মানৱ সম্পদ উন্নয়ণ মন্ত্ৰালয়
কেন্দ্ৰীয় মানৱ সম্পদ বিকাশ মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী ৰমেশ পোখ্ৰিয়াল ‘নিশাংক’-য়ে নতুন দিল্লীত মুকলি কৰিলে ‘যুক্তি’ (যুৱ ভাৰতে জ্ঞান, প্ৰযুক্তি আৰু উদ্ভাৱনেৰে বিতাড়িত কৰিব ক’ভিড-১৯ক) শীৰ্ষক ৱে’ব প’ৰ্টেল
ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ প্ৰদুৰ্ভাৱত সৃষ্ট পৰিস্থিতিত মানৱ সম্পদ বিকাশ মন্ত্ৰালয়ে অব্যাহত ৰখা প্ৰয়াস আৰু পদক্ষেপসমূহৰ নিৰীক্ষণ আৰু তথ্যৰ সংকলন কৰাৰ লক্ষ্যৰেই প্ৰস্তুত কৰা হৈছে এই পৰ্টেল : মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী ৰমেশ পোখ্ৰিয়াল
12 APR 2020 2:27PM by PIB Guwahati
কেন্দ্ৰীয় মানৱ সম্পদ বিকাশ মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী ৰমেশ পোখ্ৰিয়াল ‘নিশাংক’-য়ে আজি নতুন দিল্লীত ‘যুক্তি’ (যুৱ ভাৰতে জ্ঞান, প্ৰযুক্তি আৰু উদ্ভাৱনেৰে বিতাড়িত কৰিব কভিড-১৯ক) শীৰ্ষক এটা ৱে’ব প’ৰ্টেল আনুষ্ঠানিক ভাবে মুকলি কৰে। ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ প্ৰদুৰ্ভাৱত সৃষ্ট পৰিস্থিতিত মানৱ সম্পদ বিকাশ মন্ত্ৰালয়ে অব্যাহত ৰখা প্ৰয়াস আৰু পদক্ষেপসমূহৰ নিৰীক্ষণ আৰু তথ্যৰ সংকলন কৰাৰ লক্ষ্যৰেই এই প’ৰ্টেলটো যুগুত কৰা হৈছে । প’ৰ্টেলটোত ক’ভিড-১৯ বিৰোধী অভিযানৰ সময়চোৱাত সন্মুখীন হোৱা প্ৰত্যাহ্বানসমূহৰ বিভিন্ন দিশৰ বিস্তৃত আৰু কল্যাণকামী ৰূপত পৰ্যালোচনা কৰাৰো প্ৰয়াস কৰা হ’ব।
অনুষ্ঠানত ভাষণ দি মন্ত্ৰী পোখ্ৰিয়ালে কয় যে ‘ক’ভিড-১৯য়ে সৃষ্টি কৰা ভীতিগ্ৰস্থতাৰ মাজতো আমাৰ বৌদ্ধিক পৰিমণ্ডলটোক শাৰিৰীক আৰু মানসিকভাবে সুস্থ কৰি ৰখাৰ লগতে শিকাৰুসকলৰ বাবে নিৰবিচ্ছিন্ন ভাবে এক উচ্চ মানৰ শিকন-প্ৰেক্ষাপট এটা বৰ্তাই ৰখাটোৱেই আমাৰ এই আয়োজনৰ মূল লক্ষ্য। সংকটৰ এই সময়তো ইপ্সিত লক্ষ্যত উপনীত হোৱাৰ বাবেই যুগুত কৰা হৈছে এই পৰ্টেল’।
ক’ভিড-১৯ সন্দৰ্ভত বিভিন্ন অনুষ্ঠান-প্ৰতিষ্ঠান, পক্ষই গ্ৰহণ কৰা বিভিন্ন প্ৰয়াস আৰু পদক্ষেপসমূহৰ লগতে ইয়াৰ বৌদ্ধিক আৰু গৱেষণা সম্পৰ্কীয় কথা-বতৰা, সামাজিক উদ্যোগ আৰু ছাত্ৰ-সমাজৰ সামগ্ৰিক সুস্থতা অক্ষুন্ন ৰখাৰ বাবে গ্ৰহণ কৰা পদক্ষেপসমূহৰ তথ্যৰ এই পৰ্টেলত সংকলন কৰা হ’ব বুলি জানিবলৈ দিয়ে মন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে। প’ৰ্টেলটোৱে আগন্তুক ৬টা মাহৰ কাৰণে ক’ভিড-১৯ সম্পৰ্কীয় অভিযানৰ অধিক উন্নত পৰিকল্পনা যুগুত কৰিব পৰাকৈ তথ্যৰ যোগান ধৰাৰ লগতে এনে অভিযানৰ নিৰীক্ষণ প্ৰভাৱশালী ৰূপত কৰাত বিশেষ সহযোগিতা আগবঢ়াব বুলি আশা প্ৰকাশ কৰে মানৱ সম্পদ বিকাশ মন্ত্ৰালয়ে।

Ministry of Education
Union HRD Minister Shri Ramesh Pokhriyal “Nishank” launches a web-portal YUKTI (Young India Combating COVID with Knowledge, Technology and Innovation) in New Delhi
The portal aims to monitor and record the efforts and initiatives of MHRD which have been taken in the wake of COVID-19 - Shri Ramesh Pokhriyal 'Nishank'
12 APR 2020 2:27PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for HRD Shri Ramesh Pokhriyal “Nishank” has launched a web-portal YUKTI (Young India Combating COVID with Knowledge, Technology and Innovation) today in New Delhi. It’s a unique portal and dashboard to monitor and record the efforts and initiatives of MHRD. The portal intends to cover the different dimensions of COVID-19 challenges in a very holistic and comprehensive way.
Speaking on the occasion Union Minister said that in the wake of COVID-19 threat, our primary aim is to keep our academic community healthy, both physically & mentally and to enable a continuous high-quality learning environment for learners. The portal is an effort of HRD Ministry to achieve this goal in these difficult times.
Shri Pokhriyal informed that It will cover the various initiatives and efforts of the institutions in academics, research especially related to CoVID, social initiatives by institutions and the measures taken for the betterment of the total wellbeing of the students. The portal will cover both qualitative and quantitative parameters for effective delivery of services to the academic community at large. He said that portal will also allow various institutions to share their strategies for various challenges which are there because of the unprecedented situation of COVID-19 and other future initiatives. The HRD Minister hoped that this portal will give inputs for better planning and will enable MHRD to monitor effectively its activities for coming six months.
Shri Nishank said that the portal will also establish a two-way communication channel between the Ministry of HRD and the institutions so that the Ministry can provide the necessary support system to the institutions. He said that we are confident that this portal will help in critical issues related to student promotion policies, placements related challenges and physical and mental well-being of students in these challenging times. The web platform Yukti will epitomize its name and prove to be a great enabler in taking the research to the ultimate stakeholders, the citizens of our country, he added.