AYUSH
Telemedicine Guidelines Approved for Homoeopathic Practitioners
AYUSH Minister Shripad Naik Inaugurates International Webinar on World Homoeopathy Day
11 APR 2020 11:52AM by PIB Delhi
An international webinar was organised by the Central Council for Research in Homoeopathy (CCRH) under the Ministry of AYUSH on 10th April 2020 on World Homoeopathy Day, commemorating the 265th birth anniversary of Dr. Samuel Hahnemann, the founder of Homoeopathy. Thousands of participants attended the webinar on a digital platform which was also live streamed. Minister of State (I/C) Sh. Shripad Yesso Naik in his inaugural address, announced the approval of the Telemedicine guidelines for homoeopathic practitioners and also emphasised on the need to mobilise the AYUSH workforce to align with the COVID taskforce if the need arises. Secretary Ministry of AYUSH Vaidya Rajesh Kotecha, extended his greetings. Prof.(Dr) George Vithoulkas, Director, International Academy of Classical Homeopathy, Greece, Dr. Anil Khurana, DG(I/C), CCRH, Dr. R K Manchanda, Director Homoeopathy, Department of AYUSH, Delhi Government, Dr. Subash Singh, Director , NIH, Kolkata, Dr. S R K Vidyarthi, Director, Ministry of AYUSH, Dr. V K. Gupta, India, Dr. Robbert van Haselen, UK, Prof. Aaron To, Hong Kong were the lead speakers. Most of the speakers spoke about potentials of Homoeopathy which can be harnessed in the containment of COVID 19 and presented facts about use of adjuvant homoeopathy along with standard care for COVID patients.
Sh.Shripad Yesso Naik, Minister of State(I/C) during his Inaugural Address in the Webinar on WHD 2020
Eminent Resource persons attending the Webinar on WHD 2020,Top row (L-R):Dr.RK Manchanda, Director, Dept oF AYUSH, Delhi Govt, Dr.Anil Khurana, DG, CCRH, Prof. Aaron To, HongKong Middle Row(L-R):Dr.Robbert van Hasselen, UK, Dr.Harleen Kaur, Scientist-1, CCRH(Moderator), Dr.V.K Gupta, India Last Row(L-R):Dr.Subash Singh, Director, NIH, DR.SRK Vidyarthi, Director , Ministry of AYUSH

ആയുഷ്‌
ഹോമിയോപ്പതി ഡോക്ടർമാർക്കുള്ള ടെലിമെഡിസിൻ മാർഗ്ഗനിർദ്ദേശങ്ങൾ അംഗീകരിച്ചു .
11 APR 2020 11:52AM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ലോക ഹോമിയോപ്പതി ദിനതോടനുബന്ധിച്ചുള്ള അന്താരാഷ്ട്ര വെബിനാർ ആയുഷ് മന്ത്രി ശ്രീപദ് യശോ നായിക് ഉദ്‌ഘാടനം ചെയ്തു.
ന്യൂഡൽഹി , ഏപ്രിൽ 11 , 2020
ലോക ഹോമിയോപ്പതി ദിനമായ ഏപ്രിൽ 10 ന് ഹോമിയോപ്പതി സ്ഥാപകനായ ഡോ : സാമുവേൽ ഹാന്നെമാന്റെ 265 ആമത് ജന്മവാർഷികത്തോടനുബന്ധിച്ച് ആയുഷ് മന്ത്രാലയത്തിന് കീഴിലുള്ള കേന്ദ്ര ഹോമിയോപ്പതി ഗവേഷണ സമിതി (CCRH) അന്താരാഷ്ട്ര വെബിനാർ സംഘടിപ്പിച്ചു. ഡിജിറ്റൽ പ്ലാറ്റഫോമിൽ സംഘടിപ്പിച്ച്‌ തത്സമയം പ്രദർശിപ്പിച്ച വെബ്ബിനാറിൽ ആയിരത്തിലധികം ആളുകൾ പങ്കെടുത്തു. ഹോമിയോ ഡോക്ടർമാർക്കായുള്ള ടെലിമെഡിസിൻ മാർഗ്ഗനിർദ്ദേശങ്ങൾ അംഗീകരിച്ചതായി കേന്ദ്ര സഹമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ ശ്രീപദ് യശോ നായിക് ഉദ്‌ഘാടന പ്രസംഗത്തിൽ അറിയിച്ചു. വേണ്ടി വന്നാൽ ആയുഷിൻറെ കീഴിലുള്ള തൊഴിൽ സേനയെ ഏകോപിപ്പിച്ച് കോവിഡ് കർമസേനയുടെ ഭാഗമാക്കുന്നതിന്റെ ആവശ്യകതയും അദ്ദേഹം എടുത്തു പറഞ്ഞു. ആയുഷ് മന്ത്രാലയ സെക്രെട്ടറി വൈദ്യ രാജേഷ് കോഡെച്ച വെബ്ബിനാറിനു ആശംസകൾ നേർന്നു. കോവിഡ് 19 നെ പ്രതിരോധിക്കാൻ ഹോമിയോപതിയുടെ സാദ്ധ്യതകൾ പ്രയോജനപ്പെടുത്തുന്നത് സംബന്ധിച്ച്‌ ആയുഷ് വകുപ്പിലെ മുതിർന്ന മേധാവികൾ വിശദീകരിച്ചു.