AYUSH
Telemedicine Guidelines Approved for Homoeopathic Practitioners
AYUSH Minister Shripad Naik Inaugurates International Webinar on World Homoeopathy Day
11 APR 2020 11:52AM by PIB Delhi
An international webinar was organised by the Central Council for Research in Homoeopathy (CCRH) under the Ministry of AYUSH on 10th April 2020 on World Homoeopathy Day, commemorating the 265th birth anniversary of Dr. Samuel Hahnemann, the founder of Homoeopathy. Thousands of participants attended the webinar on a digital platform which was also live streamed. Minister of State (I/C) Sh. Shripad Yesso Naik in his inaugural address, announced the approval of the Telemedicine guidelines for homoeopathic practitioners and also emphasised on the need to mobilise the AYUSH workforce to align with the COVID taskforce if the need arises. Secretary Ministry of AYUSH Vaidya Rajesh Kotecha, extended his greetings. Prof.(Dr) George Vithoulkas, Director, International Academy of Classical Homeopathy, Greece, Dr. Anil Khurana, DG(I/C), CCRH, Dr. R K Manchanda, Director Homoeopathy, Department of AYUSH, Delhi Government, Dr. Subash Singh, Director , NIH, Kolkata, Dr. S R K Vidyarthi, Director, Ministry of AYUSH, Dr. V K. Gupta, India, Dr. Robbert van Haselen, UK, Prof. Aaron To, Hong Kong were the lead speakers. Most of the speakers spoke about potentials of Homoeopathy which can be harnessed in the containment of COVID 19 and presented facts about use of adjuvant homoeopathy along with standard care for COVID patients.
Sh.Shripad Yesso Naik, Minister of State(I/C) during his Inaugural Address in the Webinar on WHD 2020
Eminent Resource persons attending the Webinar on WHD 2020,Top row (L-R):Dr.RK Manchanda, Director, Dept oF AYUSH, Delhi Govt, Dr.Anil Khurana, DG, CCRH, Prof. Aaron To, HongKong Middle Row(L-R):Dr.Robbert van Hasselen, UK, Dr.Harleen Kaur, Scientist-1, CCRH(Moderator), Dr.V.K Gupta, India Last Row(L-R):Dr.Subash Singh, Director, NIH, DR.SRK Vidyarthi, Director , Ministry of AYUSH

আয়ুষ
হোমিওপ্যাথি চিকিৎসকদের জন্য টেলিমেডিসিন নির্দেশিকার অনুমোদন
11 APR 2020 11:52AM by PIB Kolkata
নতুনদিল্লি, ১১ এপ্রিল, ২০২০
হোমিওপ্যাথির জনক ডাঃ স্যামুয়েল হানিমান-এর ২৬৫তম জন্মদিনকে স্মরণ করে, ১০ এপ্রিল বিশ্ব হোমিওপ্যাথি দিবসে একটি আন্তর্জাতিক ওয়েবভিত্তিক সেমিনার বা ওয়েবিনারের আয়োজন করা হয়েছিল। আয়ুষ মন্ত্রকের অধীনস্থ সেন্ট্রাল কাউন্সিল ফর রিসার্চ ইন হোমিওপ্যাথি-সিসিআরএইচ, এই আন্তর্জাতিক আলোচনা চক্রের আয়োজন করে। হাজার হাজার হোমিওপ্যাথি চিকিৎসক, ভিডিও কনফারেন্সিং-এর মাধ্যমে এই সম্মেলনে যোগ দেন। সম্মেলনের উদ্বোধনী ভাষণে আয়ুষ মন্ত্রকেরস্বাধীন দায়িত্বপ্রাপ্ত প্রতিমন্ত্রী শ্রী শ্রীপাদ যশো নায়েক, হোমিওপ্যাথি চিকিৎসকদের জন্য টেলিমেডিসিনের নীতিনির্দেশিকার অনুমোদনের কথা জানান। কোভিড–১৯ এর মোকাবিলায় আয়ুষ বিভাগের চিকিৎসকদের প্রয়োজনের কথা তিনি উল্লেখ করেন। এই সম্মেলনে আয়ুষ সচিব বৈদ্য রাজেশ কোটেচা, গ্রীসের ইন্টারন্যাশনাল অ্যাকাডেমি অফ ক্ল্যাসিক্যাল হোমিওপ্যাথি অধ্যাপক ডক্টর জর্জ ভিথোউল্কাস, সিসিআরএইচ-এর মহানির্দেশক ডক্টর অনিল খুরানা, দিল্লি সরকারের আয়ুষ মন্ত্রকের হোমিওপ্যাথি দপ্তরের নির্দেশক ডক্টর আর. কে. মাঞ্চনদা, কলকাতার এন.আই.এইচ-এর নির্দেশক ডক্টর সুভাষ সিং, ব্রিটেনের ড: রবার্ট ফন হ্যাসেলান, হংকং-এর অধ্যাপক অ্যারোন টো ভাষণ দেন। বক্তরা কোভিড–১৯ এর মোকাবিলায় হোমিওপ্যাথি চিকিৎসা পদ্ধতির প্রয়োগের ওপর গুরুত্ব দেন। কোভিড–১৯ এ আক্রান্ত রোগীদের হোমিওপ্যাথি ওষুধ প্রয়োগের বিষয় নিয়েও আলোচনা হয়।