Ministry of Education
Union HRD Minister Shri Ramesh Pokhriyal “Nishank” launches a web-portal YUKTI (Young India Combating COVID with Knowledge, Technology and Innovation) in New Delhi
The portal aims to monitor and record the efforts and initiatives of MHRD which have been taken in the wake of COVID-19 - Shri Ramesh Pokhriyal 'Nishank'
12 APR 2020 2:27PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for HRD Shri Ramesh Pokhriyal “Nishank” has launched a web-portal YUKTI (Young India Combating COVID with Knowledge, Technology and Innovation) today in New Delhi. It’s a unique portal and dashboard to monitor and record the efforts and initiatives of MHRD. The portal intends to cover the different dimensions of COVID-19 challenges in a very holistic and comprehensive way.
Speaking on the occasion Union Minister said that in the wake of COVID-19 threat, our primary aim is to keep our academic community healthy, both physically & mentally and to enable a continuous high-quality learning environment for learners. The portal is an effort of HRD Ministry to achieve this goal in these difficult times.
Shri Pokhriyal informed that It will cover the various initiatives and efforts of the institutions in academics, research especially related to CoVID, social initiatives by institutions and the measures taken for the betterment of the total wellbeing of the students. The portal will cover both qualitative and quantitative parameters for effective delivery of services to the academic community at large. He said that portal will also allow various institutions to share their strategies for various challenges which are there because of the unprecedented situation of COVID-19 and other future initiatives. The HRD Minister hoped that this portal will give inputs for better planning and will enable MHRD to monitor effectively its activities for coming six months.
Shri Nishank said that the portal will also establish a two-way communication channel between the Ministry of HRD and the institutions so that the Ministry can provide the necessary support system to the institutions. He said that we are confident that this portal will help in critical issues related to student promotion policies, placements related challenges and physical and mental well-being of students in these challenging times. The web platform Yukti will epitomize its name and prove to be a great enabler in taking the research to the ultimate stakeholders, the citizens of our country, he added.

وزارتِ تعلیم
ایچ آر ڈی کے مرکزی وزیر رمیش پوکھریال نشنک نے نئی دلّی میں ویب پورٹل "یُکتی " لانچ کیا
پورٹل کا مقصد ایم ایچ آر ڈی کی کوششوں اور اقدامات کی نگرانی اور ریکارڈ کرنا ہے ، جو کووڈ – 19 کے پیشِ نظر اٹھائے گئے ہیں : رمیش پوکھریال نشنک
12 APR 2020 2:27PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دلّی ، 12 اپریل / انسانی وسائل کے فروغ کے مرکزی وزیر رمیش پوکھریال نشنک نے آج نئی دلّی میں ویب پورٹل " یُکتی " ( یَنگ انڈیا کمبیٹنگ کووڈ وِد نالج ، ٹیکنا لوجی اینڈ انوویشن ) کو لانچ کیا ۔ یہ ایک منفرد پورٹل اور ڈیش بورڈ ہے ، جس کا مقصد ایم ایچ آر ڈی کی کوششوں اور اقدامات کی نگرانی اور ریکارڈ کرنا ہے ۔ اس پورٹل کے ذریعے کووڈ – 19 کے چیلنج کے مختلف پہلوؤں کا ایک جامع طریقے سے احاطہ کرنا ہے ۔
اس موقع پر اظہارِ خیال کرتے ہوئے مرکزی وزیر نے کہا کہ کووڈ – 19 کے خطرے کے پیش نظر ہمارا بنیادی مقصد اپنی تعلیمی برادری کو جسمانی اور ذہنی دونوں طور پرصحت مند رکھنا ہے اور آموز کاروں کے لئے آموزش کا اعلیٰ معیاری ماحول قائم رکھنا ہے ۔ یہ پورٹل ، اس مشکل وقت میں ، اس مقصد کو حاصل کرنے کی ایک اہم کوشش ہے ۔
جناب پوکھریال نے مطلع کیا کہ یہ پورٹل تعلیم ، کووڈ – 19 سے متعلق تحقیق ، اداروں کے ذریعے سماجی اقدامات اور طلباء کی بہتری کے لئے کئے گئے اقدامات سمیت مختلف اداروں کے ذریعے کئے گئے اقدامات اور کوششوں کا احاطہ کرے گا ۔ یہ پورٹل سماجی سطح پر تعلیمی خدمات کی معیاری اور مقداری پیمانوں پر موثر ترسیل کا احاطہ کرے گا ۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ پورٹل مختلف اداروں کو کئی چیلنجوں سے نمٹنے کے لئے حکمت عملی میں ساجھے داری کرنے کا بھی موقع دے گا ، جو کووڈ – 19 کی غیر معمولی صورت حال سے پیدا ہوئے ہیں اور دیگر مستقبل کے اقدامات کا بھی احاطہ کرے گا ۔ ایچ آر ڈی کے وزیر نے امید ظاہر کی کہ یہ پورٹل بہتر منصوبہ بندی کے لئے معلومات فراہم کرے گا اور ایم ایچ آر ڈی کو آنے والے 6 مہینوں تک اپنی سرگرمیوں کی موثر نگرانی میں مدد کرے گا ۔
جناب نشنک نے کہا کہ یہ پورٹل ایچ آر ڈی کی وزارت اور اداروں کے درمیان دونوں جانب سے مواصلات کا ذریعہ فراہم کرے گا تاکہ وزارت ، اداروں کو ضروری امدادی نظام فراہم کر سکے ۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ ہمیں اعتماد ہے کہ یہ پورٹل طلباء کے فروغ کی پالیسیوں ، پلیسمنٹ سے متعلق چیلنجوں اور اس چیلنج بھرے وقت میں طلباء کی جسمانی اور ذہنی فلاح و بہبود سے متعلق اہم امور میں مدد کرے گا ۔ ویب پورٹل " یُکتی " اپنے نام کی طرح مفید ثابت ہو گا اور تمام فریقوں ، ہمارے ملک کے شہریوں کے لئے تحقیق کو آگے بڑھانے میں زبردست مدد گار ثابت ہو گا ۔