PIB Headquarters
PIB’S DAILY BULLETIN ON COVID-19
12 APR 2020 7:00PM by PIB Delhi
Coat of arms of India PNG images free downloadhttps://static.pib.gov.in/WriteReadData/userfiles/image/image001ZTPU.jpg
(Contains Press releases concerning Covid-19, issued in last 24 hours and
Fact checks undertaken by PIB)
Updates on COVID-19 from the Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
An increase of 909 cases has been noted in COVID-19 confirmed cases in the country since yesterday. As many as 716 persons have been cured/discharged after recovery and total 273 deaths have been reported, as of today.Government is also focussing on increasing the capacity of primary medical infrastructure which includes dedicated hospitals, isolation beds, ICU beds, and quarantine facilities.Dedicated hospitals for management of COVID-19 patients have increasingly been set up across the country. Along with Government hospitals, various private sector hospitals, Public Sector Units, Military hospitals, Indian Railways are contributing in these efforts.
For details:
MHA writes to all States/ UTs to ensure compliance of Supreme Court directions on Welfare of Migrant Labourers housed at Relief Shelters/Camps
In view of the Supreme Court of India directions regarding welfare of migrant labourers housed at relief shelters/camps in different parts of country, Union Ministry of Home Affairs has written to all States/UTs to take necessary action in compliance of the directions of the Court, while implementing lockdown measures to fight COVID-19 effectively.
For details:
MHA directs all States/UTs to provide necessary Police Security to Doctors and Medical Staff fighting COVID-19
In view of reported incidents of harassment of Doctors and Medical Staff, Union Ministry of Home Affairs (MHA) has directed all States/UTs and respective Police authorities to provide necessary Police Security to them in hospitals and at places where patients who have been diagnosed COVID-19 positive or where suspected cases are quarantined.
For details:
About 85 lakh PMUY beneficiaries have got the LPG cylinder this month;
Personnel in supply chain of delivery of cylinders working tirelessly to support the nation’s fight against covid-19
Governmentof India has announced pro-poor initiatives under PradhanMantriGaribKalyanYojana, as part of economic response to Covid-19. As per this Yojana, free LPG Refills are to be provided to Ujjwala beneficiaries over the period of 3 months, from April to June 2020. As on date, booking of 1.26 Crore cylinders has been done by the beneficiaries, out of which about 85 lakh cylinders have been delivered to PMUY beneficiaries.
For details:
Initiatives of Department of Agriculture, Cooperation & Farmers Welfare to promote farming and allied sectors during lockdown
Department of Agriculture Cooperation and Farmers Welfare is taking several measures to facilitate the farmers and farming activities at field level during the lockdown period.
For details:
MCA’s Frequently Asked Questions on eligibility of CSR expenditure related to COVID-19 activities
For details:
IAF’s Support Towards Fight Against Coronavirus
All efforts are being made to ensure timely delivery of the essential medical supplies and ration to the nodal points of various States, thereby equipping the State governments and supporting agencies to combat the contagion effectively and efficiently.
For details:
Indian Navy Supports Fight against Covid19 In Port Blair
Reaching out to those in need during the Covid-19 crisis, Naval Air Station (NAS) Utkrosh and Material Organisation (Port Blair) carried out food distribution in Port Blair.
For details:
PM Janaushadhi Kendra people are working as Corona Warriors: ShMandaviya
Minister of State for Chemicals and Fertilizers ShriMansukhMandaviya has said that even in the current difficult circumstances the PradhanMantriJanaushadhi Kendra (PMJK) people are working as CoronaWarriors and serving the nation.
For details:
Union HRD Minister Shri Ramesh Pokhriyal “Nishank” launches a web-portal YUKTI (Young India Combating COVID with Knowledge, Technology and Innovation)
The portal aims to monitor and record the efforts and initiatives of MHRD which have been taken in the wake of COVID-19. The portal will also establish a two-way communication channel between the Ministry of HRD and the institutions so that the Ministry can provide the necessary support system to the institutions.
For details:
KendriyaVidyalayaSangathan- Delhi Region takes several initiatives for taking learning to thestudents in Covid-19 situation
While online live classes for classes VI to VIII will start from Monday, KVS Delhi Region has already started the online live classes for IX to XII on Facebook and YouTube.
For details:
KVIC Develops Double Layered Khadi Masks
Khadi and Village Industries Commission has successfully developed a double layered Khadi mask and has procured orders for supplying it in large quantities. To add to its success, KVIC has recently bagged an order to supply 7.5 lakh pieces of Khadi Masks to Jammu & Kashmir Government alone.
For details:
NRLM Self Help Group women emerge as community warriors to contain the spread of COVID-19 in the country
About 2 crore masks have been produced by around 78,000 SHG members of 27 State Rural Livelihood Missions (SRLMs). More than 5000 PPE kits manufactured by SHGs in various states; Around 900 SHG enterprises in 9 States have produced more than 1 lakh litres of hand sanitizer. Some SHGs have also produced liquid soaps to guarantee hand hygiene
For details:
NRLM Self Help Group network rises to the challenge of COVID-19 situation in the country
During the on-going crisis also, SHG members have emerged as community warriors by contributing in every possible way to contain the spread of COVID-19. Approximately 690 lakh women members of around 63 lakh Self Help Groups (SHGs) across the country formed under the DeendayalAntyodayaYojana-National Rural Livelihoods Mission (DAY-NRLM), Ministry of Rural Development are working in committed manner.
For details:
CSIR-Centre for Cellular and Molecular Biology (CCMB), Hyderabad engaged in the Fight Against COVID-19 on Multiple Fronts
CSIR’s constituent leading biology lab CCMB based in Hyderabad is employing several tools and approaches in the countries fight against COVID-19.
For details:
INPUTS FROM PIB FIELD OFFICES
• Kerala: In Kasargod- a hotspot in the State- 26 Covid patients have been cured & will be discharged today; 60 already recovered & 105 active cases in the district. State Finance Minister criticizes Centre for not giving due financial assistance to the state. Police seals all by-routes, bordering Tamil Nadu following movement of illegal vehicles.
• Tamilnadu: State reports 12th death; 45/F was admitted to Govt MC in Chennai. 8 doctors in the State test +ve. Total confirmed cases till now is 969. Nationwide alert issued on a Covid +ve Delhi native who went missing from Villupuram. State facing shortfall of Rs 10,000 crore in revenue due to lockdown.
• Karnataka: State records 11 new cases till afternoon today taking the tally to 226. Four cases confirmed in Belagavi. Vijayapura now 19th district in the State affected by Covid; 60/F tests +ve. Door-to-door Covid survey in Bengaluru Urban district being done from today.
• Andhra Pradesh: 12 new cases reported today; total +ve cases rise to 417. State makes spitting -of paan, tobacco or non-tobacco products and sputum- in public places a punishable offence. CM orders distribution of 3 masks to every individual. State completes 3rd phase of survey of 1.43 crore families out of 1.47 crore families.
• Telangana: 2 more positive cases reported from Nirmal of Telangana. Total positive cases rise to 505. Drones deployed for spraying disinfectants in public areas across State to contain Covid19 spread.
• Arunachal Pradesh: In Arunachal Pradesh, NSS volunteers from JN College, Pasighat distribute masks to frontline warriors against COVID-19, like police and healthcare staff.
• Assam: Health Minister HimantaBiswaSarma tweeted that no COVID19 patient has died in Gauhati Medical College &Hospitals (GMCH) as reported in a local daily newspaper.
• Manipur: Chief Secretary directs health deptt to check availability of (piped or bedside cylinder) oxygen supply in the State.
• Mizoram: Expressing concern over safety of drivers and other workers involved in the supply of essential commodities in Mizoram, Transport Minister instructs officials to give them utmost care.
• Meghalaya: DCs of East and West Jaintia Hills districts, Meghalaya have directed all NGOs, agencies and individuals from outside the state and district intending to help the people of the district to register their names with the concerned authorities.
• Nagaland: State Government says that 3 relief camps sheltering 363 persons re functioning in Dimapur, another 2000 persons are being provided food grains and dry ration by district administration & NGOs.
• Sikkim: CM informed that a cabinet meeting will be held on 15th April 2020 for taking further decision on the challenges being faced because of the COVID19.
• Tripura:Govt has decided to give Rs.3.58 Cr relief to 21,899 brick kiln migrant. Every migrant worker will get Rs. 1000 each & 20 days ration.
• Maharashtra Police has registered over 35,000 offences across the state against those violating prohibitory orders and quarantine guidelines during the lockdown. Meanwhile, 134 more have tested positive, taking the State's tally to 1,895.
• Madhya Pradesh: After Maharashtra, Madhya Pradesh has recorded the second highest number of Covid-19 deaths in India so far. According to latest figures released by the union health ministry, Maharashtra reported 127 deaths while 36 coronavirus patients have died so far in Madhya Pradesh.
• Rajasthan: 151 new coronavirus cases were reported in Rajasthan bringing the total Covid 19 cases to 751. Among the total people infected as on date, 21 have recovered and 3 have passed away.
• Gujarat: 67 new coronavirus cases were reported in Gujarat bringing the total reported cases of Covid 19 in Gujarat to 308. Among the total people infected as on date, 31 have recovered and 19 have passed away.
• Jammu and Kashmir: 21 new cases of Covid-19 reported in J&K today. 17 from Kashmir Division and 4 from Jammu Division. Total number of positive cases now 245.
Fact Check on #Covid19
https://pbs.twimg.com/profile_banners/231033118/1584354869/1500x500

PIB Headquarters
କୋଭିଡ-19 ସମ୍ପର୍କରେ ପିଆଇବିର ଦୈନିକ ବୁଲେଟିନ
12 APR 2020 7:00PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
କୋଭିଡ-19 ସମ୍ପର୍କରେ ପିଆଇବିର ଦୈନିକ ବୁଲେଟିନ
ତାରିଖ: 12.4.2020
(କୋଭିଡ-19 ସଂକ୍ରାନ୍ତରେ ପିଆଇବି ପକ୍ଷରୁ ଜାରି ପ୍ରେସ ବିଜ୍ଞପ୍ତି ଫ୍ୟାକ୍ଟ ଚେକ୍)
Text Box: • ଗତକାଲି ଠାରୁ ଆଜି ମଧ୍ୟରେ 909 କୋଭିଡ-19 ସଂକ୍ରମିତଙ୍କ ସଂଖ୍ୟା ବୃଦ୍ଧି
• ସମର୍ପିତ ଡାକ୍ତରଖାନା, ଆଇସୋଲୋସନ ଶଯ୍ୟା, ଆଇସିୟୁ ଏବଂ କ୍ବରେଣ୍ଟାଇନ ସୁବିଧା ଥିବା ପ୍ରାଥମିକ ଡାକ୍ତରୀ ଭିତ୍ତିଭୂମି କ୍ଷମତା ବୃଦ୍ଧି ଉପରେ ସରକାରଙ୍କ ଗୁରୁତ୍ବାରୋପ
• କୋଭିଡ-19 ମୁକାବିଲା କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ନିୟୋଜିତ ଡାକ୍ତର ଓ ସ୍ବାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ କର୍ମୀଙ୍କୁ ଗୃହ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ପକ୍ଷରୁ ରାଜ୍ୟ ଓ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଶାସିତ ପ୍ରଦେଶଗୁଡ଼ିକୁ ନିର୍ଦ୍ଦେଶ
• ଗତ 11 ଦିନ ମଧ୍ୟରେ 85 ଲକ୍ଷ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଉଜ୍ଜ୍ବଳା ଯୋଜନା ହିତାଧିକାରୀମାନଙ୍କୁ ଏଲପିଜି ସିଲିଣ୍ଡର ବିତରଣ; ସମସ୍ତ ବାଧା ସତ୍ତ୍ବେ ଦିନକୁ 60 ଲକ୍ଷ ସିଲିଣ୍ଡର ବିତରଣ କରୁଛନ୍ତି ବିତରଣ କର୍ମଚାରୀ
• ରିଲିଫ କ୍ୟାମ୍ପରେ ରହିଥିବା ପ୍ରବାସୀ ଶ୍ରମିକମାନଙ୍କ କଲ୍ୟାଣ ନିମନ୍ତେ ସୁପ୍ରିମକୋର୍ଟଙ୍କ ଆଦେଶ ଅନୁଯାୟୀ ପଦକ୍ଷେପ ଗ୍ରହଣ କରିବା ଲାଗି କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଓ ରାଜ୍ୟ ସରକାରଙ୍କୁ ପରାମର୍ଶ
ପତ୍ର ସୂଚନା କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ସୂଚନା ଓ ପ୍ରସାରଣ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
ଭାରତ ସରକାର
ସ୍ବାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ଓ ପରିବାର କଲ୍ୟାଣ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ପକ୍ଷରୁ କୋଭିଡ-19 ସଂକ୍ରାନ୍ତରେ ସଦ୍ୟତମ ସୂଚନା
ଗତକାଲି ଠାରୁ ଆଜି ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଦେଶରେ ଆହୁରି 909 ଜଣ କରୋନା ସଂକ୍ରମିତ ବୃଦ୍ଧି ପାଇଛନ୍ତି। ଆଜି ସୁଦ୍ଧା 716 ଜଣ ସଂକ୍ରମିତ ସୁସ୍ଥ ହୋଇ ଘରକୁ ଫେରିଥିବା ବେଳେ 273 ଜଣ ପ୍ରାଣ ହରାଇଛନ୍ତି। ସରକାର ସମର୍ପିତ ହସ୍ପିଟାଲ, ଆଇସୋଲେସନ ଶଯ୍ୟା, ଆଇସିୟୁ ଶଯ୍ୟା ଏବଂ କ୍ବାରେଣ୍ଟାଇନ ଆଦି ପ୍ରାଥମିକ ସ୍ବାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ଭିତ୍ତିଭୂମି ବଢ଼ାଇବା ଉପରେ ଗୁରୁତ୍ବାରୋପ କରୁଛନ୍ତି। ସରକାରୀ ଡାକ୍ତରଖାନା ସମେତ ଘରୋଇ ହସ୍ପିଟାଲ, ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରାୟତ୍ତ ଉଦ୍ୟୋଗ, ସେନା ଡାକ୍ତରଖାନା, ଭାରତୀୟ ରେଳପଥ ଏହି ପ୍ରୟାସରେ ସହଯୋଗ କରୁଛନ୍ତି।
ଅଧିକ ବିବରଣୀ ପାଇଁ : https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1613367
ରିଲିଫ କ୍ୟାମ୍ପରେ ରହୁଥିବା ପ୍ରବାସୀ ଶ୍ରମିକଙ୍କୁ ସୁପ୍ରିମକୋର୍ଟଙ୍କ ଆଦେଶ ଅନୁଯାୟୀ ସୁବିଧା ଯୋଗାଇ ଦେବା ନିମନ୍ତେ ରାଜ୍ୟ ଓ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରଶାସିତ ପ୍ରଦେଶ ସରକାରଙ୍କୁ ଚିଠି ଲେଖିଲା ଗୃହ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
କୋଭିଡ-19 ମୁକାବିଲା ଲାଗି ଲକଡାଉନକୁ ପ୍ରଭାବୀ ଢଙ୍ଗରେ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକାରୀ କରିବା ସହିତ ଦେଶର ବିଭିନ୍ନ ସ୍ଥାନରେ ରିଲିଫ କ୍ୟାମ୍ପଗୁଡ଼ିକରେ ରହୁଥିବା ପ୍ରବାସୀ ଶ୍ରମିକମାନଙ୍କ କଲ୍ୟାଣ ନିମନ୍ତେ ସୁପ୍ରିମକୋର୍ଟଙ୍କ ନିର୍ଦ୍ଦେଶ ଅନୁଯାୟୀ ପଦକ୍ଷେପ ଗ୍ରହଣ କରିବା ନିମନ୍ତେ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଗୃହ ବ୍ୟାପାର ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ପକ୍ଷରୁ ବିଭିନ୍ନ ରାଜ୍ୟ ଓ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଶାସିତ ପ୍ରଦେଶଗୁଡ଼ିକୁ ପତ୍ର ଲେଖାଯାଇଛି।
କୋଭିଡ-19 ସଂକ୍ରମଣର ମୁକାବିଲା କରୁଥିବା ଡାକ୍ତର ଓ ସ୍ବାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ କର୍ମୀଙ୍କୁ ଆବଶ୍ୟକ ପୋଲିସ ସୁରକ୍ଷା ଯୋଗାଇ ଦେବାକୁ ରାଜ୍ୟ ଓ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଶାସିତ ପ୍ରଦେଶଗୁଡ଼ିକୁ ଗୃହ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟର ନିର୍ଦ୍ଦେଶ
ହସ୍ପିଟାଲ ପରିସରରେ ଏବଂ କୋଭିଡ-19 ପଜିଟିଭ ଚିହ୍ନଟ ହୋଇଥିବା ଏବଂ କ୍ବାରେଣ୍ଟାଇନରେ ଥିବା ସନ୍ଦିଗ୍ଧ ଲୋକଙ୍କୁ ଯାଞ୍ଚ କିମ୍ବା ଚିକିତ୍ସା ସୁବିଧା ଯୋଗାଇ ଦିଆଯାଉଥିବା ସ୍ଥାନରେ ଡାକ୍ତର ଓ ସ୍ବାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ କର୍ମୀଙ୍କୁ ସୁରକ୍ଷା ଦେବାକୁ ଗୃହ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ପକ୍ଷରୁ ରାଜ୍ୟ ଓ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରଶାସିତ ପ୍ରଦେଶଗୁଡ଼ିକୁ ନିର୍ଦ୍ଦେଶ ଦିଆଯାଇଛି।
ଅଧିକ ବିବରଣୀ ପାଇଁ : https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1613432
ଚଳିତ ମାସରେ 85 ଲକ୍ଷ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଉଜ୍ଜ୍ବଳା ଯୋଜନାର ହିତାଧିକାରୀଙ୍କୁ ଏଲପିଜି ସିଲିଣ୍ଡର ଯୋଗାଣ; କୋଭିଡ-19 ବିରୋଧରେ ଦେଶର ଲଢ଼େଇରେ ଯୋଗଦାନ ନିମନ୍ତେ ଯୋଗାଣ ଶୃଙ୍ଖଳରେ ଥିବା ବିତରଣ କର୍ମଚାରୀମାନେ ଅବିରାମ ଭାବେ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ କରିଚାଲିଛନ୍ତି
କୋଭିଡ-19 ମହାମାରୀ ସମୟରେ ଆର୍ଥିକ ସହାୟତା ଯୋଗାଇ ଦେବା ଉଦ୍ଦେଶ୍ୟରେ ଭାରତ ସରକାରଙ୍କ ପକ୍ଷରୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଗରିବ କଲ୍ୟାଣ ଯୋଜନା ଅଧୀନରେ ଗରିବ ଅନୁକୂଳ ପ୍ରୟାସ ଆରମ୍ଭ କରାଯାଇଛି ଏହି ଯୋଜନା ଅନ୍ତର୍ଗତ ଏପ୍ରିଲରୁ ଜୁନ 2020 ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ ତିନି ମାସ ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଉଜ୍ଜ୍ବଳା ଯୋଜନା ହିତାଧିକାରୀମାନଙ୍କୁ ମାଗଣାରେ ଏଲପିଜି ସିଲିଣ୍ଡର ଯୋଗାଇ ଦିଆଯିବ ବର୍ତ୍ତମାନ ସୁଦ୍ଧା 1.26 ଲକ୍ଷ ହିତାଧିକାରୀ ସିଲିଣ୍ଡର ପାଇବା ଲାଗି ବୁକିଂ କରିଥିବା ବେଳେ 85 ଲକ୍ଷ ସିଲିଣ୍ଡର ଯୋଗାଇ ଦେଇଛି
ଅଧିକ ବିବରଣୀ ପାଇଁ : https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1613563
କୃଷି ଓ ଆନୁସଙ୍ଗିକ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରକୁ ଲକଡାଉନ ସମୟରେ ପ୍ରୋତ୍ସାହନ ଯୋଗାଇ ଦେବାକୁ କୃଷି, ସମବାୟ ଓ କୃଷକ କଲ୍ୟାଣ ବିଭାଗ ପକ୍ଷରୁ ବିଭିନ୍ନ ପଦକ୍ଷେପ
ଲକଡାଉନ ସମୟରେ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରୀୟ ସ୍ତରରେ କୃଷକ ଏବଂ କୃଷି କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକଳାପ ନିମନ୍ତ ସୁବିଧା ଦେବା ସକାଶେ କୃଷି, ସମବାୟ ଓ କୃଷକ କଲ୍ୟାଣ ବିଭାଗ ପକ୍ଷରୁ ବିଭିନ୍ନ ପଦକ୍ଷେପ ଗ୍ରହଣ କରାଯାଇଛି।
ଅଧିକ ବିବରଣୀ ପାଇଁ : https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1613393
କୋଭିଡ-19 କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକଳାପ ସଂକ୍ରାନ୍ତରେ ସିଏସଆର ବ୍ୟୟର ଯୋଗ୍ୟତା ସମ୍ପର୍କରେ ଏମସିଏ ପକ୍ଷରୁ ନିୟମିତ ଭାବେ ପଚରାଯାଉଥିବା ପ୍ରଶ୍ନ
ଅଧିକ ବିବରଣୀ ପାଇଁ : https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1613404
କରୋନା ଭୂତାଣୁ ମୁକାବିଲାରେ ଭାରତୀୟ ବାୟୁ ସେନାର ସହାୟତା
ବିଭିନ୍ନ ରାଜ୍ୟର ନୋଡାଲ ପଏଣ୍ଟକୁ ଜରୁରି ଚିକିତ୍ସା ସାମଗ୍ରୀ ଓ ରାସନ ପହଞ୍ଚାଇବା ନିମନ୍ତେ ସମସ୍ତ ପ୍ରୟାସ କରାଯାଉଛି। ଏହାଦ୍ବାରା ମହାମାରୀକୁ ପ୍ରଭାବୀ ଢଙ୍ଗରେ ଏବଂ ଦକ୍ଷତାପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ଭାବେ ମୁକାବିଲା କରିବା ନିମନ୍ତେ ରାଜ୍ୟ ସରକାର ଓ ସହାୟକ ସଂସ୍ଥାଗୁଡ଼ିକୁ ସଫଳ ହୋଇପାରୁଛନ୍ତି।
ଅଧିକ ବିବରଣୀ ନିମନ୍ତେ : https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1613372
ପୋର୍ଟ ବ୍ଲେୟାରରେ କୋଭିଡ-19 ମୁକାବିଲା କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ଭାରତୀୟ ନୌସେନାର ସହାୟତା
କୋଭିଡ-19 ସଙ୍କଟ ସମୟରେ ଅସହୟ ଲୋକମାନଙ୍କୁ ସହାୟତା କରିବା ନିମନ୍ତେ ଉତକ୍ରୋଶ ଏବଂ ପୋର୍ଟ ବ୍ଲେୟାର ମ୍ୟାଟେରିଆଲ ଅର୍ଗାନାଇଜେସନ ପକ୍ଷରୁ ଖାଦ୍ୟ ବିତରଣ କରାଯାଉଛି।
ଅଧିକ ବିବରଣୀ ପାଇଁ : https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1613524
ୟୁକ୍ତି (ୟଙ୍ଗ ଇଣ୍ଡିଆ କମ୍ବାଟିଂ କୋଭିଡ ଓ୍ବିଦ ନଲେଜ, ଟେକ୍ନୋଲୋଜି ଆଣ୍ଡ ଇନୋଭେସନ) ୱେବ୍ ପୋର୍ଟାଲର ଶୁଭାରମ୍ଭ କଲେ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମାନବ ସମ୍ବଳ ବିକାଶ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ରମେଶ ପୋଖରିୟାଲ ନିଶଙ୍କ
କୋଭିଡ-19 ମହାମାରୀ ସମୟରେ ମାନବ ସମ୍ବଳ ବିକାଶ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ପକ୍ଷରୁ ନିଆଯାଉଥିବା ପଦକ୍ଷେପ ଏବଂ ପ୍ରୟାସକୁ ଅନୁଧ୍ୟାନ କରିବା ଏବଂ ରେକର୍ଡଭୁକ୍ତ କରି ରଖିବା ଏହି ପୋର୍ଟାଲର ଉଦ୍ଦେଶ୍ୟ। ଏହି ପୋର୍ଟାଲ ମାନବ ସମ୍ବଳ ବିକାଶ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ଏବଂ ବିଭିନ୍ନ ସଂସ୍ଥାନଗୁଡ଼ିକ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଦୁଇ ମାର୍ଗ ବିଶିଷ୍ଟ ଯୋଗାଯୋଗ ମାଧ୍ୟମ ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠା କରିବ ଯାହାଫଳରେ ସଂସ୍ଥାନଗୁଡ଼ିକୁ ଆବଶ୍ୟକ ସହାୟତା ବ୍ୟବସ୍ଥା ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ପକ୍ଷରୁ ଯୋଗାଇ ଦିଆଯାଇପାରିବ।
ଅଧିକ ବିବରଣୀ ପାଇଁ : https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1613569
କୋଭିଡ-19 ସମୟରେ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରୀୟ ବିଦ୍ୟାଳୟ ସଂଗଠନ- ଦିଲ୍ଲୀ କ୍ଷେତ୍ର ପକ୍ଷରୁ ଛାତ୍ରଛାତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ପାଠପଢ଼ା ପାଇଁ ବିଭିନ୍ନ ପଦକ୍ଷେପ
କେନ୍ଦ୍ରୀୟ ବିଦ୍ୟାଳୟ ସଂଗଠନ ଦିଲ୍ଲୀ କ୍ଷେତ୍ର ପକ୍ଷରୁ ଫେସବୁକ ଏବଂ ୟୁଟ୍ୟୁବ ଜରିଆରେ ନବମ ଏବଂ ଦ୍ବାଦଶ ଶ୍ରେଣୀର ଛାତ୍ରଛାତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ଅନଲାଇନ ଲାଇଭ କ୍ଲାସ ଆରମ୍ଭ କରାଯାଇସାରିଛି। ସୋମବାର ଠାରୁ ଷଷ୍ଠ ଏବଂ ଅଷ୍ଟମ ଶ୍ରେଣୀ ଛାତ୍ରଛାତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ଅନଲାଇନ ଲାଇଭ କ୍ଲାସ ଆରମ୍ଭ ହେବ।
ଅଧିକ ବିବରଣୀ ପାଇଁ : https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1613382
ବିଭିନ୍ନ ଦିଗରୁ କୋଭିଡ-19ର ମୁକାବିଲା କରୁଛି ସିଏସଆଇଆର-ସେଣ୍ଟର ଫର ସେଲ୍ୟୁଲାର ଆଣ୍ଡ ମଲିକୁଲାର ବାୟୋଲୋଜି (ସିସିଏମବି), ହାଇଦ୍ରାବାଦ
ସିଏସଆଇଆର ଦ୍ବାରା ଗଠିତ ଅଗ୍ରଣୀ ବାୟୋଲୋଜି ଲ୍ୟାବ ସିସିଏମବି, ହାଇଦ୍ରାବାଦ ପକ୍ଷରୁ ଦେଶର କୋଭିଡ-19 ମୁକାବିଲା କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ଯୋଗଦାନ ନିମନ୍ତେ ବିଭିନ୍ନ ଉପକରଣ ଏବଂ ପ୍ରସ୍ତାବମାନ ନିୟୋଜନ କରୁଛି।
ଅଧିକ ବିବରଣୀ ପାଇଁ : https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1613535
କରୋନା ଯୋଦ୍ଧା ଭାବେ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ କରୁଛନ୍ତି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଜନଔଷଧି କେନ୍ଦ୍ରର କର୍ମଚାରୀ : ଶ୍ରୀ ମାଣ୍ଡଭ୍ୟ
କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସାର ଓ ରସାୟନ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ମନସୁଖ ଲାଲ ମାଣ୍ଡଭ୍ୟ କହିଛନ୍ତି ଯେ ବର୍ତ୍ତମାନର ସଂକଟଜନକ ପରିସ୍ଥିତିରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଜନଔଷଧି କେନ୍ଦ୍ର (ପିଏମଜେକେ) କର୍ମଚାରୀମାନେ କରୋନା ଯୋଦ୍ଧା ଭାବେ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ କରିବା ସହ ଦେଶସେବା କରୁଛନ୍ତି।
ଦୁଇଟି ପରସ୍ତବିଶିଷ୍ଟ ଖଦି ମାସ୍କ ପ୍ରସ୍ତୁତ କଲା କେଭିଆଇସି
ଖଦି ଏବଂ ଗ୍ରାମୋଦ୍ୟୋଗ ଆୟୋଗ ପକ୍ଷରୁ ଦୁଇ ପରସ୍ତ ବିଶିଷ୍ଟ ଖଦି ମାସ୍କ ବିକଶିତ କରାଯାଇଛି ଏବଂ ବିପୁଳ ପରିମାଣରେ ଏହାର ବିକ୍ରି ନିମନ୍ତେ ବରାଦ ପାଇଛି। କେବଳ ଜମ୍ମୁ ଓ କଶ୍ମୀର ସରକାରଙ୍କୁ 7.5 ଲକ୍ଷଟି ଖଦି ମାସ୍କ ଯୋଗାଇ ଦେବା ନିମନ୍ତେ କେଭିଆଇସିକୁ ବରାଦ ମିଳିଛି।
ଦେଶରେ କୋଭିଡ-19କୁ ପ୍ରତିହତ କରିବା ଲାଗି ଏନଆରଏଲଏମ ସ୍ବୟଂ ସହାୟିକା ଗୋଷ୍ଠୀ ମହିଳାମାନେ ସାମୁଦାୟିକ ଯୋଦ୍ଧା ଭାବେ ଉଭା ହୋଇଛନ୍ତି
27ଟି ରାଜ୍ୟ ଗ୍ରାମୀଣ ଜୀବିକା ମିଶନ (ଏସଆରଏଲଏମ)ର 78,000 ସ୍ବୟଂ ସହାୟିକା ଗୋଷ୍ଠୀର ସଦସ୍ୟାମାନେ ପ୍ରାୟ 2 କୋଟି ମାସ୍କ ପ୍ରସ୍ତୁତ କରିଛନ୍ତି। ବିଭିନ୍ନ ରାଜ୍ୟରେ ସ୍ବୟଂ ସହାୟିକା ଗୋଷ୍ଠୀ ପକ୍ଷରୁ 5000 ପିପିଇ କିଟ ବିକଶିତ କରାଯାଇଥିବା ବେଳେ 9ଟି ରାଜ୍ୟର 900 ଏସଏଚଜି ଉଦ୍ୟୋଗୀମାନେ 1 ଲକ୍ଷ ଲିଟରରୁ ଅଧିକ ହ୍ୟାଣ୍ଡ ସାନିଟାଇଜର ବିକଶିତ କରିଛନ୍ତି। ହାତ ସଫା କରିବା ଲାଗି କେତେକ ଏସଏଚଜି ମଧ୍ୟ ତରଳ ସାବୁନ ପ୍ରସ୍ତୁତ କରିଛନ୍ତି।
Fact Check on #Covid19