Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
Initiatives of Department of Agriculture, Cooperation & Farmers Welfare to promote farming and allied sectors during lockdown
CIB&RC issued 33 Nos. of Import Permits for more than 1.25 lakh MTs of various chemicals using CROP software during the Lockdown period
Issues related to Transportation, Curfew Passes and Packaging Units resolved by APEDA; Exports of all major products i.e rice, groundnut, processed food, meat, poultry, dairy and organic products started
11 APR 2020 6:55PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Agriculture Cooperation and Farmers Welfare, Government of India is taking several measures to facilitate the farmers and farming activities at field level during the lock down period. The updated status is given below:
1. During the lockdown period the efforts have been made to use CROP software of Sectt. of Central Insecticide Board & Registration Committee (CIB&RC) through Virtual Private Network (VPN) to facilitate issuance of Certificates etc. through work from home by the Experts/ Officials. This endeavor has contributed significantly in the issuance of Certificate of Registration related to Indigenous Manufacturing and Import of Chemicals/Intermediates/Raw materials etc required for smooth functioning of Industrial Units/Plant etc involved in the production of crop protection chemicals and thereby ensuring the timely availability of the pesticides and crop protection chemicals to the famers.
2. During the period till date, CIB&RC have issued 33 Nos. of Import permits for import of more than 1.25 lakh metric tons of various chemicals. 189 certificates for exports have also been issued to facilitate exports of pesticides. 1263 certificates of registration have been issued in various categories to facilitate indigenous manufacturing of pesticides.
3. Due to lockdown, the Department has decided to conduct the National Conference on Kharif crops-2020 through Video Conference on 16th April, 2020. The Union Agriculture Minister, Union Ministers of State (Agriculture) and senior officers of the Ministry will hold discussions with the States on challenges & strategies for crop management during Kharif cultivation and also guide the deliberations on timely availability of seeds, fertilizers, pesticides and farm machinery at Block levels and other issues related to crop management.
1. APEDA has put in lot of efforts and issues related to transportation, curfew passes, packaging units are being resolved. Exports of all major products i.e rice, groundnut, processed food, meat, poultry, dairy and organic products has started.
1. Railways introduced 67 routes for running 236 Parcel Specials(out of which 171 are time table parcel trains) to supply essential commodities including perishable horticultural produce, agricultural inputs, milk and dairy products at fast speed which will facilitate farmers/FPOs/traders and companies for continuity of supply chain across the country. The railways have established regular connectivity between major cities of the country and from State Headquarters to all parts of the State.
1. Railways have also made arrangements of parcel vans available for quick mass transportation by e-Commerce entities and other customers including State Governments.
1. Link for details regarding Parcel Special trains is available on the website indianrailways.gov.in and the direct link for details of Parcel Special trains is as under:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/q?opt=TrainRunning&subOpt=splTrnDtl

कृषी मंत्रालय
लॉकडाऊन दरम्यान कृषी आणि संबंधित क्षेत्रांना प्रोत्साहन देण्यासाठी कृषी, सहकार आणि शेतकरी कल्याण विभागाचे उपक्रम
11 APR 2020 8:55PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 11 एप्रिल 2020
लॉकडाऊन कालावधी दरम्यान स्थानिक पातळीवर शेतकरी आणि शेतीच्या कामांच्या सुविधेसाठी भारत सरकारचे कृषी, सहकार आणि कृषी कल्याण विभाग अनेक उपाययोजना राबवत आहे. अद्ययावत स्थिती खालीलप्रमाणे आहे:
1. लॉकडाऊन कालावधीत घरातून काम करणाऱ्या तज्ज्ञ / अधिकाऱ्यांकडून प्रमाणपत्र देण्याची सुविधा उपलब्ध करण्यासाठी व्हर्च्युअल प्रायव्हेट नेटवर्क (व्हीपीएन) च्या माध्यमातून केंद्रीय कीटकनाशक मंडळाच्या सचिवालय आणि नोंदणी समिती (सीआयबी व आरसी) चे क्रॉप सॉफ्टवेअर वापरण्याचा प्रयत्न करण्यात आला. या प्रयत्नामुळे पीक संरक्षण रसायनांच्या उत्पादन करणाऱ्या औद्योगिक युनिट्स / कारखाने इत्यादींच्या सुरळीत कामकाजासाठी आवश्यक स्वदेशी उत्पादन आणि रसायने / मध्यस्त / कच्चा माल इत्यादी संबंधित नोंदणी प्रमाणपत्र देण्यास महत्त्वपूर्ण योगदान दिले आहे. यामुळे शेतकऱ्यांना कीटकनाशके आणि पीक संरक्षण रसायने वेळेवर उपलब्ध होत आहेत.
2. आतापर्यंत सीआयबी आणि आरसीने 1.25 लाख मेट्रिक टन पेक्षा अधिक विविध रसायनांच्या आयातीसाठी 33 आयात परवानग्या जारी केल्या आहेत. कीटकनाशकांच्या निर्यातीला सुविधा व्हावी यासाठी 189 निर्यात प्रमाणपत्र जारी करण्यात आले आहेत. कीटकनाशकांच्या देशांतर्गत उत्पादनाला सुविधा मिळावी यासाठी विविध श्रेणींमध्ये 1263 नोंदणी प्रमाणपत्र जारी करण्यात आले आहेत.
3. लॉकडाऊनमुळे, विभागाने 16 एप्रिल 2020 रोजी व्हिडीओ कॉन्फरन्सच्या माध्यमातून खरीप पिके-2020 राष्ट्रीय परिषदेचे आयोजन करण्याचा निर्णय घेतला आहे. केंद्रीय कृषी मंत्री, केंद्रीय राज्य मंत्री (कृषी) आणि मंत्रालयातील वरिष्ठ अधिकारी खरीप हंगामा दरम्यान पिकं व्यवस्थापनासाठी धोरणे आणि आव्हानां संदर्भात राज्यांसोबत चर्चा करतील आणि स्थानिक पातळीवर बियाणे, खते, कीटकनाशके आणि शेती यंत्र वेळेवर उपलब्ध व्हावे आणि पीक व्यवस्थापनाशी संबंधित इतर मुद्द्यांविषयी चर्चा करून मार्गदर्शन करतील .
4. अपेडाने बरेच प्रयत्न केले आहेत आणि वाहतूक, कर्फ्यू पास आणि पॅकेजिंग युनिट्स संबधित मुद्दे सोडविले आहेत. तांदूळ, शेंगदाणे, प्रक्रिया केलेले अन्नपदार्थ, मांस, कुक्कुट, दुग्ध आणि सेंद्रिय उत्पादनासारख्या प्रमुख उत्पादनांच्या निर्यातीला सुरुवात झाली आहे.
1. नाशवंत बागायती उत्पादने, कृषी माल, दुध आणि दुग्धजन्य पदार्थ यांच्यासह अत्यावश्यक वस्तूंचा जलद गतीने पुरवठा करण्यासाठी रेल्वेने 236 विशेष पार्सल गाड्या (यापैकी 171 वेळापत्रकानुसार चालणाऱ्या पार्सल गाड्या आहेत) चालविण्यासाठी 67 मार्ग सुरु केले आहेत जे देशभरातील पुरवठा शृंखला अखंडित सुरु ठेवण्यासाठी शेतकरी/ईपीओएस/ व्यापारी आणि कंपन्यांना मदत करतील. रेल्वेने देशातील प्रमुख शहरे आणि राज्य मुख्यालय ते राज्यातील सर्व भागांमध्ये नियमित संपर्क स्थापित केला आहे.
1. ई-कॉमर्स संस्थांकडून आणि राज्य सरकारसमवेत अन्य ग्राहकांकडून जलदवाहतुकीसाठी रेल्वेने पार्सल व्हॅनची व्यवस्था केली आहे.
2. पार्सल विशेष ट्रेनसंदर्भातील तपशीलाची माहिती indianrailways.gov.in या संकेतस्थळावर उपलब्ध आहे आणि पार्सल विशेष ट्रेनच्या तपशिलासाठी थेट लिंक खालीलप्रमाणे आहे:-
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/q?opt=TrainRunning&subOpt=splTrnDtl