Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
Agriculture Minister Shri Narendra Singh Tomar launches All India Agri Transport Call Centre numbers 18001804200 and 14488 to facilitate inter-state movement of perishables during lockdown
15 APR 2020 1:28PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Minister of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare, Shri Narendra Singh Tomar launched the All India Agri Transport Call Centre at a function in Krishi Bhavan today to facilitate inter-state movement of perishables in the current situation of lockdown due to the COVID-19 threat. The Call Centre numbers are 18001804200 and 14488. These numbers can be called from any mobile or landline phones any time of the day or night.
Description: C:\Users\India\Desktop\PIB\C2.JPG Description: C:\Users\India\Desktop\PIB\C3.JPG
The 24x7 service All India Agri Transport Call Centre is an initiative of the Department of Agriculture, Cooperation and Farmers Welfare (DAC&FW), Government of India for coordination between States for inter-state movement of perishables - Vegetables & Fruits, Agri Inputs like seeds, pesticides and fertilizer etc.
Truck drivers and helpers, traders, retailers, transporters farmers, manufacturers or any other stakeholder who is facing problems in inter-state movement of agricultural, horticultural or any other perishable commodities besides seeds and fertilizers may seek help by calling at the Call Centre. Call Center Executives will forward the vehicle & consignment details along with the help needed, to State Government officials for resolution of issues.
Operated by the IFFCO Kisan Sanchar Limited (IKSL) from their offices in Faridabad, Haryana, the Call Centre lines will initially be manned by 10 customer executives round the clock in 3 shifts of 8 hour each. The Call Centre service may be escalated to full capacity of 20 seats based on requirements. The Call Centre Executives will also maintain records and verify the disposal of problem as the case may be.
The Ministers of State (Agriculture and Farmers Welfare) Shri Parshottam Rupala and Shri Kailash Choudhary, Secretary (AC&FW), Shri Sanjay Agarwal, and senior officers of the Ministry were present during the launch function of the All India Agri Transport Call Centre. The 24x7 Call Centre service is part of several measures undertaken by the DAC&FW to facilitate the farmers and farming activities at field level during the lockdown period.

ਖੇਤੀਬਾੜੀ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਖੇਤੀਬਾੜੀ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਸਿੰਘ ਤੋਮਰ ਨੇ ਲੌਕਡਾਊਨ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਛੇਤੀ ਖਰਾਬ ਹੋ ਜਾਣ ਵਾਲੀਆਂ ਵਸਤਾਂ ਦੇ ਅੰਤਰਾਰਾਜੀ ਆਵਾਗਵਨ ਦੀ ਸੁਵਿਧਾ ਲਈ ਆਲ ਇੰਡੀਆ ਐਗਰੀ ਟਰਾਂਸਪੋਰਟ ਕਾਲ ਸੈਂਟਰ ਨੰਬਰ 18001804200 ਅਤੇ 14488 ਲਾਂਚ ਕੀਤੇ
15 APR 2020 1:28PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਖੇਤੀਬਾੜੀ ਅਤੇ ਕਿਸਾਨ ਭਲਾਈ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਸਿੰਘ ਤੋਮਰ ਨੇ ਅੱਜ ਕ੍ਰਿਸ਼ੀ ਭਵਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਇੱਕ ਸਮਾਰੋਹ ਵਿੱਚ ਆਲ ਇੰਡੀਆ ਐਗਰੀ ਟਰਾਂਸਪੋਰਟ ਕਾਲ ਸੈਂਟਰ ਦਾ ਉਦਘਾਟਨ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਿਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੋਵਿਡ-19 ਦੇ ਖਤਰੇ ਦੇ ਕਾਰਨ ਲੌਕਡਾਊਨ ਦੀ ਮੌਜੂਦਾ ਸਥਿਤੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਛੇਤੀ ਖਰਾਬ ਹੋ ਜਾਣ ਵਾਲੀਆਂ ਵਸਤਾਂ ਦੇ ਅੰਤਰਾਰਾਜੀ ਆਵਾਗਵਨ ਦੀ ਸੁਵਿਧਾ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਜਾ ਸਕੇ। ਕਾਲ ਸੈਂਟਰ ਦੇ ਨੰਬਰ 18001804200 ਅਤੇ 14488 ਹਨ। ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੰਬਰਾਂ 'ਤੇ ਦਿਨ ਜਾਂ ਰਾਤ ਦੇ ਕਿਸੇ ਵੀ ਸਮੇਂ ਮੋਬਾਈਲ ਅਤੇ ਲੈਂਡਲਾਈਨ ਫੋਨ ਤੋਂ ਕਾਲ ਕੀਤੀ ਜਾ ਸਕਦੀ ਹੈ।
Description: C:\Users\India\Desktop\PIB\C2.JPG Description: C:\Users\India\Desktop\PIB\C3.JPG
ਛੇਤੀ ਖਰਾਬ ਹੋ ਜਾਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਪਦਾਰਥਾਂ-ਸਬਜ਼ੀਆਂ ਤੇ ਫਲਾਂ,ਖੇਤੀ ਇਨਪੁੱਟਸ ਬੀਜਾਂ,ਕੀਟਨਾਸ਼ਕਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਖਾਦਾਂ ਆਦਿ ਦੇ ਅੰਤਰਾਰਾਜੀ ਆਵਾਗਮਨ ਲਈ ਰਾਜਾਂ ਦਰਮਿਆਨ ਤਾਲਮੇਲ ਵਾਸਤੇ ਆਲ ਇੰਡੀਆ ਐਗਰੀ ਟਰਾਂਸਪੋਰਟ ਕਾਲ ਸੈਂਟਰ, ਖੇਤੀਬਾੜੀ, ਸਹਿਕਾਰਤਾ ਅਤੇ ਕਿਸਾਨ ਭਲਾਈ ਵਿਭਾਗ, ਭਾਰਤ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੀ ਇਹ ਚੌਵੀ ਘੰਟੇ (24x7) ਸੇਵਾ ਵਾਲੀ ਪਹਿਲ ਹੈ।
ਟਰੱਕ ਡਰਾਈਵਰ ਅਤੇ ਹੈਲਪਰ,ਵਪਾਰੀ,ਪ੍ਰਚੂਨ ਵਿਕਰੇਤਾ,ਟਰਾਂਸਪੋਰਟਰ ਕਿਸਾਨ,ਨਿਰਮਾਤਾ ਜਾਂ ਕੋਈ ਹੋਰ ਹਿੱਸੇਦਾਰ ਜੋ ਬੀਜਾਂ,ਖਾਦਾਂ ਤੋਂ ਇਲਾਵਾ ਖੇਤੀਬਾੜੀ,ਬਾਗਵਾਨੀ ਜਾਂ ਕਿਸੇ ਛੇਤੀ ਖਰਾਬ ਹੋ ਜਾਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਵਸਤਾਂ ਦੇ ਅੰਤਰਰਾਜੀ ਆਵਾਗਮਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਮੁਸ਼ਕਿਲਾਂ ਦਾ ਸਾਹਮਣਾ ਕਰ ਰੇ ਹਨ, ਕਾਲ ਸੈਂਟਰ 'ਤੇ ਕਾਲ ਕਰਕੇ ਸਹਾਇਤਾ ਲੈ ਸਕਦੇ ਹਨ। ਕਾਲ ਸੈਂਟਰ ਦੇ ਐਗਜ਼ੀਕਿਊਟਿਵ ਮਾਮਲਿਆਂ ਦੇ ਹੱਲ ਲਈ ਰਾਜ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੇ ਅਧਿਕਾਰੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਲੋੜੀਂਦੀ ਸਹਾਇਤਾ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਵਾਹਨ ਅਤੇ ਖੇਪ ਦੇ ਵੇਰਵੇ ਭੇਜਣਗੇ।
ਇਫਕੋ ਕਿਸਾਨ ਸੰਚਾਰ ਲਿਮਿਟਿਡ (ਆਈਕੇਐੱਸਐੱਲ) ਵੱਲੋਂ ਫਰੀਦਾਬਾਦ,ਹਰਿਆਣਾ ਵਿਖੇ ਆਪਣੇ ਦਫ਼ਤਰਾਂ ਤੋਂ ਸੰਚਾਲਿਤ ਕਾਲ ਸੈਂਟਰ ਨੂੰ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਵਿੱਚ 10 ਗ੍ਰਾਹਕ ਐਗਜ਼ੀਕਿਊਟਿਵ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਚੌਵੀ ਘੰਟੇ 8 ਘੰਟੇ ਦੀਆ ਤਿੰਨ ਸਿਫਟਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਚਲਾਇਆ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ। ਲੋੜਾਂ ਦੇ ਅਧਾਰ 'ਤੇ ਕਾਲ ਸੈਂਟਰ ਸੇਵਾ 20 ਸੀਟਾਂ ਦੀ ਪੂਰੀ ਸਮਰੱਥਾ ਤੱਕ ਵਧਾਈ ਜਾ ਸਕਦੀ ਹੈ। ਕਾਲ ਸੈਂਟਰ ਦੇ ਐਗਜ਼ੀਕਿਊਟਿਵ ਰਿਕਾਰਡ ਰੱਖਣਗੇ ਅਤੇ ਕੇਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਹੋਣ ਵਾਲੀ ਕਿਸੇ ਵੀ ਸਮੱਸਿਆ ਦੇ ਨਿਪਟਾਰੇ ਦੀ ਪੁਸ਼ਟੀ ਕਰਨਗੇ।
ਆਲ ਇੰਡੀਆ ਐਗਰੀ ਟਰਾਂਸਪੋਰਟ ਕਾਲ ਸੈਂਟਰ ਦੇ ਉਦਘਾਟਨ ਸਮਾਰੋਹ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਖੇਤੀਬਾੜੀ ਅਤੇ ਕਿਸਾਨ ਭਲਾਈ ਰਾਜ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਪਰਸੋਤਮ ਰੁਪਾਲਾ ਅਤੇ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਕੈਲਾਸ਼ ਚੌਧਰੀ, ਸਕੱਤਰ (ਖੇਤੀਬਾੜੀ ਅਤੇ ਕਿਸਾਨ ਭਲਾਈ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ), ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਸੰਜੈ ਅਗਰਵਾਲ ਅਤੇ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਦੇ ਸੀਨੀਅਰ ਅਧਿਕਾਰੀ ਮੌਜੂਦ ਸਨ। ਚੌਵੀ ਘੰਟੇ (24x7) ਕਾਲ ਸੈਂਟਰ ਸੇਵਾ ਖੇਤੀਬਾੜੀ ਅਤੇ ਕਿਸਾਨ ਭਲਾਈ ਵਿਭਾਗ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਲੌਕਡਾਊਨ ਮਿਆਦ ਦੇ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਫੀਲਡ ਪੱਧਰ 'ਤੇ ਕਿਸਾਨਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਖੇਤੀਬਾੜੀ ਦੀ ਗਤੀਵਿਧੀਆਂ ਦੀ ਸੁਵਿਧਾ ਲਈ ਉਠਾਏ ਗਏ ਕਈ ਕਦਮਾਂ ਦਾ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਹੈ।