விவசாயத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
பிரதமர் ஏழைகள் நல் வாழ்வு திட்டத்தின் கீழ் சுமார் 5,516 மெட்ரிக் டன் பருப்பு வகைகள் விநியோகிக்க மாநிலங்கள் மற்றும் யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களுக்கு அனுப்பப்படுகின்றன- வேளாண் துறை நடவடிக்கை
14 APR 2020 7:22PM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய அரசு வேளாண் கூட்டுறவு மற்றும் உழவர் நலத்துறை, பொது முடக்கம் அமலில் இருக்கும் காலத்தில் விவசாயிகள் மற்றும் விவசாய நடவடிக்கைகளை தொய்வில்லாமல் நடத்த பல்வேறு நடவடிக்கைகளை எடுத்து வருகிறது. மேலும் கூடுதல் தகவல்கள் பின் வருமாறு:
1. நடப்பு ஆண்டு குறுவை சாகுபடியில் தேசிய வேளாண் கூட்டுறவு சந்தைப்படுத்தல் கூட்டமைப்பு இந்தியா நிறுவனம் சுமார் 1,21,883 மெட்ரிக் பருப்பு வகைகள் மற்றும் எண்ணெய் வித்துக்களை குறைந்த பட்ச ஆதரவு விலையாக 596 கோடி ரூபாய்க்கு சேகரித்துள்ளது. இதன் மூலம் 89,145 விவசாயிகள் பயன் பெறுகிறார்கள்.
1. பிரதமர் ஏழைகள் நல்வாழ்வித்யோஜனா திட்டத்தின் கீழ் சுமார் 5,516 மெட்ரிக் டன் பருப்பு வகைகள் மாநிலங்கள் மற்றும் யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களுக்கு அனுப்ப அனுப்பப்பட்டுள்ளன.
1. பிரதம மந்திரி கிசான் சம்மன் நிதி திட்டத்தின் கீழ், 24.3.2020 ஊரடங்கு அமலாக்கப்பட்ட நாள் முதல், சுமார் 8.31 கோடி விவசாய குடும்பங்கள் பயனடைந்துள்ளன, மேலும் 16,621 கோடி ரூபாய் அளவிலான விவசாயிகளின் நலத் திட்டங்களுக்காக இதுவரை செலவிடப்பட்டுள்ளது.
1. வேளாண்மை மற்றும் அதனுடன் தொடர்புடைய பொருட்களின் ஏற்றுமதியாளர்கள் எதிர்கொள்ளும் பிரச்சினைகள் குறித்து கலந்தலோசிக்க காணொளி காட்சி மூலம் ஏப்ரல் 13ம் தேதி அன்று வேளாண் மற்றும் விவசாயிகள் நல அமைச்சக செயலாளர் தலைமையில் ஒரு கூட்டம் நடைபெற்றது.

Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
Initiatives of Department of Agriculture, Cooperation & Farmers Welfare to promote farming and allied sectors during lockdown
About 5,516 MT of pulses dispatched to States/UTs for distribution under PMGKY
14 APR 2020 7:22PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Agriculture, Cooperation and Farmers’ Welfare, Government of India is taking several measures to facilitate the farmers and farming activities at field level during the lock down period. The updated status is given below:
1. During Rabi season 2020, NAFED has procured 1,21,883 MT Pulses and Oilseeds on MSP for an amount of Rs. 596 crore, which has benefitted 89,145 farmers.
1. Under the Pradhan Mantri Garib Kalyan Yojana (PM-GKY) about 5,516 MT of pulses has been dispatched for delivery to the States/UTs.
1. Under Pradhan Mantri Kisan Samman Nidhi (PM-KISAN) Scheme, during the lockdown period from 24.3.2020, about 8.31 crore farmer families have been benefitted and an amount of Rs. 16,621 crore has been released so far.
1. A meeting was held under the Chairmanship of Secretary, DAC&FW on 13.4.2020 through Video Conferencing to assess the problems being faced by the exporters of agriculture and allied commodities and to initiate necessary steps for redressal of their problems to help them sustain through the current COVID-19 crisis. Representatives of Associations of producers/exporters of agriculture commodities such as fruits, vegetables, basmati and non-basmati rice, seeds, flowers, plants, organic produce, agriculture equipment and machinery participated in the meeting.
1. Issues of exporters related to availability and movement of labour, bottlenecks in inter-state transport, shortage of raw materials, phyto-sanitary certification, closure of courier services, availability of freight services, access to ports/yards and clearance of goods for imports/exports were discussed and it was decided to resolve these issues appropriately to facilitate smooth import and export of agriculture and allied commodities.