AYUSH
Telemedicine Guidelines Approved for Homoeopathic Practitioners
AYUSH Minister Shripad Naik Inaugurates International Webinar on World Homoeopathy Day
11 APR 2020 11:52AM by PIB Delhi
An international webinar was organised by the Central Council for Research in Homoeopathy (CCRH) under the Ministry of AYUSH on 10th April 2020 on World Homoeopathy Day, commemorating the 265th birth anniversary of Dr. Samuel Hahnemann, the founder of Homoeopathy. Thousands of participants attended the webinar on a digital platform which was also live streamed. Minister of State (I/C) Sh. Shripad Yesso Naik in his inaugural address, announced the approval of the Telemedicine guidelines for homoeopathic practitioners and also emphasised on the need to mobilise the AYUSH workforce to align with the COVID taskforce if the need arises. Secretary Ministry of AYUSH Vaidya Rajesh Kotecha, extended his greetings. Prof.(Dr) George Vithoulkas, Director, International Academy of Classical Homeopathy, Greece, Dr. Anil Khurana, DG(I/C), CCRH, Dr. R K Manchanda, Director Homoeopathy, Department of AYUSH, Delhi Government, Dr. Subash Singh, Director , NIH, Kolkata, Dr. S R K Vidyarthi, Director, Ministry of AYUSH, Dr. V K. Gupta, India, Dr. Robbert van Haselen, UK, Prof. Aaron To, Hong Kong were the lead speakers. Most of the speakers spoke about potentials of Homoeopathy which can be harnessed in the containment of COVID 19 and presented facts about use of adjuvant homoeopathy along with standard care for COVID patients.
Sh.Shripad Yesso Naik, Minister of State(I/C) during his Inaugural Address in the Webinar on WHD 2020
Eminent Resource persons attending the Webinar on WHD 2020,Top row (L-R):Dr.RK Manchanda, Director, Dept oF AYUSH, Delhi Govt, Dr.Anil Khurana, DG, CCRH, Prof. Aaron To, HongKong Middle Row(L-R):Dr.Robbert van Hasselen, UK, Dr.Harleen Kaur, Scientist-1, CCRH(Moderator), Dr.V.K Gupta, India Last Row(L-R):Dr.Subash Singh, Director, NIH, DR.SRK Vidyarthi, Director , Ministry of AYUSH

আয়ুষ
হোমিঅ’পেথী চিকিৎসকৰ বাবে টেলিমেডিছিন নিৰ্দেশনাৰ অনুমোদন
বিশ্ব হোমিঅ’পেথী দিৱস উপলক্ষে আন্তঃৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় ৱেবিনাৰ উদ্বোধন কৰিলে আয়ুষ মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰীপদ নাইকে
11 APR 2020 11:52AM by PIB Guwahati
হোমিঅ’পেথীৰ প্ৰতিষ্ঠাপক ড০ ছেমুৱেল হানেমনৰ ২৬৫সংখ্যক জন্ম বাৰ্ষিকীৰ স্মৰণত ১০ এপ্ৰিলত বিশ্ব হোমিঅ’পেথী দিৱস উপলক্ষে আয়ুষ মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ অধীনত হোমিঅ’পেথী গৱেষণাৰ কেন্দ্ৰী পৰিষদে(চিচিআৰএইচ) এক আন্তঃৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় ৱেবিনাৰৰ আয়োজন কৰে৷ পোনপটীয়াকৈ সম্প্ৰচাৰ হোৱা এই কাৰ্যসূচীত ডিজিটেল মাধ্যমেৰে সহসাধিক অংশগ্ৰহণকাৰীয়ে ভাগ লয়৷ এই উপলক্ষে আয়ুষ বিভাগৰ ৰাজ্যিক (স্বতন্ত্ৰ দায়িত্ব) মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰীপদ য়েছ’ নাইকে উদ্বোধনী ভাষণত হোমিঅ’পেথী চিকিসকৰ বাবে টেলিমেডিছিন নিৰ্দেশনা ঘোষণা কৰাৰ লগতে ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ পৰিপ্ৰেক্ষিতত প্ৰয়োজন মতে আয়ুষ কৰ্মীসকলক চিকিসা কৰ্মত নিয়োজিত কৰাত গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰে৷ আয়ুষ মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ সচিব, বৈদ্য ৰাজেশ কটিচাই সকলোকে শুভেচ্ছা জ্ঞাপন কৰে৷ অনুষ্ঠানত গ্ৰীকৰ ইণ্টাৰনেচনেল একাডেমী ফৰ ক্লাছিকেল হোমিঅ’পেথীৰ, অধ্যাপক (ড০) জৰ্জ ভিথোলকাছ; চিচিআৰএইচৰ সঞ্চালক প্ৰধান (আই/চি), ড০ অনিল খোৰানা; দিল্লী চৰকাৰৰ আয়ুষ বিভাগৰ, হোমিঅ’পেথীৰ সঞ্চালক, ড০ আৰ কে মানচন্দা; এনআইএইচ কলকাতাৰ সঞ্চালক ড০ সুভাষ সিং; আয়ুষ মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ সঞ্চালক ড০ এছ আৰ কে বিদ্যাৰ্থী; ভাৰতৰ ড০ ভি কে গুপ্তা, ব্ৰিটেইনৰ ড০ ৰবাৰ্ট হাছেলন, হংকঙৰ অধ্যাপক আৰন ট’ৱে মুখ্য বক্তা হিচাপে অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰে৷ অধিকাংশ বক্তাই ক’ভিড-১৯ প্ৰতিৰোধত হোমিঅ’পেথীৰ সম্ভাৱনীয়তাক গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰাৰ লগতে ক’ভিড ৰোগীক উপযোগী হোমিঅ’পেথী সেৱনেৰে মানসম্পন্ন সাৱধানতা লোৱাৰ সন্দৰ্ভতো আলোকপাত কৰে৷