AYUSH
Telemedicine Guidelines Approved for Homoeopathic Practitioners
AYUSH Minister Shripad Naik Inaugurates International Webinar on World Homoeopathy Day
11 APR 2020 11:52AM by PIB Delhi
An international webinar was organised by the Central Council for Research in Homoeopathy (CCRH) under the Ministry of AYUSH on 10th April 2020 on World Homoeopathy Day, commemorating the 265th birth anniversary of Dr. Samuel Hahnemann, the founder of Homoeopathy. Thousands of participants attended the webinar on a digital platform which was also live streamed. Minister of State (I/C) Sh. Shripad Yesso Naik in his inaugural address, announced the approval of the Telemedicine guidelines for homoeopathic practitioners and also emphasised on the need to mobilise the AYUSH workforce to align with the COVID taskforce if the need arises. Secretary Ministry of AYUSH Vaidya Rajesh Kotecha, extended his greetings. Prof.(Dr) George Vithoulkas, Director, International Academy of Classical Homeopathy, Greece, Dr. Anil Khurana, DG(I/C), CCRH, Dr. R K Manchanda, Director Homoeopathy, Department of AYUSH, Delhi Government, Dr. Subash Singh, Director , NIH, Kolkata, Dr. S R K Vidyarthi, Director, Ministry of AYUSH, Dr. V K. Gupta, India, Dr. Robbert van Haselen, UK, Prof. Aaron To, Hong Kong were the lead speakers. Most of the speakers spoke about potentials of Homoeopathy which can be harnessed in the containment of COVID 19 and presented facts about use of adjuvant homoeopathy along with standard care for COVID patients.
Sh.Shripad Yesso Naik, Minister of State(I/C) during his Inaugural Address in the Webinar on WHD 2020
Eminent Resource persons attending the Webinar on WHD 2020,Top row (L-R):Dr.RK Manchanda, Director, Dept oF AYUSH, Delhi Govt, Dr.Anil Khurana, DG, CCRH, Prof. Aaron To, HongKong Middle Row(L-R):Dr.Robbert van Hasselen, UK, Dr.Harleen Kaur, Scientist-1, CCRH(Moderator), Dr.V.K Gupta, India Last Row(L-R):Dr.Subash Singh, Director, NIH, DR.SRK Vidyarthi, Director , Ministry of AYUSH

आयुष
होम्योपैथिक चिकित्सकों के लिए टेलीमेडिसिन दिशा-निर्देशों को स्वीकृति
आयुष मंत्री श्रीपद नाइक ने विश्व होम्योपैथी दिवस पर अंतरराष्ट्रीय वेबिनार का किया शुभारम्भ
11 APR 2020 11:52AM by PIB Delhi
आयुष मंत्रालय के तहत आने वाले केन्द्रीय होम्योपैथी अनुसंधान परिषद (सीसीआरएच) ने 10 अप्रैल, 2020 को होम्योपैथी के संस्थापक डॉ. सैमुअल हैनेमैन की 265वीं जयंती पर विश्व होम्योपैथी दिवस के अवसर पर एक अंतरराष्ट्रीय वेबिनार का आयोजन किया। एक डिजिटल प्लेटफॉर्म पर हुई इस वेबिनार में हजारों लोगों ने भाग लिया, जिसे लाइव स्ट्रीम भी किया गया। आयुष राज्य मंत्री (स्वतंत्र प्रभार) श्री श्रीपद येसो नाइक ने अपने उद्घाटन भाषण के दौरान होम्योपैथिक चिकित्सकों के लिए टेलीमेडिसिन दिशानिर्देशों को स्वीकृति देने की घोषणा की और साथ ही आवश्यकता पड़ने पर कोविड कार्यबल के साथ मिलकर आयुष कार्यबल को गतिशील बनाने की जरूरत पर भी जोर दिया।
आयुष मंत्रालय में सचिव वैद्य राजेश कोटेचा उन्हें शुभकामनाएं दीं। इंटरनेशनल एकेडमी ऑफ क्लासिकल होम्योपैथी के निदेशक प्रो. (डॉ.) जॉर्ज विठलकास, सीसीआरएच में डीजी (आई/ सी) डॉ. अनिल खुराना, दिल्ली सरकार के आयुष विभाग में होम्योपैथी निदेशक डॉ. आर के मनचंदा, एनआईएच कोलकाता में निदेशक डॉ. सुभाष सिंह, आयुष मंत्रालय में निदेशक डॉ. एस आर के विद्यार्थी, डॉ. वी के गुप्ता (भारत), डॉ. रॉबर्ट वैन हसलेन (यूके), प्रो. आरोन टो (हॉन्गकॉन्ग) इस अवसर मुख्य वक्ता रहे। ज्यादातर वक्ताओं ने होम्योपैथी की संभावनाओं पर बात की, जिनका कोविड 19 की रोकथाम में भी उपयोग किया जा सकता है। उन्होंने कोविड के मरीजों के लिए उचित देखभाल के साथ होम्योपैथी के उपयोग से जुड़े तथ्यों को भी प्रस्तुत किया।
डब्ल्यूएचडी 2020 पर हुई वेबिनार में उद्घाटन भाषण देते हुए राज्य मंत्री (स्वतंत्र प्रभार) श्री श्रीपद येसो नाइक
डब्ल्यूएचडी 2020 पर हुई वेबिनार में शामिल प्रतिष्ठित लोग, ऊपर की पंक्ति में (बायें से दायें) : दिल्ली सरकार के आयुष विभाग में निदेशक डॉ. आर के मनचंदा, सीसीआरएच में डीजी डॉ. अनिल खुराना, प्रोफेसर आरोन टो (हॉन्गकॉन्ग)
बीच की पंक्ति में (बायें से दायें) : डॉ. रॉबर्ड वैन हसलेन (यूके), सीसीआरएच (मॉडरेटर) वैज्ञानिक-1 डॉ. हरलीन कौर, डॉ. वी. के. गुप्ता (भारत)
आखिरी पंक्ति (बायें से दायें) : एनआईएच निदेशक डॉ. सुभाष सिंह, आयुष मंत्रालय में निदेशक डॉ. एस आर के विद्यार्थी