Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
Several Steps taken to facilitate the farmers and farming activities at field level during the lock down period
Rs. 16,621 crores released under PM-KISAN Scheme to 8.31 crore farmer families
3,985 MT of pulses dispatched for delivery to the States/UTs under PM-GKY
13 APR 2020 7:24PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Agriculture, Cooperation and Farmers Welfare, Government of India is taking several measures to facilitate the farmers and farming activities at field level during the lock down period. The updated status is given below:
1. To ensure supply of seeds to the States under National Food Security Mission, the subsidy pertaining to seeds under the scheme shall be for varieties less than 10 years. It has also been decided to allow Truthful Label seeds for subsidy component for the North East, Hilly regions and the UTs of Jammu & Kashmir only, for all crops under NFSM.
2. Under the Pradhan Mantri Kisan Samman Nidhi (PM-KISAN) Scheme during the lockdown period from 24.3.2020, about 8.31 crore farmer families have been benefitted and an amount of Rs. 16,621 crore has been released so far.
3. Under the Pradhan Mantri Garib Kalyan Yojana (PM-GKY) about 3,985 MT of pulses has been dispatched for delivery to the States/UTs.
4. In Punjab, organic products are being delivered at doorstep in the specially designed electric van under Paramparagat Krishi Vikas Yojana (PKVY)
5. In Maharashtra, 21,11,171 quintals of fruits and vegetables have been sold by 27,797 FPOs in 34 districts by online/direct sale method.

কৃষি মন্ত্ৰালয়
লকডাউনৰ সময়ছোৱাত ক্ষেত্ৰপৰ্যায়ত কৃষক আৰু কৃষিকাৰ্যত সহায় কৰিবলৈ গ্ৰহণ কৰা হৈছে বিভিন্ন পদক্ষেপ
৮.৩১ কোটি কৃষক পৰিয়াললৈ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী-কিষাণ আঁচনিৰ অধীনত ১৬,৬২১ কোটি টকা মুকলি
PM-GKY আঁচনিৰ অধীনত ৰাজ্য/কেন্দ্ৰ শাসিত অঞ্চলত বিতৰণ কৰিবলৈ ৩,৯৮৫ মেট্ৰিক টন মাহজাতীয় শস্য আবণ্টন
13 APR 2020 7:24PM by PIB Guwahati
ভাৰত চৰকাৰৰ কৃষি, সমবায় আৰু কৃষক কল্যাণ বিভাগে এই লকডাউনৰ সময়ছোৱাত কৃষকসকলক কৃষিক্ষেত্ৰত সহায় আগবঢ়াবৰ বাবে বিভিন্ন পদক্ষেপ হাতত লৈছে। এই সন্দৰ্ভত গ্ৰহণ কৰা বিভিন্ন পদক্ষেপ এনেধৰণৰ :
1. ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় খাদ্য সুৰক্ষা অভিযানৰ অধীনত ৰাজ্যসমূহলৈ বীজৰ যোগান সুনিশ্চিত কৰিবলৈ এই আঁচনিৰ অধীনত বীজৰ ওপৰত থকা ৰাজসাহায্য ১০ বছৰতকৈ কম ম্যাদত ভিন ভিন সময়ৰ বাবে থাকিব। লগতে সিদ্ধান্ত গ্ৰহণ কৰা হৈছে যে উত্তৰ-পূৰ্বাঞ্চল, পাহাৰীয়া অঞ্চল আৰু জম্মু-কাশ্মীৰৰ বাবে ৰাজসাহায্যজনিত দিশবোৰৰ বাবে Truthful Label ৰ বীজ প্ৰদান কৰা হ’ব, আৰু লগতে ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় খাদ্য সুৰক্ষা অভিযানৰ অধীনত সকলো শস্যৰ বাবেও এয়া প্ৰযোজ্য হ’ব।
2. ২৪ মাৰ্চ, ২০২০ তাৰিখৰ পৰা আৰম্ভ হোৱা লকডাউনৰ সময়ছোৱাত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী কিষাণ সন্মান নিধি চমুকৈ PM-KISAN আচনিৰ অধীনত দেশৰ প্ৰায় ৮.৩১ কোটি কৃষক পৰিয়াল লাভান্বিত হৈছে আৰু এই পৰ্যন্ত কৃষকসকলৰ কল্যাণৰ বাবে ১৬,৬২১ কোটি টকা মোকলাই দিয়া হৈছে।
3. প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী গৰীব কল্যাণ যোজনা চমুকৈ PM-GKY ৰ অধীনত প্ৰায় ৩,৯৮৫ মেট্ৰিক টন মাহজাতীয় শস্য দেশৰ বিভিন্ন ৰাজ্য তথা কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলত বিতৰণ কৰিবৰ বাবে আবণ্টন দিয়া হৈছে।
4. পঞ্জাৱত, পৰম্পৰাগত কৃষি বিকাশ যোজনাৰ অধীনত বিশেষভাৱে সজাই তোলা বৈদ্যুতিক বাহনেৰে ঘৰে ঘৰে জৈৱিক সামগ্ৰী বিতৰণ কৰা হৈছে।
5. মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰত অনলাইন আৰু প্ৰত্যক্ষ বিক্ৰী পদ্ধতিৰে ৩৪ খন জিলাত ২৭,৭৯৭ টা এফপিঅ’-এ বিক্ৰী কৰিছে ২১,১১,১৭১ কুইণ্টল ফল-মূল।