Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
Several Steps taken to facilitate the farmers and farming activities at field level during the lock down period
Rs. 16,621 crores released under PM-KISAN Scheme to 8.31 crore farmer families
3,985 MT of pulses dispatched for delivery to the States/UTs under PM-GKY
13 APR 2020 7:24PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Agriculture, Cooperation and Farmers Welfare, Government of India is taking several measures to facilitate the farmers and farming activities at field level during the lock down period. The updated status is given below:
1. To ensure supply of seeds to the States under National Food Security Mission, the subsidy pertaining to seeds under the scheme shall be for varieties less than 10 years. It has also been decided to allow Truthful Label seeds for subsidy component for the North East, Hilly regions and the UTs of Jammu & Kashmir only, for all crops under NFSM.
2. Under the Pradhan Mantri Kisan Samman Nidhi (PM-KISAN) Scheme during the lockdown period from 24.3.2020, about 8.31 crore farmer families have been benefitted and an amount of Rs. 16,621 crore has been released so far.
3. Under the Pradhan Mantri Garib Kalyan Yojana (PM-GKY) about 3,985 MT of pulses has been dispatched for delivery to the States/UTs.
4. In Punjab, organic products are being delivered at doorstep in the specially designed electric van under Paramparagat Krishi Vikas Yojana (PKVY)
5. In Maharashtra, 21,11,171 quintals of fruits and vegetables have been sold by 27,797 FPOs in 34 districts by online/direct sale method.

कृषि एवं किसान कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
लॉकडाउन अवधि के दौरान क्षेत्रीय स्तर पर किसानों और कृषि गतिविधियों को सुविधाजनक बनाने के लिए कई कदम उठाए गए
पीएम-किसान योजना के तहत 8.31 करोड़ किसान परिवारों को 16,621 करोड़ रुपये जारी किए गए
पीएम-जीकेवाई के अंतर्गत राज्यों/केंद्रशासित प्रदेशों को 3,985 मीट्रिक टन दालें वितरण के लिए भेजी गयी
13 APR 2020 7:24PM by PIB Delhi
भारत सरकार का कृषि, सहकारिता और किसान कल्याण विभाग लॉकडाउन अवधि के दौरान किसानों और कृषि गतिविधियों को सुविधाजनक बनाने के लिए बहुत से उपाय कर रहा है। अद्यतन स्थिति इस प्रकार से है:
1. राष्ट्रीय खाद्य सुरक्षा मिशन के तहत राज्यों को बीज की आपूर्ति सुनिश्चित करने के लिए, इस योजना के तहत बीजों से संबंधित सब्सिडी 10 वर्ष से कम की किस्मों के लिए होगी। एनएफएसएम के तहत सभी फसलों के लिए पूर्वोत्तर, पहाड़ी क्षेत्रों और केवल जम्मू और कश्मीर केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों के लिए सब्सिडी वाले अंश हेतु ट्रुथफुल लेबल वाले बीजों की अनुमति देने का भी निर्णय लिया गया है।
2. 24 मार्च 2020 से लॉकडाउन अवधि के दौरान, प्रधानमंत्री किसान सम्मान निधि (पीएम-किसान) योजना के तहत लगभग 8.31 करोड़ किसान परिवारों को लाभान्वित किया गया है और 16,621 करोड़ रूपए की धनराशि अब तक जारी की गई है।
3. प्रधानमंत्री गरीब कल्याण योजना (पीएम-जीकेवाई) के तहत राज्यों/ संघ शासित प्रदेशों को सुपर्दगी के लिए लगभग 3,985 मीट्रिक टन दालों को भेजा गया है।
4. पंजाब में, परम्परागत कृषि विकास योजना (पीकेवीवाई) के तहत विशेष रूप से तैयार की गई इलेक्ट्रिक वैन में घर तक ही जैविक उत्पादों का वितरण किया जा रहा है।
5. महाराष्ट्र में, ऑनलाइन/प्रत्यक्ष बिक्री प्रणाली के माध्यम से 34 जिलों में 27,797 एफपीओ द्वारा 21,11,171 क्विंटल फल और सब्जियां बेची गई हैं।