Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
Agriculture Minister Shri Narendra Singh Tomar launches All India Agri Transport Call Centre numbers 18001804200 and 14488 to facilitate inter-state movement of perishables during lockdown
15 APR 2020 1:28PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Minister of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare, Shri Narendra Singh Tomar launched the All India Agri Transport Call Centre at a function in Krishi Bhavan today to facilitate inter-state movement of perishables in the current situation of lockdown due to the COVID-19 threat. The Call Centre numbers are 18001804200 and 14488. These numbers can be called from any mobile or landline phones any time of the day or night.
Description: C:\Users\India\Desktop\PIB\C2.JPG Description: C:\Users\India\Desktop\PIB\C3.JPG
The 24x7 service All India Agri Transport Call Centre is an initiative of the Department of Agriculture, Cooperation and Farmers Welfare (DAC&FW), Government of India for coordination between States for inter-state movement of perishables - Vegetables & Fruits, Agri Inputs like seeds, pesticides and fertilizer etc.
Truck drivers and helpers, traders, retailers, transporters farmers, manufacturers or any other stakeholder who is facing problems in inter-state movement of agricultural, horticultural or any other perishable commodities besides seeds and fertilizers may seek help by calling at the Call Centre. Call Center Executives will forward the vehicle & consignment details along with the help needed, to State Government officials for resolution of issues.
Operated by the IFFCO Kisan Sanchar Limited (IKSL) from their offices in Faridabad, Haryana, the Call Centre lines will initially be manned by 10 customer executives round the clock in 3 shifts of 8 hour each. The Call Centre service may be escalated to full capacity of 20 seats based on requirements. The Call Centre Executives will also maintain records and verify the disposal of problem as the case may be.
The Ministers of State (Agriculture and Farmers Welfare) Shri Parshottam Rupala and Shri Kailash Choudhary, Secretary (AC&FW), Shri Sanjay Agarwal, and senior officers of the Ministry were present during the launch function of the All India Agri Transport Call Centre. The 24x7 Call Centre service is part of several measures undertaken by the DAC&FW to facilitate the farmers and farming activities at field level during the lockdown period.

কৃষি মন্ত্ৰালয়
লকডাউনৰ সময়ত পচনশীল কৃষিজাত সামগ্ৰীৰ আন্তঃৰাজ্যিক চলাচলৰ সুবিধা প্ৰদানৰ বাবে সর্বভাৰতীয় কৃষি পৰিবহণ কল চেণ্টাৰ নম্বৰ ১৮০০১৮০৪২০০ আৰু ১৪৪৮৮ মুকলি কৃষি মন্ত্রী নৰেন্দ্ৰ সিং টোমৰ
15 APR 2020 1:28PM by PIB Guwahati
কেন্দ্রীয় কৃষি আৰু কৃষক কল্যাণ মন্ত্রী নৰেন্দ্ৰ সিং টোমৰে আজি কৃষি ভৱনত আয়োজিত এক অনুষ্ঠানত সর্বভাৰতীয় কৃষি পৰিবহণ কল চেণ্টাৰৰ উদ্বোধন কৰে৷ ক’ভিড-১৯ মহামাৰীৰ পৰিপ্রেক্ষিতত দেশজোৰা লকডাউনৰ সময়ত পচনশীল কৃষিজাত সামগ্ৰীৰ আন্তঃৰাজ্যিক চলাচলত সুবিধা কৰাৰ লক্ষ্যৰে এই কল চেণ্টাৰৰ শুভাৰাম্ভ কৰা হয়৷ কল চেণ্টাৰৰ নম্বৰ দুটা হ’ল ক্ৰমে-১৮০০১৮০৪২০০ আৰু ১৪৪৮৮৷ দিনটোৰ ২৪ ঘণ্টাই ম’বাইল বা লেণ্ডলাইন ফোনৰ পৰা এই নম্বৰ দুটাত ফোন কৰিব পাৰিব৷
কৃষি আৰু কৃষক কল্যান বিভাগে ফলমূল আৰু শাক-পাচলিকে ধৰি পচনশীল কৃষিজাত সামগ্ৰী আৰু বীজ, সাৰ তথা কীটনাশকৰ দৰে কৃষি-কাৰ্যত ব্যৱহৃত সামগ্রীৰ আন্তঃৰাজ্যিক চলাচলত ৰাজ্যসমূহৰ মাজত সমন্বয় গঢ়ি তোলাৰ বাবে এই প্ৰচেষ্টা গ্ৰহণ কৰা হৈছে৷
আন্তঃৰাজ্যিক সামগ্ৰী চলাচলত যিকোনো ধৰণৰ সমস্যাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত ট্ৰাকচালক তথা সহযোগীসকলক বাদ দিও ব্যৱসায়ী, খুচুৰা বিক্রেতা, উৎপাদক সংগঠন আৰু ইয়াৰ সৈতে জড়িত অন্যান্যসকলে কল চেণ্টাৰৰ এই নম্বৰ দুটাত ফোন কৰিব পাৰিব৷ ফোন পোৱাৰ পাছতে কল চেণ্টাৰৰ কর্মীসকলে সংশ্লিষ্ট ট্ৰাক চালক আৰু যাতায়াতৰ বিৱৰণকে ধৰি সবিশেষ তথ্য সংশ্লিষ্ট ৰাজ্য চৰকাৰৰ বিষয়ালৈ প্ৰেৰণ কৰিব৷
এই কল চেণ্টাৰৰ উদ্বোধনী অনুষ্ঠানত টোমৰৰ লগতে কৃষি আৰু কৃষক কল্যান বিভাগৰ ৰাজ্যিক মন্ত্ৰী পুৰোষোত্তম ৰূপালা আৰু কৈলাশ চৌধুৰীৰ লগতে কৃষি মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ সচিব সঞ্জয় আগৰৱালো উপস্থিত থাকে৷লকডাউনৰ সময়ত কৃষি বিভাগে গ্ৰহণ কৰা বিভিন্ন পদক্ষেপৰ ভিতৰত এই কল চেণ্টাৰো অন্যতম হিচাপে বিবেচিত হৈছে৷