Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
Agriculture Minister Shri Narendra Singh Tomar launches All India Agri Transport Call Centre numbers 18001804200 and 14488 to facilitate inter-state movement of perishables during lockdown
15 APR 2020 1:28PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Minister of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare, Shri Narendra Singh Tomar launched the All India Agri Transport Call Centre at a function in Krishi Bhavan today to facilitate inter-state movement of perishables in the current situation of lockdown due to the COVID-19 threat. The Call Centre numbers are 18001804200 and 14488. These numbers can be called from any mobile or landline phones any time of the day or night.
Description: C:\Users\India\Desktop\PIB\C2.JPG Description: C:\Users\India\Desktop\PIB\C3.JPG
The 24x7 service All India Agri Transport Call Centre is an initiative of the Department of Agriculture, Cooperation and Farmers Welfare (DAC&FW), Government of India for coordination between States for inter-state movement of perishables - Vegetables & Fruits, Agri Inputs like seeds, pesticides and fertilizer etc.
Truck drivers and helpers, traders, retailers, transporters farmers, manufacturers or any other stakeholder who is facing problems in inter-state movement of agricultural, horticultural or any other perishable commodities besides seeds and fertilizers may seek help by calling at the Call Centre. Call Center Executives will forward the vehicle & consignment details along with the help needed, to State Government officials for resolution of issues.
Operated by the IFFCO Kisan Sanchar Limited (IKSL) from their offices in Faridabad, Haryana, the Call Centre lines will initially be manned by 10 customer executives round the clock in 3 shifts of 8 hour each. The Call Centre service may be escalated to full capacity of 20 seats based on requirements. The Call Centre Executives will also maintain records and verify the disposal of problem as the case may be.
The Ministers of State (Agriculture and Farmers Welfare) Shri Parshottam Rupala and Shri Kailash Choudhary, Secretary (AC&FW), Shri Sanjay Agarwal, and senior officers of the Ministry were present during the launch function of the All India Agri Transport Call Centre. The 24x7 Call Centre service is part of several measures undertaken by the DAC&FW to facilitate the farmers and farming activities at field level during the lockdown period.

कृषि एवं किसान कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
कृषि मंत्री श्री नरेन्‍द्र सिंह तोमर ने लॉकडाउन के दौरान खराब होने वाले उत्‍पादों के अंतर-राज्‍यीय परिवहन के लिए अखिल भारतीय कृषि परिवहन कॉल सेंटर नम्‍बर 18001804200 और 14488 लॉन्‍च किए
15 APR 2020 1:28PM by PIB Delhi
केंद्रीय कृषि एवं किसान कल्‍याण मंत्री श्री नरेन्‍द्र सिंह तोमर ने कोविड-19 के खतरे के कारण जारी लॉकडाउन की मौजूदा परिस्थिति के दौरान खराब होने वाले उत्‍पादों को एक राज्‍य से दूसरे राज्‍य में भेजने के लिए आज कृषि भवन में आयोजित एक समारोह में अखिल भारतीय कृषि परिवहन कॉल सेंटर लॉन्‍च किया। इस कॉल सेंटर के नम्‍बर 18001804200 और 14488 हैं। इन नम्‍बरों पर दिन या रात को किसी भी समय मोबाइल या लैंडलाइन फोन से कॉल किया जा सकता है।
Description: C:\Users\India\Desktop\PIB\C2.JPG Description: C:\Users\India\Desktop\PIB\C3.JPG
24x7 सेवा प्रदान करने वाला यह अखिल भारतीय कृषि परिवहन कॉल सेंटर खराब होने वाले सब्जियों और फलों, बीज, कीटनाशक और उवर्रक आदि जैसे कृषि उत्‍पादों को एक स्‍थान से दूसरे स्‍थान पर भेजने के लिए राज्‍यों के बीच अंतर-राज्‍यीय सहयोग के लिए कृषि, सहयोग एवं किसान कल्‍याण विभाग (डीएसीएंडएफडब्‍ल्‍यू) भारत सरकार की एक पहल है।
कृषि, बागवानी या बीज और उर्वरकों के अलावा अन्‍य खराब होने वाली वस्‍तुओं को एक से दूसरे राज्‍य में भेजने में कठिनाइयों का सामना कर रहे ट्रक चालक और सहायक, व्‍यापारी, खुदरा व्‍यापारी, ट्रांसपोर्टर्स, किसान, विनिर्माता या अन्‍य हितधारक इस कॉल सेंटर पर सम्‍पर्क करके मदद मांग सकते हैं। कॉल सेंटर एक्‍जीक्‍यूटिव्‍स राज्‍य सरकार के अधिकारियों को मसलों को सुलझाने में सहायता करने के साथ-साथ वाहनों और खेप के विवरण उपलब्‍ध कराएंगे।
इफ्को किसान संचार लिमिटेड (आईकेएसएल) की ओर से फरीदाबाद, हरियाणा में उसके कार्यालयों से परिचालित इन कॉल सेंटर लाइन्‍स द्वारा शुरूआत में 10 कस्‍टमर्स एक्‍जीक्‍यूटिव्‍स द्वारा चौबीसों घंटे 8-8 घंटे की तीन पालियों में सेवाएं प्रदान की जाएगी। कॉल सेंटर सेवा को 20 सीट आधारित आवश्‍यकताओं की पूर्ण क्षमता तक विस्‍तारित किया जा सकता है। कॉल सेंटर एक्‍जीक्‍यूटिव्‍स हर प्रकार की समस्‍या के निपटान के रिकॉर्ड को बरकरार रखेंगे और उसे सत्‍यापित करेंगे।
अखिल भारतीय कृषि परिवहन कॉल सेंटर के लॉन्‍च के अवसर पर कृषि एवं किसान कल्‍याण राज्‍य मंत्री श्री परुषोत्‍तम रुपाला और श्री कैलाश चौधरी, सचिव (एसी एंड एफडब्‍ल्‍यू) श्री संजय अग्रवाल और मंत्रालय के वरिष्‍ठ अधिकारी मौजूद थे। यह 24x7 कॉल सेंटर डीएसीएंड एफ डब्‍ल्‍यू द्वारा लॉकडाउन की अवधि के दौरान फील्‍ड स्‍तर पर किसानों और खेतीबाड़ी की गतिविधियों को सुगम बनाने के लिए किए गए विविध उपायों में से एक है।