AYUSH
Telemedicine Guidelines Approved for Homoeopathic Practitioners
AYUSH Minister Shripad Naik Inaugurates International Webinar on World Homoeopathy Day
11 APR 2020 11:52AM by PIB Delhi
An international webinar was organised by the Central Council for Research in Homoeopathy (CCRH) under the Ministry of AYUSH on 10th April 2020 on World Homoeopathy Day, commemorating the 265th birth anniversary of Dr. Samuel Hahnemann, the founder of Homoeopathy. Thousands of participants attended the webinar on a digital platform which was also live streamed. Minister of State (I/C) Sh. Shripad Yesso Naik in his inaugural address, announced the approval of the Telemedicine guidelines for homoeopathic practitioners and also emphasised on the need to mobilise the AYUSH workforce to align with the COVID taskforce if the need arises. Secretary Ministry of AYUSH Vaidya Rajesh Kotecha, extended his greetings. Prof.(Dr) George Vithoulkas, Director, International Academy of Classical Homeopathy, Greece, Dr. Anil Khurana, DG(I/C), CCRH, Dr. R K Manchanda, Director Homoeopathy, Department of AYUSH, Delhi Government, Dr. Subash Singh, Director , NIH, Kolkata, Dr. S R K Vidyarthi, Director, Ministry of AYUSH, Dr. V K. Gupta, India, Dr. Robbert van Haselen, UK, Prof. Aaron To, Hong Kong were the lead speakers. Most of the speakers spoke about potentials of Homoeopathy which can be harnessed in the containment of COVID 19 and presented facts about use of adjuvant homoeopathy along with standard care for COVID patients.
Sh.Shripad Yesso Naik, Minister of State(I/C) during his Inaugural Address in the Webinar on WHD 2020
Eminent Resource persons attending the Webinar on WHD 2020,Top row (L-R):Dr.RK Manchanda, Director, Dept oF AYUSH, Delhi Govt, Dr.Anil Khurana, DG, CCRH, Prof. Aaron To, HongKong Middle Row(L-R):Dr.Robbert van Hasselen, UK, Dr.Harleen Kaur, Scientist-1, CCRH(Moderator), Dr.V.K Gupta, India Last Row(L-R):Dr.Subash Singh, Director, NIH, DR.SRK Vidyarthi, Director , Ministry of AYUSH

आयुष मंत्रालय
होमिओपॅथिक डॉक्टरांसाठी टेलिमेडिसिन मार्गदर्शकतत्त्वे मंजूर
आयुष मंत्री श्रीपाद नाईक यांनी जागतिक होमिओपॅथि दिनी आंतराष्ट्रीय वेबिनारचे केले उद्‌घाटन
11 APR 2020 1:45PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 11 एप्रिल 2020
होमिओपॅथीचे संस्थापक डॉ. सॅम्युअल हॅनिमॅन यांच्या 265 व्या जयंतीनिमित्त जागतिक होमिओपॅथी दिनी 10 एप्रिल 2020 रोजी आयुष मंत्रालया अंतर्गत होमिओपॅथीसाठी केंद्रीय संशोधन परिषदे (सीसीआरएच) द्वारे आंतरराष्ट्रीय वेबिनार आयोजित करण्यात आला होता. डिजिटल व्यासपिठावर थेट प्रक्षेपण करण्यात आलेल्या या वेबीनार मध्ये हजारोंच्या संख्येने संबधित सहभागी झाले होते. राज्यमंत्री (स्वतंत्र प्रभार) श्रीपाद येसो नाईक यांनी त्यांच्या उद्घाटनपर भाषणात होमिओपॅथिक डॉक्टरांसाठी टेलिमेडिसिन मार्गदर्शकतत्त्वे मंजूर झाल्याची घोषणा केली तसेच गरज भासल्यास आयुष कार्यदलाने कोविड कृती दलाच्या खांद्याला खांदा लावून काम करण्यसाठी एकत्र यावे यावर जोर दिला. आयुष मंत्रालयाचे सचिव वैद्य राजेश कोटेचा यांनी यावेळी शुभेच्छा दिल्या. प्रोफेसर (डॉ.) जॉर्ज विठौलकास, संचालक,इंटरनेशनल अकॅडमी ऑफ क्लासिकल होमिओपॅथी, गीस, डॉ अनिल खुराना, डीजी (स्वतंत्र प्रभार), सीसीआरएच, डॉ. आर के मंचांडा, संचालक होमिओपॅथी, आयुष विभाग, दिल्ली सरकार, डॉ. आर के मंचांडा, संचालक होमिओपॅथी, आयुष विभाग, दिल्ली सरकार, आयुष मंत्रालयाचे संचालक डॉ. एस. के. विद्यार्थी, डॉ. व्ही के. गुप्ता, भारत, डॉ. रॉबर्ट व्हॅन हसेलेन, ब्रिटन, प्रा. अ‍ॅरोन तो, हाँगकाँग, हे या वेबीनारचे प्रमुख वक्ते होते. बहुतेक वक्त्यांनी यावेळी कोविड-19 वर नियंत्रण मिळवण्यासाठीच्या उपायांमध्ये होमिओपॅथीच्या संभाव्य शक्यतांबद्द्ल आपली मते मांडली तसेच कोविड रुग्णांच्या प्रमाणित काळजी घेण्यासोबतच होमिओपॅथीचा सहाय्यक उपयोग करण्याबाबत तथ्य सादर केली.