khurana, DG, CCRH, Prof. Aaron To, HongKong Middle Row(L-R):Dr.Robbert van Hasselen, UK, Dr.Harleen Kaur, Scientist-1, CCRH(Moderator), Dr.V.K Gupta, India Last Row(L-R):Dr.Subash Singh, Director, NIH, DR.SRK Vidyarthi, Director , Ministry of AYUSH

ಆಯುಷ್
ಹೋಮಿಯೋಪತಿ ವೈದ್ಯರಿಗೆ ಟೆಲಿಮೆಡಿಸಿನ್ ಮಾರ್ಗಸೂಚಿಗಳ ಅನುಮೋದನೆ
11 APR 2020 11:52AM by PIB Bengaluru
ಹೋಮಿಯೋಪತಿ ವೈದ್ಯರಿಗೆ ಟೆಲಿಮೆಡಿಸಿನ್ ಮಾರ್ಗಸೂಚಿಗಳ ಅನುಮೋದನೆ
ವಿಶ್ವ ಹೋಮಿಯೋಪತಿ ದಿನದಂದು ಅಂತರರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ವೆಬಿನಾರ್ ಉದ್ಘಾಟಿಸಿದ ಆಯುಷ್ ಸಚಿವ ಶ್ರೀಪಾದ್ ನಾಯಕ್
ಹೋಮಿಯೋಪತಿ ಸಂಸ್ಥಾಪಕ ಡಾ. ಸ್ಯಾಮ್ಯುಯೆಲ್ ಹ್ಯಾನೆಮನ್ ಅವರ 265 ನೇ ಜನ್ಮ ದಿನಾಚರಣೆಯ ಅಂಗವಾಗಿ ವಿಶ್ವ ಹೋಮಿಯೋಪತಿ ದಿನದಂದು 2020 ರ ಏಪ್ರಿಲ್ 10 ರಂದು ಆಯುಷ್ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯದ ಅಡಿಯಲ್ಲಿ ಹೋಮೊಯೋಪತಿ ಸಂಶೋಧನಾ ಕೇಂದ್ರೀಯ ಮಂಡಳಿ (ಸಿಸಿಆರ್ಹೆಚ್) ಅಂತಾರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ವೆಬಿನಾರ್ ಆಯೋಜಿಸಿತ್ತು. ಡಿಜಿಟಲ್ ವೇದಿಕೆಯಲ್ಲಿ ನೇರ ಪ್ರಸಾರವಾದ ವೆಬಿನಾರ್ನಲ್ಲಿ ಸಾವಿರಾರು ಮಂದಿ ಭಾಗವಹಿಸಿದ್ದರು.
ರಾಜ್ಯ ಸಚಿವ (ಸ್ವತಂತ್ರ ಹೊಣೆ) ಶ್ರೀ ಶ್ರೀಪಾದ್ ಯೆಸ್ಸೊ ನಾಯಕ್ ತಮ್ಮ ಉದ್ಘಾಟನಾ ಭಾಷಣದಲ್ಲಿ, ಹೋಮಿಯೋಪತಿ ವೈದ್ಯರಿಗೆ ಟೆಲಿಮೆಡಿಸಿನ್ ಮಾರ್ಗಸೂಚಿಗಳ ಅನುಮೋದನೆಯನ್ನು ಘೋಷಿಸಿದರು ಮತ್ತು ಅಗತ್ಯವಿದ್ದಲ್ಲಿ ಕೋವಿಡ್ ಕಾರ್ಯಪಡೆಯೊಂದಿಗೆ ಹೊಂದಾಣಿಕೆ ಮಾಡಲು ಆಯುಷ್ ಕಾರ್ಯಪಡೆಗಳನ್ನು ಸಜ್ಜುಗೊಳಿಸುವ ಅಗತ್ಯವನ್ನು ಒತ್ತಿ ಹೇಳಿದರು. ಆಯುಷ್ ಕಾರ್ಯದರ್ಶಿ ವೈದ್ಯ ರಾಜೇಶ್ ಕೋಟೆಚಾ ಅವರು ಶುಭಾಶಯ ಕೋರಿದರು. ಗ್ರೀಸ್ನ ಇಂಟರ್ನ್ಯಾಷನಲ್ ಅಕಾಡೆಮಿ ಆಫ್ ಕ್ಲಾಸಿಕಲ್ ಹೋಮಿಯೋಪತಿ ನಿರ್ದೇಶಕ ಪ್ರೊ. (ಡಾ) ಜಾರ್ಜ್ ವಿಥೌಲ್ಕಾಸ್, ಡಾ.ಅನಿಲ್ ಖುರಾನಾ, ಡಿಜಿ (ಪ್ರಭಾರ), ಸಿ.ಸಿ.ಆರ್.ಎಚ್, ಡಾ. ಆರ್.ಕೆ.ಮನ್ ಚಂದ, ನಿರ್ದೇಶಕ ಹೋಮಿಯೋಪತಿ, ಆಯುಷ್, ದೆಹಲಿ ಸರ್ಕಾರ, ಡಾ. ಸುಭಾಷ್ ಸಿಂಗ್ ಕೋಲ್ಕತ್ತಾದ ಎನ್ಐಹೆಚ್ ನಿರ್ದೇಶಕ, ಆಯುಷ್ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯದ ನಿರ್ದೇಶಕ ಡಾ.ಎಸ್.ಆರ್.ಕೆ ವಿದ್ಯಾರ್ಥಿ, ಭಾರತದ ಡಾ.ವಿ.ಕೆ.ಗುಪ್ತಾ, ಯುಕೆಯ ಡಾ. ರಾಬರ್ಟ್ ವ್ಯಾನ್ ಹಸೆಲೆನ್, ಪ್ರೊ.ಆರೋನ್ ತೋ, ಹಾಂಗ್ ಕಾಂಗ್ ಮುಖ್ಯ ಭಾಷಣಕಾರರಾಗಿದ್ದರು. ಹೆಚ್ಚಿನ ಭಾಷಣಕಾರರು COVID 19 ನಿಗ್ರಹದಲ್ಲಿ ಹೋಮಿಯೋಪತಿಯ ಸಂಭಾವ್ಯತೆಗಳ ಮತ್ತು COVID ರೋಗಿಗಳಿಗೆ ಪ್ರಮಾಣಿತ ಆರೈಕೆಯೊಂದಿಗೆ ಸಹಾಯಕವಾಗಿ ಹೋಮಿಯೋಪತಿ ಬಳಕೆಯ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾತನಾಡಿದರು.
ವಿಶ್ವ ಹೋಮಿಯೋಪತಿ ದಿನ 2020 ರ ಅಂಗವಾಗಿ ವೆಬಿನಾರ್ನಲ್ಲಿ ಉದ್ಘಾಟನಾ ಭಾಷಣ ಮಾಡಿದ ರಾಜ್ಯ ಸಚಿವ (ಸ್ವತಂತ್ರ) ಶ್ರೀ ಶ್ರೀಪಾದ್ ಯೆಸ್ಸೊ ನಾಯಕ್
ಡಬ್ಲ್ಯುಎಚ್ಡಿ 2020, ವೆಬಿನಾರ್ಗೆ ಹಾಜರಾದ ಪ್ರಮುಖ ಸಂಪನ್ಮೂಲ ವ್ಯಕ್ತಿಗಳು:
ಮೊದಲ ಸಾಲು ಡಾ.ಆರ್.ಕೆ.ಮನ್ ಚಂದ, ನಿರ್ದೇಶಕ, ಆಯುಷ್ ಇಲಾಖೆ ದೆಹಲಿ ಸರ್ಕಾರ, ಡಾ.ಅನಿಲ್ ಖುರಾನಾ, ಡಿಜಿ, ಸಿಸಿಆರ್ಹೆಚ್, ಪ್ರೊ. ಆರನ್ ಟು, ಹಾಂಗ್ಕಾಂಗ್
ಮಧ್ಯದ ಸಾಲು : ಡಾ. ರಾಬರ್ಟ್ ವ್ಯಾನ್ ಹಸ್ಸೆಲೆನ್, ಯುಕೆ, ಡಾ.ಹರ್ಲೀನ್ ಕೌರ್, ವಿಜ್ಞಾನಿ -1, ಸಿಸಿಆರ್ಹೆಚ್ (ಮಾಡರೇಟರ್), ಡಾ.ವಿಕೆ ಗುಪ್ತಾ, ಭಾರತ
ಕೊನೆಯ ಸಾಲು ಡಾ.ಸುಭಾಷ್ ಸಿಂಗ್, ನಿರ್ದೇಶಕ, ಎನ್ಐಹೆಚ್, ಡಾ.ಎಸ್.ಆರ್.ಕೆ ವಿದ್ಯಾರ್ಥಿ, ನಿರ್ದೇಶಕ , ಆಯುಷ್ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ