Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
Several Steps taken to facilitate the farmers and farming activities at field level during the lock down period
Rs. 16,621 crores released under PM-KISAN Scheme to 8.31 crore farmer families
3,985 MT of pulses dispatched for delivery to the States/UTs under PM-GKY
13 APR 2020 7:24PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Agriculture, Cooperation and Farmers Welfare, Government of India is taking several measures to facilitate the farmers and farming activities at field level during the lock down period. The updated status is given below:
1. To ensure supply of seeds to the States under National Food Security Mission, the subsidy pertaining to seeds under the scheme shall be for varieties less than 10 years. It has also been decided to allow Truthful Label seeds for subsidy component for the North East, Hilly regions and the UTs of Jammu & Kashmir only, for all crops under NFSM.
2. Under the Pradhan Mantri Kisan Samman Nidhi (PM-KISAN) Scheme during the lockdown period from 24.3.2020, about 8.31 crore farmer families have been benefitted and an amount of Rs. 16,621 crore has been released so far.
3. Under the Pradhan Mantri Garib Kalyan Yojana (PM-GKY) about 3,985 MT of pulses has been dispatched for delivery to the States/UTs.
4. In Punjab, organic products are being delivered at doorstep in the specially designed electric van under Paramparagat Krishi Vikas Yojana (PKVY)
5. In Maharashtra, 21,11,171 quintals of fruits and vegetables have been sold by 27,797 FPOs in 34 districts by online/direct sale method.

زراعت اور کاشتکاروں کی فلاح و بہبود کی وزارت
لاک ڈاؤن مدت کے دوران فیلڈ کی سطح پر کسانوں اور زرعی سرگرمیوں میں آسانی کے لیے بہت سے اقدامات کیے گیے ہیں
8.31 کروڑ کسانوں کنبوں کو پی ایم کسان اسکیم کے تحت 16621 کروڑ روپے جاری کیے گیے ہیں
پی ایم- جی کے وائی کے تحت ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کو 3,985 میٹرک ٹن دالیں دی گئی ہیں
13 APR 2020 7:24PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 13 اپریل 2020 / حکومت ہند کے زراعت ، تعاون اور کسانوں کی بہبود کا محکمہ نے لاک ڈاؤن مدت کے دوران فیلڈ کی سطح پر کسانوں اور زرعی سرگرمیوں کی آسانی کے لیے بہت سے اقدامات کر رہا ہے تازہ ترین صورتحال مندرجہ ذیل ہے:
1. خوراک کی حفاظت کے قومی مشن کے تحت ریاستوں کو بیج کی دستیابی کو یقینی بنانے کے لیے ، اسکیم کے تحت بیجوں سے متعلق سبسڈی 10ُ سال سے کم عرصے کے لیے دی جائے گی۔ یہ فیصلہ کیا گیا ہے کہ شمال مشرق ، پہاڑی علاقوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں جموں و کشمیر کے لیے سبسڈی ٹرتھ فُل لیبل والے بیجوں پر دی جائے گی۔ یہ سبسڈی این ایف ایس ایم کے تحت سبھی فصلوں کے لیے دی جائے گی۔
2. پردھان منتری کسان سمان ندھی ( پی ایم کسان) اسکیم کے تحت 24.03.2020 سے لاک ڈاؤن مدت کے دوران تقریباً 8.31 کروڑ کسانوں کنبوں کو فائدہ پہنچایا جا چکا ہے اور اب تک 16,621 کروڑ روپے کی رقم جاری کی جا چکی ہے۔
3. پردھان منتری غریب کلیان یوجنا (پی ایم جی کے وائی) کے تحت ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کو تقریباً 3,985 میٹرک ٹن دالیں دی جا چکی ہیں۔
4. پنجاب میں پرمپراگت کرشی وکاس یوجنا (پی کے وی وائی ) کے تحت خصوصی طور پر نامزد الیکٹرک وین میں نامیاتی پیداواریں لوگوں کے گھر پہنچائی جا رہی ہیں۔
5. مہاراشٹر میں آن لائن / راست فروخت کے طریقے سے 34 ضلعوں میں 27,797 ایف پی او نے 21,11,171 کوئنٹل پھل اور سبزیاں فروخت کی گئی ہیں۔